Recap

    Results by Record Timing
                Stanford University Invitational - 4/6/2012 to 4/7/2012            
                       Stanford University -Stanford, California                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash -
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1     Wind: -0.8
      1    82 Diondre Batson         American Riv             20.89  
      2   116 Chris McSwain          Arizona                  21.29  
      3  1162 Amaechi Morton         Stanford                 21.35  
      4   177 Remontay McClain       Azusa Pacifi             21.45  
      5   559 Rubin Williams         Heritage Eli             21.48  
      6  1145 Spencer Chase          Stanford                 21.64  
      7  1453 Brett Blanshan         Washington S             21.65  
      8  1565 Kyle Jefferson         Wisconsin                21.71  
      9   174 Zachary Keene          Azusa Pacifi             21.88  
    Section  2     Wind: 1.8 
      1   746 Cameron Boy            Minnesota                21.33  
      2  1153 Colin Hepburn          Stanford                 21.51  
      3   862 George Atkinson II     Notre Dame               21.53  
      4  1593 Nick Williams          Xavier (Ohio             21.82  
      5  1563 Brady Hammon           Wisconsin                21.92  
      6  1609 Kemar Mardsen          CS Northridge            22.59  
      7  1461 Greg Hornsby           Washington S             23.13  
    Section  3     Wind: -0.9
      1   245 Teivaskie Lewin        Butte                    21.82  
      2  1466 Stephan Scott-Elli     Washington S             21.87  
      3  1570 Garret Payne           Wisconsin                22.08  
      4  1467 Jacob Sealby           Washington S             22.21  
      5    86 Devonn Hightower       American Riv             22.30  
      6  1462 Rashaun Johnson        Washington S             22.39  
      7   388 Victor Huguley         CCSF                     22.59  
      8   117 Thomas Moronta         Arizona                  22.90  
      9  3406 Sergio Carrillo        Arizona                  22.99  
    Section  4     Wind: 1.3 
      1   978 Lamont Beard           Sacramento               21.95  
      2  1566 Matt Kerswill          Wisconsin                21.99  
      3   757 Sean King              Minnesota                22.23  
      4   248 Derick Seward          Butte                    22.30  
      5  1572 Drew Simmons           Wisconsin                22.37  
      6  1505 Kendale Hamlett        Western Oreg             22.44  
      7  1450 Ryan Barrett           Washington S             22.72  
      8  1315 Jacob Vowels           UC Santa Bar             22.83  
      9  1513 Anthony Yakovich       Western Oreg             23.77  
    Section  5     Wind: -0.1
      1  1253 Corey Hobbs            UC Davis                 22.18  
      2  1247 Sava Boyadjiev         UC Davis                 22.34  
      3  1291 Michael Aiken          UC Santa Bar             22.37  
      4   979 Delano Clarke          Sacramento               22.42  
      5  1502 Landon Burningham      Western Oreg             22.48  
      6  1509 Josh Moore             Western Oreg             22.69  
      7  1512 Tyler Thomas           Western Oreg             22.98  
    Section  6     Wind: 0.8 
      1   367 Dash Oliver            California               22.02  
      2   350 Jonathan Berry-Smi     California               22.23  
      3  1260 Kaio Sena              UC Davis                 22.27  
      4  1262 Hosea Tate             UC Davis                 22.48  
      5  1144 Kevin Cardey           Stanford                 22.70  
      6  1614 Darquis Rucker         CS Northridge            22.81  
     
    Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run -
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1  1303 Ryan Martin            UC Santa Bar           1:47.93  
      2   112 James Eichberger       Arizona                1:48.35  
      3   765 David Pachuta          Minnesota              1:48.45  
      4   272 Justin Hedin           BYU                    1:48.73  
      5   745 Harun Abda             Minnesota              1:48.87  
      6   136 Drew Butler            Arkansas               1:49.43  
      7   280 Ryan Waite             BYU                    1:49.52  
      8   748 Travis Burkstrand      Minnesota              1:49.62  
      9   145 Duncan Phillips        Arkansas               1:49.81  
    Section  2  
      1   754 Nick Hutton            Minnesota              1:49.53  
      2  1372 jackson langat         Unattached             1:49.66  
      3  1376 Matthew Maldonado      Unattached             1:49.71  
      4    47 Chris Bilbrew          Adidas Team            1:49.77  
      5  1159 Luke Lefebure          Stanford               1:50.14  
      6   281 Shaquille Walker       BYU                    1:50.17  
      7   143 Anthony Lieghio        Arkansas               1:50.29  
      8  1365 Jason Holt             Unattached             1:50.70  
      9   371 Sebastian Sam          California             1:51.88  
    Section  3  
      1    55 Alex Lindsay           Air Force              1:51.95  
      2  1407 Myles Andrews          USC                    1:52.02  
      3   229 Erik Berg              Brown                  1:52.39  
      4   863 Randall Babb           Notre Dame             1:52.88  
      5    57 Nick White             Air Force              1:53.46  
      6   266 Michael Andraszczy     BYU                    1:53.58  
      7   361 Dylan Isaacson         California             1:53.84  
      8  1307 Rusty Parker           UC Santa Bar           1:54.50  
      9  1378 Andres Perezchica      Unattached             1:54.72  
     10  3496 Jonathan Sees          Unattached             1:55.10  
    Section  4  
      1   381 Chris Low              Canyons                1:49.44  
      2   675 Gabe Hilbert           Long Beach S           1:51.11  
      3   872 Mitch Lorenz           Notre Dame             1:52.05  
      4   592 James Clark            Idaho                  1:52.25  
      5  1359 Micky Cobrin           Unattached             1:52.55  
      6   581 E. Jantzen Oshier      Humboldt Sta           1:52.67  
      7   895 Malcolm Wankel         Oklahoma               1:52.87  
      8   522 John Jamieson          Fresno State           1:52.99  
      9  1142 Marco Bertolotti       Stanford               1:56.08  
     10  1506 Ryan Hansen            Western Oreg           2:00.60  
    Section  5  
      1   303 John Guerrero          Cal Poly               1:52.28  
      2  1017 Sean Gomes             San Francisc           1:52.69  
      3   320 Terrance Ellis         Cal St. Stan           1:53.18  
      4  1363 Sean Grumney           Unattached             1:53.75  
      5    76 Alfred Kangogo         Alaska Ancho           1:54.06  
      6  1458 David Hickerson        Washington S           1:54.29  
      7   360 Colin Holtson          California             1:54.44  
      8   928 Tyler Payton           Oklahoma Sta           1:54.45  
      9   299 Aric Champagne         Cal Poly               1:55.11  
     10   296 Doug Bettisworth       Cal Poly               1:57.38  
    Section  6  
      1    80 Matt Airola            American Riv           1:51.20  
      2   645 Josh Munsch            Kansas                 1:52.39  
      3   868 Jack Favorite          Notre Dame             1:53.28  
      4   646 Don Wasinger           Kansas                 1:53.40  
      5   927 Shane Moskowitz        Oklahoma Sta           1:53.58  
      6  1250 Trevor Ehlenbach       UC Davis               1:53.85  
      7   865 Kevin Byrne            Notre Dame             1:54.21  
      8  1171 Ryan Valdes            Stanford               1:55.35  
      9   239 Kyle Fales             Butte                  1:56.07  
     10   643 Reid Buchanan          Kansas                 1:56.62  
     
    Event 27  Men 110 Meter Hurdles -
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.0
      1   967 Dominique DeGrammo     Republic Of              13.94  
      2  1554 Japheth Cato           Wisconsin                14.04  
      3  1162 Amaechi Morton         Stanford                 14.33  
      4  1633 Michael Woodham        CS Northridge            14.48  
      5  1561 Adum Gross             Wisconsin                14.59  
      6   493 Steven Warner          Eastern Wash             14.62  
      7   245 Teivaskie Lewin        Butte                    14.71  
      8  1460 Ramsey Hopkins         Washington S             14.85  
     
    Event 29  Men 4x100 Meter Relay -
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Stanford  'A'                                         40.75  
      2 American River  'A'                                   40.75  
      3 Wisconsin  'A'                                        40.79  
      4 CS Northridge  'A'                                    40.93  
      5 Arizona  'A'                                          41.06  
      6 Minnesota  'A'                                        41.10  
      7 Mt. SAC  'A'                                          41.34  
      8 Academy of Art  'A'                                   42.18  
      9 Butte  'A'                                            43.55  
    Section  2  
      1 Sacramento  'A'                                       41.40  
      2 Sequoias  'A'                                         42.05  
      3 UC Davis  'A'                                         42.24  
     -- Azusa Pacific  'A'                                      DNF  
     -- California  'A'                                         DNF  
     -- UC Santa Barbara  'A'                                   DNF  
     -- CCSF  'A'                                                DQ   Zone 2
    Section  3  
      1 Sacramento  'B'                                       42.16  
      2 De Anza  'A'                                          42.94  
      3 Western Oregon  'A'                                   42.99  
      4 San Mateo  'A'                                        43.11  
      5 Butte  'B'                                            43.58  
      6 Humboldt State  'A'                                   44.09  
     
    Event 30  Men 4x400 Meter Relay -
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Sacramento  'A'                                     3:18.17  
      2 CCSF  'A'                                           3:21.12  
      3 Hartnell  'A'                                       3:21.27  
      4 Humboldt State  'A'                                 3:21.54  
      5 Merritt  'A'                                        3:21.94  
     -- Minnesota  'B'                                          DNF  
    Section  2  
      1 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:15.95  
      2 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:17.61  
      3 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:18.42  
      4 American River  'A'                                 3:18.44  
      5 Sequoias  'A'                                       3:19.00  
      6 Butte  'A'                                          3:19.46  
    Section  3  
      1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:08.82  
      2 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:09.08  
      3 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:09.67  
      4 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:10.74  
      5 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:11.25  
      6 Mt. SAC  'A'                                        3:11.70  
      7 Stanford  'A'                                       3:14.09  
      8 Wisconsin  'B'                                      3:17.07  
     
    Event 33  Men Pole Vault Invitational
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1  1369 Levi Keller            Unattached               5.45m   17-10.50 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 5.55 
            P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      2   306 Kyle Inks              Cal Poly                J5.35m   17-06.50 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
            P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2   879 Kevin Schipper         Notre Dame               5.35m   17-06.50 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 5.45 
            P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      4  1554 Japheth Cato           Wisconsin                5.25m   17-02.75 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.35 
            P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      5  1256 Ethan Ostrom           UC Davis                J5.10m   16-08.75 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
            P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      5  1558 Mickey DeFilippo       Wisconsin               J5.10m   16-08.75 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
            P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      5   311 John Prader            Cal Poly                 5.10m   16-08.75 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      5  1579 Zach Ziemek            Wisconsin               J5.10m   16-08.75 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
            P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      9  1149 Corey Dysick           Stanford                 4.95m   16-02.75 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
            P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
     10  1454 John Brenteson         Washington S            J4.80m   15-09.00 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 
            P  XXO    O  XXX 
     10  1259 Michael Peterson       UC Davis                 4.80m   15-09.00 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 
            P    O    O  XXX 
     10  1449 Jake Baertlein         Washington S            J4.80m   15-09.00 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 
            P   XO    O  XXX 
     13   317 Reese Wilson           Cal Poly                 4.65m   15-03.00 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 
            O   XO  XXX 
     13  1562 Dave Grzesiak          Wisconsin                4.65m   15-03.00 
         4.35 4.65 4.80 
            O   XO  XXX 
     15   577 Alexander Kurnizki     Humboldt Sta            J4.35m   14-03.25 
         4.35 4.65 
          XXO  XXX 
     15   656 Austin Allen           LA Valley               J4.35m   14-03.25 
         4.35 4.65 
           XO  XXX 
     15  1044 Craig Stratton         San Joaquin              4.35m   14-03.25 
         4.35 4.65 
            O  XXX 
     15  1564 Ian Jansen             Wisconsin                4.35m   14-03.25 
         4.35 4.65 
            O  XXX 
     15   657 Alexander Hamidzad     LA Valley                4.35m   14-03.25 
         4.35 4.65 
            O  XXX 
     --   185 Casey Stevick          Azusa Pacifi                NH            
         4.35 
          XXX 
     --   369 Andrew Ramay           California                  NH            
         4.35 4.65 
            P  XXX 
     --   985 Anthony Madden         Sacramento                  NH            
         4.35 
          XXX 
     --  1148 Dalton Duvio           Stanford                    NH            
         4.35 4.65 
            P  XXX 
     --   349 Evan Barr              California                  NH            
         4.35 4.65 
            P  XXX 
     --   180 Matthew Nash           Azusa Pacifi                NH            
         4.35 
          XXX 
     --   175 Jorge Macias           Azusa Pacifi                NH            
         4.35 
          XXX 
     --   181 Matt Rau               Azusa Pacifi                NH            
         4.35 
          XXX 
     --  1380 Scott Roth             Unattached                  NH            
         4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 
            P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
     --   251 Mark Thayer            Butte                       NH            
         4.35 
          XXX 
     --   244 Ethan Kim              Butte                       NH            
         4.35 
          XXX 
     
