Recap

    Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             2007 Cal-Nevada Championships                         
                                     Fresno State                                  
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
      4 Shaina Wright             JR Nevada                   12.50  
      5 Stephanie Eckels          FR UC Davis                 12.72  
      6 Kristin Singleton         SR Nevada                   12.73  
      7 Laura Rombach             JR UC Davis                 12.82  
      8 Unique Shaw               FR Chico State              13.38  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
      1 Shana Solomon             SO San Diego St             11.97Q 
      2 Sherrina Lofton           FR CSU Northridge           12.33q 
      3 Dominique Calvin          SO CSU Northridge           12.34  
      4 Brenetta Wallace          FR CSU Fullerton            12.43  
      5 Kelly Figueira            SR CSU Fullerton            12.44  
      6 Nicole Phillips           JR Cal Poly Pomona          12.66  
      7 Sheena Cooper             FR CSU Bakersfield          12.81  
      8 Samantha Hearnes          FR Fresno Pacific           13.17  
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
      1 Sherraine Pencil          JR San Diego St             24.24Q 
      2 Antonia Vega              SR CSU Fullerton            24.72q 
      3 Christina Lopez           JR Fresno St                24.87  
      4 Kristyne Hanberg          SO CSU Fullerton            24.87  
      5 Kerry Gamble              JR UC Santa Barbara         25.86  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
      1 Kimiah Hudson             SR CSU Fullerton            24.60Q 
      2 Ciara McMillan            SR Nevada                   24.79q 
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
      1 Karoline Koehler          SO San Diego St             12.05Q 
      2 Renee Williams            JR U.C.L.A.                 12.33q 
      3 Ugo Eke                   FR UC Davis                 12.36  
      4 Kristyne Hanberg          SO CSU Fullerton            12.44  
      5 Namadhjlah McIntosh       JR CS San Marco             12.55  
      6 Chazz Evans               FR CSU Fullerton            12.56  
      7 Daniela Fromer            SR Cal Poly Pomona          12.96  
      8 Sheena Wilridge           SR Cal Poly Pomona          13.01  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.6
      1 Sherraine Pencil          JR San Diego St             12.18Q 
      2 Antonia Vega              SR CSU Fullerton            12.31q 
      3 Lauren Johnson            JR UNLV                     12.31q 
      4 Lakeisha Lawson           SO UNLV                     12.46  
      5 Alicia Lowery             JR San Diego St             12.53  
      6 Vonnie Fulford            JR San Diego St             12.59  
      7 Rayna White               SO Fresno St                12.68  
      8 Tanesha Carr              SO UNLV                     12.90  
      9 Taliah Chatterfield       SR CS San Marco             13.31  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
      1 Deanna Goodwin            SR CSU Northridge           12.00Q 
      2 Nicole Theus              SO UC Davis                 12.32q 
      3 Yewande Findley           SR CSU Fullerton            12.43  
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
      3 Alicia Lowery             JR San Diego St             24.82  
      4 Danielle Watson           FR U.C.L.A.                 24.92  
      5 Vonnie Fulford            JR San Diego St             25.31  
      6 Amber Green               JR UC San Diego             25.60  
      7 Aja Evans                 FR UNLV                     26.04  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
      1 Shana Solomon             SO San Diego St             24.33Q 
      2 Karoline Koehler          SO San Diego St             24.58q 
      3 Cristal Steen             JR CSU Northridge           25.20  
      4 Priscilla Chapu           SR San Diego St             25.23  
      5 Jocelyn Venable           SR CS Stanislaus            25.56  
      6 Namadhjlah McIntosh       JR CS San Marco             25.87  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
      1 Deanna Goodwin            SR CSU Northridge           24.31Q 
      2 Kandace Wilson            SR CSU Fullerton            24.59q 
      3 Johanna Monthe            SR U.C.L.A.                 24.86  
      4 Yewande Findley           SR CSU Fullerton            25.23  
      5 Nicole Theus              SO UC Davis                 25.27  
      6 Chazz Evans               FR CSU Fullerton            25.39  
      7 Stephanie Eckels          FR UC Davis                 25.58  
