Recap

    Licensed to Louisiana Tech University  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2012 08:49 PM
               2012 Western Athletic Conference - 5/8/2012 to 5/11/2012            
                         Outdoor Track and Field Championships                     
                            University of Idaho, Moscow, ID                        
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
    Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           11.09      11.29Q  2.0  1 
      2   404 Smith, Kimberly     SR LOUISIANA TE           11.73      11.75Q  1.0  2 
      3   263 Witworth, Bailee    SR UTAH STATE             12.07      11.84Q  1.6  3 
      4   406 Wade, Victoria      FR LOUISIANA TE           11.97      11.82q  2.0  1 
      5   297 Knox, Kashae        FR NEVADA                 11.99      11.85q  2.0  1 
      6   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           11.81      11.89q  1.6  3 
      7   364 Banegas, Jenna      FR NEW MEXICO S           12.04      12.03q  1.6  3 
      8   462 Stephens, Shanelle  SR FRESNO STATE           11.84      12.11q  1.0  2 
      9   397 Hanneman, Stacia    SR LOUISIANA TE           12.41      12.13   1.6  3 
     10   443 Satterwhite, Ashle  SO HAWAII                 12.12      12.17   1.0  2 
     11   464 Turner, Tanae       SO FRESNO STATE           12.01      12.18   1.0  2 
     12   386 Walker, Kendra      FR NEW MEXICO S           12.25      12.33   2.0  1 
     13   310 Blackwood, Mercede  SO IDAHO                  12.40      12.35   1.6  3 
     14   312 Cooper, Allee       FR IDAHO                  12.32      12.39   1.0  2 
     15   433 Hinkle, Andrea      FR HAWAII                 12.53      12.71   1.0  2 
     16   300 Momodu, Anita       FR NEVADA                 12.25      13.60   2.0  1 
     --   380 Perkins, Alishia    SO NEW MEXICO S           11.82         FS   1.6  3 
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 11.13  2007        Latonia Wilson, Louisiana Tech              
    Championship: ! 11.19  1996        Melinda Sergeant, UTEP                      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           11.29      11.15   3.4  10   
      2   404 Smith, Kimberly     SR LOUISIANA TE           11.75      11.65   3.4   8   
      3   406 Wade, Victoria      FR LOUISIANA TE           11.82      11.72   3.4   6   
      4   297 Knox, Kashae        FR NEVADA                 11.85      11.84   3.4   5   
      5   263 Witworth, Bailee    SR UTAH STATE             11.84      11.85   3.4   4   
      6   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           11.89      11.86   3.4   3   
      7   462 Stephens, Shanelle  SR FRESNO STATE           12.11      11.91   3.4   2   
      8   364 Banegas, Jenna      FR NEW MEXICO S           12.03      11.96   3.4   1   
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
    Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           23.10      23.15Q  2.9  1 
      2   363 Aldredge, LaSasha   JR NEW MEXICO S           24.12      24.15Q  1.2  2 
      3   380 Perkins, Alishia    SO NEW MEXICO S           24.22      24.01q  2.9  1 
      4   263 Witworth, Bailee    SR UTAH STATE             24.26      24.03q  2.9  1 
      5   406 Wade, Victoria      FR LOUISIANA TE           24.64      24.05q  2.9  1 
      6   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           24.78      24.28q  1.2  2 
      7   297 Knox, Kashae        FR NEVADA                 24.44      24.37q  2.9  1 
      8   404 Smith, Kimberly     SR LOUISIANA TE           24.41      24.46q  1.2  2 
      9   397 Hanneman, Stacia    SR LOUISIANA TE           24.41      24.47   1.2  2 
     10   443 Satterwhite, Ashle  SO HAWAII                 24.73      24.53   2.9  1 
     11   463 Thompson, Breeauna  JR FRESNO STATE           24.04      24.70   1.2  2 
     12   396 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR LOUISIANA TE           24.59      24.80   1.2  2 
     13   462 Stephens, Shanelle  SR FRESNO STATE           24.56      24.81   1.2  2 
     14   364 Banegas, Jenna      FR NEW MEXICO S           24.97      24.91   1.2  2 
     15   386 Walker, Kendra      FR NEW MEXICO S           25.08      25.41   2.9  1 
     16   464 Turner, Tanae       SO FRESNO STATE           24.52      25.73   2.9  1 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
    Championship: ! 22.78  1999        Alicia Tyson, UNLV                          
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           23.15      23.22   0.5  10   
      2   263 Witworth, Bailee    SR UTAH STATE             24.03      24.04   0.5   8   
      3   380 Perkins, Alishia    SO NEW MEXICO S           24.01      24.07   0.5   6   
      4   404 Smith, Kimberly     SR LOUISIANA TE           24.46      24.29   0.5   5   
      5   406 Wade, Victoria      FR LOUISIANA TE           24.05      24.38   0.5   4   
      6   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           24.28      24.52   0.5   3   
      7   363 Aldredge, LaSasha   JR NEW MEXICO S           24.15      24.53   0.5   2   
      8   297 Knox, Kashae        FR NEVADA                 24.37      24.98   0.5   1   
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ============================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   363 Aldredge, LaSasha   JR NEW MEXICO S           54.03      54.84Q  1 
      2   463 Thompson, Breeauna  JR FRESNO STATE           54.41      55.57Q  2 
      3   244 Haymore, Aubrie     SR UTAH STATE             55.43      55.60q  1 
      4   245 Heiner, Katelyn     SR UTAH STATE             54.81      55.68q  2 
      5   388 Anderson, Reyna     FR LOUISIANA TE           56.15      56.03q  1 
      6   394 Every, Diamond      FR LOUISIANA TE           56.17      56.16q  1 
      7   399 Henderson, Taneka   SO LOUISIANA TE           55.23      56.19q  1 
      8   393 Crosby, Dominique   SR LOUISIANA TE           56.05      56.79q  2 
      9   390 Bailey, Aldresha    SO LOUISIANA TE           55.45      57.33   2 
     10   298 Martin, Shanee      SO NEVADA                 57.15      57.68   2 
     11   318 Goode, Emma         SR IDAHO                  57.65      57.69   2 
     12   237 Bosworth, Hollie    SR UTAH STATE             57.87      58.63   1 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
    Championship: ! 51.86  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   363 Aldredge, LaSasha   JR NEW MEXICO S           54.84      53.41   10   
      2   245 Heiner, Katelyn     SR UTAH STATE             55.68      54.30    8   
      3   244 Haymore, Aubrie     SR UTAH STATE             55.60      54.72    6   
      4   399 Henderson, Taneka   SO LOUISIANA TE           56.19      55.16    5   
      5   394 Every, Diamond      FR LOUISIANA TE           56.16      55.84    4   
      6   393 Crosby, Dominique   SR LOUISIANA TE           56.79      56.15    3   
      7   463 Thompson, Breeauna  JR FRESNO STATE           55.57      56.80    2   
      8   388 Anderson, Reyna     FR LOUISIANA TE           56.03      57.79    1   
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
    Championship: ! 2:04.53  5/13/2011   Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   460 Paracholski, Meaga  FR FRESNO STATE         2:11.63    2:12.75Q  2 
      2   294 Gramolini, Mariah   SO NEVADA               2:08.38    2:13.26Q  1 
      3   314 Digby, Erica        SR IDAHO                2:13.46    2:13.71Q  3 
      4   323 Kalbrener, Anna     JR IDAHO                2:17.07    2:12.94Q  2 
      5   240 Chugg, Jessie       SR UTAH STATE           2:12.78    2:13.48Q  1 
      6   425 Aitken, Ashley      SR HAWAII               2:10.98    2:13.78Q  3 
      7   369 Clay, Melanie       SR NEW MEXICO S         2:13.42    2:14.17q  2 
      8   319 Hall, Keli          JR IDAHO                2:16.28    2:14.18q  1 
      9   247 Hirschi, Kylie      JR UTAH STATE           2:11.28    2:15.05   3 
     10   328 Miller, Maggie      SR IDAHO                2:20.11    2:15.38   1 
     11   450 DeLaRosa, Alyson    SO FRESNO STATE         2:12.13    2:16.29   1 
     12   439 Mulvey, Louise      FR HAWAII               2:14.89    2:16.46   2 
     13   308 Underwood, Anne     FR NEVADA               2:17.09    2:17.79   3 
     14   402 Lukasewich, Olivia  JR LOUISIANA TE         2:16.11    2:18.19   1 
     15   365 Barela, Christy     SO NEW MEXICO S         2:22.02    2:18.41   2 
     16   303 O'Driscoll, Ciara   FR NEVADA               2:19.53    2:19.95   2 
     17   385 Thompson, Samantha  JR NEW MEXICO S         2:18.31    2:20.27   3 
     18   255 Sheffer, Alisa      SR UTAH STATE           2:14.30    2:22.35   3 
     19   315 Draper, Laurel      JR IDAHO                           2:29.33   3 
     20   377 Nagunst, Kayla      SO NEW MEXICO S         2:20.41    2:32.28   1 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 2:01.29  1999        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
    Championship: ! 2:04.53  5/13/2011   Lauren Schaffer, Idaho                    
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   294 Gramolini, Mariah   SO NEVADA               2:13.26    2:11.34   10   
      2   323 Kalbrener, Anna     JR IDAHO                2:12.94    2:12.25    8   
      3   369 Clay, Melanie       SR NEW MEXICO S         2:14.17    2:12.46    6   
      4   240 Chugg, Jessie       SR UTAH STATE           2:13.48    2:12.72    5   
      5   314 Digby, Erica        SR IDAHO                2:13.71    2:13.21    4   
      6   460 Paracholski, Meaga  FR FRESNO STATE         2:12.75    2:13.25    3   
      7   319 Hall, Keli          JR IDAHO                2:14.18    2:17.22    2   
      8   425 Aitken, Ashley      SR HAWAII               2:13.78    2:22.01    1   
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 4:13.58  2000        Tytti Reho, SMU                           
    Championship: ! 4:20.32  1998        Shaquandra Roberson, Rice                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   314 Digby, Erica        SR IDAHO                4:22.18    4:29.92   10   
      2   323 Kalbrener, Anna     JR IDAHO                4:30.11    4:31.10    8   
      3   425 Aitken, Ashley      SR HAWAII               4:28.74    4:35.19    6   
      4   446 Barserian, Saylah   SO FRESNO STATE         4:39.52    4:42.00    5   
      5   374 Hawk, Diana         FR NEW MEXICO S         4:44.36    4:44.60    4   
      6   261 Williams, Hannah    JR UTAH STATE           4:35.34    4:48.61    3   
      7   381 Porter, Carly       SO NEW MEXICO S         4:51.86    4:49.46    2   
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 16:01.41  2001        Frida Vullum, Tulsa                      
    Championship: ! 16:39.48  2005        Karin Van Rooyen, SMU                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   314 Digby, Erica        SR IDAHO                          17:14.44   10   
      2   254 Quinn, Kim          SR UTAH STATE          16:46.65   17:16.81    8   
      3   311 Butterworth, Alyci  SO IDAHO                          17:27.58    6   
      4   451 Etherton, Lyndsie   FR FRESNO STATE        16:48.26   17:35.21    5   
      5   333 Stanton, Holly      SO IDAHO                          17:51.68    4   
      6   238 Burt, Stephanie     SR UTAH STATE          20:40.46   17:52.23    3   
      7   384 Stoltze, Madelyn    SR NEW MEXICO S        17:22.38   17:53.78    2   
      8   296 Kirsch, Demerey     FR NEVADA                         17:57.19    1   
      9   453 Galvez, Kristen     SO FRESNO STATE        18:35.96   18:08.94  
     10   379 Padilla, Jenna      SO NEW MEXICO S                   18:15.99  
     11   446 Barserian, Saylah   SO FRESNO STATE                   18:37.57  
     12   449 Cruz, Pamela        SR FRESNO STATE        17:49.92   18:42.31  
     13   299 McEntire, Jenifer   SR NEVADA                         18:42.83  
     14   457 Mendoza, Carina     SO FRESNO STATE        17:50.15   18:50.64  
     15   375 Lewiecki, Caroline  FR NEW MEXICO S                   18:54.62  
     16   458 Molenhuis, Marrijt  JR FRESNO STATE                   18:58.02  
     17   365 Barela, Christy     SO NEW MEXICO S                   19:03.33  
     18   239 Chugg, Cherise      JR UTAH STATE          18:31.60   19:31.72  
     19   445 Williams, Alison    SO HAWAII              18:52.32   19:37.61  
     20   324 Larson, Abby        FR IDAHO               18:52.98   19:58.28  
     
