Recap

    Results by Record Timing
                             Brutus Hamilton Invitational                          
             University of California - Berkeley  - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012         
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8 
      1   665 Geronne Black          Portland Sta             11.61q 
      2   468 Charnell Price         California               11.70q 
      3   749 Kori Carter            Stanford                 11.81q 
      4   596 Kashae Knox            Nevada                   12.01q 
      5   541 Shanelle Stephens      Fresno State             12.04  
      6   820 Daniela Riderelli      Unattached               12.06  
      7   764 Kellie Schueler        Stanford                 12.10  
      8   750 Taylor Dewberry        Stanford                 12.30  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
      1   755 Shataya Hendricks      Stanford                 11.68q  11.673
      2   804 Samantha Calhoun       UNAT-Nevada              11.68q  11.678
      3   761 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 11.73q 
      4   462 Carisma Lyday          California               11.95q 
      5   913 Bailee Witworth        Utah State               12.21  
      6   618 Kayla Fisher-Taylo     New Mexico               12.32  
      7   810 Camille Deadwiler      Unattached               12.34  
      8   823 Jennifer Sartorio      Unattached               13.40  
     
    Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
      1   755 Shataya Hendricks      Stanford                 11.47  
      2   665 Geronne Black          Portland Sta             11.52  
      3   804 Samantha Calhoun       UNAT-Nevada              11.57  
      4   761 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 11.60  
      5   468 Charnell Price         California               11.67  
      6   749 Kori Carter            Stanford                 11.71  
      7   462 Carisma Lyday          California               11.94  
      8   596 Kashae Knox            Nevada                   11.99  
     
    Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
      1   942 Silas Pimentel         Utah State               10.61q 
      2   926 Will Henry             Utah State               10.63q 
      3   406 Jaylon Hicks           Academy of A             10.67q 
      4   856 Willard Montgomery     Unattached               11.09q 
      5   933 Xavier Martin          Utah State               11.12  
      6   574 J.j. Latu              Humboldt Sta             11.13   11.121
      7   782 Jamal Patterson        Stanford                 11.13   11.128
      8   478 Michael Bullard        California               11.24  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
      1   917 Nic Bowens             Utah State               10.54q 
      2   426 Jeff Laynes            Brooks                   10.56q 
      3   564 Cameron Parker         Fresno State             10.81q 
      4   775 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 10.85q 
      5   771 Darian Brooks          Stanford                 11.11  
      6   500 Charles Saseun         California               11.13   11.129
      7   776 James Jones            Stanford                 11.23  
     
    Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4 
      1   426 Jeff Laynes            Brooks                   10.56  
      2   917 Nic Bowens             Utah State               10.58  
      3   926 Will Henry             Utah State               10.60  
      4   942 Silas Pimentel         Utah State               10.62   10.617
      5   406 Jaylon Hicks           Academy of A             10.62   10.619
      6   775 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 10.74  
      7   564 Cameron Parker         Fresno State             10.79  
      8   856 Willard Montgomery     Unattached               11.21  
     
    Event 7  Women 200 Meter Dash INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1     Wind: 1.5 
      1   761 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 23.48  
      2   755 Shataya Hendricks      Stanford                 23.58  
      3   749 Kori Carter            Stanford                 23.87  
      4   456 Alima Kamara           California               23.91  
      5   913 Bailee Witworth        Utah State               24.26  
      6   812 Ugo Eke                Unattached               24.29  
      7   820 Daniela Riderelli      Unattached               24.74  
      8   752 Angela Gradiska        Stanford                 25.20  
    Section  2     Wind: 0.5 
      1   764 Kellie Schueler        Stanford                 24.82  
      2   543 Tanae Turner           Fresno State             25.23  
      3   750 Taylor Dewberry        Stanford                 25.37  
      4   751 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 26.11  
      5   765 Kala Stepter           Stanford                 26.14  
     
    Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1     Wind: 0.5 
      1   942 Silas Pimentel         Utah State               21.46  
      2   772 Spencer Chase          Stanford                 21.51  
      3   917 Nic Bowens             Utah State               21.68  
      4   423 Kianti Gix             AUC                      21.88  
      5   477 Tom Blocker            California               22.06  
      6   775 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 22.16  
      7   856 Willard Montgomery     Unattached               22.49   22.487
    Section  2     Wind: 1.4 
      1   417 Emil Tolliver          Academy of A             21.77  
      2   573 Boris Davis            Humboldt Sta             22.25  
      3   839 Alonzo Edington        Unattached               22.31  
      4   574 J.j. Latu              Humboldt Sta             22.38  
      5   933 Xavier Martin          Utah State               22.49   22.486
     