      8 Brittany Ricketts         SR CSU Northridge           26.28  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
      1 Lauren Johnson            JR UNLV                     24.69Q 
      2 Ugo Eke                   FR UC Davis                 25.06  
      3 Sherrina Lofton           FR CSU Northridge           25.09  
      4 Brenetta Wallace          FR CSU Fullerton            25.45  
      5 Analisa Serrano           SO Nevada                   25.60  
      6 Jamee Harris              SO CS Stanislaus            25.86  
      7 Sheena Cooper             FR CSU Bakersfield          26.19  
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Kandace Wilson            SR CSU Fullerton            54.88Q 
      2 Shantae McKinney          JR U.C.L.A.                 56.27q 
      3 Renee Winston             JR Fresno St                56.32q 
      4 Charissa Spears           SR CS Stanislaus            57.18q 
      5 Brittany McClellan        JR CSU Fullerton            57.48  
      6 Patrice Hartwell          SO Nevada                   58.87  
      7 Youra Yelpaala            JR UC Santa Barbara         59.38  
      8 Shauna Hackett            SR CSU Northridge           59.88  
      9 Amanda Straw              FR Fresno Pacific           63.23  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Nancy Blake               SO CSU Fullerton            56.58Q 
      2 Kerry Gamble              JR UC Santa Barbara         56.69q 
      3 Seante Baker              JR UC Davis                 57.13q 
      4 Camille Butts             JR Claremont-Mudd           58.17  
      5 Polly Smith               SO Nevada                   58.24  
      6 Lucia Ashbury             FR CS San Marco             58.95  
      7 Rebecca Sedillo           JR Pomona-Pitzer            59.61  
      8 Annelise Weber            FR Chico State              61.15  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Kimiah Hudson             SR CSU Fullerton            55.69Q 
      2 Priscilla Chapu           SR San Diego St             57.38  
      3 Anna Lee McGregor         FR UC San Diego             58.39  
      4 DeLace Kelly              FR UNLV                     58.45  
      5 Alex Jones-Patten         FR Nevada                   58.54  
      6 Tokunbo Adeniji           FR Cal Poly Pomona          58.92  
      7 Lindsay Ludwick           SR Pomona-Pitzer            60.70  
      8 Cianna Mejia              SO CS Stanislaus            61.49  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Rebekah McCall            JR Cal St LA                56.76Q 
      2 Samantha Showns           SO CS San Marco             57.50  
      3 Lauren Michaels           FR CSU Northridge           58.14  
      4 Shelby Cooley             SO Claremont-Mudd           58.20  
      5 Elena Brandford           FR Pomona-Pitzer            59.25  
      6 Dora Yanez                FR Fresno Pacific           61.70  
      7 Carrie Pogorelc           JR Santa Clara              64.66  
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Bonghabih Shey            SR CS San Marco           2:13.32Q 
      2 Allison Hall              SR U.C.L.A.               2:13.44Q 
      3 Mandy Upuu                JR San Diego St           2:13.90q 
      4 Melani Hom                SR Loyola Marymount       2:15.28  
      5 Kayla Silva               JR Chico State            2:16.88  
      6 Shawna Burger             SR Cal St LA              2:23.23  
      7 Kim Hendricks             JR Fresno St              2:25.90  
      8 Vanessa MacKenzie         JR Fresno Pacific         2:27.14  
      9 Emily Tolbert             FR Cal Poly Pomona        2:28.78  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Lisa Naucler              SR San Diego St           2:15.67Q 
      2 Jackie Duncan             SR San Diego St           2:16.24Q 
      3 Rose Magana               FR U.C.L.A.               2:16.45  
      4 Maddie Weissman           FR Oxy                    2:17.64  
      5 Brittany Phillips         JR Fresno Pacific         2:22.15  
      6 Grace Valenzuela          FR Fresno St              2:22.17  
      7 Krishna Curry             SR U.C.L.A.               2:22.24  
      8 Marissa Hager             FR CS Stanislaus          2:22.31  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Hannah Balkenbush         SO Nevada                 2:14.79Q 
      2 Lauren Jirges             SO U.C.L.A.               2:15.11Q 
      3 Cherie McPherson          JR CSU Northridge         2:15.76  
      4 Marina Santana            JR Fresno St              2:17.15  
      5 Megan Rolland             FR Humboldt St            2:20.05  
      6 Ashley Cambaliza          JR CSU Northridge         2:20.50  