    Event 37  Men Triple Jump Invitational
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1   774 Nkosinza Balumbu       Mizuno                  16.86m   2.2  55-03.75 
         16.16m(-0.5) 16.29m(0.7) 16.49m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) 16.86m(2.2) 16.53m(NWI)
      2   705 Alberto Alvarez        MEXICO                  16.52m   3.2  54-02.50 
         15.32m(NWI) 15.94m(0.5) 16.07m(1.3) 16.30m(1.3) 16.52m(3.2) 15.67m(1.4)
      3  1219 Johnny Carter          U Knight TC             15.72m   1.5  51-07.00 
         FOUL(-0.9) 15.72m(1.5) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(1.1) 15.57m(0.8) FOUL(1.5)
      4   110 Jovon Cunningham       Arizona                 15.69m   1.5  51-05.75 
         15.09m(1.4) 15.38m(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 15.38m(0.3) 15.69m(1.5) 15.29m(0.5)
      5   707 IRVING CASTRO          MEXICO                  15.25m   2.6  50-00.50 
         FOUL(-0.1) 14.93m(NWI) 15.19m(1.8) 14.88m(1.4) FOUL(1.5) 15.25m(2.6)
      6  1466 Stephan Scott-Elli     Washington S            15.22m   0.2  49-11.25 
         13.94m(-0.1) 15.22m(0.2) 14.10m(2.2) 15.17m(1.6) 14.55m(0.3) PASS     
      7   363 Chad Jones             California              15.08m   0.4  49-05.75 
         PASS      15.08m(0.4) 15.05m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8) ND(2.4)
      8  1601 Ryan sandes            Mt. SAC                 14.96m   1.6  49-01.00 
         12.99m(-0.2) 14.96m(1.6) 14.92m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 14.91m(0.6) 13.71m(2.4)
      9  1602 Donovan Toban          CS Northridge           14.93m   1.2  48-11.75 
         14.69m(2.5) 14.19m(0.9) 14.93m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.5)
     10   376 Hammed Suleman         California              14.88m   1.3  48-10.00 
         14.88m(1.3) FOUL(-0.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
     11  1143 Darian Brooks          Stanford                14.49m  -0.4  47-06.50 
         13.91m(0.5) 14.37m(+0.0) 14.49m(-0.4)         
     11  1261 Igor Seriba            UC Davis               J14.49m   0.6  47-06.50 
         14.29m(-1.0) ND(+0.0) 14.49m(0.6)         
     13  1156 James Jones            Stanford                14.35m   1.2  47-01.00 
         14.00m(0.8) 14.35m(1.2) 14.35m(+0.0)           
     
    Event 38  Men Triple Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1    36 Reneilwe Aphane        Academy of A            15.32m   1.9  50-03.25 
         FOUL(1.1) 15.32m(1.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1)      
      2   878 Logan Renwick          Notre Dame              15.04m   0.6  49-04.25 
         14.53m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 14.70m(-0.1) 15.04m(0.6)      
      3   359 Jonte Grant            California              14.63m  -1.3  48-00.00 
         FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.3) 14.63m(-1.3) FOUL(-0.7)      
      4  1507 Matson Hardie          Western Oreg            14.47m   1.5  47-05.75 
         FOUL(0.5) 14.47m(1.5) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.1)      
      5  1299 Karlon Johnson         UC Santa Bar            13.30m  -1.9  43-07.75 
         13.30m(-1.9) 13.29m(NWI) 13.12m(-1.5) FOUL(2.1)      
     
    Event 41  Men Hammer Throw Invitational
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1  1402 Michael Mai            US Army                 71.73m     235-04 
          69.71m  FOUL  71.73m  69.50m  FOUL  FOUL
      2  3433 Zack Hazen             Unattached              66.67m     218-09 
          62.73m  62.99m  62.24m  64.35m  66.67m  FOUL
      3  1391 Zechariah whitting     Unattached              64.05m     210-02 
          60.80m  64.05m  FOUL  FOUL  58.69m  FOUL
      4   761 Quentin Mege           Minnesota               62.72m     205-09 
          61.05m  62.72m  61.54m  60.31m  62.63m  FOUL
      5  1312 Alex Umstead           UC Santa Bar            58.58m     192-02 
          57.91m  55.63m  57.67m  FOUL  58.58m  FOUL
      6   380 Derek White            California              56.46m     185-03 
          52.27m  55.51m  56.28m  FOUL  56.46m  FOUL
      7  1297 Chris Hamilton         UC Santa Bar            56.27m     184-07 
          56.04m  53.27m  56.27m  54.97m  55.10m  52.21m
      8  1551 Danny Block            Wisconsin               56.10m     184-01 
          56.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9  1310 Adam Shigem            UC Santa Bar            55.61m     182-05 
          52.60m  53.70m  55.61m  54.60m  54.69m  53.49m
     10   358 Scott Esparza          California              55.10m     180-09 
          FOUL  55.10m  55.02m         
     11   421 Eric Wright            Chico State             53.54m     175-08 
          53.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
     12   759 Jon Lehman             Minnesota               53.42m     175-03 
          53.42m  52.74m  FOUL         
     13   515 Gabriel Acero          Fresno State            53.33m     175-00 
          FOUL  FOUL  53.33m         
     --   518 Roderick Dash          Fresno State              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 45  Men Shot Put Ring 1 Invitational
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   778 Amin Nikfar            Mo's Kids -             19.43m   63-09.00 
          18.90m  19.19m  18.80m  19.43m  19.35m  FOUL
      2  1366 Willy Irwin            Unattached              17.87m   58-07.50 
          17.24m  17.87m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.57m
      3  1451 Joe Bartlett           Washington S            17.38m   57-00.25 
          16.50m  17.06m  17.11m  17.37m  17.38m  FOUL
      4   864 Andrew Brock           Notre Dame              17.08m   56-00.50 
          FOUL  15.94m  16.26m  16.32m  17.08m  16.43m
      5   755 Mark Jennings          Minnesota               16.97m   55-08.25 
          15.85m  16.43m  16.97m  FOUL  16.75m  16.65m
      6  1382 Nicholas Scarvelis     Unattached              16.92m   55-06.25 
          16.49m  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL   
      7   301 Daniel Erdman          Cal Poly                16.79m   55-01.00 
          FOUL  16.54m  16.78m  FOUL  FOUL  16.79m
      8   989 Aaron Tombleson        Sacramento              16.54m   54-03.25 
          16.54m  FOUL  FOUL         
      9  1312 Alex Umstead           UC Santa Bar            16.50m   54-01.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10  1551 Danny Block            Wisconsin               15.94m   52-03.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.94m         
     --  1603 Tucker Weathers        CS Northridge             FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 46  Men Shot Put R2, 4 Throws Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1  1252 Brandon Greenberg      UC Davis                16.94m   55-07.00 
          15.42m  15.66m  16.94m  16.19m       
      2  1056 Evan McDaniel          San Mateo               16.16m   53-00.25 
          16.09m  16.16m  FOUL  16.15m      
      3  1311 Kyle Strawn            UC Santa Bar            15.83m   51-11.25 
          FOUL  15.83m  FOUL  15.67m      
      4  1374 Mike Macellari         Unattached              15.59m   51-01.75 
          15.02m  15.59m  15.49m  FOUL      
      5   368 Sullivan Parker        California              15.57m   51-01.00 
          15.57m  FOUL  FOUL  15.36m      
      6   517 Justin Cutler          Fresno State            15.18m   49-09.75 
          15.18m  14.04m  FOUL  14.75m      
      7   515 Gabriel Acero          Fresno State           J14.92m   48-11.50 
          14.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
      7  1257 Ben Parodi             UC Davis                14.92m   48-11.50 
          14.48m  14.92m  FOUL  14.54m      
      7   583 Marcus Probasco        Humboldt Sta           J14.92m   48-11.50 
          14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  14.92m      
     10   304 Joshua Hines           Cal Poly                14.84m   48-08.25 
          14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  14.84m      
     11   518 Roderick Dash          Fresno State            14.77m   48-05.50 
          FOUL  14.77m  FOUL  FOUL      
     12   305 Brian Hutchinson       Cal Poly                14.46m   47-05.25 
          FOUL  14.46m  FOUL  ND      
     13  3402 Josh Uikilifi          San Mateo               14.32m   46-11.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.32m      
     --  1381 Lucas Rowley           Unattached                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     
    Event 52  Women 200 Meter Dash -
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1     Wind: 0.6 
      1   664 Ashton Purvis          Laney                    23.42  
      2  1118 Carissa Levingston     Stanford                 23.74  
      3  1114 Shataya Hendricks      Stanford                 23.96  
      4  1336 Karene King            Unattached               23.98  
      5  1329 Brittini Dixon-Smi     Unattached               24.06  
      6  1351 Jamesha Youngblood     Unattached               24.32  
      7  1111 Angela Gradiska        Stanford                 24.49  
      8   822 Mandy White            Nike                     24.58  
      9  1130 Kellie Schueler        Stanford                 24.72  
    Section  2     Wind: 1.3 
      1   666 Khadija Suleman        Laney                    24.09  
      2   104 Shapri Romero          Arizona                  24.41  
      3   342 Charnell Price         California               24.63  
      4  1105 Karynn Dunn            Stanford                 24.71  
      5  1229 Melanise Chapman       UC Davis                 24.75  
      6   714 Charlotte Cahill       Michigan                 24.75  
      7   651 Alva Castillo          LA Valley                24.88  
      8    92 Echos Blevins          Arizona                  24.89  
      9  1116 Arantxa King           Stanford                 25.01  
    Section  3     Wind: -1.1
      1  1444 Cindy Robinson         Washington S             24.57  
      2   103 Tamara Pridgett        Arizona                  24.69  
      3  1027 Keenya McDaniel        San Francisc             24.97  
      4   858 Aijah Urssery          Notre Dame               25.02  
      5   665 Lauren Rose            Laney                    25.04  
      6   346 Gia Trevisan           California               25.38  
      7  1030 Carrie Thomas          San Francisc             25.43  
      8   734 Ada Unachukwu          Michigan                 25.68  
      9    96 Shale' Garland         Arizona                  25.94  
    Section  4     Wind: 1.5 
      1  1440 Shaquana Logan         Washington S             24.88  
      2  1432 Morgan Clem            Washington S             25.00  
      3  1241 Leslie Reed            UC Davis                 25.07  
      4  1022 Brionne Baucham        San Francisc             25.09  
      5   557 Ashley Satterwhite     Hawaii                   25.12  
      6   476 Whitney Westrum        Drake                    25.25  
      7  1434 Holly DeHart           Washington S             25.42  
      8  1104 Taylor Dewberry        Stanford                 25.67  
      9  1528 Katie Duchow           Wisconsin                25.94  
    Section  5     Wind: 1.6 
      1  1543 Sophie Roth            Wisconsin                24.74  
      2    67 Grace Morgan           Alaska Ancho             24.98  
      3   336 Carisma Lyday          California               25.06  
      4  3431 Erin Busbee            Michigan                 25.17  
      5  1225 Alana Babers           UC Davis                 25.55  
      6  1538 Deanna Latham          Wisconsin                25.64  
      7  1531 Jessica Flax           Wisconsin                25.67  
      8  1529 Carrie Edmunds         Wisconsin                25.72  
      9  1496 Lexi Pola              Western Oreg             26.33  
    Section  6     Wind: 1.6 
      1  1238 Cekarri Nixon          UC Davis                 25.07  
      2  1445 Briauna Watley         Washington S             25.47  
      3  1135 Madeline Treasure      Stanford                 25.61  
      4  1107 Amber Farrell          Stanford                 25.76  
      5  1269 Jennifer Carey         UC Santa Bar             25.80  
      6  1520 Dorcas Akinniyi        Wisconsin                25.93  
      6  1433 Brittnay Crabb         Washington S             25.93  
      8   465 Ivy Gates              De Anza                  25.97  
      9  1132 Kala Stepter           Stanford                 25.99  
    Section  7     Wind: -0.9
      1  1244 Tonie Williams         UC Davis                 25.53  
      2   652 Chiza Eze              LA Valley                25.66  
      3  1239 Janay Pierce           UC Davis                 26.22  
      4   712 Tofunmi Akeredolu      Michigan                 26.52  
      5  1492 Audrey Hellesto        Western Oreg             26.58  
      6  1129 Maria Rotello          Stanford                 26.79  
      7  3429 Sarah Griffith         UC Davis                 26.86  
     
