Cal Poly Invitational Next Up For Track and Field
    The Fresno State track and field squads will be in action again this weekend, competing at the Cal Poly Invitational in San Luis Obispo, Calif.
    The Fresno State track and field squads will be in action again this weekend, competing at the Cal Poly Invitational in San Luis Obispo, Calif.

    March 14, 2005

    FRESNO, Calif.- The Fresno State track and field squads will be in action again this weekend, competing at the Cal Poly Invitational in San Luis Obispo, Calif.

    The following link includes meet information, as well as Saturday's schedule of events:

    Cal Poly Invitational Information

    Last week, the men's team participated at the Chico State Wildcat Relays. First-place finishers included the following: Chris Berrian (10.67 in the 100-meters), Ian Mason (9:40.23 in the 3000-meter steeplechase) and Dave Endler (159-5 in the discus).

    Three Bulldog relay teams crossed the line first: 4x200, 4x400 and 800 sprint medley.

    Complete results of the Chico State Relays are listed below:

    2005 Chico State Wildcat Relays - 3/12/2005
    

    University Stadium - Chico, Calif.

    Women 100 Meter Dash

    1, Jocelyn Venable, Stanislaus, 12.36. 2, Mashari Grant, Stanislaus, 12.77. 3, Catrina Wagner, Sonoma State, 12.91. 4, Lei Richardson, Lassen College, 12.95. 5, Jill Schlenker, San J, 12.97. 6, Emily Dunn, Southern Oregon, 13.10. 7, Jolaina Pettier, Southern Oregon, 13.30. 8, Ashley Black, Southern Oregon,

    13.34. 9, Anett St.Clair, Lassen College, 13.43. 10, Elizabeth Kain, Sonoma

    State, 13.44. 11, Pam Durhan, College of San M, 13.65. 12, Alicia Jimenez,

    College of San M, 14.17. 13, Michele Primofiore, Shasta College, 14.37. 14,

    Shkilalla Williams, Butte College, 14.59.

    Women 5000 Meter Run

    1, Katie Lee, Chico State, 17:25.59. 2, Missy Lendl, Chico State, 17:40.93. 3,

    Jennifer James, Chico State, 17:53.30. 4, Laura Cohen, Chico State, 17:56.95.

    5, Paige Osborn, Chico State, 18:31.95. 6, Sarah Montez, Chico State,

    18:36.90. 7, Desiree Dvorak, Stanislaus, 18:45.40. 8, Lindsay Nelson, Butte

    College, 18:59.69. 9, Lindsey Kuehn, Chico State, 19:02.67. 10, Krista

    Roessler, Chico State, 19:04.19. 11, Jessica Dawney, Sonoma State, 19:20.15.

    12, Megan Williams, Chico State, 19:21.16. 13, Erin Frier, Stanislaus,

    19:21.56. 14, Geraldina Garcia, Stanislaus, 19:28.54. 15, Jenny Lee, Butte

    College, 19:31.23. 16, Jacqui Trenkwalder, Sonoma State, 19:44.07. 17,

    Brittany Ballin, Notre Dame de Na, 19:54.58. 18, Luci Boyle, Oregon Tech,

    19:55.30. 19, Mallory Gordon, Southern Oregon, 20:16.37. 20, Nancy Cavaletto,

    Chico State, 20:28.35. 21, Mallory Swan, Oregon Tech, 20:43.57. 22, Hilda

    Ramirez, Stanislaus, 20:54.89. 23, Sadie Solem, Humboldt State, 20:55.56. 24,

    Jezabel Ortiz, College of San M, 20:58.55. 25, Caroline Garrett, San J,

    21:09.94. 26, Melissa Starkey, Stanislaus, 21:13.88. 27, Jennifer Mobarez,

    Notre Dame de Na, 21:25.79. 28, Betsy Peterson, Humboldt State, 21:31.68. 29,

    Stephanie Dubios, Oregon Tech, 21:32.99. 30, Seanna Burden, Humboldt State,

    23:10.82.

    Women 100 Meter Hurdles

    1, Abbey Butler, Chico State, 14.72. 2, Brianna White, Chico State, 15.44. 3,

    Sfs Nuriddin, San Francisco St, 15.47. 4, Alena Cook, Sonoma State, 15.81. 5,

    Sam Belvina, College of San M, 16.13. 6, Michelle Klaja, Oregon Tech, 16.17.