      7 Roxanne Franco            SO Claremont-Mudd         2:21.34  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Zinzi Evans               SR Fresno St              2:13.20Q 
      2 Carly Verboom             FR William Jessup         2:13.98Q 
      3 Gabrielle Bournes         SO U.C.L.A.               2:15.24q 
      4 Melissa Sinclair          SR Chico State            2:16.97  
      5 Alyssa Brown              FR UC Santa Barbara       2:18.27  
      6 Amanda Johnson            FR Fresno Pacific         2:20.66  
      7 Lindsay Barajas           FR San Diego St           2:24.41  
      8 Daryan Glenn              FR Nevada                 2:27.45  
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Lisa Naucler              SR San Diego St           4:39.45Q 
      2 Celeste Tyson             SR San Diego St           4:39.50Q 
      3 Veronica Vazquez          SO Santa Clara            4:42.68Q 
      4 Karla Alburez             JR Cal St LA              4:43.62Q 
      5 Maija Rohde               SR Cal St LA              4:43.67q 
      6 Gail Munoz                FR CSU Fullerton          4:50.47q 
      7 Jenni Shearer             SO UNLV                   4:54.93  
      8 Caren Sather              SR CSU Northridge         4:57.06  
      9 Sara Kelly                JR William Jessup         5:00.73  
     10 Whitney Porter            SO Santa Clara            5:03.07  
     11 Karen Ring                SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:03.86  
     12 Kirsten Rasmussen         SR Pomona-Pitzer          5:04.73  
     13 Lauren Nolasco            FR CSU Bakersfield        5:07.73  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Lauren Jirges             SO U.C.L.A.               4:40.33Q 
      2 Allison Hall              SR U.C.L.A.               4:40.40Q 
      3 Diane Dunn                JR UC San Diego           4:41.93Q 
      4 Marina Santana            JR Fresno St              4:43.45Q 
      5 Shawna Burger             SR Cal St LA              4:44.24q 
      6 Jackie Duncan             SR San Diego St           4:44.30q 
      7 Maribel Cespedes          JR Cal St LA              4:50.50  
      8 Shanthi Blanchard         FR Santa Clara            4:55.23  
      9 Kelly Frier               SR CS Stanislaus          4:56.57  
     10 Denise Salceda            FR Cal Poly Pomona        4:56.87  
     11 Lindsay Barajas           FR San Diego St           4:59.93  
     12 Claire Weinan             JR Cal St LA              5:00.48  
     13 Brittany Rezowalli        JR Loyola Marymount       5:01.55  
     14 Silvia Manzo              JR Humboldt St            5:04.08  
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Claire Rethmeier          JR U.C.L.A.              17:12.02  
      2 Emily McGregor            JR UC San Diego          17:27.63  
      3 Maija Rohde               SR Cal St LA             17:29.33  
      4 Amanda Moreno             FR Nevada                17:35.12  
      5 Kaitlin Gregg             SO UC Davis              17:38.90  
      6 Anna Stumbo               JR Westmont              17:47.85  
      7 Morgan Sjogren            SO CS San Marco          17:49.88  
      8 Ashley Nelson             FR Fresno Pacific        17:51.25  
      9 Meri Hawkins              JR Fresno St             17:54.53  
     10 Adriane Puetz             JR Santa Clara           18:02.84  
     11 Abby Fall                 SO Loyola Marymount      18:05.93  
     12 Amanda Burkhardt          JR UC San Diego          18:12.95  
     13 Maribel Cespedes          JR Cal St LA             18:15.21  
     14 Julie Hancock             SR CSU Northridge        18:15.93  
     15 Jenny Hernandez           FR Fresno St             18:24.42  
     16 Ann Murphy-Hagan          FR Santa Clara           18:27.70  
     17 Christina Jimenez         SR Cal Poly Pomona       18:30.60  
     18 Annie Holden              FR Loyola Marymount      18:32.45  
     19 Amanda Gramly             JR Nevada                18:32.66  
     20 Kaili Zink                SO Fresno Pacific        18:34.54  
     21 Olga Aulet-Leon           SO U.C.L.A.              18:39.98  
     22 Lauren Swigart            SR Santa Clara           18:44.88  
     23 Melissa Perez             SO Fresno Pacific        18:46.90  
     24 Adrienne Schumm           JR Cal Poly Pomona       18:48.46  
     25 Luz Valdez                SR CSU Fullerton         18:53.81  
     26 Jenna Lee                 JR Humboldt St           18:54.20  
     27 Andrea Aguilar            FR CSU Fullerton         18:57.84  
     28 Erika Estrada             FR CSU Fullerton         18:58.88  
     29 Sara Cates                SR San Diego St          19:29.22  
     30 Karina Vega               JR Cal Poly Pomona       19:41.92  
     31 Christine Bjelland        JR UC Santa Barbara      19:49.19  