    Event 12  Women 400 Meter Dash INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1   659 Alysia Montano         Nike                     52.16  
      2   812 Ugo Eke                Unattached               53.72  
      3   456 Alima Kamara           California               54.78  
      4   893 Katelyn Heiner         Utah State               54.96  
      5   811 Nia Dorner             Unattached               58.54  
     --   623 Shirley Pitts          New Mexico                 DNF  
    Section  2  
      1   472 Gia Trevisan           California               55.64  
      2   892 Aubrie Haymore         Utah State               55.81  
      3   951 Amanda Smith           Virginia Tec             57.40  
      4   615 Mickey Brown           New Mexico               57.75  
      5   817 Taylor Hollis          Unattached               57.77  
     
    Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1   860 Thomas Phillips        Unattached               46.76  
      2   547 Remington Blair        Fresno State             47.68  
      3   947 Landon Watts           Utah State               49.00  
      4   476 Jonathan Berry-Smi     California               49.06  
      5   879 Ryan Witt              UNAT-Virgini             49.10  
      6   952 Martin Dally           Virginia Tec             49.27  
    Section  2  
      1   414 Stephan Peevy          Academy of A             48.20  
      2   423 Kianti Gix             AUC                      49.82  
      3   839 Alonzo Edington        Unattached               49.85  
      4   573 Boris Davis            Humboldt Sta             50.06  
      5   638 Gizeh Ibanez           New Mexico               50.44  
      6   784 Rollins Stallworth     Stanford                 50.99  
     
    Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run Louise Romo INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1   592 Mariah Gramolini       Nevada                 2:08.38  
      2   949 Samantha Dow           Virginia Tec           2:08.52  
      3   471 Arielle Stevenson      California             2:09.14  
      4   668 Nicole Bowler          San Francisc           2:09.34  
      5   451 Sydney Gray            California             2:09.45  
      6   757 Sarah McCurdy          Stanford               2:09.72  
      7   671 Hillary Harris         San Francisc           2:10.00  
      8   950 Paige Kvartunas        Virginia Tec           2:13.54  
    Section  2  
      1   669 Sophie Curl            San Francisc           2:11.71  
      2   450 Dynasty Gammage        California             2:12.39  
      3   886 Jessie Chugg           Utah State             2:12.78  
      4   904 Alisa Sheffer          Utah State             2:14.30  
      5   460 Taylor Lawson          California             2:15.02  
      6   766 Kailea Tracy-Visin     Stanford               2:15.84  
     
    Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run Lon Spurrier INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1   778 Luke Lefebure          Stanford               1:50.89  
      2   770 Marco Bertolotti       Stanford               1:51.06  
      3   830 Nicholas Arguelles     Unattached             1:51.19  
      4   693 Sean Gomes             San Francisc           1:52.98  
      5   632 John Cordova           New Mexico             1:53.53  
      6   968 Andy Perezchica        Unattached             1:54.06  
      7   841 Francis Gadayan        Unattached             1:55.33  
    Section  2  
      1   663 Nigel Hole             Point Grey T           1:52.05  
      2   956 Ryan Hagen             Virginia Tec           1:52.67   1:52.662
      3   957 Eddie Judge            Virginia Tec           1:52.67   1:52.666
      4   486 Dylan Isaacson         California             1:52.86  
      5   485 Colin Holtson          California             1:52.93  
      6   955 Kevin Dowd             Virginia Tec           1:53.53  
    Section  3  
      1   575 E. Jantzen Oshier      Humboldt Sta           1:52.20  
      2   930 Tyler Killpack         Utah State             1:52.61  
      3   786 Ryan Valdes            Stanford               1:53.31  
      4   780 Thomas Mallon          Stanford               1:55.52  
      5   411 Simon Mutai            Academy of A           1:57.34  
      6   931 Devin Lang             Utah State             1:58.94  
     
    Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
      1   801 Lauren Smith           U Knight TC              13.81q 
      2   420 T'Keyah Birkley        AUC                      14.43q 
      3   455 Golde Ibia             California               14.46q 
      4   534 Latrisha Jordan        Fresno State             14.50q 
      5   809 Taylor Craft           Unattached               14.78  
      6   467 Tiarra Pittman         California               15.55  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
      1   473 Emani Truluck          California               13.70q 
      2   806 April Pate             UNAT-Nevada              14.22q 
      3   751 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 14.32q 
      4   765 Kala Stepter           Stanford                 14.70q 
      5   901 Cree Phillips          Utah State               14.90  
      6   898 McKenzie Johnson       Utah State               15.97  
     
    Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
      1   473 Emani Truluck          California               13.68  
      2   801 Lauren Smith           U Knight TC              14.04  
      3   534 Latrisha Jordan        Fresno State             14.26  
      4   420 T'Keyah Birkley        AUC                      14.31  
      5   751 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 14.36  
      6   806 April Pate             UNAT-Nevada              14.52  
      7   455 Golde Ibia             California               14.55  
      8   765 Kala Stepter           Stanford                 14.92  
     
    Event 24  Men 110 Meter Hurdles INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1     Wind: -0.8
      1   488 Chad Jones             California               14.51  
      2   656 De'Vron Walker         New Mexico               14.58  
      3   916 AJ BOULLY              Utah State               14.76  
      4   922 Jon Goble              Utah State               15.90  
      5   937 Jordan McMurray        Utah State               15.91  
     
    Event 27  Women 400 Meter Hurdles INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1   474 Angelica Weaver        California               58.37  
      2   534 Latrisha Jordan        Fresno State           1:00.27  
      3   801 Lauren Smith           U Knight TC            1:01.09  
      4   895 KYLIE HIRSCHI          Utah State             1:01.22  
      5   890 Camille Fehlberg       Utah State             1:02.68  
      6   600 Aislynn Mueller        Nevada                 1:03.53  
      7   888 Laycee Elliott         Utah State             1:05.33  
      8   901 Cree Phillips          Utah State             1:07.83  
     
    Event 29  Men 400 Meter Hurdles INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   781 Amaechi Morton         Stanford                 49.43  
      2   865 Logan Sharpe           Unattached               51.76  
      3   643 Charles Lewis          New Mexico               52.66  
      4   916 AJ BOULLY              Utah State               53.73  
      5   484 Ryan Holmes            California               55.12  
      6   943 James Rowher           Utah State               56.23  
     
    Event 31  Women 1500 Meter Run M. Davis INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   445 Taylor Bryson          California             4:20.81  
      2   448 Taylor Dutch           California             4:29.60  
      3   818 Sarah Lee              Unattached             4:40.70  
      4   509 Stephanie Consigli     Chico State            4:45.57  
      5   682 Chloe Treleven         San Francisc           4:45.89  
      6   883 Brittany Bushman       Utah State             4:57.57  
     
    Event 33  Men 1 Mile Run Don Bowden INV
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1   953 Leoule Degfae          Virginia Tec           4:05.17  
      2   480 Matt Carpowich         California             4:05.82  
      3   851 Jordan Locklear        Unattached             4:06.25  
      4   506 Chris Walden           California             4:06.86  
      5   546 Olivier Bernard        Fresno State           4:06.87  
      6   871 JK Withers             Unattached             4:07.39  
      7   487 Collin Jarvis          California             4:08.19  
      8   932 Chio Lopez             Utah State             4:08.57  
      9   692 Steve Garboden         San Francisc           4:08.77  
     10   939 Hunter Nelson          Utah State             4:09.13  
     11   863 John Ricardi           Unattached             4:10.19  
     12   495 Matt Petersen          California             4:11.17  
     13   582 Trent Halasek          Kentucky               4:11.69  
     14   650 Logan Rosenberg        New Mexico             4:15.45  
     15   201 Simon Schmidt          California             4:17.63  
     16   961 Daniel Buechel         Wisconsin              4:18.40  
     --   490 Chris Kigar            California                 DNF  
     --   502 James Slater           California                 DNF  
     
    Event 39  Women 4x100 Meter Relay INV
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 California                                            45.33  
         1) 466 Malaina Payton              2) 468 Charnell Price             
         3) 462 Carisma Lyday               4) 456 Alima Kamara               
      2 Fresno State                                          46.51  
         1) 543 Tanae Turner                2) 541 Shanelle Stephens          
         3) 534 Latrisha Jordan             4) 540 Je'Nia Sears               
      3 San Francisco St.                                     47.14  
         1) 708 Keenya McDaniel             2) 706 Alicia Chambers            
         3) 702 Brionne Baucham             4) 712 Carrie Thomas              
      4 Utah State                                            47.96  
         1) 898 McKenzie Johnson            2) 892 Aubrie Haymore             
         3) 913 Bailee Witworth             4) 893 Katelyn Heiner             
     