    7, Gina Turner, San J, 16.55. 8, Darci Burton, Chico State, 16.81. 9, Amber

    Azevedo, Chico State, 16.90. 10, Brittany Lawson, Southern Oregon, 17.05. 11,

    Kim Volosin, Sonoma State, 17.13. 12, Loretta McKinney, Stanislaus, 17.23. 13,

    Krhstal Lonien, Oregon Tech, 17.24. 14, Holly Thompson, San J, 17.56. 15,

    Ashley Rawlins, Chico State, 17.77. 16, Ann Hoekstra, Stanislaus, 18.43. 17,

    Jackie Allen, Stanislaus, 18.90.

    Women 400 Meter Hurdles

    1, Erin Hunt, Stanislaus, 63.80. 2, Alena Cook, Sonoma State, 63.96. 3, Megan

    Conter, Southern Oregon, 67.32. 4, Teri Smith, Sonoma State, 67.83. 5, Krhstal

    Lonien, Oregon Tech, 68.10. 6, Keri Gross, Humboldt State, 68.53. 7, Kristin

    Woodard, Sonoma State, 69.02. 8, Kim Volosin, Sonoma State, 71.69. 9, Gina

    Turner, San J, 73.22. 10, Holly Thompson, San J, 77.63. 11, Mallory Swan,

    Oregon Tech, 1:21.15.

    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

    1, Ciara Harvey, Chico State, 11:31.89. 2, Janessa Hoppe, Shasta College,

    12:09.52. 3, Luci Boyle, Oregon Tech, 12:20.04. 4, Sfs Thompson, San Francisco

    St, 12:23.23. 5, Kelli Stephens, Chico State, 12:28.82. 6, Mallory Swan,

    Oregon Tech, 12:52.48. 7, Allison McCall, Humboldt State, 13:08.15. 8,

    Katherine Smith, Humboldt State, 13:42.08.

    Women 4x200 Meter Relay

    1, Cal State Stanislaus 'A' 1:41.78. 2, San Francisco State 'A' 1:42.63. 3,

    Chico State 'A' 1:44.62. 4, Sonoma State 'A' 1:47.14. 5, Chico State 'B'

    1:47.23. 6, Southern Oregon University 'A' 1:47.36. 7, San Francisco State 'B'

    1:52.26. 8, San Francisco State 'C' 1:55.73. 9, San Joaquin Delta College 'A'

    1:58.27. 10, Humboldt State 'A' 2:13.95.

    Women 4x400 Meter Relay

    1, Chico State 'A' 3:56.88. 2, Cal State Stanislaus 'A' 4:01.22. 3, Sonoma

    State 'A' 4:01.83. 4, Southern Oregon University 'A' 4:09.35. 5, Chico State

    'B' 4:10.44. 6, Oregon Tech 'A' 4:17.02. 7, Humboldt State 'A' 4:31.52. 8, San

    Joaquin Delta College 'A' 4:32.31.

    Women 4x800 Meter Relay

    1, Chico State 'A' 9:29.38. 2, Chico State 'B' 9:43.68. 3, Humboldt State 'A'

    10:11.71. 4, Oregon Tech 'A' 10:15.26. 5, Southern Oregon University 'A'

    10:25.17. 6, College of San Mateo 'A' 11:04.83. 7, San Francisco State 'A'

    12:06.75.

    Women 800 Sprint Medley

    1, San Francisco State 'A' 1:47.26. 2, Chico State 'A' 1:48.71. 3, Southern

    Oregon University 'A' 1:53.18. 4, San Francisco State 'B' 2:01.93. 5, San

    Francisco State 'C' 2:02.17.

    Women Distance Medley

    1, Chico State 'A' 13:02.93. 2, Humboldt State 'A' 13:22.80. 3, Oregon Tech

    'A' 13:24.52. 4, San Francisco State 'A' 14:19.02.

    Women High Jump

    1, Kasey Jones, Oregon Tech, 1.65m, (5-05). 2, Michelle Klaja, Oregon Tech,

    1.60m, (5-03). 3, Brianna White, Chico State, 1.55m, (5-01). 4, Jessie

    Carapenter, Oregon Tech, 1.50m, (4-11). 4, Ashley Rawlins, Chico State, 1.50m,

    (4-11). 4, Sfs Hamlett, San Francisco St, 1.50m, (4-11). 7, Katie Wilson,

    Shasta College, 1.45m, (4-09). 7, Marci Paulissen, Chico State, 1.45m, (4-09).