    Event 56  Women 800 Meter Run -
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1   260 Nachelle Mackie        BYU                    2:03.02  
      2   698 Gabriela Medina        MEXICO                 2:03.62  
      3   910 Natalja Piliusina      Oklahoma Sta           2:04.01  
      4   821 SHANNON ROWBURY        Nike                   2:06.46  
      5  1125 Joy O'Hare             Stanford               2:06.53  
      6   204 Jillian King           Boston Colle           2:06.89  
      7   122 Martine Borge          Arkansas               2:07.76  
      8  1193 Kim Standridge         Syracuse Cha           2:07.80  
      9   129 Samantha Learch        Arkansas               2:08.77  
     10   527 Devotia Moore          GBTC                   2:09.64  
    Section  2  
      1   626 Ejiroghene Okoro       Iowa State             2:05.02  
      2  1271 Justine Diaz           UC Santa Bar           2:06.11  
      3   857 Rebecca Tracy          Notre Dame             2:06.70  
      4   733 Jillian Smith          Michigan               2:06.89  
      5   711 Rebecca Addison        Michigan               2:06.96  
      6  1322 Lauren Bonds           adidas Raleigh         2:07.05  
      7   431 Elizabeth Tremblay     Colorado               2:08.33  
      8   256 Sarah Edwards          BYU                    2:09.02  
      9   203 Caroline King          Boston Colle           2:09.32  
     10   590 Liga Velvere           Idaho                  2:09.78  
    Section  3  
      1  1532 Brittney Harper        Wisconsin              2:09.48  
      2  1582 Candace Wollert        Wyoming                2:09.55  
      3  1100 Alli Billmeyer         Stanford               2:10.39  
      4  1232 Katie Fry              UC Davis               2:11.37  
      5   513 Meagan Paracholski     Fresno State           2:11.63  
      6   206 Erin McKenna           Boston Colle           2:11.95  
      7   560 Amanda Putt            Hillsdale              2:12.37  
      8   286 Hannah Edwards         Cal Poly               2:12.89  
      9   639 Corinne Christense     Kansas                 2:14.85  
     10   914 Kendra Woodson         Oklahoma Sta           2:15.40  
     11  1485 Chelsea Lynes          Western Illi           2:16.16  
    Section  4  
      1   846 Kelly Curran           Notre Dame             2:09.70  
      2   901 Caileigh Glenn         Oklahoma Sta           2:10.75  
      3   640 Rebeka Stowe           Kansas                 2:11.26  
      4  1443 Ruby Roberts           Washington S           2:11.67  
      5    52 Morgan Mosby           Air Force              2:12.09  
      6   329 Sydney Gray            California             2:12.87  
      7  1120 Sarah McCurdy          Stanford               2:13.00  
      8   672 Jessica Barnard        Long Beach S           2:13.19  
      9   211 Madeline Wallace       Boston Colle           2:13.92  
     10    61 Susan Bick             Alaska Ancho           2:13.98  
     11   898 Mihaela Bobos          Oklahoma Sta           2:18.84  
    Section  5  
      1  1586 Rachel Clark           Xavier (Ohio           2:10.53  
      2   540 Ashley Aitken          Hawaii                 2:10.98  
      3  1012 Hillary Harris         San Francisc           2:11.62  
      4   285 Jenna Davis            Cal Poly               2:11.77  
      5   220 Emily Delvo            Bradley                2:12.03  
      6    68 Ivy O'Guinn            Alaska Ancho           2:12.26  
      7  1491 Janelle Everetts       Western Oreg           2:12.68  
      8   294 Lia Rivers-Birt        Cal Poly               2:12.74  
      9  1411 Andrea Chavez          Utah                   2:13.00  
     10   587 Erica Digby            Idaho                  2:13.46  
     11  1133 Jessica Tonn           Stanford               2:16.67  
    Section  6  
      1  1210 Lindsey Putman         Texas-Arling           2:09.55  
      2   783 Mariah Gramolini       Nevada                 2:10.10  
      3   848 Emily Frydrych         Notre Dame             2:10.91  
      4  1656 Kirsten Lake           Drake                  2:11.16  
      5  1010 Nicole Bowler          San Francisc           2:11.96  
      6   508 Alyson DeLaRosa        Fresno State           2:13.31  
      7  1110 Sophia Ginez           Stanford               2:15.67  
      8  1127 Victoria Pennings      Stanford               2:16.80  
      9   159 Diandra Carstensen     Azusa Pacifi           2:17.31  
     10   939 Taylor Hunt            Oregon State           2:20.75  
     11  1097 Emilie Amaro           Stanford               2:21.52  
    Section  7  
      1  1429 Caroline Austin        Washington S           2:12.45  
      2  1661 Meg Bellino            Michigan               2:12.66  
      3  1537 Erin Krause            Wisconsin              2:13.33  
      4   552 Louise Mulvey          Hawaii                 2:15.25  
      5  1102 Claire Collison        Stanford               2:18.50  
      6  1121 Molly McNamara         Unattached             2:19.38  
      7  1134 Kailea Tracy-Visin     Stanford               2:19.58  
      8  1106 Claire Durkin          Stanford               2:19.92  
      9  1137 Hannah Varnell         Stanford               2:20.83  
     10  1109 Julia Foster           Stanford               2:22.62  
     11  1128 Kristin Reese          Stanford               2:25.56  
     
    Event 76  Women 100 Meter Hurdles -
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
      1  1101 Kori Carter            Stanford                 13.26  
      2   221 Falesha Ankton         BROOKS                   13.42  
      3  1124 Katie Nelms            Stanford                 13.43  
      4   856 Nevada Sorenson        Notre Dame               13.64  
      5    98 Dahlys Marshall        Arizona                  13.75  
      6  1218 Lauren Smith           U Knight TC              13.85  
      7   347 Emani Truluck          California               14.03  
     --    34 Vashti Thomas          Academy of A               DNF  
     --    33 Briana Stewart         Academy of A               DNF  
     
    Event 78  Women 4x100 Meter Relay -
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Stanford  'A'                                         44.56  
      2 Laney  'A'                                            44.90  
      3 Notre Dame  'A'                                       45.78  
      4 Stanford  'B'                                         46.35  
      5 Washington St.  'A'                                   46.37  
      6 San Francisco St.  'A'                                46.72  
      7 UC Davis  'A'                                         46.84  
     -- California  'A'                                         DNF  
     -- Arizona  'A'                                            DNF  
    Section  2  
      1 Chico State  'A'                                      48.01  
      2 LA Valley  'A'                                        48.10  
      3 Wisconsin  'A'                                        48.87  
      4 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                    48.96  
      5 Nevada  'A'                                           49.00  
      6 Humboldt State  'A'                                   50.18  
     
    Event 79  Women 4x400 Meter Relay -
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Stanford  'B'                                       3:43.05  
      2 Academy of Art  'A'                                 3:43.82  
      3 Stanford  'C'                                       3:48.03  
      4 Chico State  'A'                                    3:48.70  
      5 Azusa Pacific  'A'                                  3:50.79  
      6 Washington St.  'B'                                 3:54.35  
      7 Alaska Anchorage  'A'                               3:54.59  
    Section  2  
      1 Arizona  'A'                                        3:35.60  
      2 Stanford  'A'                                       3:39.10  
      3 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:40.11  
      4 CS Northridge  'A'                                  3:46.11  
      5 Michigan  'A'                                       3:46.24  
      6 UC Santa Barbara  'A'                               3:48.58  
      7 Wisconsin  'A'                                      3:48.79  
      7 Michigan  'B'                                       3:48.79  
      9 UC Davis  'A'                                       3:49.20  
     
    Event 82  Women Pole Vault Invitational
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1  3409 Melissa Gergel         Nike                     4.30m   14-01.25 
         3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 
            P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2  1131 Katerina Stefanidi     Stanford                 4.15m   13-07.25 
         3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
            P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
      3  1139 Katherine Zingheim     Stanford                 3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      3  1240 Lauren Radke           UC Davis                J3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
      3   694 Carmelita Viridian     MEXICO                  J3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3  1119 Ellie McCardwell       Stanford                J3.85m   12-07.50 
         3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
      7       Victoria Wesley        Michigan                J3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.55 3.70 3.85 
            P  XXO  XXX 
      7   108 Alexandra Weatherl     Arizona                  3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.55 3.70 3.85 
            P   XO  XXX 
     --  3432 Elizabeth Norvell      Unattached                  NH            
         3.55 3.70 3.85 
            P    P  XXX 
     --   289 Siera Hearne           Cal Poly                    NH            
         3.55 
          XXX 
     --       Kiley Tobel            Michigan                    NH            
         3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
            P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 86  Women Triple Jump Invitational
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1   820 Erica McLain           Nike                    13.96m   1.5  45-09.75 
         13.77m(-0.4) FOUL(1.6) 12.83m(0.2) 13.82m(2.2) 13.77m(1.5) 13.96m(1.5)
      2  1338 Whitney Liehr          Unattached              13.00m   0.7  42-08.00 
         FOUL      FOUL      13.00m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
      3   704 Yaqueline Triana       MEXICO                  12.93m   0.5  42-05.25 
         12.71m(0.9) 12.30m(1.2) 12.82m(0.5) 12.81m(1.3) FOUL(-0.1) 12.93m(0.5)
      4   734 Ada Unachukwu          Michigan                12.60m   1.3  41-04.25 
         11.89m(0.9) 12.18m(-0.5) 12.36m(0.9) 12.51m(1.8) 12.60m(1.3) 12.46m(1.4)
      5   781 Deborah Amoah          Nevada                  12.45m   0.9  40-10.25 
         12.14m(2.5) 12.29m(-0.1) 12.30m(1.4) 11.94m(0.3) 12.40m(0.9) 12.45m(0.9)
      6   322 Aziza Baker            California              12.30m   1.7  40-04.25 
         11.87m(1.4) 11.74m(0.4) 11.61m(1.5) 11.76m(1.2) 12.30m(1.7) 12.29m(2.0)
      7   542 Madara Apine           Hawaii                  12.27m  +0.0  40-03.25 
         12.27m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 11.95m(-0.1) 12.21m(0.1) FOUL(1.6) PASS     
      8  1533 Jordan Helgren         Wisconsin               12.21m   0.1  40-00.75 
         12.21m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.1) 12.19m(-0.4) 11.69m(1.3) 12.15m(1.0)
      9  1497 Ashley Potter          Western Oreg            11.93m   2.0  39-01.75 
         11.90m(2.3) 11.75m(-0.3) FOUL(1.0) 11.66m(0.5) 11.93m(2.0) FOUL     
     10  1290 Tayler Williams        UC Santa Bar            11.71m   1.3  38-05.00 
         11.41m(0.4) 11.71m(1.3) 11.54m(0.5)           
     