    Event 41  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Eddie Hart INV
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 California                                            40.54  
         1) 477 Tom Blocker                 2) 507 Chase Wheeler              
         3) 493 Dash Oliver                 4) 488 Chad Jones                 
      2 Utah State                                            40.68  
         1) 916 AJ BOULLY                   2) 942 Silas Pimentel             
         3) 926 Will Henry                  4) 917 Nic Bowens                 
      3 Fresno State                                          40.96  
         1) 556 Devin Harrison              2) 549 Chris Brusenback           
         3) 564 Cameron Parker              4) 567 Jordan Walker              
      4 New Mexico                                            41.05  
         1) 642 Beejay Lee                  2) 654 Kendall Spencer            
         3) 656 De'Vron Walker              4) 655 Lamaar Thomas              
      5 Academy of Art                                        41.48  
         1) 417 Emil Tolliver               2) 414 Stephan Peevy              
         3) 415 Eric Piedad                 4) 406 Jaylon Hicks               
     
    Event 43  Women 4x400 Meter Relay INV
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 California                                          3:44.55  
         1) 460 Taylor Lawson               2) 472 Gia Trevisan               
         3) 471 Arielle Stevenson           4) 474 Angelica Weaver            
      2 Utah State                                          3:46.24  
         1) 890 Camille Fehlberg            2) 892 Aubrie Haymore             
         3) 895 KYLIE HIRSCHI               4) 893 Katelyn Heiner             
      3 Nevada                                              3:49.70  
         1) 597 Shanee Martin               2) 592 Mariah Gramolini           
         3) 600 Aislynn Mueller             4) 607 Anne Underwood             
      4 Unattached                                          3:52.54  
     
    Event 45  Men 4x400 Meter Relay INV
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Fresno State                                        3:14.45  
         1) 556 Devin Harrison              2) 567 Jordan Walker              
         3) 553 Brennen Davis               4) 547 Remington Blair            
      2 California                                          3:20.21  
         1) 476 Jonathan Berry-Smith        2) 484 Ryan Holmes                
         3) 485 Colin Holtson               4) 486 Dylan Isaacson             
      3 Utah State                                          3:21.48  
         1) 943 James Rowher                2) 947 Landon Watts               
         3) 930 Tyler Killpack              4) 915 Nick Bolinder              
     
    Event 52  Women Discus Throw INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1   969 Jere Sommers           West Valley             59.59m     195-06 
          52.91m  FOUL  59.59m  FOUL  57.62m  57.51m
      2   905 Lindsey Spencer        Utah State              51.82m     170-00 
          49.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  51.82m
      3   815 Kimberley Gleeson      Unattached              51.11m     167-08 
          50.68m  FOUL  FOUL  50.63m  51.11m  47.79m
      4   754 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                50.11m     164-05 
          49.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.11m  FOUL
      5   758 Christina Medina       Stanford                42.77m     140-04 
          FOUL  40.23m  FOUL  42.29m  FOUL  42.77m
      6   894 MELANIE HESLOP         Utah State              42.57m     139-08 
          FOUL  38.37m  FOUL  FOUL  42.57m  FOUL
      7   887 KEELEY ELDREDGE        Utah State              36.95m     121-03 
          36.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.95m
     
    Event 54  Men Discus Throw INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   785 Geoffrey Tabor         Stanford                54.57m     179-00 
          49.85m  FOUL  54.08m  FOUL  FOUL  54.57m
      2   508 Derek White            California              52.47m     172-02 
          50.87m  FOUL  52.47m  50.77m  FOUL  FOUL
      3   923 Bryce Hall             Utah State              50.11m     164-05 
          50.11m  FOUL  47.95m  48.52m  49.98m  FOUL
      4   492 Chijoke Nwuzi          California              48.08m     157-09 
          42.49m  46.61m  46.13m  48.08m  47.62m  FOUL
      5   852 Michael Macellari      Unattached              47.14m     154-08 
          43.07m  46.12m  FOUL  FOUL  44.00m  47.14m
      6       Lucas Rowley           Stanford                44.10m     144-08 
          38.33m  42.86m  FOUL  44.10m  43.43m  43.33m
      7   494 Sullivan Parker        California              43.09m     141-04 
          41.14m  40.87m  FOUL  41.61m  41.06m  43.09m
      8   922 Jon Goble              Utah State              38.33m     125-09 
          36.69m  37.35m  38.17m  FOUL  38.33m  FOUL
      9   937 Jordan McMurray        Utah State              28.27m      92-09 
          FOUL  28.27m  27.36m           
     