    7, Danielle Duda, Southern Oregon, 1.45m, (4-09). 7, Jamie Wilson, Shasta

    College, 1.45m, (4-09). 11, Sfs White, San Francisco St, 1.40m, (4-07). 11,

    Stephanie Dubios, Oregon Tech, 1.40m, (4-07).

    Women Pole Vault

    1, Rachelle Sabo, Chico State, 3.55m, (11-07.75). 2, Stevie Odle, Chico State,

    3.40m, (11-01.75). 3, Sarah Weiss, Chico State, 3.25m, (10-08). 3, Jill

    Schlenker, San J, 3.25m, (10-08). 5, Saheer Kassis, Chico State, 2.95m,

    (9-08). 5, Jocelyn Likens, Chico State, 2.95m, (9-08). 7, Kelli McGeorge, San

    J, 2.80m, (9-02.25). 7, Sfs Sugai, San Francisco St, 2.80m, (9-02.25). 7,

    Melissa Moore, Chico State, 2.80m, (9-02.25).

    Women Long Jump

    1, Abbey Butler, Chico State, 5.48m, (17-11.75). 2, Brianna White, Chico

    State, 5.20m, (17-00.75). 3, Sam Belvina, College of San M, 5.10m, (16-08.75).

    4, Jenna Elerick, Chico State, 5.05m, (16-07). 5, Michelle Klaja, Oregon Tech,

    4.95m, (16-03). 6, Sfs Bledsoe, San Francisco St, 4.93m, (16-02.25). 7, Darci

    Burton, Chico State, 4.92m, (16-01.75). 7, Loretta McKinney, Stanislaus,

    4.92m, (16-01.75). 9, Kasey Jones, Oregon Tech, 4.89m, (16-00.50). 10, Sfs

    Diamond, San Francisco St, 4.74m, (15-06.75). 11, Suey Altman, College of

    Sisky, 4.73m, (15-06.25). 12, Sfs Young, San Francisco St, 4.66m, (15-03.50).

    13, Amy Sticka, Oregon Tech, 4.63m, (15-02.25). 14, Sfs Janovetz, San

    Francisco St, 4.59m, (15-00.75).

    Women Triple Jump

    1, Loretta McKinney, Stanislaus, 11.57m, (37-11.50). 2, Sfs Diamond, San

    Francisco St, 11.42m, (37-05.75). 3, Patina Taylor, College of Sisky, 10.98m,

    (36-00.25). 4, Amy Sticka, Oregon Tech, 10.63m, (34-10.50). 5, Sfs Young, San

    Francisco St, 10.43m, (34-02.75). 6, Sam Belvina, College of San M, 10.11m,

    (33-02). 7, Sanni Yabouty, Chico State, 10.06m, (33-00.25). 8, Kasey Jones,

    Oregon Tech, 9.98m, (32-09). 9, Jamie Wilson, Shasta College, 9.72m,

    (31-10.75). 10, Danielle Duda, Southern Oregon, 9.38m, (30-09.25).

    Women Shot Put

    1, Brianne Ferris, Chico State, 12.69m, (41-07.75). 2, Trisha Grubb,

    Stanislaus, 11.99m, (39-04). 3, Melanie Glennen, Chico State, 11.72m,

    (38-05.50). 4, Keely Borck, Sonoma State, 11.23m, (36-10.25). 5, Sfs Mausia,

    San Francisco St, 10.86m, (35-07.75). 6, Becky Schwartz, Oregon Tech, 10.23m,

    (33-06.75). 7, Heather Sargent, Stanislaus, 9.98m, (32-09). 8, Kelly

    Schumacher, College of San M, 9.64m, (31-07.50). 9, Sfs Emeh, San Francisco

    St, 9.24m, (30-03.75). 10, Akilah Witherspoon, Butte College, 9.11m,

    (29-10.75). 11, Jolaina Pettier, Southern Oregon, 8.99m, (29-06). 12,

    Francesca Streb, College of San M, 7.81m, (25-07.50). 13, Sfs Kirk, San

    Francisco St, 7.58m, (24-10.50). 14, Aimee Ayers, Shasta College, 7.24m,

    (23-09). 15, Noney Brereton, Butte College, 6.56m, (21-06.25).