    Event 87  Women Triple Jump 4 Jumps Collegiate
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1   330 Amanda Hunter          California              12.25m   1.3  40-02.25 
         12.25m(1.3) 12.15m(0.8) PASS      PASS           
      2   541 Candace Alvarez        Hawaii                  12.16m  -0.3  39-10.75 
         12.11m(1.8) 12.16m(-0.3) FOUL(1.3) 12.04m(1.6)      
      3  1605 Ese Ntekum             CS Northridge           12.05m   1.1  39-06.50 
         FOUL(1.6) 11.67m(1.1) 11.94m(1.0) 12.05m(1.1)      
      4   842 Kelly Burke            Notre Dame              11.85m   2.6  38-10.50 
         FOUL(1.4) 11.48m(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 11.85m(2.6)      
      5  3431 Erin Busbee            Michigan                11.73m   1.3  38-06.00 
         11.73m(1.3) 11.37m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.4)      
      6  1446 Shantae Young          Washington S           J11.55m  -0.1  37-10.75  2nd...11.32
         11.22m(1.5) 11.30m(2.1) 11.55m(-0.1) 11.32m(1.2)      
      6  1439 Lauran Johnson         Washington S            11.55m   0.5  37-10.75  2nd...11.51
         11.47m(0.6) 11.30m(-1.3) 11.55m(0.5) 11.51m(1.2)      
      8  1540 Laura McGinnis         Wisconsin               11.04m  -0.3  36-02.75 
         FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-1.5) 11.04m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.3)      
      9   972 Arryana Barton         Sacramento              11.00m  -0.8  36-01.25 
         10.71m(0.5) 11.00m(-0.8) FOUL(1.2) 10.62m(1.5)      
     10   382 Erica Williams         CCSF                    10.90m  -1.7  35-09.25 
         10.79m(-2.5) FOUL(1.9) 10.88m(2.3) 10.90m(-1.7)      
     11   911 Jacy Steelman          Oklahoma Sta            10.61m   0.9  34-09.75 
         FOUL(-0.7) 10.61m(0.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)      
     
    Event 88  Women Discus Throw Invitational
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1  1347 Jere Summers           Unattached              56.99m     187-00 
          39.95m  56.99m  49.92m  FOUL  FOUL  49.28m
      2   729 Emily Pendleton        Michigan                54.66m     179-04 
          52.40m  49.96m  52.20m  53.80m  54.66m  54.35m
      3  1320 Kelechi Anyanwu        Unattached              54.49m     178-09 
          49.05m  54.49m  FOUL  FOUL  46.75m  52.50m
      4   547 TeRina Keenan          Hawaii                  53.81m     176-06 
          52.98m  FOUL  51.26m  FOUL  51.47m  53.81m
      5  1525 Kelsey Card            Wisconsin               52.91m     173-07 
          42.70m  45.23m  49.71m  52.91m  45.23m  45.23m
      6   730 Erin Pendleton         Michigan                52.55m     172-05 
          50.08m  52.29m  52.22m  50.78m  FOUL  52.55m
      7  1546 Taylor Smith           Wisconsin               51.12m     167-08 
          45.44m  48.97m  51.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8  1235 Ashley Hearn           UC Davis                50.29m     165-00 
          49.00m  50.29m  FOUL  50.00m  FOUL  FOUL
      9   202 Kelsey Huckins         Boston Colle            47.83m     156-11 
          FOUL  FOUL  47.83m  45.06m  47.11m  FOUL
     10  1279 Irene Kujore           UC Santa Bar            47.12m     154-07 
          44.73m  47.12m  ND         
     11  1333 Kimberley Gleeson      Unattached              46.97m     154-01 
          44.77m  46.97m  FOUL         
     12   731 Kari Prena             Michigan                45.34m     148-09 
          FOUL  45.34m  44.09m         
     13  1112 Rebecca Hammar         Stanford                44.40m     145-08 
          42.31m  FOUL  44.40m           
     14   723 Allison Liske          Michigan                43.89m     144-00 
          FOUL  43.89m  FOUL         
     15  1029 Luisa Musika           San Francisc            42.72m     140-02 
          FOUL  FOUL  42.72m         
     
    Event 89  Women Discus Throw 4 Throws Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1   994 Ify Agwuenu            Sacramento S            44.85m     147-02 
          FOUL  44.85m  42.62m  FOUL       
      2   844 Madeline Casanova      Notre Dame              43.45m     142-07 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43.45m      
      3   847 Vivien Devaney         Notre Dame              43.39m     142-04 
          FOUL  43.39m  FOUL  FOUL      
      4   510 AnaManu Folau          Fresno State            42.79m     140-05 
          39.53m  FOUL  FOUL  42.79m      
      5  3426 Nikki Uikilifi         San Mateo               41.03m     134-07 
          41.03m  ND  ND  ND      
      6  1274 Kathleen Guzman        UC Santa Bar            40.75m     133-08 
          40.75m  FOUL  ND  ND      
      7   511 Meagan McKee           Fresno State            40.27m     132-01 
          40.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
      8  1122 Christina Medina       Stanford                39.37m     129-02 
          39.37m  FOUL  ND  ND      
      9  1280 Alyssa Manning         UC Santa Bar            37.30m     122-04 
          37.30m  ND  ND  FOUL      
     10   167 Jordan Robusto         Azusa Pacifi            34.90m     114-06 
          34.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     --  1275 Heather Hawes          UC Santa Bar              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     --   291 Danielle Lauinger      Cal Poly                  FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     --   567 Heather Snyder         Humboldt Sta              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     --   166 Lauren Orris           Azusa Pacifi              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     
    Event 91  Women Hammer Throw 4 Throws Collegiate
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1  1546 Taylor Smith           Wisconsin               54.72m     179-06 
          52.79m  FOUL  FOUL  54.72m       
      2  1539 Abby Lueck             Wisconsin               52.94m     173-08 
          52.10m  FOUL  52.84m  52.94m      
      3  1000 Lila Yoldi             Sacramento S            50.69m     166-04 
          50.23m  FOUL  50.69m  47.65m      
      4   844 Madeline Casanova      Notre Dame              50.14m     164-06 
          FOUL  49.63m  50.14m  FOUL      
      5   202 Kelsey Huckins         Boston Colle            49.44m     162-02 
          47.54m  49.44m  47.62m  46.41m      
      6   167 Jordan Robusto         Azusa Pacifi            48.92m     160-06 
          44.51m  48.92m  48.35m  46.46m      
      7  1606 Jamilah McIntosh       CS Northridge           48.86m     160-04 
          FOUL  FOUL  46.73m  48.86m      
      8   994 Ify Agwuenu            Sacramento S            48.28m     158-05 
          47.30m  47.69m  48.28m  FOUL      
      9   847 Vivien Devaney         Notre Dame              45.34m     148-09 
          FOUL  43.66m  45.34m  FOUL      
     10  1273 Alex Francis           UC Santa Bar            42.87m     140-08 
          FOUL  42.87m  FOUL  FOUL      
    Flight  2  
      1  1138 Alyssa Wisdom          Stanford                48.58m     159-04 
          43.51m  FOUL  48.58m  46.62m      
      2   164 Kathleen Luna          Azusa Pacifi            48.13m     157-11 
          46.80m  48.13m  47.79m  FOUL      
      3  1237 Katelyn Macfabe        UC Davis                47.65m     156-04 
          47.65m  FOUL  44.43m  FOUL      
      4  3426 Nikki Uikilifi         San Mateo               47.21m     154-11 
          47.21m  45.56m  FOUL  ND      
      5  1029 Luisa Musika           San Francisc            46.78m     153-06 
          43.86m  FOUL  FOUL  46.78m       
      6   567 Heather Snyder         Humboldt Sta            46.14m     151-04 
          FOUL  43.68m  46.14m  45.77m      
      7  1024 Deirdra Bridgett       San Francisc            44.62m     146-05 
          FOUL  44.62m  44.44m  44.43m      
      8   717 Joanna Fleming         Michigan                44.55m     146-02 
          FOUL  44.55m  FOUL  FOUL      
      9  1274 Kathleen Guzman        UC Santa Bar            43.33m     142-02 
          42.34m  ND  FOUL  43.33m      
     10   166 Lauren Orris           Azusa Pacifi            41.23m     135-03 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.23m      
     --  1122 Christina Medina       Stanford                  FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
     
    Event 100  Boys 100 Meter Dash :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
      1  1840 Joey Sanfilippo        Bellarmine C             11.00q 
      2  1899 Myles Speagle          Castro Valle             11.04q  11.038
      3  2669 Zack Scheinholz        Napa                     11.18  
      4  2043 Anthony Egbujor        Dublin                   11.26  
      5  2651 Jirel Hipol            Mount Pleasa             11.39  
      6  2440 Johansen Moaning       Lincoln (Sto             11.43  
      7  2985 Michael Munchua        Sacred Heart             11.48  
      8  2285 Joe Hansley            Highlands Ra             12.39  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
      1  2188 Jourdan Soares         Gilroy                   11.04q  11.036
      2  2225 Adeeb Nasir            Hayward                  11.10q 
      3  2728 Christian Corbin       Novato                   11.16q 
      4  2191 Osaretin Ogbeide       Grace M. Dav             11.20   11.192
      5  2801 Tremaine Kirkman       Palo Alto                11.25  
      6  1759 Jordan Riggins         Angelo Rodri             11.27  
      7  2380 Chad Baur              Junipero Ser             11.31  
      8  2190 Michael Bruzik         Grace M. Dav             11.43  
      9  1915 Manuel Conde           Clovis East              11.56  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
      1  2346 Austin Mitsch          Jesuit                   10.74q 
      2  2903 David Forman           Rancho Cotat             11.05q 
      3  1771 Eddie Robinson         Antioch                  11.20   11.194
      4  2434 Justin Davis           Lincoln (Sto             11.29  
      5  2286 Jalen Kittrell         Highlands Ra             11.37  
      6  2168 Adrian Perez           Freedom                  11.39  
      7  1769 Josh Oseguera          Antioch                  11.60  
      8  3168 Jamie Christophers     St. Mary's (             11.74  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
      1  3103 David Fan              Shorewood                11.04q  11.040
      2  2237 Isaiah Burks           Hercules                 11.17  
      3  3001 Titus Garrett          San Joaquin              11.28  
      4  2044 Arits Jones            Dublin                   11.31  
      5  1717 Chris Nguyen           Adrian Wilco             11.36  
      6  1818 Austin Cramer          Argonaut                 11.45  
      7  3173 Jalen Ratliff          St. Mary's (             11.56  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
      1  3011 Andre McBride          San Leandro              10.66q 
      2  3291 Lamar Cowans           Watsonville              11.37  
      3  1758 Dion Page              Angelo Rodri             11.47  
      4  3342 Doug Coman             Woodland                 11.51   11.508
      5  2781 Jordan Butterfield     Orland                   11.51   11.510
      6  2962 Gibran Zaman           Roseville                11.55  
      7  2374 Alvin Valentine        John F. Kenn             11.69  
      8  2961 Mauro Proo             Roseville                22.79  
     
    Event 100  Boys 100 Meter Dash :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6 
      1  3011 Andre McBride          San Leandro              10.75  
      2  2346 Austin Mitsch          Jesuit                   10.84  
      3  1840 Joey Sanfilippo        Bellarmine C             10.97  
      4  1899 Myles Speagle          Castro Valle             11.10  
      5  3103 David Fan              Shorewood                11.11  
      6  2903 David Forman           Rancho Cotat             11.15   11.146
      7  2728 Christian Corbin       Novato                   11.15   11.149
      8  2225 Adeeb Nasir            Hayward                  11.16  
     --  2188 Jourdan Soares         Gilroy                      FS  
     