    Event 56  Women Shot Put INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   769 Alyssa Wisdom          Stanford                15.79m   51-09.75 
          15.43m  15.03m  15.54m  FOUL  FOUL  15.79m
      2   535 Meagan McKee           Fresno State            15.34m   50-04.00 
          14.90m  FOUL  14.98m  FOUL  15.34m  FOUL
      3   896 Spela Hus              Utah State              14.92m   48-11.50 
          14.92m  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4   754 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                13.60m   44-07.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.40m  FOUL  13.60m  FOUL
      5   887 KEELEY ELDREDGE        Utah State              11.29m   37-00.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Event 58  Men Shot Put INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   844 Robert Gire            Unattached              18.29m   60-00.25 
          18.15m  18.16m  FOUL  FOUL  18.29m  FOUL
      2   785 Geoffrey Tabor         Stanford                16.57m   54-04.50 
          16.54m  16.51m  FOUL  FOUL  16.57m  FOUL
      3   552 Roderick Dash          Fresno State            16.15m   53-00.00 
          16.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.85m  FOUL
      4   494 Sullivan Parker        California              16.00m   52-06.00 
          15.74m  16.00m  FOUL  15.59m  FOUL  FOUL
      5   919 Joe Canavan            Utah State              15.73m   51-07.25 
          15.35m  15.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6   852 Michael Macellari      Unattached              15.71m   51-06.50 
          14.89m  15.48m  15.53m  15.64m  FOUL  15.71m
      7   922 Jon Goble              Utah State              11.56m   37-11.25 
          FOUL  11.56m  11.52m  11.51m  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Event 60  Women Javelin Throw INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   821 Jennifer Rose          Unattached              36.48m     119-08 
          34.90m  36.48m  32.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2   822 Michelle Rose          Unattached              34.24m     112-04 
          34.24m  29.68m  30.72m           
      3   711 Lexi Rivas             San Francisc            34.08m     111-10 
          34.08m  33.98m  FOUL            
      4   880 Aubri Bosen            Utah State              32.75m     107-05 
          32.75m  FOUL  32.61m            
      5   588 Alexa Anderson         Nevada                  29.79m      97-09 
          29.79m  FOUL  28.20m            
      6   898 McKenzie Johnson       Utah State              24.07m      79-00 
          FOUL  24.07m  21.08m           
    Flight  2  
      1   748 Brianna Bain           Stanford                49.66m     162-11 
          42.58m  49.66m  45.98m  FOUL  49.29m  FOUL
      2   606 Danielle Stallwort     Nevada                  45.49m     149-03 
          43.24m  43.20m  43.90m  40.98m  40.80m  45.49m
      3   601 Sarah Nichols          Nevada                  43.38m     142-04 
          42.78m  43.38m  40.40m  38.39m  38.20m  FOUL
      4   530 Christina Cabias       Fresno State            43.18m     141-08 
          39.43m  43.14m  FOUL  FOUL  43.18m  42.18m
      5   444 Katie Bruzzone         California              41.08m     134-09 
          41.08m  37.73m  37.18m  36.39m  FOUL  34.53m
      6   446 Cheri Chan             California              40.48m     132-10 
          40.03m  38.29m  40.00m  37.89m  40.48m  37.64m
      7   703 Cassie Belk            San Francisc            38.23m     125-05 
          38.23m  36.59m  36.19m           
      8   617 Greer Crabtree         New Mexico              35.00m     114-10 
          FOUL  35.00m  FOUL            
     