     32 Marissa McPhail           FR Fresno St             19:49.92  
     33 Claire Weinan             JR Cal St LA             20:29.38  
     34 Paloma Dominquez          SO Fresno St             20:55.19  
     -- Alicia Freese             FR Pomona-Pitzer              DNF  
     -- Erin Frier                JR CS Stanislaus              DNF  
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
      1 Meia Tezeno               JR UNLV                     14.26Q 
      2 Jamilah St.Cyr            JR Cal St LA                14.57q 
      3 Julie Eze                 JR CSU Northridge           14.92  
      4 Natalie Russell           JR UC Davis                 15.01  
      5 Decontee Kaye             SO San Diego St             15.29  
      6 Janine Roberson           SR Chico State              15.65  
      7 T'Shara Hicks             FR Fresno St                15.90  
      8 Allison Brewer            FR Cal Poly Pomona          17.06  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
      1 Dinah Clark               SR CSU Fullerton            14.07Q 
      2 Kristin Olafsdottir       SO San Diego St             14.51q 
      3 Stellamarie Hall          SR UC Santa Barbara         15.06  
      4 Desirae Gonder            FR CSU Northridge           15.08  
      5 Kayleigh Knudson          SR UC San Diego             15.44  
      6 Jennifer Albertson        SO UC San Diego             15.62  
      7 Natalia Gonzalez          FR Cal Poly Pomona          16.08  
      8 Batcha Karuna             FR Oxy                      16.40  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
      1 Krystina Jackson          JR Fresno St                14.33Q 
      2 Analisa Serrano           SO Nevada                   14.42q 
      3 Ashleigh Davis            JR CS San Marco             14.52q 
      4 Chelsea Azevedo           SO UC Davis                 14.93  
      5 Alise Fix                 JR Chico State              14.96  
      6 Ari Kann                  JR CS Stanislaus            15.42  
      7 Jennifer Cryer            FR Cal Poly Pomona          15.92  
      8 Hilary Parker             JR Pomona-Pitzer            16.60  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
      1 Laiah Blue                JR UC San Diego             13.69Q 
      2 Taliah Chatterfield       SR CS San Marco             14.63q 
      3 Brittany Ricketts         SR CSU Northridge           14.68  
      4 Tierra Williams-Ward      FR U.C.L.A.                 14.89  
      5 Genelle Ives              SO UC Santa Barbara         14.96  
      6 Latoya Green              FR Fresno St                15.20  
      7 Lauri Schakett            JR UC Santa Barbara         15.69  
      8 Katie Kramer              SR UC Santa Barbara         16.14  
      9 Joanna Gistand            FR Santa Clara              17.62  
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Julie Eze                 JR CSU Northridge           61.64Q 
      2 Corri Campbell-Fell       SO San Diego St             61.97q 
      3 T'Shara Hicks             FR Fresno St                63.87q 
      4 Natalie Russell           JR UC Davis                 64.64  
      5 Ashley Patin              SR UNLV                     65.43  
      6 Katie Skorupa             SO UC San Diego             65.77  
      7 Jenna Glidden             JR Nevada                   65.98  
      8 Jenny Boswell             FR Nevada                   69.64  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Stellamarie Hall          SR UC Santa Barbara         61.97Q 
      2 Erica McCoy               JR Fresno St                62.02q 
      3 Rosana Medina             SR Nevada                   64.38  
      4 Vanice Colbert            FR CSU Northridge           64.64  
      5 Ashleigh Davis            JR CS San Marco             64.67  
      6 Breanne Diaz              SR Claremont-Mudd           64.87  
      7 Sarai Ivory               SO CS San Marco             66.35  
      8 Stephanie Erdodi          SO CS San Marco             69.33  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Kristin Olafsdottir       SO San Diego St             62.41Q 
      2 Corey Sheredy             JR UC San Diego             63.27q 
      3 Krystina Jackson          JR Fresno St                64.23  
      4 Jessica Lorson            JR UC Davis                 64.55  
      5 Natalia Gonzalez          FR Cal Poly Pomona          65.26  
      6 Connie King               FR CSU Bakersfield          68.08  
      7 Holly Shouse              SO Chico State              70.64  
      8 Sarah Fischer             SO Oxy                      71.13  
     -- Michelle Nachtigall       JR Fresno Pacific             DNF  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Laiah Blue                JR UC San Diego             61.36Q 