    Women Discus Throw

    1, Melanie Glennen, Chico State, 43.41m, (142-05). 2, Christine Benson,

    Stanislaus, 41.06m, (134-08). 3, Allison Kennedy, Chico State, 40.36m,

    (132-05). 4, Brianne Ferris, Chico State, 39.27m, (128-10). 5, Trisha Grubb,

    Stanislaus, 38.23m, (125-05). 6, Sfs Mausia, San Francisco St, 37.07m,

    (121-07). 7, Keely Borck, Sonoma State, 36.47m, (119-08). 8, Breanne Cochran,

    Southern Oregon, 36.33m, (119-02). 9, Sarah Barnett, Stanislaus, 35.65m,

    (116-11). 10, Sfs Emeh, San Francisco St, 34.39m, (112-10). 11, Becky

    Schwartz, Oregon Tech, 34.38m, (112-09). 12, Stacie Reyes, Stanislaus, 33.00m,

    (108-03). 13, Jolaina Pettier, Southern Oregon, 32.22m, (105-08). 14, Kelly

    Schumacher, College of San M, 31.68m, (103-11). 15, Deb Breck, College of San

    M, 30.45m, (99-11). 16, Sfs Vaterlaus, San Francisco St, 20.16m, (66-02). 17,

    Sfs Kirk, San Francisco St, 19.56m, (64-02).

    Women Hammer Throw

    1, Melanie Glennen, Chico State, 47.70m, (156-06). 2, Allison Kennedy, Chico

    State, 45.55m, (149-05). 3, Emily Pino, Stanislaus, 43.72m, (143-05). 4, Keely

    Borck, Sonoma State, 43.33m, (142-02). 5, Stacie Reyes, Stanislaus, 43.08m,

    (141-04). 6, Sfs Emeh, San Francisco St, 40.23m, (132-00). 7, Kelly

    Schumacher, College of San M, 38.99m, (127-11). 8, Becky Schwartz, Oregon

    Tech, 37.44m, (122-10). 9, Sfs Mausia, San Francisco St, 37.17m, (121-11). 10,

    Katie Arnall, Oregon Tech, 30.58m, (100-04). 11, Heather Sargent, Stanislaus,

    30.55m, (100-03). 12, Aimee Ayers, Shasta College, 20.95m, (68-09). 13, Sfs

    Kirk, San Francisco St, 18.36m, (60-03). 14, Mary Wasnock, Oregon Tech,

    17.58m, (57-08).

    Women Javelin Throw

    1, Kasey Jones, Oregon Tech, 39.00m, (127-11). 2, Stephanie Jensen, Oregon

    Tech, 38.67m, (126-10). 3, Darci Burton, Chico State, 37.87m, (124-03). 4,

    Jessie Carapenter, Oregon Tech, 36.87m, (120-11). 5, Breanne Cochran, Southern

    Oregon, 33.78m, (110-10). 6, Michelle Klaja, Oregon Tech, 33.64m, (110-04). 7,

    Emily Pino, Stanislaus, 33.21m, (108-11). 8, Marci Paulissen, Chico State,

    31.15m, (102-02). 9, Jamie Wilson, Shasta College, 31.09m, (102-00). 10,

    Patina Taylor, College of Sisky, 30.09m, (98-09). 11, Anett St.Clair, Lassen

    College, 28.46m, (93-04). 12, Sfs Gomes, San Francisco St, 28.43m, (93-03).

    13, Sam Belvina, College of San M, 26.46m, (86-10). 14, Ehde Yannika,

    Stanislaus, 24.60m, (80-08). 15, Aimee Ayers, Shasta College, 22.37m, (73-05).

    16, Ashley Rawlins, Chico State, 20.37m, (66-10). 17, Kat Misthes, College of

    San M, 20.34m, (66-09). 18, Deb Breck, College of San M, 19.41m, (63-08). 19,

    Pat Durhan, College of San M, 19.15m, (62-10).

    Men 100 Meter Dash

    1, Chris Berrian, Fresno State, 10.67. 2, Webster Patrick, Butte College,

    10.73. 3, Mason Webster, Butte College, 10.84. 4, Alex Gaston, College of

    Sisky, 10.90. 5, Jared Coleman, Stanislaus, 10.94. 6, Jessie Smith, Fresno

    State, 10.96. 7, Alex Jones, Fresno State, 11.02. 8, Andres Reed, College of

    Sisky, 11.04. 9, Brandin Williams, Butte College, 11.05. 10, M. Perkins,

    Lassen College, 11.09. 11, Jason Hartford, Southern Oregon, 11.11. 12, Shawn

    Farrow, Shasta College, 11.12. 13, Rico Morales, Fresno State, 11.17. 14, Pat

    Smith, College of San M, 11.19. 15, Matt Bradford, Fresno State, 11.38. 16,

    Jeff Paulissen, Shasta College, 11.44. 17, Martez Brayboy, College of Sisky,

    11.48. 18, Andy Tatman, Oregon Tech, 11.49. 19, Cody Frailey, Shasta College,

    11.53. 20, Chris Weingarten, Humboldt State, 11.58. 21, Paris Farr, Butte

    College, 11.71. 22, Travell George, Butte College, 11.72. 22, Ben Gwaltney,

    Chico State, 11.72. 24, Chris Bland, College of Sisky, 11.83. 25, Ernest

    Wesson, College of San M, 11.86. 26, Ryan Rindel, San J, 11.97. 27, Jeff

    Spivey, Humboldt State, 13.59.