    Event 62  Men Javelin Throw INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1   658 Richard York           New Mexico              61.27m     201-00 
          55.40m  61.27m  FOUL         
      2   937 Jordan McMurray        Utah State              52.68m     172-10 
          FOUL  FOUL  52.68m         
      3   640 Paul Jaramillo         New Mexico              52.58m     172-06 
          48.18m  52.58m  52.12m          
      4   850 Mark Jellison          Unattached              47.30m     155-02 
          47.30m  FOUL  FOUL         
      5   835 Brendan Cardey         Unattached              46.49m     152-06 
          46.49m  44.90m  45.12m         
    Flight  2  
      1   872 Ryan Young             Nike                    73.38m     240-09 
          69.21m  FOUL  73.38m  70.55m  71.66m  71.70m
      2   833 Aris Borjas            Unattached              70.63m     231-09 
          69.73m  FOUL  68.19m  FOUL  69.69m  70.63m
      3   777 Aaron Konigsberg       Stanford                63.35m     207-10 
          63.35m  60.85m  58.38m  FOUL  FOUL  58.74m
      4   832 Andrew Bogrand         Unattached              63.02m     206-09 
          62.25m  58.14m  61.17m  63.02m  60.24m  61.69m
      5   563 Derek Oliver           Fresno State            60.52m     198-07 
          60.52m  56.72m  54.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6   634 Michael Ellis          New Mexico              56.57m     185-07 
          54.45m  55.29m  56.57m  FOUL  FOUL  55.22m
      7   566 Kory Stephens          Fresno State            56.01m     183-09 
          FOUL  56.01m  53.06m  53.27m  FOUL  55.12m
      8   855 Nick Mills             Unattached              52.18m     171-02 
          FOUL  FOUL  52.18m         
     
    Event 64  Women Pole Vault INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1   807 Amber Menke            UNAT-New Mex             4.05m   13-03.50 
         3.80 3.95 4.05 4.05 
           XO   XO    O    O 
      2   459 Nicole Larson          California               3.95m   12-11.50 
         3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.05 
           XO    O   XO    X    X 
      3   627 Margo Tucker           New Mexico               3.80m   12-05.50 
         3.65 3.80 3.95 
           XO    O  XXX 
      4   616 Nathalie Busk          New Mexico               3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.50 3.65 3.80 
            O    O  XXX 
      4   458 Mackenzi Landry        California              J3.65m   11-11.75 
         3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     
    Event 66  Men Pole Vault INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   834 Kasey Burlingham       Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
         5.00 5.20 
            O  XXX 
      2   633 Chris Dodds            New Mexico              J4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.55 4.70 4.85 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      2   639 Tyler Jackson          New Mexico               4.70m   15-05.00 
         4.55 4.70 4.85 
            O   XO  XXX 
      4   850 Mark Jellison          Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.40 4.55 4.70 
            O   XO  XXX 
      4   475 Evan Barr              California               4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.55 4.70 
           XO  XXX 
      4   649 Sam Potter             New Mexico               4.55m   14-11.00 
         4.55 4.70 
           XO  XXX 
     --   648 Logan Pflibsen         New Mexico                  NH            
         5.00 
          XXX 
     --   497 Andrew Ramay           California                  NH            
         4.40 
          XXX 
     
    Event 68  Women Long Jump INV
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1   819 Griffin Matthew        Unattached               6.13m  -1.1  20-01.50 
         6.13m(-1.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) 6.04m(0.3) 6.07m(-0.2)
      2   466 Malaina Payton         California               6.08m   0.3  19-11.50 
         6.03m(0.6) FOUL(0.3) 5.85m(-0.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.08m(0.3) FOUL(-0.7)
      3   898 McKenzie Johnson       Utah State               5.94m  -0.1  19-06.00 
         5.94m(-0.1) 5.17m(0.2) 5.11m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      4   540 Je'Nia Sears           Fresno State             5.72m   1.1  18-09.25 
         FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.58m(-0.7) 5.72m(1.1) 5.26m(0.9) 5.11m(-1.2)
     