      2 Christine Merrill         FR UC San Diego             63.29q 
      3 Dinah Clark               SR CSU Fullerton            64.21  
      4 Lauri Schakett            JR UC Santa Barbara         64.43  
      5 Ari Kann                  JR CS Stanislaus            64.79  
      6 Latoya Green              FR Fresno St                66.32  
      7 Jennifer Cryer            FR Cal Poly Pomona          68.73  
      8 Allison Brewer            FR Cal Poly Pomona          70.17  
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
      1 Jonathan Williams         FR Cal Poly Pomona          10.73Q 
      2 Chris Epstein             SR CSU Fullerton            10.91q 
      3 Billy Walker              JR CS San Marco             10.96q 
      4 Darnell Gilbert           SR La Verne                 10.97  
      5 Ross Green                SR CS Stanislaus            11.22  
      6 Jamal White               SO Humboldt St              11.36  
      7 Cordell Winrow            JR Fresno Pacific           11.41  
      8 Austin Sylvia             FR CS San Marco             11.45  
      9 Kyle Leavy                SR CS San Marco             11.54  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
      1 Stan Griffin              FR U.C.L.A.                 10.92Q 
      2 Micah Grant               SO UC Davis                 10.93q 
      3 Brandon Smith             FR U.C.L.A.                 11.06  
      4 Jason Newland             SO UC Santa Barbara         11.14  
      5 Jordan Calhoun            FR U.C.L.A.                 11.26  
      6 Nino Kolyouthapong        SR UC Santa Barbara         11.35  
      7 Quenton O'Neal            FR Fresno St                11.39  
      8 Connor McCabe             SO UC San Diego             11.47  
      9 Joe Floriolli             JR Chico State              11.73  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
      1 Jon Pratter               SR CSU Fullerton            10.75Q 
      2 Daryll Eaton              SR Cal Poly Pomona          11.00  
      3 Charles Williams          FR Fresno St                11.13  
      4 Joe Lewis                 JR Cal St LA                11.16  
      5 Andy Morales              SO CSU Northridge           11.23  
      6 James Bailey              JR Chico State              11.27  
      7 Josh Fuchs                FR UC Davis                 11.34  
      8 Matt Ezer                 SO Claremont-Mudd           11.37  
      9 Zack Fowler               FR U.C.L.A.                 11.78  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
      1 Marques Barosso           SR CSU Fullerton            10.64Q 
      2 Alex Pearlstone           SO U.C.L.A.                 10.87q 
      3 Matt Council              FR UC Davis                 10.90q 
      4 Brandon Ruffin            SR CSU Northridge           10.98  
      5 Jonathan Hornberger       FR Loyola Marymount         11.19  
      6 Rashaad Ojeii             FR Cal St LA                11.22  
      7 Nate Gilkes               SR Cal Poly Pomona          11.29  
      8 Jerome Johnson            FR CS Stanislaus            11.34  
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
      1 Stan Griffin              FR U.C.L.A.                 21.64Q 
      2 Matt Council              FR UC Davis                 22.00  
      3 Daryll Eaton              SR Cal Poly Pomona          22.06  
      4 Jason Newland             SO UC Santa Barbara         22.08  
      5 Jerome Johnson            FR CS Stanislaus            22.76  
      6 Jordan Calhoun            FR U.C.L.A.                 22.87  
      7 Josh Fuchs                FR UC Davis                 22.90  
      8 Nate Gilkes               SR Cal Poly Pomona          22.92  
     -- Kevin Nious               JR CSU Northridge              FS  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
      1 Durran Moore              SO Fresno St                21.77Q 
      2 Maurice Chappell          JR CSU Fullerton            21.87  
      3 Charles Williams          FR Fresno St                22.40  
      4 Darius Reed               FR U.C.L.A.                 22.52  
      5 Quenton O'Neal            FR Fresno St                22.53  
      6 Matt Ezer                 SO Claremont-Mudd           22.98  
     -- Chris Cristwell           JR Fresno Pacific             DNF  
     -- Andy Morales              SO CSU Northridge              DQ   Rule 5526
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
      1 Jonathan Williams         FR Cal Poly Pomona          21.59Q 
      2 Chris Epstein             SR CSU Fullerton            21.64q 
      3 Brandon Smith             FR U.C.L.A.                 21.70q 
      4 Alex Pearlstone           SO U.C.L.A.                 21.86q 