    Event 101  Boys 400 Meter Dash :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1  2262 Frank Kurtz            Heritage                 48.26  
      2  2210 Isaiah Cantu           Hanford                  48.46  
      3  3171 Corey Mason            St. Mary's (             49.36  
      4  2186 Ron Busby              Georgetown P             49.95  
      5  3008 Christian Carter       San Leandro              50.52  
      6  2289 Cody Petrick           Highlands Ra             50.53  
      7  2892 Alex Roberds           Ponderosa                50.66  
      8  2622 Stephen Dorsey         Monterey                 51.14  
      9  2283 Clarence Allen         Highlands Ra             57.31  
    Section  2  
      1  3236 Daveon Overton         Vallejo                  48.85  
      2  1861 Elliot Surovell        Carlmont                 49.23  
      3  2256 Mikey Aguiar           Heritage                 49.88  
      4  2009 Blake Covey            Del Oro                  50.78  
      5  1977 Lee Leverrier          Davis                    50.82  
      6  2194 Kyle Farnady           Granada                  50.92  
      7  3274 Matt Raymond           Vista del La             50.98  
      8  2066 Terrell Green          Edison (Fres             51.90  
      9  2332 Willie Latin           James Logan              55.58  
    Section  3  
      1  3193 Daniel Fortenko        Terra Linda              49.34  
      2  2984 Edward Lampkin         Sacred Heart             49.80  
      3  3246 Leron Rideout          Valley                   51.09  
      4  2196 Daniel Replogle        Granada                  51.60  
      5  2562 Dontae Garcia          Maria Carril             51.97  
      6  2563 Dante Hay              Maria Carril             52.24  
      7  1757 Bryce Houston          Angelo Rodri             54.07  
    Section  4  
      1  2168 Adrian Perez           Freedom                  49.54  
      2  2932 Matthew Schneider      Reno                     50.77  
      3  2900 Kamara (Kc) Biawog     Prospect                 50.85  
      4  2211 Adriel Gibbs           Hanford                  50.88  
      5  1716 Delshawn Mitchell      Adrian Wilco             52.46  
      6  3197 Sean Walton            Terra Linda              52.72  
      7  2112 Anthony Rodriguez      Enterprise               53.66  
     
    Event 105  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
      1  2611 James Warwick          Modesto Chri             14.46q 
      2  1816 Cameron Vaca           Archbishop M             14.56q 
      3  2505 Markell Stine          Los Altos                14.83q 
      4  1843 Jalen Wright           Bellarmine C             15.57  
      5  2240 Jalen Doss             Hercules                 15.92  
      6  2409 Connor Speck           Las Lomas                16.13  
      7  3060 Anthony Harrington     Santa Rosa               16.41  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
      1  2024 Casey Wheeler          Del Oro                  14.96q 
      2  1879 Adam Lundquist         Casa Grande              14.97q 
      3  2755 Zach Youngberg         Oak Ridge                15.65  
      4  2342 Kaba Alkebulan         Jesuit                   15.70  
      5  2386 Zachary Mitchell       Junipero Ser             15.87  
      6  2605 Nicholas Doan          Milpitas                 16.01  
      7  2653 Josh Messina           Mount Pleasa             16.04  
      8  2729 Dexter Friedman        Novato                   17.10  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
      1  2931 Nick Norton            Reno                     15.00q 
      2  2042 Jabari Davis           Dublin                   15.44q 
      3  2208 Kevin Staniszewski     Granite Bay              15.62  
      4  2110 Andrew Fitzhugh        Enterprise               15.70  
      5  2508 Daniel Yeager          Los Altos                15.79  
      6  2527 Lucas Ranieri          Lynbrook                 15.88  
      7  3279 Stephen Cheung         Washington (             16.07  
      8  3328 Cole Sherrill          Woodcreek                16.72  
      9  1781 James Garcia           Aragon                   17.02  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
      1  1818 Austin Cramer          Argonaut                 14.82q 
      2  2706 Tim Stapleton          Northgate                15.31q 
      3  3325 Michael Mathews        Woodcreek                15.58  
      4  3277 Da'Rell Calvin         Washington (             15.62  
      5  3300 Luke Wright            West Valley              15.63  
      6  2005 Keith Allred           Del Oro                  16.01  
      7  2008 James Corbett          Del Oro                  16.14  
      8  2654 Mathew Nelson          Mount Pleasa             16.69  
     --  3221 Ime Edokpayi           Vacaville                   FS  
     
    Event 105  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: -2.5
      1  2611 James Warwick          Modesto Chri             14.80  
      2  2024 Casey Wheeler          Del Oro                  14.90  
      3  2505 Markell Stine          Los Altos                14.91  
      4  1816 Cameron Vaca           Archbishop M             14.98  
      5  1818 Austin Cramer          Argonaut                 15.03  
      6  1879 Adam Lundquist         Casa Grande              15.24  
      7  2931 Nick Norton            Reno                     15.51  
      8  2042 Jabari Davis           Dublin                   15.53  
      9  2706 Tim Stapleton          Northgate                15.69  
     
    Event 108  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay :
    ================================================================
        School                                              Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Hercules  'A'                                         43.49q 
      2 Lincoln (Stockton)  'A'                               44.07  
      3 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                    44.12  
      4 Angelo Rodriguez  'A'                                 44.25  
      5 Highlands Ranch  'A'                                  44.76  
      6 Sheldon  'A'                                          45.76  
     -- Vista del Lago (SJS)  'A'                               DNF  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Antioch  'A'                                          43.76q 
      2 Orland  'A'                                           43.98q 
      3 Hayward  'A'                                          44.15  
      4 Castro Valley  'A'                                    44.30  
      5 Roseville  'A'                                        44.34  
      6 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 45.27  
      7 Del Oro  'A'                                          46.28  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Bellarmine College Prep  'A'                          42.73q 
      2 Elk Grove  'A'                                        44.02  
      3 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                    44.05  
      4 Adrian Wilcox  'A'                                    45.21  
      5 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)  'A'                     45.35  
      6 Los Altos  'A'                                        45.39  
     -- Casa Grande  'A'                                         DQ   Zone 1
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 San Leandro  'A'                                      42.87q 
      2 Heritage  'A'                                         43.72q 
      3 Jesuit  'A'                                           43.77q 
      4 Terra Linda  'A'                                      44.05  
      5 Vacaville  'A'                                        44.31  
      6 Carlmont  'A'                                         45.38  
      7 Woodcreek  'A'                                        45.43  
     -- Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                    DQ   Zone 3
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Edison (Fresno)  'A'                                  43.19q 
      2 Novato  'A'                                           43.93q 
      3 Alhambra (Martinez)  'A'                              44.54  
      4 Mount Pleasant  'A'                                   44.94  
      5 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                            45.16  
      6 Pitman  'A'                                           45.69  
     -- Dublin  'A'                                              DQ   Zone 3
     
    Event 108  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay :
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Bellarmine College Prep  'A'                          42.13  
      2 San Leandro  'A'                                      42.30  
      3 Heritage  'A'                                         43.03  
      4 Edison (Fresno)  'A'                                  43.06  
      5 Jesuit  'A'                                           43.30  
      6 Hercules  'A'                                         43.63  
      7 Antioch  'A'                                          44.05  
      8 Novato  'A'                                           44.61  
      9 Orland  'A'                                           44.65  
     
    Event 109  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay :
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Laguna Creek  'A'                                   3:38.16  
      2 Aragon  'A'                                         3:39.35  
      3 Yuba City  'A'                                      3:41.27  
      4 Lodi  'A'                                           3:42.46  
      5 Pittsburg  'A'                                      3:48.04  
    Section  2  
      1 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                    3:32.58  
      2 Jesuit  'A'                                         3:33.51  
      3 Lynbrook  'A'                                       3:33.82  
      4 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                           3:36.35  
      5 Mills  'A'                                          3:37.50  
     -- Elk Grove  'A'                                           DQ   3rd runner impeeded
    Section  3  
      1 San Benito  'A'                                     3:28.66  
      2 Hercules  'A'                                       3:30.23  
      3 Casa Grande  'A'                                    3:30.79  
      4 Adrian Wilcox  'A'                                  3:32.56  
      5 Vista del Lago (SJS)  'A'                           3:34.14  
      6 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:34.26  
      7 Dublin  'A'                                         3:37.44  
      8 North Monterey County  'A'                          3:38.13  
     -- St. Mary's (Stockton)  'A'                               DQ   Zone violation -2-3
    Section  4  
      1 Bellarmine College Prep  'A'                        3:24.24  
      2 Granada  'A'                                        3:27.59  
      3 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               3:28.19  
      4 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                 3:29.18  
      5 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      3:31.31  
      6 Monterey Trail  'A'                                 3:32.05  
      7 Ponderosa  'A'                                      3:34.08  
      8 Livingston  'A'                                     3:35.38  
     -- Edison (Fresno)  'A'                                     DQ   2nd runner impeeded
    Section  5  
      1 Madera South  'A'                                   3:26.45  
      2 Vallejo  'A'                                        3:26.98  
      3 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                                 3:27.05  
      4 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                  3:29.05  
      5 St. Mary's College  'A'                             3:29.05  
      6 Rancho Cotate  'A'                                  3:32.04  
      7 Hanford  'A'                                        3:32.48  
      8 Antioch  'A'                                        3:32.63  
      9 El Camino (Sacramento)  'A'                         3:34.84  
    Section  6  
      1 San Leandro  'A'                                    3:25.66  
      2 Heritage  'A'                                       3:25.79  
      3 Vacaville  'A'                                      3:26.40  
      4 Granite Bay  'A'                                    3:27.16  
      5 Del Oro  'A'                                        3:28.68  
      6 Woodland  'A'                                       3:29.84  
      7 Davis  'A'                                          3:34.12  
      8 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)  'A'                   3:43.47  
     -- Clovis East  'A'                                         DQ   pulled by starters
     
    Event 110  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay :
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Bellarmine College Prep  'A'                        7:55.90  
      2 Madera South  'A'                                   7:58.34  
      3 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               7:58.59  
      4 Lowell  'A'                                         8:02.15  
      5 San Benito  'A'                                     8:08.42  
      6 Homestead  'A'                                      8:10.60  
      7 St. Mary's College  'A'                             8:13.99  
      8 Piner  'A'                                          8:17.62  
      9 Urban School Of San Francisco  'A'                  8:19.89  
     10 Los Altos  'A'                                      8:20.73  
     11 Northgate  'A'                                      8:27.90  
     12 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      8:32.26  
     13 Woodland  'A'                                       8:33.76  
     14 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                 8:35.20  
     -- Menlo-Atherton  'A'                                      FS  
    Section  2  
      1 Davis  'A'                                          8:21.11  
      2 James Logan  'A'                                    8:21.71  
      3 Laguna Creek  'A'                                   8:22.21  
      4 Placer  'A'                                         8:24.78  
      5 Nevada Union  'A'                                   8:25.89  
      6 Mills  'A'                                          8:28.26  
      7 Heritage  'A'                                       8:30.38  
      8 Crystal Springs Uplands  'A'                        8:30.84  
      9 Del Oro  'A'                                        8:31.62  
     10 Galena  'A'                                         8:32.05  
     11 Aragon  'A'                                         8:32.97  
     12 Oakmont  'A'                                        8:36.72  
     13 Pittsburg  'A'                                      8:37.73  
     14 Folsom  'A'                                         8:45.09  
     15 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep  'A'                    9:00.18  
     16 Casa Grande  'A'                                    9:05.07  
     