    Event 70  Men Long Jump INV
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1   653 Zach Smith             New Mexico               7.05m   1.0  23-01.75 
         6.75m(0.5) 6.71m(+0.0) 7.05m(1.0) 6.70m(-2.0) PASS      PASS     
      2   558 Emmanuel Jackson       Fresno State             6.80m   2.4  22-03.75 
         6.65m(-0.6) FOUL(-0.3) 6.80m(2.4)            
      3   658 Richard York           New Mexico               6.57m   0.2  21-06.75 
         6.55m(-1.7) 6.57m(0.2) PASS                 
      4   840 Eric Fremd             Unattached               6.41m  -0.6  21-00.50 
         6.41m(-0.6) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3)           
      5   573 Boris Davis            Humboldt Sta             6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25 
         6.25m(+0.0) 5.99m(-0.3) 6.05m(2.0)           
      6   649 Sam Potter             New Mexico               6.08m   0.7  19-11.50 
         6.08m(0.7) 6.02m(0.4) FOUL(0.6)            
      7   929 Travis Johnson         Utah State               6.06m   1.0  19-10.75 
         5.80m(+0.0) 6.01m(-0.8) 6.06m(1.0)           
      8   574 J.j. Latu              Humboldt Sta             5.77m   1.0  18-11.25 
         FOUL(0.7) 5.64m(-1.5) 5.77m(1.0)           
    Flight  2  
      1   654 Kendall Spencer        New Mexico               7.76m  -0.9  25-05.50 
         7.76m(-0.9) 6.34m(-1.5) 7.30m(-1.3) FOUL(1.9) 7.22m(-0.3) FOUL(-2.0)
      2   504 Hammed Suleman         California               7.44m   1.7  24-05.00 
         FOUL(-0.1) 7.09m(0.2) 7.32m(-0.5) 7.44m(1.7) FOUL(1.7) 6.75m(-1.5)
      3   868 Bracin Walker          Unattached               7.42m  -3.6  24-04.25 
         7.42m(-3.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-1.7)
      4   483 Jonte Grant            California               7.41m   1.0  24-03.75 
         7.30m(-1.5) 7.41m(1.0) FOUL(-1.9) 7.09m(2.7) FOUL(-1.8) 6.90m(-1.8)
      5   556 Devin Harrison         Fresno State             7.31m   1.0  23-11.75 
         7.31m(1.0) 7.27m(-0.9) 7.14m(-1.2) 6.92m(2.1) PASS      PASS     
      6   507 Chase Wheeler          California               7.18m  -1.6  23-06.75 
         FOUL(1.4) 7.18m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(2.9) 7.16m(-0.7) 7.03m(-0.2)
      7   561 Justin Lovingood       Fresno State             6.98m   0.8  22-11.00 
         6.98m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
      8   850 Mark Jellison          Unattached               6.80m  -0.3  22-03.75 
         6.80m(-0.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.5)            
     
    Event 72  Women Triple Jump INV
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1   454 Amanda Hunter          California              12.73m   2.1  41-09.25 
         12.47m(-0.1) FOUL(1.8) 12.53m(1.3) FOUL(2.3) 12.73m(2.1) FOUL(0.8)
      2   442 Aziza Baker            California              12.72m  -0.3  41-08.75 
         12.21m(-0.3) 12.72m(-0.3) FOUL(1.1) 12.40m(2.6) 12.61m(0.4) 12.66m(1.6)
      3   708 Keenya McDaniel        San Francisc            12.55m   1.6  41-02.25 
         12.17m(-1.4) 11.40m(-1.0) FOUL(2.6) 12.55m(1.6) 12.12m(1.4) PASS     
      4   759 Jordan Merback         Stanford                12.52m   3.5  41-01.00 
         12.10m(0.9) FOUL(0.7) 12.02m(-0.2) 12.47m(2.0) FOUL(0.9) 12.52m(3.5)
      5   587 Deborah Amoah          Nevada                  12.31m  -0.1  40-04.75 
         11.64m(-0.1) 11.99m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 11.65m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) 12.31m(-0.1)
      6   907 Julia Stewart          Utah State              11.69m  -0.3  38-04.25 
         11.69m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(2.3) 11.04m(0.5) FOUL(1.5) 11.40m(-1.1)
     --   621 Aasha Marler           New Mexico                FOUL                 
         FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
     --   628 Yeshemabet Turner      New Mexico                FOUL                 
         FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
     