      5 Lawrence Trice            FR CSU Fullerton            21.97  
      6 Brandon Ruffin            SR CSU Northridge           22.47  
      7 Joe Lewis                 JR Cal St LA                22.80  
      8 Rashaad Ojeii             FR Cal St LA                23.03  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
      1 Jon Pratter               SR CSU Fullerton            21.30Q 
      2 Marques Barosso           SR CSU Fullerton            21.59q 
      3 Micah Grant               SO UC Davis                 21.68q 
      4 Darnell Gilbert           SR La Verne                 22.23  
      5 Billy Walker              JR CS San Marco             22.26  
      6 Kris Shirley              SO UC Santa Barbara         22.40  
      7 Ron Weatherspoon          JR CSU Northridge           22.79  
      8 Cordell Winrow            JR Fresno Pacific           22.95  
     -- Behrang Ziaeian           FR UC Santa Barbara           DNF  
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Elijah Wells              FR U.C.L.A.                 48.38Q 
      2 Lawrence Trice            FR CSU Fullerton            48.81q 
      3 Chase Frazier             JR CSU Fullerton            48.99q 
      4 Kevin Ott Wright          JR CS San Marco             50.26  
      5 Max Zavala                FR Chico State              50.58  
      6 Chris Cristwell           JR Fresno Pacific           51.45  
      7 Juan Garcia               SO CS Stanislaus            51.74  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Joel Stallworth           SR CS Stanislaus            47.90Q 
      2 Maurice Chappell          JR CSU Fullerton            49.10  
      3 David Shipp               JR U.C.L.A.                 49.25  
      4 Nile Mashaka              SR CS Stanislaus            49.56  
      5 Ron Weatherspoon          JR CSU Northridge           49.80  
      6 Josue Garcia              FR CSU Northridge           49.88  
      7 Jeremy Adams              JR Chico State              52.73  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 James Rhoades             JR U.C.L.A.                 48.45Q 
      2 Ryan Martin               JR Claremont-Mudd           48.69q 
      3 Brendan Thaler            FR CS Stanislaus            49.07  
      4 Kenny Moon                JR Fresno St                49.38  
      5 Nicholas Stein            FR CS San Marco             50.37  
      6 Alex Hesselgesser         SR UC San Diego             50.40  
      7 Danny Casimere            FR Cal St LA                50.66  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Cade Lindahl              FR U.C.L.A.                 48.97Q 
      2 Kris Shirley              SO UC Santa Barbara         49.14  
      3 Todd Bettisworth          JR UC San Diego             49.90  
      4 Dwayne Griffths           SR La Verne                 50.05  
      5 Adam Stebbins             SO Loyola Marymount         50.35  
      6 Behrang Ziaeian           FR UC Santa Barbara         50.68  
      7 Chris Furnari             JR Santa Clara              52.00  
     -- Max Bellissimo            JR UC Santa Barbara           DNF  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Juan Valdez               JR Fresno St                48.62Q 
      2 Kevin Nious               JR CSU Northridge           48.75q 
      3 Darryl Miller             SO Fresno St                49.05  
      4 Brian Belue               JR Humboldt St              49.57  
      5 Michael Butler            JR UC Davis                 49.60  
      6 Lamar Taylor              JR Cal St LA                50.33  
      7 Rion Spears               SO Fresno St                50.62  
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Jeff Campbell             SO UC Santa Barbara       1:54.19Q 
      2 Ben Johnson               SO UC Davis               1:54.23Q 
      3 Robert McNeil             SR Chico State            1:54.36  
      4 Ben Auerbach              SR Claremont-Mudd         1:55.47  
      5 David Grant               SR Cal Poly Pomona        1:56.57  
      6 Matt Parnick              SR CSU Northridge         1:56.73  
      7 Jon Neumann               SR Claremont-Mudd         1:57.09  
      8 Jay Cadwell               SO Santa Clara            1:59.79  
      9 Jamah Briggs              SR Cal St LA              2:00.57  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Brandon Johnson           SO U.C.L.A.               1:51.57Q 
      2 David Wellman             JR Chico State            1:52.92Q 
      3 Alex Auerbach             SR Claremont-Mudd         1:52.93q 
      4 Dominic Farinelli         JR Fresno Pacific         1:58.22  
      5 Victor Camacho            SR Claremont-Mudd         1:58.27  
      6 Evan Tamura               JR UC San Diego           1:58.41  