    Men 5000 Meter Run

    1, Charlie Serrano, Chico State, 14:34.03. 2, Steven Springhorn, Chico State,

    14:41.92. 3, Jimmy Addison, Oregon Tech, 14:58.19. 4, Ian Mason, Fresno State,

    14:58.38. 5, Chris Layman, Chico State, 15:10.52. 6, Ryan Pfeil, Southern

    Oregon, 15:27.45. 7, Joel Martinez, Chico State, 15:28.03. 8, Oscar Uribe,

    Butte College, 15:28.05. 9, Sean Peterson, Southern Oregon, 15:33.75. 10, Joe

    Rath, Southern Oregon, 15:44.44. 11, Jon Zehe, Southern Oregon, 15:49.16. 12,

    Rory Kuykendall, Chico State, 15:53.49. 13, Ruben Mora, Notre Dame de Na,

    15:59.90. 14, Larry Blaylock, Humboldt State, 16:02.16. 15, Mark Rivera,

    Stanislaus, 16:05.34. 16, Trent Avila, Stanislaus, 16:14.18. 17, Sam Jacobson,

    Oregon Tech, 16:22.00. 18, Mitch McIntyre, Shasta College, 16:25.13. 19,

    Homberto Vargas, Stanislaus, 16:25.22. 20, Mehdi Taieb-Brahim, Notre Dame de

    Na, 16:29.29. 21, Kyle Gillette, Southern Oregon, 16:31.75. 22, J.J. Moss,

    Southern Oregon, 16:37.28. 23, Ernesto Madrigal, Stanislaus, 16:41.62. 23,

    Erick Maldonado, Notre Dame de Na, 16:41.62. 25, Devin Paine, Oregon Tech,

    16:55.13. 26, Jay Montes, Fresno State, 16:55.16. 27, Jesus Cisneros, Humboldt

    State, 17:14.44. 28, Bee-oh Kim, College of San M, 17:21.12. 29, Randy Fox,

    Oregon Tech, 18:19.05.

    Men 110 Meter Hurdles

    1, Tyler Clinton, Stanislaus, 15.12. 2, Evan Young, Fresno State, 15.56. 3,

    Tyrone Thompson, Chico State, 15.60. 4, Mike Wimberly, Fresno State, 15.67. 5,

    Juan Valdez, Fresno State, 15.68. 6, Gabe Velasquez, Chico State, 16.03. 7,

    Jake Sanderson, Chico State, 16.08. 8, Zack Buchanan, Chico State, 16.18. 9,

    Kit Shaw, Stanislaus, 16.23. 9, Ty Mento, Shasta College, 16.23. 11, Jeremy

    Vukansinovic, College of San M, 16.70. 12, Mike Balasek, Chico State, 17.15.

    13, Ryan Tripp, Butte College, 22.43.

    Men 400 Meter Hurdles

    1, Matthew Wirgler, College of San M, 56.88. 2, Bryan Enrici, Chico State,

    58.15. 3, Kyle Degischer, Butte College, 58.41. 4, Ty Mento, Shasta College,

    59.56. 5, Seth Astle, Humboldt State, 59.74. 6, Jeremy Adams, Chico State,

    59.90. 7, Eric Frazier, College of Sisky, 59.92. 8, Desmond Easson,

    Stanislaus, 60.05. 9, Alan Stearns, Southern Oregon, 62.62. 10, Vincenti

    Delgado, College of San M, 63.07. 11, Steve Bjork, Chico State, 64.84. 11,

    Mike Balasek, Chico State, 64.84.

    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

    1, Ian Mason, Fresno State, 9:40.23. 2, Tim Tollefson, Chico State, 9:51.03.

    3, Andrew Chong, Humboldt State, 10:10.44. 4, Jimmy Addison, Oregon Tech,

    10:22.06. 5, Jay Montes, Fresno State, 10:30.36. 6, Sam Barham, Oregon Tech,

    11:30.68. 7, Randy Fox, Oregon Tech, 11:36.23. 8, Wade Salverson, Lassen

    College, 11:52.12.