    Women 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 33:07.00  1991        Satu Levela, UTEP                        
    Championship: ! 34:24.62  1997        Tangi Galloway, New Mexico               
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   254 Quinn, Kim          SR UTAH STATE                     35:50.09   10   
      2   384 Stoltze, Madelyn    SR NEW MEXICO S                   36:31.23    8   
      3   451 Etherton, Lyndsie   FR FRESNO STATE                   37:28.53    6   
      4   449 Cruz, Pamela        SR FRESNO STATE        37:47.19   37:51.79    5   
      5   453 Galvez, Kristen     SO FRESNO STATE        37:54.17   37:53.87    4   
      6   457 Mendoza, Carina     SO FRESNO STATE                   38:41.56    3   
      7   239 Chugg, Cherise      JR UTAH STATE                     39:04.14    2   
      8   458 Molenhuis, Marrijt  JR FRESNO STATE                   39:07.70    1   
      9   305 Painter, Nicole     JR NEVADA              39:00.23   39:47.34  
     10   324 Larson, Abby        FR IDAHO               40:13.26   39:47.69  
     11   306 Sosa, Gloria        JR NEVADA              39:22.71   40:26.81  
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
    Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           13.47      13.45Q  0.3  1 
      2   455 Jordan, Latrisha    SR FRESNO STATE           14.14      14.02Q  1.0  2 
      3   292 Amoah, Deborah      JR NEVADA                 14.16      14.06q  0.3  1 
      4   442 Santiago, Zhane     FR HAWAII                 14.78      14.58q  1.0  2 
      5   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE           14.88      14.68q  1.0  2 
      6   332 Rowland, Cait       SO IDAHO                  14.74      14.70q  0.3  1 
      7   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 14.74      14.76q  0.3  1 
      8   430 Esperanza, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 14.62      14.82q  0.3  1 
      9   391 Carey, Marlesia     FR LOUISIANA TE           14.73      14.85   1.0  2 
     10   253 Phillips, Cree      SO UTAH STATE             14.69      15.11   1.0  2 
     --   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S           14.07         FS   1.0  2 
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 12.72  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
    Championship: ! 12.84  1999        Miesha McKelvy, San Diego State             
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   395 Francis, Kim        SO LOUISIANA TE           13.45      13.49   1.5  10   
      2   455 Jordan, Latrisha    SR FRESNO STATE           14.02      13.99   1.5   8   
      3   442 Santiago, Zhane     FR HAWAII                 14.58      14.28   1.5   6   
      4   292 Amoah, Deborah      JR NEVADA                 14.06      14.30   1.5   5   
      5   430 Esperanza, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 14.82      14.51   1.5   4   
      6   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE           14.68      14.66   1.5   3   
      7   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 14.76      14.67   1.5   2   
      8   332 Rowland, Cait       SO IDAHO                  14.70      14.77   1.5   1   
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ============================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
    Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   455 Jordan, Latrisha    SR FRESNO STATE           59.23    1:00.66Q  1 
      2   242 Fehlberg, Camille   SR UTAH STATE           1:01.08    1:01.21Q  2 
      3   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S         1:00.51    1:02.30q  2 
      4   301 Mueller, Aislynn    JR NEVADA               1:02.35    1:02.89q  1 
      5   399 Henderson, Taneka   SO LOUISIANA TE         1:01.62    1:04.20q  1 
      6   332 Rowland, Cait       SO IDAHO                1:04.58    1:04.49q  2 
      7   241 Elliott, Laycee     SO UTAH STATE           1:04.60    1:04.57q  2 
      8   430 Esperanza, Samanth  JR HAWAII               1:05.56    1:04.64q  1 
      9   440 Opsal, Lauren       SR HAWAII               1:06.78    1:07.10   1 
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 54.78  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
    Championship: ! 56.15  1997        Andrea Blackett, Rice                       
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   455 Jordan, Latrisha    SR FRESNO STATE         1:00.66      59.64   10   
      2   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S         1:02.30    1:01.02    8   
      3   242 Fehlberg, Camille   SR UTAH STATE           1:01.21    1:01.03    6   
      4   301 Mueller, Aislynn    JR NEVADA               1:02.89    1:02.62    5   
      5   399 Henderson, Taneka   SO LOUISIANA TE         1:04.20    1:05.01    4   
      6   241 Elliott, Laycee     SO UTAH STATE           1:04.57    1:06.18    3   
      7   332 Rowland, Cait       SO IDAHO                1:04.49    1:06.63    2   
      8   430 Esperanza, Samanth  JR HAWAII               1:04.64    1:06.95    1   
     