      7 Ryon Lawson               FR CS Stanislaus          1:58.90  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Frank Sanders             FR Fresno St              1:53.34Q 
      2 Aaron Berry               SR Fresno St              1:53.74Q 
      3 Reily Janson              FR Pomona-Pitzer          1:56.92  
      4 Thomas Polhill            FR CS San Marco           1:58.36  
      5 Joaquin Ortiz             SO Cal Poly Pomona        1:58.96  
      6 Philip Curiel             JR Chico State            1:59.16  
      7 Tony Dipre                FR Santa Clara            2:00.86  
      8 Corey Sorenson            JR Humboldt St            2:02.74  
      9 Mike Stotland             JR CSU Northridge         2:04.24  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Daniel Anderson           SO UC San Diego           1:53.02Q 
      2 Nathan DeVault            SO Fresno Pacific         1:53.65Q 
      3 Kacey Waltemade           SR CSU Fullerton          1:54.12q 
      4 Ryan Becijos              JR UC San Diego           1:56.26  
      5 Eddie Venegas             SR Cal Poly Pomona        1:58.66  
      6 Kyle Sunderland           SR Fresno St              1:59.06  
      7 Francisco Rangel          SR Fresno Pacific         2:02.03  
      8 Jonah Lefkowitz           SR Humboldt St            2:06.16  
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Jordan Horn               SR CSU Fullerton          4:00.07Q 
      2 Eddie Venegas             SR Cal Poly Pomona        4:00.34Q 
      3 Jonathan Sees             FR UC Davis               4:01.37Q 
      4 Jonah Lefkowitz           SR Humboldt St            4:02.31Q 
      5 Jose Morales              JR CS Stanislaus          4:03.49q 
      6 Tony Dipre                FR Santa Clara            4:06.89  
      7 John Laughlin             FR Santa Clara            4:06.95  
      8 Richie Gray               SR CS San Marco           4:07.62  
      9 Mike Stotland             JR CSU Northridge         4:08.00  
     10 C.J. Brewer               FR Cal St LA              4:18.77  
     11 Jason Carwile             JR William Jessup         4:34.40  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Marlon Patterson          FR U.C.L.A.               4:01.93Q 
      2 Derek De Santiago         FR Cal Poly Pomona        4:02.54Q 
      3 Anthony Guadagnini        SO CS San Marco           4:03.10Q 
      4 Effrain Partida           SR La Verne               4:03.78Q 
      5 Matt Kiesz                JR Cal Tech               4:05.22q 
      6 John Mering               FR Pomona-Pitzer          4:05.62q 
      7 Reed Lyon                 SR Claremont-Mudd         4:05.76q 
      8 Mariano Baez              FR Cal Poly Pomona        4:06.26  
      9 Josh Hodges               FR Fresno Pacific         4:07.12  
     10 Mike Hannon               JR Santa Clara            4:12.76  
     11 Ryan Lucker               SO CSU Bakersfield        4:13.28  
     12 James McCurley               Fresno St              4:17.40  
     13 Michael Cortes            FR Cal St LA              4:23.97  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Alex Crabill                 U.C.L.A.              14:49.36  
      2 Jake Matthews             FR U.C.L.A.              14:52.49  
      3 Eloy Quintana             SO Fresno Pacific        15:01.55  
      4 Robby Cherry              JR Westmont              15:10.32  
      5 Thomas Dileo              FR UC Davis              15:11.92  
      6 Adalberto Corres          FR UC Davis              15:13.65  
      7 Sergio Tapia              FR CSU Fullerton         15:18.28  
      8 Stewart Harwell           SR UC Santa Barbara      15:26.41  
      9 Dan Holligan              JR UC San Diego          15:32.91  
     10 Mike Crouch               FR CS San Marco          15:34.04  
     11 Greg Geldman              SO UC San Diego          15:38.19  
     12 Benny Madrigal            SO Fresno Pacific        15:39.89  
     13 Tyler Rattray             FR UC Davis              15:44.72  
     14 Diego Fernandez           JR CSU Northridge        15:47.11  
     15 Alex Wood                 SO Cal Poly Pomona       15:48.48  
     16 Jonathan MacNeil          JR Loyola Marymount      15:52.56  
     17 James Moore               SR Claremont-Mudd        15:54.65  
     18 Sergio Gonzalez           JR CS San Marco          15:55.65  
     19 Jon George                SO CSU Fullerton         16:03.05  
     20 Brandon Geis              FR Fresno St             16:04.18  
     21 Drew Haberkorn            SR Loyola Marymount      16:04.32  
     22 Paul Beckwith             FR Loyola Marymount      16:13.54  
     23 Robert Hernandez          JR Fresno Pacific        16:19.83  
     24 Chris Gurney              SO Claremont-Mudd        16:35.17  