    Men 4x200 Meter Relay

    1, Fresno State 'A' 1:27.76. 2, Southern Oregon University 'A' 1:30.80. 3,

    Chico State 'A' 1:31.53. 4, Fresno State 'B' 1:32.33. 5, College of Siskyous

    'A' 1:32.73. 6, Oregon Tech 'A' 1:35.91. 7, College of San Mateo 'A' 1:36.30.

    8, Humboldt State 'A' 1:36.63. 9, San Joaquin Delta College 'A' 1:40.25.

    Men 4x400 Meter Relay

    1, Fresno State 'A' 3:20.05. 2, Chico State 'A' 3:23.25. 3, Shasta College 'A'

    3:23.76. 4, Chico State 'C' 3:28.47. 5, Fresno State 'B' 3:29.06. 6, Cal State

    Stanislaus 'A' 3:30.26. 7, Oregon Tech 'A' 3:32.54. 8, Chico State 'B'

    3:33.86.

    Men 4x800 Meter Relay

    1, Chico State 'A' 6:42.90. 2, Southern Oregon University 'A' 7:41.36. 3,

    Fresno State 'A' 7:42.47. 4, Chico State 'B' 7:43.54. 5, Cal State Stanislaus

    'A' 7:45.91. 6, Humboldt State 'A' 7:59.39. 7, Chico State 'C' 8:02.63. 8,

    Oregon Tech 'A' 8:25.06. 9, College of San Mateo 'A' 8:28.59.

    Men 800 Sprint Medley

    1, Fresno State 'A' 1:31.94. 2, Chico State 'A' 1:33.02. 3, Southern Oregon

    University 'A' 1:34.04. 4, Butte College 'A' 1:34.10. 5, College of Siskyous

    'A' 1:34.14. 6, Fresno State 'B' 1:35.01. 7, College of San Mateo 'A' 1:35.76.

    8, Chico State 'B' 1:38.33. 9, Butte College 'B' 1:39.94. 10, Humboldt State

    'A' 1:40.82.

    Men Distance Medley

    1, Chico State 'A' 10:17.91. 2, Fresno State 'A' 10:30.71. 3, Notre Dame de

    Namur 'A' 10:35.67. 4, Cal State Stanislaus 'A' 10:37.19. 5, Humboldt State

    'A' 10:43.13. 6, Oregon Tech 'A' 11:14.37. 7, College of Siskyous 'A'

    11:49.48. 8, College of San Mateo 'A' 12:16.21.

    Men High Jump

    1, Bryan Jillson, Stanislaus, 2.00m, (6-06.75). 2, Ryan Johnson, Oregon Tech,

    1.90m, (6-02.75). 3, Brian Christie, Oregon Tech, 1.85m, (6-00.75). 3, Nate

    Lewis, Oregon Tech, 1.85m, (6-00.75). 3, Adal Wiley, Stanislaus, 1.85m,

    (6-00.75). 3, Cole Lathrop, Oregon Tech, 1.85m, (6-00.75). 3, Tyrone Thompson,

    Chico State, 1.85m, (6-00.75). 8, Roy Phelps, Fresno State, 1.80m, (5-10.75).

    8, Braden Mitchell, Butte College, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 8, Robert Calzadilla,

    Fresno State, 1.80m, (5-10.75). 11, Michael Davies, Chico State, 1.75m,

    (5-08.75). 11, Ryan Tripp, Butte College, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 11, Zack Buchanan,

    Chico State, 1.75m, (5-08.75). 14, Josh Griflin, Lassen College, 1.70m,

    (5-07). 14, Mark Hiler, Southern Oregon, 1.70m, (5-07). 14, Ryan Rupcick,

    Fresno State, 1.70m, (5-07). 14, Kit Shaw, Stanislaus, 1.70m, (5-07).