    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 10:15.22  2003        Kara June, Fresno State                  
    Championship: ! 10:23.61  2004        Kara June, Fresno State                  
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   311 Butterworth, Alyci  SO IDAHO               10:18.78   10:42.59   10   
      2   333 Stanton, Holly      SO IDAHO               10:56.08   10:50.18    8   
      3   238 Burt, Stephanie     SR UTAH STATE          10:57.56   10:58.91    6   
      4   296 Kirsch, Demerey     FR NEVADA              11:18.61   11:09.62    5   
      5   299 McEntire, Jenifer   SR NEVADA              10:59.33   11:12.18    4   
      6   375 Lewiecki, Caroline  FR NEW MEXICO S        11:24.94   11:19.67    3   
      7   315 Draper, Laurel      JR IDAHO               11:17.40   11:23.53    2   
      8   382 Sanchez, Gael       SO NEW MEXICO S        11:31.84   11:28.25    1   
      9   379 Padilla, Jenna      SO NEW MEXICO S        11:20.80   11:28.90  
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 43.70  1997        T C U, TCU                                  
    Championship: ! 43.70  1997        Tcu, TCU                                    
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 LOUISIANA TECH                                      44.43      44.49   10   
         1) 404 Smith, Kimberly SR          2) 398 Hayes, Chelsea SR          
         3) 397 Hanneman, Stacia SR         4) 406 Wade, Victoria FR          
      2 FRESNO STATE                                        46.06      46.34    8   
         1) 455 Jordan, Latrisha SR         2) 462 Stephens, Shanelle SR      
         3) 463 Thompson, Breeauna JR       4) 461 Sears, Je'Nia FR           
      3 NEW MEXICO ST.                                      46.26      46.35    6   
         1) 380 Perkins, Alishia SO         2) 364 Banegas, Jenna FR          
         3) 363 Aldredge, LaSasha JR        4) 386 Walker, Kendra FR          
      4 IDAHO                                               47.61      46.87    5   
         1) 310 Blackwood, Mercedes SO      2) 312 Cooper, Allee FR           
         3) 318 Goode, Emma SR              4) 322 Jacka, Kelly SO            
      5 UTAH STATE                                          47.68      47.75    4   
         1) 250 Johnson, McKenzie FR        2) 244 Haymore, Aubrie SR         
         3) 263 Witworth, Bailee SR         4) 245 Heiner, Katelyn SR         
      6 HAWAII                                              48.10      47.79    3   
         1) 426 Alvarez, Candace JR         2) 442 Santiago, Zhane FR         
         3) 433 Hinkle, Andrea FR           4) 443 Satterwhite, Ashley SO     
      7 NEVADA                                              48.25      48.41    2   
         1) 292 Amoah, Deborah JR           2) 301 Mueller, Aislynn JR        
         3) 298 Martin, Shanee SO           4) 297 Knox, Kashae FR            
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 3:28.90  2007        Louisiana Tech, Louisiana Tech            
    Championship: ! 3:34.94  2000        Utep, UTEP                                
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 LOUISIANA TECH                                    3:39.74    3:42.20   10   
         1) 394 Every, Diamond FR           2) 390 Bailey, Aldresha SO        
         3) 397 Hanneman, Stacia SR         4) 393 Crosby, Dominique SR       
      2 NEW MEXICO ST.                                    3:44.02    3:42.29    8   
         1) 376 Meade, Zoe SO               2) 370 Cleveland, Jndia SR        
         3) 363 Aldredge, LaSasha JR        4) 369 Clay, Melanie SR           
      3 UTAH STATE                                        3:45.54    3:43.00    6   
         1) 242 Fehlberg, Camille SR        2) 244 Haymore, Aubrie SR         
         3) 263 Witworth, Bailee SR         4) 245 Heiner, Katelyn SR         
      4 FRESNO STATE                                      3:50.91    3:49.25    5   
         1) 455 Jordan, Latrisha SR         2) 461 Sears, Je'Nia FR           
         3) 460 Paracholski, Meagan FR      4) 450 DeLaRosa, Alyson SO        
      5 IDAHO                                                        3:50.99    4   
         1) 322 Jacka, Kelly SO             2) 328 Miller, Maggie SR          
         3) 319 Hall, Keli JR               4) 318 Goode, Emma SR             
      6 NEVADA                                            3:49.70    3:53.05    3   
         1) 298 Martin, Shanee SO           2) 294 Gramolini, Mariah SO       
         3) 301 Mueller, Aislynn JR         4) 308 Underwood, Anne FR         
      7 HAWAII                                            4:02.97    4:06.55    2   
         1) 443 Satterwhite, Ashley SO      2) 439 Mulvey, Louise FR          
         3) 429 Durocher, Cecilia SO        4) 430 Esperanza, Samantha JR     
     
    Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Progression is 1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
    All Time WAC: * 1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                         
    Championship: ! 1.98m  1999        Kajsa Bergvist, SMU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   262 Williams, Jodi      FR UTAH STATE             1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00  10   
         1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
            P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2   441 Saddleton, Sarah    SR HAWAII                 1.71m      1.73m    5-08.00   8   
         1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
            P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      3   309 Williams, Nicole    SR NEVADA                 1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00   5.50
         1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      3   252 Orr, Rachel         SO UTAH STATE             1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00   5.50
         1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
            P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 1.75m      1.67m    5-05.75   4   
         1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 
            P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
      6   260 Thompson, Mariah    SO UTAH STATE             1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75   3   
         1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 
            P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
      7   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S           1.63m      1.67m    5-05.75   2   
         1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.67 1.70 
            P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      8   432 Guravska, Karen     SR HAWAII                            1.59m    5-02.50   1   
         1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
      9   489 Boone, Tiffani      JR FRESNO STATE                      1.54m    5-00.50 
         1.49 1.54 1.59 
            O    O  XXX 
      9   249 Jensen, Madison     SR UTAH STATE             1.60m      1.54m    5-00.50 
         1.49 1.54 1.59 
            O    O  XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     Progression- 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 4.01 4.06
    All Time WAC: * 4.40m  2008        Melinda Owen, Idaho                         
    Championship: ! 4.36m  1998        Melissa Price, Fresno State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   243 Grabowska, Sonia    SR UTAH STATE             4.12m      3.96m   12-11.75  10   
         2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 4.16 
            P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      2   429 Durocher, Cecilia   SO HAWAII                 3.92m      3.86m   12-08.00   8   
         2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
            P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
      3   437 Morioka, Robyn      FR HAWAII                 3.85m      3.86m   12-08.00   6   
         2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
            P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      4   257 St. Jeor, Rachelle  SR UTAH STATE             3.92m      3.86m   12-08.00   5   
         2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.86 3.96 
            P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
      5   316 Dunning, Morgan     SR IDAHO                  3.40m      3.41m   11-02.25   3.50
         2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
            P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5   435 Kohashi, Camie      SR HAWAII                 3.62m      3.41m   11-02.25   3.50
         2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
            P    P    P   XO  XXX 
      7   295 Gray, Casey         JR NEVADA                 3.40m      3.41m   11-02.25   2   
         2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
            P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      8   304 Owen, Caitlin       SO NEVADA                 3.40m      3.26m   10-08.25   1   
         2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
      9   366 Black, Taylor       FR NEW MEXICO S           3.47m      3.11m   10-02.50 
         2.96 3.11 3.26 
           XO    O  XXX 
     10   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                 3.05m      3.11m   10-02.50 
         2.96 3.11 3.26 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     10   320 Hemenway, Sara      FR IDAHO                  3.05m      3.11m   10-02.50 
         2.96 3.11 3.26 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     --   259 Thompson, Amber     JR UTAH STATE             3.82m         NH            
         2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 
            P    P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     9 to final
    All Time WAC: * 6.67m  2003        Alice Falalye, Rice                         
    Championship: ! 6.67m  2003        Alice Falaiye, Rice                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE           6.86m      6.18m   2.4  20-03.50  10   
         FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 5.79m(1.6) 6.03m(0.9) 5.78m(2.2) 6.18m(2.4)
      2   292 Amoah, Deborah      JR NEVADA                 5.93m      6.00m   2.0  19-08.25   8   
         5.57m(0.5) 5.73m(1.4) 5.74m(1.8) 5.90m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) 6.00m(2.0)
      3   461 Sears, Je'Nia       FR FRESNO STATE           5.92m      5.96m   1.2  19-06.75   6   
         FOUL(0.6) 5.96m(1.2) 5.65m(1.5) 5.86m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7)
      4   396 Hackworth, Kenyatt  FR LOUISIANA TE           6.16m      5.79m   2.0  19-00.00   5   
         5.66m(3.3) FOUL(1.8) 5.22m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.3) 5.79m(2.0)
      5   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S           5.88m      5.75m   1.8  18-10.50   4   
         5.72m(-0.2) 5.68m(1.1) 5.33m(1.8) 5.64m(1.5) 5.38m(2.0) 5.75m(1.8)
      6   403 Mitchell, Tia       FR LOUISIANA TE           6.15m      5.72m   2.0  18-09.25   3   
         5.35m(0.8) 5.58m(3.5) 5.52m(1.5) 5.49m(1.6) 5.34m(1.6) 5.72m(2.0)
      7   313 Covington, Alyssa   JR IDAHO                  5.54m      5.67m   2.1  18-07.25   2   
         FOUL(1.2) 5.48m(2.5) 5.62m(1.8) FOUL(2.0) 5.45m(1.0) 5.67m(2.1)
      8   370 Cleveland, Jndia    SR NEW MEXICO S           5.99m      5.58m   1.5  18-03.75   1   
         5.31m(-0.3) 5.58m(1.5) 5.46m(1.4) 5.51m(1.4) 5.02m(1.6) FOUL(1.9)
      9   442 Santiago, Zhane     FR HAWAII                 5.28m      5.49m   2.3  18-00.25 
         5.49m(2.3) 5.18m(1.2) 5.32m(1.4) 5.25m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.6)
     10   392 Craddock, Charla    FR LOUISIANA TE           5.91m      5.46m   1.9  17-11.00 
         FOUL(0.9) 5.46m(1.9) FOUL(1.2)          
     11   407 Zenon, Danielle     FR LOUISIANA TE           5.77m      5.45m   2.0  17-10.75 
         4.98m(1.4) 5.23m(1.4) 5.45m(2.0)         
     12   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                 5.67m      5.36m   1.2  17-07.00 
         FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.1) 5.36m(1.2)          
     13   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S           5.71m      5.28m   2.4  17-04.00 
         5.07m(1.4) 5.28m(2.4) 4.70m(1.7)          
     14   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                 5.51m      5.16m   1.9  16-11.25 
         5.11m(1.4) 5.16m(2.2) 5.16m(1.9)         
     15   391 Carey, Marlesia     FR LOUISIANA TE           5.76m      5.12m   2.8  16-09.75 
         FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.4) 5.12m(2.8)           
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     9 to final
    All Time WAC: * 13.64m  2001        Anna Tarasova, UTEP                        
    Championship: ! 13.41m  2000        Anna Tarasova, UTEP                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   427 Apine, Madara       SR HAWAII                12.45m     12.53m   1.6  41-01.50  10   
         12.53m(1.6) FOUL(-1.6) 12.06m(0.1) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.36m(-0.3)
      2   292 Amoah, Deborah      JR NEVADA                12.47m     12.48m  -2.0  40-11.50   8   
         12.39m(0.7) 12.48m(-2.0) FOUL(-0.7) 12.35m(1.4) 12.21m(0.8) 12.10m(-2.0)
      3   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                12.37m     12.27m   0.3  40-03.25   6   
         12.19m(0.7) 12.11m(-1.4) 11.89m(-2.2) 11.90m(0.3) FOUL(3.8) 12.27m(0.3)
      4   398 Hayes, Chelsea      SR LOUISIANA TE                     12.22m   0.5  40-01.25   5   
         11.46m(1.4) 12.22m(0.5) 11.37m(-2.9) 12.03m(0.5) 12.18m(1.1) 11.82m(0.8)
      5   251 Nielson, Sam        SR UTAH STATE            12.15m     12.10m   2.0  39-08.50   4   
         FOUL(1.2) 11.35m(0.3) 11.74m(-1.8) 12.05m(1.2) 11.73m(0.6) 12.10m(2.0)
      6   368 Clark, Mareka       JR NEW MEXICO S          12.33m     11.89m   1.0  39-00.25   3   
         FOUL(-0.2) 11.72m(-1.4) 11.83m(0.9) 11.85m(0.6) 11.89m(1.0) FOUL(0.9)
      7   387 Willis, Horlexus    SO NEW MEXICO S          11.71m     11.54m   0.3  37-10.50   2   
         11.54m(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.1)
      8   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE          11.64m     11.44m  -0.2  37-06.50   1   
         11.33m(0.5) 11.24m(-1.9) 11.27m(-2.0) 11.23m(-0.0) 11.25m(0.7) 11.44m(-0.2)
      9   258 Stewart, Julia      SR UTAH STATE            11.69m     11.34m  -0.5  37-02.50 
         11.34m(-0.5) 11.18m(-1.1) 11.31m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(3.0)
     10   392 Craddock, Charla    FR LOUISIANA TE          11.22m     11.33m  -0.7  37-02.25 
         11.33m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.2) 11.15m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.7)
     11   391 Carey, Marlesia     FR LOUISIANA TE                     11.14m   1.1  36-06.75 
         10.45m(0.5) 11.00m(-0.8) 11.14m(1.1)           
     12   403 Mitchell, Tia       FR LOUISIANA TE          11.50m     11.10m  -1.0  36-05.00 
         11.09m(0.4) 11.10m(-1.0) 11.06m(-1.5)          
     --   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S          11.51m       FOUL                 
         FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.5)           
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     9 to final
    All Time WAC: * 18.56m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
    Championship: ! 18.30m  1998        Teri Tunks, SMU                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   456 McKee, Meagan       SO FRESNO STATE          16.18m     15.53m   50-11.50  10   
          14.89m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m  15.53m
      2   434 Keenan, TeRina      SR HAWAII                15.31m     15.18m   49-09.75   8   
          14.57m  14.28m  14.97m  14.83m  FOUL  15.18m
      3   325 Leonard, Kristine   JR IDAHO                 14.61m     14.64m   48-00.50   6   
          13.84m  14.00m  14.39m  13.98m  14.64m  14.27m
      4   248 Hus, Spela          SR UTAH STATE            14.92m     14.61m   47-11.25   5   
          14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  14.37m  14.61m  14.33m
      5   256 Spencer, Lindsey    SR UTAH STATE            14.93m     14.34m   47-00.75   4   
          14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL
      6   389 Angelle, Sabrittan  FR LOUISIANA TE          13.47m     14.32m   46-11.75   3   
          13.99m  13.99m  13.52m  13.19m  14.32m  13.29m
      7   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                 14.61m     14.02m   46-00.00   2   
          13.74m  14.02m  13.46m  FOUL  FOUL  13.49m
      8   401 Leblanc, Marcella   JR LOUISIANA TE          15.03m     13.93m   45-08.50   1   
          FOUL  13.78m  13.52m  13.78m  13.93m  FOUL
      9   452 Folau, AnaManu      SO FRESNO STATE          13.79m     13.41m   44-00.00 
          12.92m  13.41m  FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  FOUL
     10   372 Frazier, Bellosie   SR NEW MEXICO S          13.41m     12.68m   41-07.25 
          12.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
     11   405 Vassell, Micara     JR LOUISIANA TE          15.26m     12.33m   40-05.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.33m         
     12   326 Meyers, Molly       SO IDAHO                 12.77m     11.66m   38-03.25 
          11.53m  11.66m  FOUL         
     13   447 Byrd, Caitlin       SO FRESNO STATE          12.63m     10.80m   35-05.25 
          FOUL  10.80m  FOUL         
     --   459 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  JR FRESNO STATE          13.80m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     --   400 Leblanc, Jasmine    FR LOUISIANA TE          13.03m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
     