    Event 112  Boys High Jump :
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1  2622 Stephen Dorsey         Monterey                 2.03m    6-08.00 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.11 
            P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      2  1745 Ruthvik Sunil Kuma     American                J1.95m    6-04.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2  2797 Victor Du              Palo Alto                1.95m    6-04.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      4  3190 Harold Terrell         St. Mary's C            J1.90m    6-02.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
           XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      4  1983 Bobby Vaccaro          De La Salle             J1.90m    6-02.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
           XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      4  3228 Danny Shellworth       Vacaville                1.90m    6-02.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      4  2902 Nick DeSoto            Rancho Cotat            J1.90m    6-02.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      4  2508 Daniel Yeager          Los Altos               J1.90m    6-02.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9  2809 Schuyler Slaydon       Petaluma                J1.85m    6-00.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
      9  2904 Ricky Garcia           Rancho Cotat            J1.85m    6-00.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
      9  1919 Blanks Spencer         Clovis East              1.85m    6-00.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 
            P   XO  XXX 
     12  3318 Johnny Biller          Woodcreek               J1.80m    5-10.75 
         1.80 1.85 
           XO  XXX 
     12  3416 Trevor Rex             Highlands Ra             1.80m    5-10.75 
         1.80 1.85 
            O  XXX 
     12  2348 Thomas Sperbeck        Jesuit                   1.80m    5-10.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 
            O    P  XXX 
     --  2287 Brandon Kreutz         Highlands Ra                NH            
         1.80 
          XXX 
     --  3072 Daniel Onuoha          Santa Teresa                NH            
         1.80 
          XXX 
     --  2959 Grant Jansen           Roseville                   NH            
         1.80 
          XXX 
     --  3348 Ricky Rivera           Yerba Buena                 NH            
         1.80 
          XXX 
     
    Event 116  Boys Triple Jump :
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1  1719 Ricky Strehlow         Adrian Wilco          47-00.50   1.4    14.33m 
      2  2121 Douglas Vernon-Sco     Folsom                45-10.25   0.5    13.97m 
      3  2294 Connor Turnage         Highlands Ra          45-00.25   0.4    13.72m 
      4  2348 Thomas Sperbeck        Jesuit                43-08.25   0.4    13.31m 
      5  3278 Jack Champion          Washington (          43-08.00  +0.0    13.30m 
      6  2622 Stephen Dorsey         Monterey              43-06.50   0.9    13.27m 
      7  2812 Nikka Piterman         Piedmont              43-01.00   1.4    13.13m 
      8  2360 Derek Van de Stree     John C. Kimb          42-04.75   0.5    12.92m 
      9  2199 Ryan Viera             Granada               40-01.00   0.9    12.21m 
    Flight  2  
      1  3049 Dion Shattuck          Santa Cruz            45-04.75   1.3    13.83m 
      2  1881 Brycen Poarch          Casa Grande           43-04.50   1.0    13.22m 
      3  1817 Matthew Wong           Archbishop M          43-00.25   2.3    13.11m 
      4  2780 Javone Bradford        Orland                42-09.25  +0.0    13.03m 
      5  2651 Jirel Hipol            Mount Pleasa          42-06.25   1.2    12.96m  2nd...41-10.25
      5  2631 Roman Geiger           Monterey Tra         J42-06.25   1.3    12.96m  2nd...40-10.50
      7  3185 Austin Collier         St. Mary's C          42-05.00   1.1    12.92m 
      8  1841 Epie Sona              Bellarmine C          42-04.50   0.5    12.91m 
      9  2457 Sangam Singh           Livingston            42-02.00   1.5    12.85m 
     10  2296 Ashton Winslow         Highlands Ra          41-03.00   1.0    12.57m 
     11  1927 Hiroki Butterfield     College Park          41-02.50   1.3    12.56m 
     12  2290 Alex Philip            Highlands Ra          37-11.50   0.9    11.56m 
     
    Event 117  Boys Discus Throw :
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1  2308 Joseph Ilaoa           Homestead               161-01     49.09m 
      2  3154 Kevin Blohm            St. Ignatius            159-05     48.59m 
      3  2837 Sean Donnelly          Pitman                  154-10     47.19m 
      4  1733 Matt Esparza           Amador Valle            151-01     46.05m 
      5  1705 Colin Luu              Abraham Linc            149-09     45.64m 
      6  2268 Kyle Thacker           Heritage                147-07     44.98m 
      7  1819 Michael Haddorff       Argonaut                145-10     44.45m 
      8  1913 Brad Beekman           Clovis East             143-10     43.84m 
      9  2902 Nick DeSoto            Rancho Cotat            141-02     43.02m 
     10  2454 Aldo Guzman            Livingston              140-09     42.90m 
     11  2874 James Hubbard          Placer                  136-00     41.45m 
     12  2111 Alex Henderson         Enterprise              121-02     36.93m 
     13  2574 Stanley Gagliano       McKinleyvill            117-11     35.94m 
     14  2939 Wade DeBartolo         River Valley            116-11     35.63m 
    Flight  2  
      1  2957 Chris VanLiew          Rocklin                 147-00     44.80m 
      2  1974 Nick Denton            Davis                   144-02     43.94m 
      3  3283 Alex Rich              Washington (            143-04     43.68m 
      4  2349 Garrett Strohmaier     Jesuit                  140-11     42.95m 
      5  2333 Jesse Leapaga          James Logan             135-07     41.32m 
      6  2856 Brian Johnson          Pittsburg               133-01     40.56m 
      7  2658 Ken Hampel             Mountain Vie            132-08     40.43m 
      8  1880 Caleb Lundquist        Casa Grande             130-09     39.85m 
      9  3341 Kenny Coleman          Woodland                128-05     39.14m 
     10  2223 Alex Fifita            Hayward                 113-10     34.69m 
     11  2343 Andrew Augustine       Jesuit                   96-04     29.36m 
     12  2929 zack collins           Reno                      1.25      0.03m 
     
    Event 118  Boys Shot Put :
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1  1733 Matt Esparza           Amador Valle          53-06.25     16.31m 
      2  2314 Jesse Tran             Homestead             51-04.00     15.64m 
      3  2309 Dominic Jackson        Homestead             50-10.00     15.49m 
      4  2381 Jonathan Beering       Junipero Ser          50-06.25     15.39m 
      5  3154 Kevin Blohm            St. Ignatius          49-01.00     14.96m 
      6  2111 Alex Henderson         Enterprise            47-07.75     14.52m 
      7  2101 Jaime Cruz             Elk Grove             47-05.75     14.47m 
      8  3235 Nigel Frazier          Vallejo               47-04.00     14.42m 
      9  1974 Nick Denton            Davis                 47-00.00     14.32m 
     10  2343 Andrew Augustine       Jesuit               J46-09.00     14.24m  2nd...45-00
     11  1913 Brad Beekman           Clovis East           44-07.25     13.59m 
     12  1842 Alex Sosa              Bellarmine C          41-01.75     12.54m 
    Flight  2  
      1  2349 Garrett Strohmaier     Jesuit                50-10.75     15.51m 
      2  3341 Kenny Coleman          Woodland              49-09.75     15.18m 
      3  3351 Davis Harper           Yuba City             48-04.25     14.73m 
      4  2385 Luke Longinotti        Junipero Ser          48-01.50     14.66m 
      5  2837 Sean Donnelly          Pitman                46-09.00     14.24m  2nd...45-10
      6  2347 Kayman Nixon           Jesuit                46-06.25     14.17m 
      7  3169 Ben Iremenia           St. Mary's (          46-06.00     14.17m 
      8  2053 Joseph Daigle          East Union            46-02.25     14.07m 
      9  2700 Max Moore              Northgate             45-07.00     13.89m 
     10  2333 Jesse Leapaga          James Logan           45-05.50     13.85m 
     11  2930 eric jordan            Reno                  42-07.25     12.98m 
     12  2574 Stanley Gagliano       McKinleyvill          39-08.75     12.10m 
     --  2854 JaVonte Brooks Bro     Pittsburg                   ND            
     
    Event 150  Girls 100 Meter Dash :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
      1  2299 Jasmine Rodriguez      Holy Names               12.60q 
      2  1902 Samantha Bourbon       Clovis East              12.91  
      3  3245 Makayla Webb           Valley                   12.98  
      4  2572 Alison Smith           McKinleyvill             13.08  
      5  2899 Gabriela Sanfilipp     Presentation             13.10  
      6  2897 Tiffanie Obilor        Presentation             13.36  
      7  3057 Sakile Wuhlbrecht      Santa Rosa               13.59  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
      1  3020 Sarah Herron           San Ramon Va             12.55q 
      2  2163 Mariah Walker          Freedom                  12.81  
      3  2879 Gabrielle Finley-V     Pleasant Val             12.83  
      4  3241 Jessica Garrrett       Valley                   12.90  
      5  2059 CaNisha Lewis          Edison (Fres             13.06  
      6  2281 Taylor Schofield       Highlands Ra             13.26  
      7  3051 Tatiana Guberman       Santa Rosa               13.74  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
      1  2035 Noria Mitchell         Dublin                   12.37q 
      2  2395 Kamaya Tucker          Laguna Creek             12.62q 
      3  2366 Tierra Ross            John F. Kenn             12.93  
      4  2655 Emily Andrew           Mountain Vie             12.96  
      5  3076 Ailene Nguyen          Saratoga                 13.15  
      6  3118 Madeline Diaz          Soquel                   13.16  
      7  1892 Tatiana Misco          Castro Valle             13.22  
     --  2460 Carlie Buchanen        Lodi                        FS  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
      1  1931 Natsumi Mcgee          Cosumnes Oak             12.06q 
      2  1929 Ciarra Jones           Cosumnes Oak             12.50q 
      3  2484 Catherine Li           Los Altos                12.71  
      4  2155 Desiree Winters        Franklin (El             12.81  
      5  1890 Kristin Elam           Castro Valle             12.86  
      6  3087 Breanna Mullen         Sheldon                  12.90  
      7  2432 Brittany Menton        Lincoln (Sto             12.98  
      8  1800 Kylie Palacio          Archbishop M             13.20  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
      1  2235 Marie Veale            Hercules                 12.14q 
      2  2149 Chinyere Dike          Franklin (El             12.63q 
      3  2810 Jocelyn Davison        Peter Johans             12.66  
      4  3191 Krissy Williams        Terra Linda              12.67  
      5  1749 Alanna Epps            Angelo Rodri             12.69  
      6  3116 Kendra Bonsall         Soquel                   12.81  
      7  2232 Sanita McNeally        Hercules                 12.83  
      8  2282 Aaliyah Shumpert       Highlands Ra             14.30  
    Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
      1  2624 Esther Higgwe          Monterey Tra             12.23q 
      2  2828 Ashton Kershner        Pioneer (Woo             12.77  
      3  3167 Schantel Williams      St. Mary's (             12.77  
      4  2060 Jazmine Louis          Edison (Fres             12.84  
      5  3006 Aliyah Wilkins         San Leandro              12.93  
      6  2735 Alexis Davenport       Oak Ridge                13.04  
      7  2847 Chanel Jones           Pittsburg                13.38  
      8  2272 Alanes Dynes           Highlands Ra             14.07  
     
    Event 150  Girls 100 Meter Dash :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
      1  2624 Esther Higgwe          Monterey Tra             12.19  
      2  2235 Marie Veale            Hercules                 12.26  
      3  1931 Natsumi Mcgee          Cosumnes Oak             12.27  
      4  2035 Noria Mitchell         Dublin                   12.64  
      5  2149 Chinyere Dike          Franklin (El             12.73  
      6  3020 Sarah Herron           San Ramon Va             12.78  
      7  1929 Ciarra Jones           Cosumnes Oak             12.81  
      8  2395 Kamaya Tucker          Laguna Creek             12.89  
      9  2299 Jasmine Rodriguez      Holy Names               12.90  
     