    Men Pole Vault

    1, Robbie Johnston, Southern Oregon, 5.13m, (16-10). 2, Roy Phelps, Fresno

    State, 4.90m, (16-00.75). 3, Dan Imlach, Shasta College, 4.60m, (15-01). 3,

    Ryan Musselman, Southern Oregon, 4.60m, (15-01). 3, Kevin Savidge, Southern

    Oregon, 4.60m, (15-01). 6, Craig Henderson, Chico State, 4.45m, (14-07.25). 7,

    Zack Buchanan, Chico State, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 7, Russell Weaver, Fresno

    State, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 7, Tony Garcia, Chico State, 4.30m, (14-01.25). 10,

    Billy Ross-Roberts, College of Sisky, 4.15m, (13-07.25). 10, Kit Shaw,

    Stanislaus, 4.15m, (13-07.25). 10, Beau Beavers, Stanislaus, 4.15m,

    (13-07.25). 10, Grant Brannaman, Southern Oregon, 4.15m, (13-07.25). 10, Shawn

    Maghzi, College of San M, 4.15m, (13-07.25). 10, Shane Booth, Southern Oregon,

    4.15m, (13-07.25).

    Men Long Jump

    1, Matt O'Connor, College of San M, 6.87m, (22-06.50). 2, DeAnte Brown, Fresno

    State, 6.85m, (22-05.75). 3, Alex Gaston, College of Sisky, 6.72m, (22-00.75).

    4, Roy Phelps, Fresno State, 6.70m, (21-11.75). 5, Peter Francis, Chico State,

    6.42m, (21-00.75). 6, Marc Beswick, Butte College, 6.40m, (21-00). 7, Kyle

    Montgomery, Fresno State, 6.23m, (20-05.25). 8, Shawn Maghzi, College of San

    M, 6.15m, (20-02.25). 9, Mark Hiler, Southern Oregon, 6.06m, (19-10.75). 10,

    Ramon Lewis, Butte College, 6.02m, (19-09). 11, Todd Simmons, College of San

    M, 6.00m, (19-08.25). 12, Josh Griflin, Lassen College, 5.97m, (19-07). 13,

    Martez Brayboy, College of Sisky, 5.92m, (19-05.25). 14, Paris Farr, Butte

    College, 5.89m, (19-04). 15, Kit Shaw, Stanislaus, 5.88m, (19-03.50). 16,

    Kevin Savidge, Southern Oregon, 5.87m, (19-03.25). 17, Travis Garside, Chico

    State, 5.86m, (19-02.75). 17, Greg Poe, College of Sisky, 5.86m, (19-02.75).

    Men Triple Jump

    1, Peter Francis, Chico State, 14.49m, (47-06.50). 2, Kyle Montgomery, Fresno

    State, 14.30m, (46-11). 3, Michael Davies, Chico State, 13.99m, (45-10.75). 4,

    DeAnte Brown, Fresno State, 13.97m, (45-10). 5, Nick Hanson, Southern Oregon,

    13.88m, (45-06.50). 6, Sam Stevensen, Fresno State, 13.76m, (45-01.75). 7,

    Adal Wiley, Stanislaus, 13.39m, (43-11.25). 8, Zack Buchanan, Chico State,

    12.55m, (41-02.25). 9, Mark Hiler, Southern Oregon, 12.42m, (40-09). 10, Nate

    Lewis, Oregon Tech, 12.35m, (40-06.25). 11, Alex Gaston, College of Sisky,

    12.26m, (40-02.75).

    Men Shot Put

    1, Scott Myers, Southern Oregon, 17.47m, (57-03.75). 2, Oscar Rodriguez,

    Fresno State, 16.24m, (53-03.50). 3, Brian Wilheim, College of San M, 15.58m,

    (51-01.50). 4, D.J. Haynes, Fresno State, 14.78m, (48-06). 5, Ranbir Johal,

    Stanislaus, 14.67m, (48-01.75). 5, David Endler, Fresno State, 14.67m,

    (48-01.75). 7, Russell Simon, Shasta College, 14.34m, (47-00.75). 8, Nate

    Chambers, Southern Oregon, 13.57m, (44-06.25). 9, Nate Morrical, Oregon Tech,

    13.27m, (43-06.50). 10, Ray Hisatake, College of San M, 13.26m, (43-06). 11,

    Eric Miller, College of San M, 12.32m, (40-05). 12, Pat Snider, Oregon Tech,

    11.87m, (38-11.50). 13, Tyler Tuttle, Oregon Tech, 11.74m, (38-06.25). 14,

    Jeff Scott, Stanislaus, 11.42m, (37-05.75). 15, Brad Holt, College of Sisky,

    10.50m, (34-05.50). 16, Schuyler Wilson, Shasta College, 9.15m, (30-00.25).

    17, Ben Ngoun, San J, 8.70m, (28-06.50). 18, Ken Husar, Shasta College, 8.67m,

    (28-05.50).