    Women Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     9 to final
    All Time WAC: * 60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State             
    Championship: ! 60.56m  1999        Shelly Borrman, Colorado State             
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   434 Keenan, TeRina      SR HAWAII                53.81m     54.60m     179-02  10   
          48.59m  54.60m  50.56m  FOUL  46.90m  54.13m
      2   256 Spencer, Lindsey    SR UTAH STATE            54.48m     53.79m     176-06   8   
          FOUL  46.65m  FOUL  FOUL  46.83m  53.79m
      3   405 Vassell, Micara     JR LOUISIANA TE          49.10m     48.90m     160-05   6   
          FOUL  47.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.90m
      4   325 Leonard, Kristine   JR IDAHO                 49.35m     48.51m     159-02   5   
          48.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      5   452 Folau, AnaManu      SO FRESNO STATE          43.71m     47.36m     155-04   4   
          FOUL  47.36m  FOUL  36.56m  FOUL  FOUL
      6   456 McKee, Meagan       SO FRESNO STATE          42.63m     45.03m     147-09   3   
          FOUL  45.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      7   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                 47.46m     44.34m     145-06   2   
          FOUL  43.91m  43.17m  42.89m  44.34m  43.63m
      8   246 Heslop, Melanie     JR UTAH STATE            42.57m     43.60m     143-00   1   
          FOUL  43.60m  40.27m  37.30m  FOUL  39.28m
      9   400 Leblanc, Jasmine    FR LOUISIANA TE          43.55m     43.37m     142-03 
          43.31m  42.23m  41.78m  40.98m  38.14m  43.37m
     10   248 Hus, Spela          SR UTAH STATE            41.20m     42.25m     138-07 
          FOUL  42.25m  41.15m           
     11   401 Leblanc, Marcella   JR LOUISIANA TE          41.75m     40.59m     133-02 
          35.02m  40.59m  FOUL           
     12   447 Byrd, Caitlin       SO FRESNO STATE          38.68m     36.51m     119-09 
          FOUL  FOUL  36.51m           
     13   389 Angelle, Sabrittan  FR LOUISIANA TE          33.80m     35.34m     115-11 
          FOUL  35.34m  FOUL           
     --   459 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  JR FRESNO STATE          43.00m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     9 to final
    All Time WAC: * 67.08m  1998        Amy Palmer, BYU                            
    Championship: ! 66.58m  2001        Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   256 Spencer, Lindsey    SR UTAH STATE            61.04m     61.99m     203-04  10   
          59.04m  61.99m  61.75m  FOUL  FOUL  60.28m
      2   327 Midles, Gabby       SR IDAHO                 57.61m     58.18m     190-10   8   
          56.06m  FOUL  FOUL  58.18m  55.08m  FOUL
      3   436 MacCorquodale, Emm  SR HAWAII                56.17m     57.58m     188-11   6   
          54.60m  56.77m  FOUL  57.58m  56.90m  56.84m
      4   459 Moncur-Blue, J'Quy  JR FRESNO STATE          59.70m     57.33m     188-01   5   
          49.33m  57.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      5   456 McKee, Meagan       SO FRESNO STATE          58.13m     55.17m     181-00   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  54.51m  55.17m  FOUL  53.48m
      6   329 Nutsch, Sarah       JR IDAHO                 57.23m     55.09m     180-09   3   
          52.08m  51.76m  55.09m  53.96m  53.66m  52.56m
      7   447 Byrd, Caitlin       SO FRESNO STATE          57.90m     54.37m     178-04   2   
          51.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  49.82m  54.37m
      8   431 Franke-Kuhn, Joann  SO HAWAII                54.34m     53.47m     175-05   1   
          41.58m  53.47m  FOUL  50.10m  FOUL  51.41m
      9   246 Heslop, Melanie     JR UTAH STATE            52.75m     49.59m     162-08 
          48.14m  48.80m  49.59m  FOUL  49.08m  49.52m
     10   248 Hus, Spela          SR UTAH STATE            53.41m     49.32m     161-10 
          FOUL  49.32m  FOUL         
     11   452 Folau, AnaManu      SO FRESNO STATE          44.56m     46.51m     152-07 
          46.51m  44.38m  FOUL         
     12   326 Meyers, Molly       SO IDAHO                 45.11m     42.40m     139-01 
          41.12m  FOUL  42.40m         
     --   372 Frazier, Bellosie   SR NEW MEXICO S          45.90m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     9 to final
    All Time WAC: * 60.26m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
    Championship: ! 58.46m  2000        Angeliki Tsiolakoudi, UTEP                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   367 Brennan, Kelsey     JR NEW MEXICO S          44.15m     45.76m     150-01  10   
          FOUL  39.72m  38.27m  42.59m  FOUL  45.76m
      2   448 Cabias, Christina   SR FRESNO STATE          44.42m     45.10m     147-11   8   
          FOUL  FOUL  39.95m  41.13m  45.10m  FOUL
      3   331 Rouse, Ellen        JR IDAHO                 44.81m     44.98m     147-07   6   
          44.98m  FOUL  41.89m  41.17m  41.63m  FOUL
      4   302 Nichols, Sarah      SR NEVADA                44.26m     44.38m     145-07   5   
          40.29m  FOUL  40.65m  FOUL  44.38m  43.53m
      5   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                 43.23m     42.28m     138-08   4   
          40.72m  37.78m  38.83m  39.92m  38.92m  42.28m
      6   432 Guravska, Karen     SR HAWAII                45.82m     42.02m     137-10   3   
          36.53m  42.02m  39.71m  40.89m  37.30m  FOUL
      7   444 Trimible, Kellsey   SR HAWAII                44.19m     41.92m     137-06   2   
          39.42m  39.48m  40.36m  FOUL  41.41m  41.92m
      8   307 Stallworth, Daniel  SR NEVADA                45.49m     41.22m     135-03   1   
          38.98m  39.80m  36.12m  38.39m  41.22m  40.55m
      9   251 Nielson, Sam        SR UTAH STATE            43.00m     39.95m     131-01 
          35.50m  39.15m  34.61m  38.17m  FOUL  39.95m
     10   373 Gerber, Tiffany     FR NEW MEXICO S          39.83m     37.42m     122-09 
          34.87m  37.42m  36.46m         
     11   383 Serrao, Nicolette   FR NEW MEXICO S          38.55m     36.11m     118-06 
          36.11m  FOUL  35.61m         
     12   378 Nichols, Alexandra  FR NEW MEXICO S          39.90m     35.83m     117-07 
          33.35m  35.83m  FOUL         
     13   236 Bosen, Aubri        JR UTAH STATE            41.05m     31.89m     104-07 
          FOUL  31.89m  FOUL          
     
    Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S             24.67   1.7  1    917
      2   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE             25.50   1.7  1    841
      3   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S             26.07   1.7  1    791
      4   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE               26.11   1.7  1    788
      5   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                   26.18   1.5  2    781
      6   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                   26.34   1.5  2    768
      7   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                   26.58   1.5  2    747
      8   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                    26.71   1.5  2    736
      9   438 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO HAWAII                   27.53   1.7  1    668
     10   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                    28.51   1.5  2    591
     
    Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S           2:25.70     748
      2   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE             2:26.06     743
      3   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                 2:33.97     644
      4   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE           2:35.09     630
      5   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                  2:36.04     619
      6   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                 2:38.46     591
      7   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                 2:40.22     570
      8   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S           2:42.05     550
      9   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                  2:42.68     543
     
    Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE             14.65   2.5  3    888
      2   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                   14.65   1.6  1    888
      3   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                   15.25   2.5  3    809
      4   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                    15.36   1.6  1    795
      5   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE               15.39   1.0  2    791
      6   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S             15.48   2.5  3    779
      7   438 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO HAWAII                   15.50   1.0  2    777
      8   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S             15.54   2.5  3    772
      9   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                   15.69   1.6  1    753
     10   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                    17.13   1.0  2    582
     
    Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                   1.75m    5-08.75    916
         1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S             1.72m    5-07.75    879
         1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      3   438 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO HAWAII                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
         1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
      4   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE             1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      4   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      6   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
         1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
            P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
      7   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                   1.45m    4-09.00    566
         1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      7   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S             1.45m    4-09.00    566
         1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      9   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE               1.39m    4-06.75    502
         1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
            O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
     --   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                       NH            
         1.27 1.30 
            P  XXX 
     
    Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S             5.65m   4.1  18-06.50    744
         5.45m(4.1) 5.45m(2.6) 5.65m(4.1)            
      2   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                   5.64m   5.5  18-06.00    741
         FOUL(4.7) 5.42m(2.5) 5.64m(5.5)            
      3   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                   5.63m   5.1  18-05.75    738
         5.61m(4.1) 5.63m(5.1) FOUL(4.2)            
      3   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                    5.63m   2.6  18-05.75    738
         5.52m(2.6) 5.63m(2.6) 5.53m(5.1)            
      5   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S             5.47m   3.5  17-11.50    691
         5.44m(2.6) 5.47m(3.5) 5.43m(3.8)            
      6   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE             5.46m   5.6  17-11.00    688
         5.41m(4.1) 5.46m(5.6) 5.27m(5.4)            
      7   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                   5.44m   4.3  17-10.25    683
         5.30m(3.3) 5.29m(2.7) 5.44m(4.3)            
      8   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE               5.27m   5.0  17-03.50    634
         4.84m(3.6) 5.20m(3.5) 5.27m(5.0)            
      9   438 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO HAWAII                   5.11m   2.5  16-09.25    589
         5.11m(2.5) 4.97m(4.0) PASS                 
     10   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                    4.49m   4.9  14-08.75    426
         4.30m(3.3) 4.46m(2.8) 4.49m(4.9)            
     
    Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                   15.09m   49-06.25    867
          15.09m  13.77m  FOUL            
      2   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                   11.45m   37-06.75    625
          10.94m  11.45m  10.93m            
      3   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S            11.12m   36-05.75    603
          10.16m  10.58m  11.12m            
      4   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE            10.74m   35-03.00    578
          10.74m  10.66m  10.53m            
      5   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                  10.73m   35-02.50    577
          9.34m  10.48m  10.73m            
      6   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                  10.38m   34-00.75    554
          FOUL  10.38m  9.76m            
      7   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE               9.99m   32-09.50    529
          9.99m  9.96m  FOUL            
      8   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S             8.75m   28-08.50    448
          8.75m  8.47m  8.68m            
      9   438 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO HAWAII                   8.46m   27-09.25    429
          7.71m  8.46m  8.03m            
     10   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                   8.32m   27-03.75    420
          7.69m  7.74m  8.32m            
     
    Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                   40.88m     134-01    684
          35.14m  37.37m  40.88m            
      2   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                  31.61m     103-08    507
          31.61m  FOUL  FOUL            
      3   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                  30.34m      99-06    483
          FOUL  28.02m  30.34m            
      4   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S            29.78m      97-08    472
          28.27m  29.45m  29.78m            
      5   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S            28.37m      93-01    446
          24.30m  28.37m  27.90m            
      6   438 Morrison, Kaleigh   SO HAWAII                  23.18m      76-00    348
          FOUL  23.18m  FOUL            
      7   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                   23.05m      75-07    346
          22.32m  21.71m  23.05m            
      8   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                  21.63m      70-11    319
          20.68m  FOUL  21.63m            
      9   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE              19.99m      65-07    289
          18.11m  19.99m  19.31m            
     --   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Women Heptathlon
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: *  6211  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
    Championship: !  5778  1997        Tiffany Lott, BYU                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   376 Meade, Zoe          SO NEW MEXICO S                       5109   10   
      2   321 Hocketstaller, Joh  FR IDAHO                   4991       5071    8   
      3   428 Balentine, Samanth  JR HAWAII                  4904       5015    6   
      4   293 Anderson, Alexa     SR NEVADA                  4321       4400    5   
      5   426 Alvarez, Candace    JR HAWAII                  4307       4306    4   
      6   371 Cota, Deserae       JR NEW MEXICO S                       4297    3   
      7   454 Jackson, Taylor     SO FRESNO STATE            4841       4291    2   
      8   250 Johnson, McKenzie   FR UTAH STATE              4139       4276    1   
      9   317 Eggert, Reba        FR IDAHO                              3113  
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   423 Richardson, Dennis  SO LOUISIANA TE           10.42      10.43Q  0.8  1 
      2   266 Bowens, Nic         FR UTAH STATE             10.49      10.47Q  0.7  2 
      3   273 Henry, Will         SO UTAH STATE             10.59      10.54q  0.8  1 
      4   482 Parker, Cameron     JR FRESNO STATE           10.64      10.60q  0.7  2 
      5   415 Hadnot, Trey        SO LOUISIANA TE           10.49      10.61q  0.7  2 
      6   286 Pimentel, Silas     SR UTAH STATE             10.57      10.64q  0.8  1 
      7   413 Franklin, John      JR LOUISIANA TE           11.01      10.75q  0.8  1 
      8   418 Ivory, Ed           FR LOUISIANA TE           10.71      10.80q  0.7  2 
      9   468 Brusenback, Chris   FR FRESNO STATE           10.85      10.92   0.8  1 
     10   356 Schmidt, Dominic    JR IDAHO                             10.97   0.7  2 
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
    All Time WAC: *  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
    Championship: !  9.99  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   423 Richardson, Dennis  SO LOUISIANA TE           10.43      10.46  -1.0  10   
      2   266 Bowens, Nic         FR UTAH STATE             10.47      10.53  -1.0   8   
      3   273 Henry, Will         SO UTAH STATE             10.54      10.62  -1.0   6   
      4   286 Pimentel, Silas     SR UTAH STATE             10.64      10.67  -1.0   4   
      5   482 Parker, Cameron     JR FRESNO STATE           10.60      10.76  -1.0   2   
      6   415 Hadnot, Trey        SO LOUISIANA TE           10.61      10.78  -1.0   1   
      7   418 Ivory, Ed           FR LOUISIANA TE           10.80      10.98  -1.0 
      8   413 Franklin, John      JR LOUISIANA TE           10.75      11.00  -1.0 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    =================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
    Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   423 Richardson, Dennis  SO LOUISIANA TE           21.30      20.95Q  2.5  2 
      2   266 Bowens, Nic         FR UTAH STATE             21.54      21.21Q  1.8  1 
      3   482 Parker, Cameron     JR FRESNO STATE           21.43      21.39q  1.8  1 
      4   286 Pimentel, Silas     SR UTAH STATE             21.37      21.41q  2.5  2 
      5   415 Hadnot, Trey        SO LOUISIANA TE           21.11      21.41q  1.8  1 
      6   273 Henry, Will         SO UTAH STATE             22.39      21.44q  2.5  2 
      7   474 Harrison, Devin     FR FRESNO STATE           21.63      21.88q  2.5  2 
      8   418 Ivory, Ed           FR LOUISIANA TE           21.87      21.97q  2.5  2 
      9   413 Franklin, John      JR LOUISIANA TE           22.02      22.02   1.8  1 
     10   468 Brusenback, Chris   FR FRESNO STATE           22.11      22.09   1.8  1 
     11   356 Schmidt, Dominic    JR IDAHO                             22.62   2.5  2 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    =====================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 20.03  1997        Obadele Thompson, UTEP                      
    Championship: ! 20.00  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1   423 Richardson, Dennis  SO LOUISIANA TE           20.95      21.01   1.1  10   
      2   266 Bowens, Nic         FR UTAH STATE             21.21      21.07   1.1   8   
      3   415 Hadnot, Trey        SO LOUISIANA TE           21.41      21.13   1.1   6   
      4   286 Pimentel, Silas     SR UTAH STATE             21.41      21.35   1.1   4   
      5   273 Henry, Will         SO UTAH STATE             21.44      21.45   1.1   2   
      6   482 Parker, Cameron     JR FRESNO STATE           21.39      21.60   1.1   1   
      7   474 Harrison, Devin     FR FRESNO STATE           21.88      21.99   1.1 
      8   418 Ivory, Ed           FR LOUISIANA TE           21.97      22.12   1.1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 44.58  1981        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
    Championship: ! 44.89  1983        Bert Cameron, UTEP                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   335 Ayesu-Attah, Ben    FR IDAHO                  47.89      46.86   10   
      2   486 Walker, Jordan      JR FRESNO STATE           47.86      47.07    8   
      3   466 Blair, Remington    SR FRESNO STATE           47.57      47.12    6   
      4   290 Watts, Landon       FR UTAH STATE             48.51      48.26    4   
      5   472 Davis, Brennen      SO FRESNO STATE           48.78      48.84    2   
      6   419 Julien, Gilbert     FR LOUISIANA TE           49.85      50.26    1   
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ============================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
    Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   465 Bernard, Olivier    SO FRESNO STATE         1:55.12    1:53.31Q  1 
      2   414 Green, Alwayne      JR LOUISIANA TE         1:52.18    1:54.23Q  2 
      3   477 Jamieson, John      SO FRESNO STATE         1:51.73    1:53.43Q  1 
      4   354 Osborn, Jeff        JR IDAHO                1:54.45    1:54.25Q  2 
      5   342 Clark, James        JR IDAHO                1:52.25    1:53.66q  1 
      6   277 Killpack, Tyler     SR UTAH STATE           1:52.17    1:54.44q  2 
      7   264 Bolinder, Nick      SR UTAH STATE           1:54.23    1:54.47q  2 
      8   360 Tylor, Kyle         JR IDAHO                1:55.37    1:54.55q  1 
      9   347 Hastings, Colton    FR IDAHO                1:56.27    1:55.19   2 
     10   473 Grimble, Chriss     FR FRESNO STATE         1:56.43    1:55.80   2 
     11   421 Morris, Jermaine    SR LOUISIANA TE         1:54.06    1:57.23   1 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 1:45.06  1999        Roman Oravec, SMU                         
    Championship: ! 1:46.06  1998        Khadevis Robinson, TCU                    
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1   342 Clark, James        JR IDAHO                1:53.66    1:52.23   10    1:52.225
      2   414 Green, Alwayne      JR LOUISIANA TE         1:54.23    1:52.23    8    1:52.228
      3   465 Bernard, Olivier    SO FRESNO STATE         1:53.31    1:52.32    6   
      4   277 Killpack, Tyler     SR UTAH STATE           1:54.44    1:52.34    4   
      5   477 Jamieson, John      SO FRESNO STATE         1:53.43    1:52.99    2   
      6   264 Bolinder, Nick      SR UTAH STATE           1:54.47    1:54.76    1   
      7   360 Tylor, Kyle         JR IDAHO                1:54.55    1:57.92  
      8   354 Osborn, Jeff        JR IDAHO                1:54.25    2:05.54  
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 3:35.80  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                    
    Championship: ! 3:40.53  1998        Bryan Berryhill, Colorado State           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   465 Bernard, Olivier    SO FRESNO STATE         3:46.57    3:52.55   10   
      2   343 Colle, Stephane     SR IDAHO                3:47.86    3:53.44    8   
      3   284 Nelson, Hunter      SR UTAH STATE           3:49.47    3:53.68    6   
      4   268 Clements, Aaron     SR UTAH STATE           3:48.00    3:56.29    4   
      5   278 Lopez, Chio         SR UTAH STATE           3:50.16    3:57.45    2   
      6   288 Shellhorn, Eric     FR UTAH STATE           3:52.19    3:58.69    1   
      7   354 Osborn, Jeff        JR IDAHO                3:54.85    3:59.93  
      8   347 Hastings, Colton    FR IDAHO                3:58.35    4:00.19  
      9   483 Poythress, Kevin    SO FRESNO STATE         3:59.10    4:01.35  
     10   473 Grimble, Chriss     FR FRESNO STATE         3:58.80    4:01.52  
     11   420 Kitto, Brent        FR LOUISIANA TE         4:00.77    4:05.21  
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 13:12.20  1979        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
    Championship: ! 13:45.91  1983        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   274 Howell, Daniel      SR UTAH STATE          14:12.41   14:41.52   10   
      2   281 McKenna, Kyle       SO UTAH STATE          14:24.01   14:42.40    8   
      3   280 McKenna, Brian      SR UTAH STATE          15:04.67   14:55.68    6   
      4   343 Colle, Stephane     SR IDAHO               14:05.03   15:05.21    4   
      5   345 Dube, Jeremiah      SR IDAHO               14:59.90   15:10.34    2   
      6   346 Geiger, Markus      SR IDAHO               14:45.96   15:15.95    1   
      7   278 Lopez, Chio         SR UTAH STATE                     15:22.59  
      8   268 Clements, Aaron     SR UTAH STATE                     15:26.72  
      9   285 Neuner, Austin      SO UTAH STATE                     15:28.54  
     10   485 Vartanian, Daniel   JR FRESNO STATE        14:55.24   15:30.85  
     11   284 Nelson, Hunter      SR UTAH STATE                     15:36.04  
     12   279 Martinez, Chris     SO UTAH STATE          15:03.47   15:45.89  
     13   424 Slocum, Josh        SR LOUISIANA TE        15:29.75   15:57.21  
     14   264 Bolinder, Nick      SR UTAH STATE          14:46.97   16:00.54  
     15   347 Hastings, Colton    FR IDAHO                          16:04.39  
     16   288 Shellhorn, Eric     FR UTAH STATE                     16:09.41  
     17   339 Brekke, Alex        SR IDAHO                          16:25.54  
     18   354 Osborn, Jeff        JR IDAHO               15:36.73   16:33.23  
     19   409 Cortez, Steven      JR LOUISIANA TE        15:38.55   16:39.25  
     --   411 Davis, Kyle         JR LOUISIANA TE        16:01.89        DNF  
     