     25 Jonathan Tan              JR CSU Northridge        16:38.51  
     26 Michael Cortes            FR Cal St LA             17:01.27  
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
      1 Darius Reed               FR U.C.L.A.                 14.23Q 
      2 Jeff Bogdanof             SR Fresno Pacific           15.17q 
      3 Evan Young                JR Fresno St                15.48  
      4 Michael Hernandez         FR Cal Poly Pomona          15.82  
      5 Tyler Phillips            JR Oxy                      16.45  
      6 Guy McGowan               SR CS Stanislaus            19.15  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
      1 Kevin Craddock            JR U.C.L.A.                 14.15Q 
      2 Jazz Trice                FR UC Davis                 14.54q 
      3 Khalil Hooper             JR UC San Diego             14.96q 
      4 Zach Buchanan             JR Chico State              15.70  
      5 Andrew Johnston           FR UC Santa Barbara         15.91  
      6 Caleb Annin               SO Fresno Pacific           16.18  
      7 Travis Anderson           JR Humboldt St              17.33  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
      1 Thomas Ross               JR CSU Northridge           14.32Q 
      2 Desi Burt                 JR Cal St LA                15.20q 
      3 Chris Reina               SR Claremont-Mudd           15.69  
      4 Eric Kwong                JR CSU Fullerton            15.83  
      5 Keawe Block               FR U.C.L.A.                 15.96  
      6 Bryan Valle               JR Humboldt St              17.20  
     -- Michael Balasek           SR Chico State                DNF  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
      1 Keinan Briggs             SR Cal St LA                14.88Q 
      2 Micah Smith               SR Chico State              15.13q 
      3 Antoine Revell            JR Cal St LA                15.66  
      4 Bryan Robbins             SR CS Stanislaus            15.80  
      5 Brian Sung                FR UC Santa Barbara         15.81  
      6 Stephen Johnson           JR UC San Diego             15.99  
      7 Kyle Hill                 SO Pomona-Pitzer            16.17  
      8 Hector Perez              FR Cal St LA                17.42  
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Patrick Domek             SR Chico State              53.69Q 
      2 Elmer Guzman              SO UC Santa Barbara         55.65  
      3 Eric Kwong                JR CSU Fullerton            55.68  
      4 Abram Pringle             FR CS Stanislaus            55.84  
      5 Chris Reina               SR Claremont-Mudd           56.91  
      6 Tim Bishop                FR Humboldt St              59.15  
      7 Dante Benson              FR Pomona-Pitzer            59.16  
     -- Jeff Bogdanof             SR Fresno Pacific             DNF  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Ryan Moore                SR Fresno St                51.85Q 
      2 David Klech               FR U.C.L.A.                 52.13q 
      3 Cory Dart                 JR CS San Marco             53.60q 
      4 Tracy Session             SR U.C.L.A.                 53.61q 
      5 Brian Roser               SO Cal Poly Pomona          56.18  
      6 Jeremy Adams              JR Chico State              56.64  
      7 Kevin Nious               JR CSU Northridge           58.60  
      8 Brian Sung                FR UC Santa Barbara         60.30  
      9 Darem Morency             FR William Jessup           61.44  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Alex Wilright             FR UC Davis                 52.85Q 
      2 Antoine Revell            JR Cal St LA                54.61q 
      3 Dan Noel                  SR UC San Diego             55.70  
      4 Jean Claude Inauen        SR UC San Diego             55.74  
      5 Caleb Annin               SO Fresno Pacific           56.01  
      6 Jazz Trice                FR UC Davis                 56.90  
      7 Daniel Hernandez          FR CSU Bakersfield          58.99  
      8 Dominic Quiller           SR Loyola Marymount         61.58  
     -- Michael Balasek           SR Chico State                DNF  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Roberto Archibold         FR CSU Fullerton            52.71Q 
      2 Adam Moore                SR Cal Poly Pomona          52.85q 
      3 Dominique Younger         JR CS San Marco             55.28  
      4 Andrew Johnston           FR UC Santa Barbara         57.03  
      5 Jamaal Simmons            SR CS Stanislaus            57.26  
      6 Jeff Thompson             JR Westmont                 58.42  
      7 Adam Marvin               FR CSU Northridge           59.48  
    

    More Headlines