    Event 74  Men Triple Jump INV
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1   651 Floyd Ross             New Mexico              15.98m  -0.1  52-05.25 
         FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0) 15.04m(-0.1) 15.23m(0.4) FOUL(3.0) 15.98m(-0.1)
      2   586 Nkosinza Balumbu       Mizuno                  15.95m   2.4  52-04.00 
         15.91m(1.4) 13.32m(-0.4) 15.27m(0.6) 15.48m(-0.2) 15.95m(2.4) FOUL(-1.9)
      3   641 Ty Kirk                New Mexico              14.99m   1.3  49-02.25 
         14.78m(1.1) FOUL(-1.1) 14.78m(-1.7) FOUL(0.7) 14.99m(1.3) 14.82m(-0.1)
      4   771 Darian Brooks          Stanford                14.96m   0.3  49-01.00 
         14.70m(1.4) 14.34m(-2.0) 14.68m(-0.1) 14.96m(0.3) 13.72m(0.7) 14.70m(-0.1)
      5   558 Emmanuel Jackson       Fresno State            14.79m   0.5  48-06.25 
         FOUL(-1.1) 14.73m(-0.4) 14.79m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      6   483 Jonte Grant            California              14.76m   0.8  48-05.25 
         14.76m(0.8) FOUL(0.2) 14.24m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.5) PASS      PASS     
      7   840 Eric Fremd             Unattached              14.40m   2.3  47-03.00 
         14.40m(2.3) 14.39m(0.9) FOUL(-1.5) 14.36m(1.3) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(2.1)
      8   488 Chad Jones             California              14.30m   0.2  46-11.00 
         FOUL(0.5) PASS      14.30m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      9   776 James Jones            Stanford                13.72m  -0.7  45-00.25 
         FOUL(-0.9) 13.72m(-0.7) FOUL(0.6)            
     10   946 Reagan Ward            Utah State              13.29m   0.3  43-07.25 
         FOUL(-0.9) 13.29m(0.3) 13.13m(-2.5)            
     11   929 Travis Johnson         Utah State              13.13m   0.5  43-01.00 
         FOUL(-1.5) 13.13m(0.5) FOUL(-2.2)            
     11   924 Kenneth Hamlett        Utah State              13.13m   0.4  43-01.00 
         FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(0.6) 13.13m(0.4)           
     --   405 Reneilwe Aphane        Academy of A              FOUL                 
         FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-0.2) PASS                 
     
    Event 76  Women High Jump INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   877 La Tijera Avery        UNAT-Unattac             1.79m    5-10.50 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.84 
            P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2   449 Gianna Fernandez       California              J1.76m    5-09.25 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
            P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2   713 Tiana Wills            San Francisc             1.76m    5-09.25 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 
            O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      4   909 Mariah Thompson        Utah State               1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      4   762 Elaine Patten          Stanford                J1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4       Rachel Orr             Utah State              J1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
            P  XXO    O  XXX 
      4   609 Nicole Williams        Nevada                  J1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
            P    P  XXO  XXX 
      4   469 Kristin Rimbach        California              J1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      4   443 Grace Beaudoin         California               1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      4   912 Jodi Williams          Utah State               1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     11   442 Aziza Baker            California               1.63m    5-04.25 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 
            P    O  XXX 
     11   625 Marin Schweigert       New Mexico              J1.63m    5-04.25 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 
           XO    O  XXX 
     11   756 Adrienne Johnson       Stanford                 1.63m    5-04.25 
         1.58 1.63 1.68 
            O    O  XXX 
     14   461 Tara Lookabaugh        California               1.58m    5-02.25 
         1.58 1.63 
            O  XXX 
     14   806 April Pate             UNAT-Nevada             J1.58m    5-02.25 
         1.58 1.63 
           XO  XXX 
     14   709 Meagen Moiola          San Francisc            J1.58m    5-02.25 
         1.58 1.63 
           XO  XXX 
     
    Event 78  Men High Jump INV
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   503 Harrison Steed         California               2.14m    7-00.25 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 2.17 
            P    O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      2   479 Brian Carmichael       California               2.11m    6-11.00 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
            P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   581 Bell Roxas Darius      Kentucky                 2.06m    6-09.00 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
            P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3   783 Jules Sharpe           Stanford                 2.06m    6-09.00 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
            P    P    P    O    O    P  XXX 
      3   498 Nick Ridge             California               2.06m    6-09.00 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      6   505 Mike Tracy             California               2.01m    6-07.00 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
            P    P    O    O  XXX 
      6   644 Django Lovett          New Mexico               2.01m    6-07.00 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
            P    P    P    O  XPP 
      6   864 Danny Savoie           Unattached              J2.01m    6-07.00 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
            P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      9   557 Darian Hutson          Fresno State            J1.96m    6-05.00 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      9   921 Eric Follett           Utah State               1.96m    6-05.00 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
            P    O    O  XXX 
     11   773 William Findlay        Stanford                 1.91m    6-03.25 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 
            P   XO  XXX 
     11   658 Richard York           New Mexico               1.91m    6-03.25 
         1.86 1.91 1.96 
            O   XO  XXX 
    

    More Headlines