    Event 151  Girls 400 Meter Dash :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1  3002 Nijae Jones            San Leandro              56.53  
      2  2811 Lauren Remer           Piedmont                 57.53  
      3  1984 Joy Weems              Del Campo                57.85  
      4  3052 Sadia Ibrahim          Santa Rosa               58.14  
      5  2683 Taylor Hollis          Newark Memor             58.29  
      6  2626 A'Jah Love             Monterey Tra             59.33  
      7  2973 Ebony McKeever         Sacred Heart             60.01  
    Section  2  
      1  3003 Akeli Ledesma -tur     San Leandro              58.83  
      2  2817 Dezirae Johnson        Piner                    59.04  
      3  2516 Jacqueline Hudepoh     Lynbrook                 59.29  
      4  3056 Darci Whyte            Santa Rosa               59.60  
      5  1764 Lindsay McGrath        Antioch                  59.79  
      6  2686 Linda Delgado          North Monter             60.11  
      7  3013 Tarryn O'Mahoney       San Mateo                60.12  
      8  2363 Laniesha Everson       John F. Kenn             62.58  
      9  2275 Erica Koch             Highlands Ra             66.82  
    Section  3  
      1  2638 Jackie Chalmers        Montgomery (             60.03  
      2  2216 Isabelle Connell       Harker Schoo             60.77  
      3  2494 Sarah Wobber           Los Altos                61.19  
      4  2276 Macy Kreutz            Highlands Ra             61.23  
      5  3310 Ashley Kittle          Woodcreek                61.62  
      6  3296 Jenna Hinkle           West Valley              61.80  
      7  3241 Jessica Garrrett       Valley                   62.67  
      8  2271 Rachel Courington      Highlands Ra             63.73  
      9  1753 Eboni Stallworth       Angelo Rodri             69.13  
    Section  4  
      1  2680 Mianni Brown           Newark Memor             59.13  
      2  1752 Lauren Reed            Angelo Rodri             59.86  
      3  2127 Haley Lukas            Foothill (Pl             60.38  
      4  3166 Jada Umpierre          St. Mary's (             60.79  
      5  2230 Gabrielle Edwards      Hercules                 60.96  
      6  2052 Megan Jordan           East Union               61.08  
      7  3161 Talia Cox              St. Mary's (             61.89  
      8  2234 Lourdes Onwuemeka      Hercules                 62.94  
     
    Event 152  Girls 1 Mile Run :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1  3083 Vanessa Fraser         Scotts Valle           4:59.33  
      2  2297 Jackie Choucair        Hockaday Sch           5:02.29  
      3  1774 Lauren Croshaw         Aragon                 5:02.54  
      4  2989 Vanessa Estrada        San Benito             5:07.69  
      5  2108 Faith Makau            Enochs                 5:11.39  
      6  2092 Nicole Lane            El Molino              5:11.80  
      7  2738 Maxine Goyette         Oak Ridge              5:16.81  
      8  2085 Kandace Compton        El Camino (S           5:20.12  
      9  3263 Sierra Jaeger          Vista del La           5:21.77  
     10  2733 Holli Arrieta          Oak Ridge              5:23.96  
     11  2461 Cassidy Daley          Lodi                   5:25.64  
     12  2621 Anna Welsh             Monterey               5:27.79  
    Section  2  
      1  2999 bridget blum           San Francisc           5:04.71  
      2  2927 Erika Root             Reno                   5:11.71  
      3  3200 Haley Kroll            Tokay                  5:15.47  
      4  2274 Kristen Kientz         Highlands Ra           5:17.10  
      5  1969 Laney Teaford          Davis                  5:17.96  
      6  2279 Kristi Oslund          Highlands Ra           5:18.51  
      7  2758 Marisa Carino          Oakmont                5:20.41  
      8  3311 Karina Nunes           Woodcreek              5:24.55  
      9  2324 Sarah Perrin           James Logan            5:25.88  
     10  2315 Amihan Agustin         James Logan            5:31.25  
     11  3330 Natalie Alvarez        Woodland               5:32.06  
    Section  3  
      1  3301 Kylie Goo              Westmoor               5:08.48  
      2  1851 Hannah Hull            Calaveras              5:13.27  
      3  3121 Shelby McIntyre        South Tahoe            5:13.52  
      4  1848 Julia Maxwell          Branson Scho           5:14.66  
      5  1992 Amy Heyn               Del Oro                5:16.85  
      6  1904 Sami Ikuma             Clovis East            5:17.83  
      7  2058 Korey Jones            Edison (Fres           5:19.73  
      8  2520 Shaelyn Silverman      Lynbrook               5:19.97  
      9  3428 Ashley Moffett         Casa Grande            5:22.41  
     10  2666 Claire Miller          Napa                   5:27.56  
     11  2915 kathleen killeen       Redwood (Lar           5:31.06  
     
    Event 155  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
      1  3179 Trinity Wilson         St. Mary's C             13.41q 
      2  3232 Ziel Davis             Vallejo                  15.25q 
      3  2743 Shannon Trumbull       Oak Ridge                15.32q 
      4  3086 Kassandra Corrigan     Sheldon                  15.51q 
      5  1891 Kennedy Jones          Castro Valle             15.90  
      6  2061 Sarae Madron-Mayo      Edison (Fres             16.09  
      7  2830 Kelsee Derr            Pitman                   16.62  
      8  2629 Desiree Turner         Monterey Tra             16.90  
      9  2775 Bailey Moss            Orland                   17.92  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
      1  3004 Kortni Smyers-Jone     San Leandro              14.53q  14.527
      2  2646 Cydney Leath           Mount Pleasa             15.47q 
      3  3217 Nia Vance              Vacaville                15.94  
      4  2924 Shannon Forman         Reno                     16.00  
      5  1906 Maciah Murray          Clovis East              16.72  
      6  3309 McCall Habermehl       Woodcreek                16.78  
      7  2355 Chloe Jenkins          John C. Kimb             17.12  
      8  1998 Emily Nash             Del Oro                  17.25  
      9  1777 Savanna Kiefer         Aragon                   18.70  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
      1  2300 Sasha Wallace          Holy Names               13.80q 
      2  2682 Taylor Craft           Newark Memor             14.35q 
      3  2003 Brie Simmons           Del Oro                  14.53q  14.522
      4  1796 Paige Haar             Archbishop M             16.02  
      5  2625 Ciara Levy             Monterey Tra             16.03  
      6  2467 Katie Westerterp       Lodi                     16.08  
      7  2130 Makenzie Muller        Foothill (Pl             17.37  
      8  3243 Tamico Singletary      Valley                   17.66  
      9  2056 Tia Edwards            Edison (Fres             22.14  
     
    Event 155  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
      1  2300 Sasha Wallace          Holy Names               13.73  
      2  2682 Taylor Craft           Newark Memor             14.46  
      3  2003 Brie Simmons           Del Oro                  14.66  
      4  3004 Kortni Smyers-Jone     San Leandro              14.69  
      5  3232 Ziel Davis             Vallejo                  15.27  
      6  2743 Shannon Trumbull       Oak Ridge                15.48  
      7  2646 Cydney Leath           Mount Pleasa             15.53  
      8  3086 Kassandra Corrigan     Sheldon                  15.58  
     
    Event 157  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay :
    ================================================================
        School                                              Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries
      1 Monterey Trail  'A'                                   48.01q 
      2 Hercules  'A'                                         48.36q 
      3 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                            49.99q 
      4 Rocklin  'A'                                          50.44  
      5 St. Ignatius College Prep  'A'                        50.73  
      6 Santa Rosa  'A'                                       51.17  
      7 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                                   51.48  
    Heat  2 Preliminaries
      1 Angelo Rodriguez  'A'                                 49.61q 
      2 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                 50.38q 
      3 Dublin  'A'                                           50.56  
      4 Lincoln (Stockton)  'A'                               50.66  
      5 Pittsburg  'A'                                        50.90  
      6 Heritage  'A'                                         51.01  
      7 Santa Teresa  'A'                                     51.31  
      8 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento)  'A'                     51.43  
    Heat  3 Preliminaries
      1 Edison (Fresno)  'A'                                  49.89q 
      2 Clovis East  'A'                                      50.41q 
      3 Newark Memorial  'A'                                  50.53  
      4 Soquel  'A'                                           51.25  
      5 American  'A'                                         51.85  
      6 Pitman  'A'                                           51.87  
      7 Del Oro  'A'                                          52.24  
    Heat  4 Preliminaries
      1 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                    49.21q 
      2 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                             49.65q 
      3 Castro Valley  'A'                                    50.71  
      4 St. Mary's (Stockton)  'A'                            50.85  
      5 Valley  'A'                                           50.93  
      6 Presentation  'A'                                     51.14  
      7 Novato  'A'                                           52.39  
      8 Los Altos  'A'                                        52.57  
    Heat  5 Preliminaries
      1 Sheldon  'A'                                          50.49  
      2 San Ramon Valley  'A'                                 50.55  
      3 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                      50.95  
      4 Oak Ridge  'A'                                        51.50  
      5 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep  'A'                      51.65  
      6 Pleasant Valley  'A'                                  51.97  
      7 Adrian Wilcox  'A'                                    52.22  
      8 Orland  'A'                                           52.82  
      9 Highlands Ranch  'A'                                  54.35  
     
    Event 157  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay :
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1 Finals
      1 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                    48.16  
      2 Monterey Trail  'A'                                   48.23  
      3 Hercules  'A'                                         48.60  
      4 Edison (Fresno)  'A'                                  48.92  
      5 Angelo Rodriguez  'A'                                 49.54  
      6 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                             49.54  
      7 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                            50.41  
      8 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                                 50.44  
      9 Clovis East  'A'                                      50.61  
     
    Event 158  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay :
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 Pittsburg  'A'                                      4:10.94  
      2 Douglas  'A'                                        4:14.00  
      3 Casa Grande  'A'                                    4:14.96  
      4 Livingston  'A'                                     4:19.51  
    Section  2  
      1 Franklin (Elk Grove)  'A'                           4:08.44  
      2 St. Mary's (Stockton)  'A'                          4:10.56  
      3 Woodland  'A'                                       4:11.61  
      4 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                                 4:13.16  
     -- Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                   DQ   Lane violation  1st
    Section  3  
      1 Cosumnes Oaks  'A'                                  4:05.06  
      2 Elk Grove  'A'                                      4:05.22  
      3 Santa Teresa  'A'                                   4:10.58  
      4 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                    4:10.66  
      5 American  'A'                                       4:11.78  
      6 Vista del Lago (SJS)  'A'                           4:11.87  
      7 Heritage  'A'                                       4:13.62  
      8 Lodi  'A'                                           4:16.34  
      9 Woodcreek  'A'                                      4:26.74  
    Section  4  
      1 Clovis East  'A'                                    4:03.42  
      2 St. Mary's College  'A'                             4:04.75  
      3 St. Ignatius College Prep  'A'                      4:05.53  
      4 Davis  'A'                                          4:06.19  
      5 Sheldon  'A'                                        4:07.14  
      6 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               4:13.07  
      7 Lynbrook  'A'                                       4:13.59  
      8 Dublin  'A'                                         4:20.51  
     -- Los Altos  'A'                                           DQ   3rd rnr zone
    Section  5  
      1 Edison (Fresno)  'A'                                3:55.40  
      2 Monterey Trail  'A'                                 4:06.22  
      3 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep  'A'                    4:06.65  
      4 Del Oro  'A'                                        4:07.17  
      5 Angelo Rodriguez  'A'                               4:12.58  
      6 Aragon  'A'                                         4:14.09  
      7 Valley  'A'                                         4:17.99  
      8 San Leandro  'A'                                    4:22.11  
     
    Event 159  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay :
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1 St. Mary's College  'A'                             9:39.30  
      2 Homestead  'A'                                      9:40.64  
      3 San Benito  'A'                                     9:42.49  
      4 West Valley (Cottonwood)  'A'                       9:43.47  
      5 Highlands Ranch  'A'                                9:47.20  
      6 Oak Ridge  'A'                                      9:47.71  
      7 James Logan  'A'                                    9:54.90  
      8 San Ramon Valley  'A'                               9:56.28  
      9 Douglas  'A'                                        9:58.04  
     10 Woodland  'A'                                      10:13.62  
     11 Casa Grande  'A'                                   10:15.42  
     12 Del Oro  'A'                                       10:18.69  
     13 Los Altos  'A'                                     10:19.51  
     14 Oakmont  'A'                                       10:22.64  
     15 Napa  'A'                                          10:31.61  
    Section  2  
      1 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                               9:37.52  
      2 Piner  'A'                                          9:56.85  
      3 Woodcreek  'A'                                      9:57.30  
      4 Maria Carrillo  'A'                                10:06.33  
      5 Madera South  'A'                                  10:07.88  
      6 Heritage  'A'                                      10:11.38  
      7 Pittsburg  'A'                                     10:13.71  
      8 Foothill (Pleasanton)  'A'                         10:15.23  
      9 Northgate  'A'                                     10:17.37  
     10 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep  'A'                   10:17.45  
     11 Galena  'A'                                        10:18.43  
     12 Crystal Springs Uplands  'A'                       10:20.82  
     13 John C. Kimball  'A'                               10:21.17  
     14 Palo Alto  'A'                                     10:43.35  
     15 Monterey  'A'                                      10:55.89  
     