    Men Discus Throw

    1, David Endler, Fresno State, 48.60m, (159-05). 2, Scott Myers, Southern

    Oregon, 46.54m, (152-08). 3, Brian Wilheim, College of San M, 46.20m,

    (151-07). 4, D.J. Haynes, Fresno State, 45.48m, (149-02). 5, Ranbir Johal,

    Stanislaus, 44.98m, (147-07). 6, Chris Witscher, Fresno State, 43.86m,

    (143-11). 7, Nate Morrical, Oregon Tech, 43.50m, (142-08). 8, Ray Hisatake,

    College of San M, 42.24m, (138-07). 9, Kyle Hill, Oregon Tech, 41.60m,

    (136-06). 10, Russell Simon, Shasta College, 40.13m, (131-08). 11, Scott

    Hartmann, Southern Oregon, 39.21m, (128-08). 12, Eric Miller, College of San

    M, 38.16m, (125-02). 13, Jeremy Vukansinovic, College of San M, 36.79m,

    (120-08). 14, Luke Hansell, College of Sisky, 34.50m, (113-02). 15, Tyler

    Tuttle, Oregon Tech, 32.61m, (107-00). 16, Ken Husar, Shasta College, 25.69m,

    (84-03). 17, Marcel Waite, San J, 25.41m, (83-04). 18, Schuyler Wilson, Shasta

    College, 24.81m, (81-05). 19, Josh Linker, San J, 22.77m, (74-08).

    Men Hammer Throw

    1, Scott Hartmann, Southern Oregon, 47.43m, (155-07). 2, Brian Vasquez, Fresno

    State, 46.94m, (154-00). 3, Mike Poncetta, Fresno State, 46.72m, (153-03). 4,

    Kyle Hill, Oregon Tech, 46.32m, (152-00). 5, David Endler, Fresno State,

    45.70m, (149-11). 6, Matt Studwell, Fresno State, 42.57m, (139-08). 7, Chris

    Witscher, Fresno State, 40.98m, (134-05). 8, Oscar Rodriguez, Fresno State,

    39.49m, (129-07). 9, Russell Simon, Shasta College, 34.88m, (114-05). 10,

    Brian Mahoney, Oregon Tech, 30.42m, (99-10). 11, Jay Teague, College of Sisky,

    28.92m, (94-10). 12, Ken Husar, Shasta College, 19.76m, (64-10).

    Men Javelin Throw

    1, Jon Rozbarski, Chico State, 66.23m, (217-03). 2, Troy Lalaguna, Chico

    State, 58.05m, (190-05). 3, Brian Mahoney, Oregon Tech, 57.84m, (189-09). 4,

    Ross Sprague, Fresno State, 55.10m, (180-09). 5, Jeremy Vukansinovic, College

    of San M, 54.39m, (178-05). 6, Derek Davidson, Southern Oregon, 50.52m,

    (165-09). 7, Scott LeRoy, Oregon Tech, 50.47m, (165-07). 8, Nate Morrical,

    Oregon Tech, 50.12m, (164-05). 9, Josh Quaiambao, Fresno State, 49.97m,

    (163-11). 10, Josh Pope, College of Sisky, 48.87m, (160-04). 11, Jake

    Sanderson, Chico State, 48.28m, (158-05). 12, Ty Washington, College of San M,

    46.04m, (151-00). 13, Luke Hansell, College of Sisky, 45.26m, (148-06). 14,

    Blake Kujala, Chico State, 44.40m, (145-08). 15, Andy Morgan, Stanislaus,

    44.19m, (145-00). 16, Pat Snider, Oregon Tech, 43.20m, (141-09). 17, Todd

    Simmons, College of San M, 42.83m, (140-06). 18, Braden Mitchell, Butte

    College, 42.65m, (139-11). 19, Hans Christensen, Oregon Tech, 42.39m,

    (139-01). 20, Jay Teague, College of Sisky, 40.77m, (133-09). 21, Cody

    Frailey, Shasta College, 40.65m, (133-04). 22, Jason Fautz, College of San M,

    40.17m, (131-09). 23, Matt O'Connor, College of San M, 39.38m, (129-02). 24,

    Adam Trantman, Oregon Tech, 39.35m, (129-01). 25, Josh Linker, San J, 39.07m,

    (128-02). 26, Matt grover, Southern Oregon, 37.72m, (123-09). 27, Ken Husar,

    Shasta College, 36.13m, (118-06). 28, Ryan Rindel, San J, 34.40m, (112-10).

    29, Ty Mento, Shasta College, 29.94m, (98-03).


     

     

    More Headlines