    Event 161  Girls High Jump :
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1  2933 Elizabeth Quick        Richland                 1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      1  2947 Leah Carter            Rocklin                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3  3199 Jennell Hadnot         Tokay                   J1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      3  1906 Maciah Murray          Clovis East              1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            P   XO    O  XXX 
      5  2926 kathryne murphey       Reno                     1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
            O    O  XXX 
      5  2806 Courtney Tuck          Petaluma                 1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
            O    O  XXX 
      5  1850 Kelly Airola           Calaveras               J1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      5  2721 Kirsten Martin         Novato                   1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
            O    O  XXX 
      9  3123 Kristina Bassi         St. Francis             J1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
          XXO  XXX 
      9  3050 Morgan Bertsch         Santa Rosa               1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
            O  XXX 
      9  3215 Carly Nelson           Vacaville               J1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
           XO  XXX 
      9  2672 Delany Smith           Nevada Union            J1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
           XO  XXX 
      9  2569 Devron Martin          Marin Academ            J1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
           XO  XXX 
      9  2429 Taylor Getty           Lincoln (Sto             1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
            O  XXX 
      9  2737 Jessica Emde           Oak Ridge               J1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
           XO  XXX 
     --  1963 Cailtin Mazzoleni      Davis                       NH            
         1.50 
          XXX 
     --  2828 Ashton Kershner        Pioneer (Woo                NH            
         1.50 
          XXX 
     --  2766 Brie Shea              Oakmont                     NH            
         1.50 
          XXX 
     --  2548 Taylor Cerini          Maria Carril                NH            
         1.50 
          XXX 
     
    Event 166  Girls Triple Jump :
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1  2300 Sasha Wallace          Holy Names            40-05.50   0.9    12.33m 
      2  2646 Cydney Leath           Mount Pleasa          38-02.00   NWI    11.63m 
      3  2484 Catherine Li           Los Altos             37-01.00   0.6    11.30m 
      4  1709 Marisa Kwiatkowski     Adrian Wilco          36-11.75   1.1    11.27m 
      5  2883 Brooke Whitburn        Pleasant Val          36-03.25   1.0    11.05m 
      6  3128 Lauren Johnson         St. Francis           35-09.25  -0.1    10.90m 
      7  3199 Jennell Hadnot         Tokay                 35-07.50   0.3    10.85m 
      8  2885 Danylle Kurywchak      Ponderosa             35-05.00   1.1    10.79m  2nd...34-08
      8  1930 Tais Marinho-Gomez     Cosumnes Oak         J35-05.00   1.4    10.79m  2nd...34-07.25
     10  2924 Shannon Forman         Reno                  35-01.25   0.9    10.69m 
     11  2448 Aryana Mires           Livingston            34-00.75   0.6    10.38m 
    Flight  2  
      1  3314 Destiny Standifer      Woodcreek             36-04.25   0.2    11.08m 
      2  1891 Kennedy Jones          Castro Valle          35-10.25   1.1    10.92m 
      3  3217 Nia Vance              Vacaville             35-08.25   0.3    10.87m 
      4  2133 Rachel Reichenbach     Foothill (Pl          35-00.75   1.3    10.68m 
      5  2912 Alexa Bacchus          Redwood (Lar          34-03.50   0.9    10.45m 
      6  2555 Laurel Shepperd        Maria Carril          33-05.50   0.7    10.19m 
      7  1794 Martha Duterte         Archbishop M          33-03.50   1.3    10.14m 
      8  1702 Michelle Cai           Abraham Linc          33-00.75  -0.4    10.07m 
      9  2644 Nia Dugall             Mount Pleasa          31-07.00   0.5     9.62m 
     10  3218 Katelyn VanNieuwbu     Vacaville             31-04.25   0.2     9.55m 
     11  2829 Lauren Cariaso         Pitman                30-09.50   0.7     9.38m 
     
    Event 167  Girls Discus Throw :
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1  1726 Praise Adesida         Alhambra (Ma            128-09     39.24m 
      2  2673 Cheyenne Toney         Nevada Union            122-01     37.21m 
      3  2988 Krystal Alnas          San Benito              119-10     36.52m 
      4  2549 Kathleen Durand        Maria Carril            119-08     36.47m 
      5  2804 Megan Glasmann         Park City               117-04     35.76m 
      6  2353 Jaleyah Douglass       John C. Kimb            115-02     35.10m 
      7  3288 Brianna Cueva          Watsonville             114-06     34.89m 
      8  2124 Rose Doylemason        Foothill (Pl            112-11     34.41m 
      9  1700 Jaylyn Allston         Abraham Linc            106-11     32.58m 
     10  3198 Kelsey Klaahsen        Tioga                   102-01     31.11m 
     11  2325 Janise Powell          James Logan             100-07     30.65m 
     --  3262 Meaghan Heffelfing     Vista del La              FOUL            
    Flight  2  
      1  2202 Lauren Kinloch         Granite Bay             113-06     34.59m 
      2  1701 Cathy Cai              Abraham Linc            113-04     34.54m 
      3  2593 Sabrina Mendoza        Mills                   110-09     33.75m 
      4  3333 Brianna Mayfield       Woodland                105-08     32.20m 
      5  2934 Macey Weitz            Richland                102-00     31.08m 
      6  2219 Milika Funaki          Hayward                 101-05     30.91m 
      7  2639 Kaitlin Stein          Montgomery (            101-01     30.81m 
      8  2218 Jazzmine Ecker         Hayward                  98-04     29.97m 
      9  2201 Jami Duarte            Granite Bay              94-03     28.72m 
     10  2803 Chrissy Glasmann       Park City                92-00     28.04m 
     11  2357 Cara McClain           John C. Kimb             84-02     25.65m 
     --  2833 Rashel Pritchard       Pitman                    FOUL            
     --  3150 Francesca Puccinel     St. Ignatius              FOUL            
     
    Event 168  Girls Shot Put :
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
    Flight  1  
      1  1701 Cathy Cai              Abraham Linc          39-09.00     12.11m 
      2  3231 Lovina Akauola         Vallejo               39-03.00     11.96m 
      3  2966 Tyhana Cooper          Sacred Heart          37-05.25     11.41m 
      4  2887 Alison Ryan            Ponderosa             37-01.00     11.30m 
      5  3125 Mary Data              St. Francis           36-11.75     11.27m 
      6  2187 Sarina Sandoval        Gilroy                36-06.00     11.12m 
      7  2673 Cheyenne Toney         Nevada Union          36-03.50     11.06m 
      8  2321 Alexandra Jones        James Logan           34-09.00     10.59m 
      9  1726 Praise Adesida         Alhambra (Ma          34-03.00     10.43m 
     10  2219 Milika Funaki          Hayward               34-01.00     10.38m 
     11  2218 Jazzmine Ecker         Hayward               33-01.00     10.08m  2nd...ND
     12  1852 Isabella Lohsen        Calaveras             32-02.00      9.80m 
     13  1748 Megan Dulaney          Angelo Rodri          30-06.00      9.29m 
     14  2849 Tyra Lassair           Pittsburg             27-11.00      8.50m 
    Flight  2  
      1  2593 Sabrina Mendoza        Mills                 38-10.25     11.84m 
      2  2322 Morgan Jones           James Logan           37-01.50     11.31m 
      3  2592 Nina Pritchett         Merrill West          36-04.25     11.08m 
      4  3070 Gabby Whetstone        Santa Teresa          34-05.75     10.50m 
      5  2988 Krystal Alnas          San Benito            33-01.00     10.08m  2nd...ND
      6  2353 Jaleyah Douglass       John C. Kimb          32-11.75     10.05m 
      7  2936 Imani Bierly           River Valley          32-05.25      9.88m 
      8  3262 Meaghan Heffelfing     Vista del La          32-04.00      9.85m 
      9  2594 Moreen Pahulu          Mills                 31-11.25      9.73m 
     10  3142 Caroline Boals         St. Francis           31-01.50      9.48m 
     11  3288 Brianna Cueva          Watsonville           31-00.00      9.44m 
     12  2786 Lindsay Black          Palo Alto             30-06.50      9.30m 
     13       Breanna Lowther        San Benito            30-06.00      9.29m 
     14  2229 Alexis Baxter          Hercules              29-01.25      8.87m 
     15  3144 Kayla O'Brine          St. Francis           26-11.75      8.22m 
     
    Event 200  Girls 100 Meter Dash MS
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
      1  3501 Smith Naomi            Unattached               12.97q 
      2  3500 Cerah Moren            Unattached               13.30q 
      3  3503 Donatella Macleod      Unattached               13.51q 
      4  3502 Westerp Jackie         Unattached               13.93q 
      5  3507 Preilia Raules         Unattached               14.93q 
      6  3504 Pamela White           Unattached               15.45q 
     
    Event 201  Boys 100 Meter Dash MS
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
    Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
      1  3509 Maurice Washington     Unattached               12.77q 
      2  3510 Payton Young           Unattached               13.07q 
     
    Event 202  Boys 1 Mile Run :
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Section  1  
      1  1980 Jack Scranton          Davis                  4:17.04  
      2  3159 Nick Ratto             St. Joseph N           4:17.69  
      3  1856 Alexi Taylor           Cardinal New           4:19.22  
      4  2204 Trent Brendel          Granite Bay            4:20.38  
      5  3111 Johnny Lawson          Sir Francis            4:20.43  
      6  3000 connor clark           San Francisc           4:21.78  
      7  2928 jordan cardenas        Reno                   4:23.33  
      8  2602 Grant Murphy           Mills                  4:23.37  
      9  2807 Ryan Douglas           Petaluma               4:23.42  
     10  2585 George Baier           Menlo-Athert           4:25.59  
     11  2750 Sean McHone            Oak Ridge              4:27.98  
     12  2922 Thomas Warfel          Redwood (Lar           4:28.23  
     13  1953 Peter Anthony          Cupertino              4:35.38  
     14  2771 Edixon Puglisi         Oakmont                4:38.53  
    Section  2  
      1  3304 Michael McCabe         Willow Glen            4:22.19  
      2  2497 Austin Bowie           Los Altos              4:22.84  
      3  3114 Steven Grolle          Sonora (Sono           4:23.51  
      4  2022 Trevor Stephens        Del Oro                4:23.64  
      5  2956 Ryan Jones             Rocklin                4:24.52  
      6  2635 William Reyes          Monterey Tra           4:24.85  
      7  2674 Dominic Castro-Weh     Nevada Union           4:25.19  
      8  3224 Tanner Mahoney         Vacaville              4:25.47  
      9  2920 Frederick Huxham       Redwood (Lar           4:28.87  
     10  1721 Steven Carlson         Alameda                4:30.50  
     11  1731 Evan Quigley           Alhambra (Ma           4:30.80  
     12  2444 Joel Schmierer         Livermore              4:42.12  
     13  2157 Alex Glaeser           Franklin (El           4:46.72  
    Section  3  
      1  1779 Rory Beyer             Aragon                 4:23.63  
      2  3323 Jonathon Horvath       Woodcreek              4:26.18  
      3  2330 Abraham Espinoza       James Logan            4:27.54  
      4  2499 Josh Cohen             Los Altos              4:27.86  
      5  1744 Matt Alexander         American               4:28.03  
      6  2921 Kyle Ryan              Redwood (Lar           4:30.16  
      7  3329 Hunter Tyler           Woodcreek              4:32.33  
      8  1912 Adam Awad              Clovis East            4:33.33  
      9  3030 Nicco Baumann          San Ramon Va           4:35.42  
     10  1954 Thomas Anthony         Cupertino              4:37.85  
     11  2439 Maxwell Little         Lincoln (Sto           4:43.20  
    

    More Headlines