    Men 10000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 27:36.20  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Championship: ! 28:31.26  1984        Gidamis Shahanga, UTEP                   
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   281 McKenna, Kyle       SO UTAH STATE                     30:51.82   10   
      2   346 Geiger, Markus      SR IDAHO               30:40.67   31:04.00    8   
      3   345 Dube, Jeremiah      SR IDAHO                          31:12.56    6   
      4   485 Vartanian, Daniel   JR FRESNO STATE        31:18.31   31:33.98    4   
      5   279 Martinez, Chris     SO UTAH STATE                     31:57.54    2   
      6   488 Zwama, Paul         SR FRESNO STATE                   32:19.81    1   
      7   483 Poythress, Kevin    SO FRESNO STATE                   33:11.50  
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    =====================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 13.53  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
    Championship: ! 13.72  1994        Robert Foster, Fresno State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
    =====================================================================================
      1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  14.16      13.98   0.9  10   
      2   416 Hayes, Kendall      SO LOUISIANA TE           14.13      13.99   0.9   8   
      3   265 Boully, AJ          JR UTAH STATE             14.45      14.63   0.9   6   
      4   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE             15.29      14.91   0.9   4   
      5   361 Villines, Jesse     FR IDAHO                  15.43      15.25   0.9   2   
      6   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE             15.61      15.51   0.9   1   
      7   469 Carter, Deleon      JR FRESNO STATE                      15.65   0.9 
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 48.72  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
    Championship: ! 49.45  1986        Dale Laverty, UTEP                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   265 Boully, AJ          JR UTAH STATE             52.84      51.67   10   
      2   422 Muhammad, Yusuf     SO LOUISIANA TE           52.18      51.88    8   
      3   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  55.75      52.52    6   
      4   412 Devers, Jeremy      JR LOUISIANA TE           55.02      54.20    4   
      5   469 Carter, Deleon      JR FRESNO STATE           56.72      55.01    2   
      6   287 Rowher, James       SO UTAH STATE             56.09      56.74    1   
      7   283 Mosman, Daniel      SO UTAH STATE             54.71      57.16  
     --   487 Williford, Daniel   SO FRESNO STATE           55.32         DQ   interfered w/ lane 1
     
    Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 8:21.48  1995        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
    Championship: ! 8:37.48  1994        Jim Svenoy, UTEP                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   274 Howell, Daniel      SR UTAH STATE           8:48.25    9:04.52   10   
      2   268 Clements, Aaron     SR UTAH STATE           9:02.43    9:16.02    8   
      3   343 Colle, Stephane     SR IDAHO                           9:20.50    6   
      4   288 Shellhorn, Eric     FR UTAH STATE           9:25.46    9:35.29    4   
      5   285 Neuner, Austin      SO UTAH STATE           9:44.83    9:44.57    2   
      6   339 Brekke, Alex        SR IDAHO                9:46.83    9:59.72    1   
      7   411 Davis, Kyle         JR LOUISIANA TE         9:52.69   10:41.18  
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 38.04  1998        T C U, TCU                                  
    Championship: ! 38.56  2000        Tcu, TCU                                    
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 LOUISIANA TECH                                      40.45      40.82   10   
         1) 416 Hayes, Kendall SO           2) 423 Richardson, Dennis SO      
         3) 415 Hadnot, Trey SO             4) 413 Franklin, John JR          
      2 FRESNO STATE                                        40.96      40.90    8   
         1) 474 Harrison, Devin FR          2) 468 Brusenback, Chris FR       
         3) 482 Parker, Cameron JR          4) 486 Walker, Jordan JR          
      3 IDAHO                                                          42.58    6   
         1) 356 Schmidt, Dominic JR         2) 335 Ayesu-Attah, Ben FR        
         3) 338 Bloom, Andrew SO            4) 353 Meinburg, Spencer SR       
     -- UTAH STATE                                          40.68        DNF  
         1) 265 Boully, AJ JR               2) 266 Bowens, Nic FR             
         3) 286 Pimentel, Silas SR          4) 273 Henry, Will SO             
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: * 3:02.28  1994        U T E P, UTEP                             
    Championship: ! 3:05.68  1998        Tcu, UNM                                  
        School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1 FRESNO STATE                                      3:14.45    3:13.32   10   
         1) 472 Davis, Brennen SO           2) 466 Blair, Remington SR        
         3) 474 Harrison, Devin FR          4) 486 Walker, Jordan JR          
      2 LOUISIANA TECH                                    3:18.51    3:14.88    8   
         1) 422 Muhammad, Yusuf SO          2) 419 Julien, Gilbert FR         
         3) 412 Devers, Jeremy JR           4) 415 Hadnot, Trey SO            
      3 UTAH STATE                                        3:21.48    3:18.41    6   
         1) 287 Rowher, James SO            2) 290 Watts, Landon FR           
         3) 277 Killpack, Tyler SR          4) 265 Boully, AJ JR              
      4 IDAHO                                                        3:19.30    4   
         1) 356 Schmidt, Dominic JR         2) 353 Meinburg, Spencer SR       
         3) 360 Tylor, Kyle JR              4) 335 Ayesu-Attah, Ben FR        
     
    Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================================
     Progression is 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02
    All Time WAC: * 2.32m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                            
    Championship: ! 2.30m  1982        Milt Ottey, UTEP                            
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   475 Hutson, Darian      JR FRESNO STATE           2.00m      1.96m    6-05.00  10   
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      2   269 Follett, Eric       SR UTAH STATE             1.96m      1.96m    6-05.00   8   
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
            P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
      3   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  1.94m      1.93m    6-04.00   6   
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
            P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      4   336 Bennett, Tyler      SO IDAHO                  1.90m      1.93m    6-04.00   4   
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 
            P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      5   480 Maiden, Darin       FR FRESNO STATE           1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75   2   
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      6   272 Hamlett, Kenneth    SR UTAH STATE             1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75   1   
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
            O    P    O  XXX 
      7   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                  1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      8   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE             1.81m      1.80m    5-10.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================================
     Progression is 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25
    All Time WAC: * 5.82m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                     
    Championship: ! 5.80m  2000        Jim Davis, Fresno State                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   362 Watts, Dylan        SO IDAHO                  4.92m      4.90m   16-00.75  10   
         4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      2   357 Sullivan, Matt      FR IDAHO                  4.92m      4.90m   16-00.75   8   
         4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
      3   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  4.90m      4.90m   16-00.75   6   
         4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE             4.75m      4.75m   15-07.00   4   
         4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
            O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      5   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE             4.80m      4.75m   15-07.00   1.50
         4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
            P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      5   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                  5.20m      4.75m   15-07.00   1.50
         4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
            P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      7   289 Singley, Dallas     FR UTAH STATE             4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
         4.30 4.45 
            O  XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
    All Time WAC: * 8.16m  1965        Clarence Robinson, UNM                      
    Championship: ! 8.14m  1978        Danny Jackson, Arizona State                
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   474 Harrison, Devin     FR FRESNO STATE           7.52m      7.28m   1.5  23-10.75  10   
         6.84m(-1.2) 7.07m(2.6) 7.28m(1.5) 7.03m(1.2) 6.91m(2.2) PASS     
      2   479 Lovingood, Justin   SO FRESNO STATE           7.19m      7.05m   1.8  23-01.75   8   
         FOUL(1.8) 7.05m(1.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 7.03m(2.1) 6.80m(1.8)
      3   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  6.95m      6.93m   2.6  22-09.00   6   
         6.50m(-0.7) 6.93m(2.6) 6.85m(3.5) 6.67m(1.7) 6.81m(2.4) 6.70m(3.0)
      4   476 Jackson, Emmanuel   SR FRESNO STATE           6.80m      6.80m   2.1  22-03.75   4   
         6.34m(-0.5) 6.75m(2.6) 6.65m(1.0) 6.51m(3.0) 6.80m(2.1) 6.72m(1.6)
      5   408 Bushay, Anthony     FR LOUISIANA TE           6.95m      6.74m   1.0  22-01.50   2   
         6.68m(-0.2) FOUL(2.4) 6.74m(1.0) 6.45m(2.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.5)
      6   417 Henderson, Deven    FR LOUISIANA TE           7.11m      6.69m   0.7  21-11.50   1   
         FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.4) 6.17m(0.9) 5.71m(0.9) 6.69m(0.7) 6.57m(1.4)
      7   276 Johnson, Travis     SO UTAH STATE             6.68m      6.49m   0.4  21-03.50 
         6.12m(2.5) 6.36m(1.8) 5.98m(1.5) 6.22m(2.2) 6.49m(0.4) 5.77m(0.6)
      8   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                  6.49m      6.26m   2.8  20-06.50 
         6.21m(2.9) 6.26m(2.8) PASS      5.80m(2.3) PASS      PASS     
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================================
     9 to final
    All Time WAC: * 17.04m  1981        Steve Hanna, UTEP                          
    Championship: ! 16.55m  2008        Ryan Grinnell, Boixe State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
    ===============================================================================================
      1   479 Lovingood, Justin   SO FRESNO STATE          15.10m     15.33m  -1.1  50-03.50  10   
         FOUL(-0.5) 15.10m(1.9) PASS      15.33m(-1.1) 15.08m(-0.5) PASS     
      2   476 Jackson, Emmanuel   SR FRESNO STATE          15.06m     14.69m   1.6  48-02.50   8   
         FOUL(1.0) 14.69m(1.6) FOUL(-1.1) 14.61m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(0.6)
      3   348 Jones, Rendel       SR IDAHO                 14.42m     14.45m   0.8  47-05.00   6   
         14.45m(0.8) 14.26m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) 13.79m(0.8) 14.31m(-1.0) 14.20m(0.3)
      4   276 Johnson, Travis     SO UTAH STATE            14.57m     14.30m   1.8  46-11.00   4   
         13.23m(1.0) 13.94m(0.9) FOUL(-0.2) 14.30m(1.8) 13.96m(0.5) 13.40m(-0.2)
      5   272 Hamlett, Kenneth    SR UTAH STATE            14.13m     13.84m   0.8  45-05.00   2   
         13.84m(0.8) FOUL(2.1) 13.77m(-0.6) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.3)
      6   408 Bushay, Anthony     FR LOUISIANA TE          13.42m     13.50m  -0.5  44-03.50   1   
         11.01m(-0.8) 12.94m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 13.00m(1.6) 13.31m(0.4) 13.50m(-0.5)
      7   417 Henderson, Deven    FR LOUISIANA TE                     12.93m  -0.5  42-05.25 
         FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.6) 12.93m(-0.5) FOUL(2.0) 12.82m(1.5) 12.91m(-0.8)
      8   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                 13.32m     12.78m  -0.2  41-11.25 
         FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.8) 11.98m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 12.63m(1.4) 12.78m(-0.2)
      9   475 Hutson, Darian      JR FRESNO STATE                     12.75m  -1.0  41-10.00 
         12.70m(-0.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.1) 12.75m(-1.0)
     
    Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================================
     9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
    All Time WAC: * 21.97m  2001        Janus Roberts, SMU                         
    Championship: ! 21.60m  1999        Janus Robberts, SMU                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   350 Levkiv, Andrey      SO IDAHO                 17.57m     17.21m   56-05.75  10   
          16.06m  FOUL  16.34m  16.83m  17.21m  FOUL
      2   471 Dash, Roderick      JR FRESNO STATE          16.26m     16.78m   55-00.75   8   
          FOUL  FOUL  15.68m  16.78m  16.03m  16.77m
      3   271 Hall, Bryce         JR UTAH STATE            16.39m     16.60m   54-05.50   6   
          FOUL  14.72m  16.60m  16.21m  FOUL  FOUL
      4   341 Charles, Joseph     SO IDAHO                 16.20m     15.82m   51-11.00   4   
          14.61m  FOUL  15.20m  FOUL  15.82m  FOUL
      5   470 Cutler, Justin      JR FRESNO STATE          15.23m     15.75m   51-08.25   2   
          15.75m  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6   267 Canavan, Joe        SR UTAH STATE            16.15m     15.69m   51-05.75   1   
          FOUL  14.65m  FOUL  15.10m  15.69m  FOUL
      7   355 Rothwell, Kyle      SO IDAHO                 14.65m     15.07m   49-05.50 
          FOUL  14.72m  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  15.07m
     --   467 Blue, Joseph        FR FRESNO STATE          13.55m       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
    All Time WAC: * 67.66m  2004        Hannes Hopley, SMU                         
    Championship: ! 65.68m  1984        Stefan Fernholm, BYU                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   271 Hall, Bryce         JR UTAH STATE            50.46m     52.34m     171-09  10   
          47.51m  52.34m  FOUL  FOUL  44.13m  FOUL
      2   344 Cunningham, Donavo  JR IDAHO                 51.14m     49.62m     162-09   8   
          44.86m  45.78m  FOUL  49.00m  49.62m  49.01m
      3   341 Charles, Joseph     SO IDAHO                 47.20m     48.18m     158-01   6   
          FOUL  45.41m  FOUL  48.18m  FOUL  FOUL
      4   350 Levkiv, Andrey      SO IDAHO                 48.13m     46.47m     152-05   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  41.45m  45.83m  46.43m  46.47m
      5   355 Rothwell, Kyle      SO IDAHO                 45.93m     45.56m     149-06   2   
          45.51m  45.56m  44.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6   467 Blue, Joseph        FR FRESNO STATE          39.38m     44.20m     145-00   1   
          39.50m  FOUL  40.44m  42.81m  FOUL  44.20m
      7   470 Cutler, Justin      JR FRESNO STATE          45.00m     43.20m     141-09 
          32.66m  FOUL  FOUL  43.20m  41.30m  FOUL
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
    All Time WAC: * 78.58m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Championship: ! 76.48m  2002        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   355 Rothwell, Kyle      SO IDAHO                 59.98m     57.18m     187-07  10   
          57.18m  FOUL  56.07m  56.79m  FOUL  56.22m
      2   471 Dash, Roderick      JR FRESNO STATE          58.18m     56.11m     184-01   8   
          56.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  55.96m
      3   271 Hall, Bryce         JR UTAH STATE            58.39m     53.63m     175-11   6   
          53.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4   350 Levkiv, Andrey      SO IDAHO                 48.84m     49.77m     163-03   4   
          48.17m  FOUL  46.82m  49.77m  FOUL  FOUL
      5   359 Trumbauer, Zach     FR IDAHO                 46.32m     49.66m     162-11   2   
          47.73m  46.57m  48.88m  47.62m  49.66m  48.50m
      6   267 Canavan, Joe        SR UTAH STATE            44.45m     45.79m     150-03   1   
          45.79m  43.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.45m
      7   341 Charles, Joseph     SO IDAHO                 47.95m     43.73m     143-06 
          FOUL  43.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================================
     9 to final - must have attempt in prelim
    All Time WAC: * 83.26m  1999        Matt Narhi, UTEP                           
    Championship: ! 83.26m  1999        Matti Narhi, UTEP                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
    ==========================================================================================
      1   352 Marshall, Mike      SO IDAHO                 70.26m     66.71m     218-10  10   
          65.06m  65.65m  66.71m  60.64m  66.28m  64.58m
      2   358 Svazs, Ugis         SO IDAHO                 69.32m     66.45m     218-00   8   
          63.31m  FOUL  63.17m  32.78m  66.45m  62.49m
      3   410 Cox, Joshua         FR LOUISIANA TE          65.16m     64.38m     211-03   6   
          49.23m  64.38m  55.80m  59.24m  6.48m  54.40m
      4   481 Oliver, Derek       SR FRESNO STATE          60.52m     57.38m     188-03   4   
          47.08m  48.40m  56.78m  56.10m  55.67m  57.38m
      5   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE            52.68m     56.10m     184-01   2   
          47.77m  FOUL  55.58m  56.10m  FOUL  47.61m
      6   291 Wright, Devin       SO UTAH STATE            63.61m     55.70m     182-09   1   
          52.95m  55.70m  FOUL  FOUL  47.34m  49.55m
      7   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE            53.83m     51.74m     169-09 
          48.63m  FOUL  50.10m  51.74m  PASS  PASS
      8   484 Stephens, Kory      JR FRESNO STATE          56.01m     50.80m     166-08 
          47.13m  49.51m  FOUL  48.31m  50.80m  50.60m
     
    Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
    ============================================================================
      1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                    11.09  -0.1    841
      2   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE               11.19  -0.1    819
      3   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                    11.70  -0.1    711
      4   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                    11.72  -0.1    707
      5   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE               12.02  -0.1    647
      6   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE               12.23  -0.1    606
     
    Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                    49.64     831
      2   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE               51.37     753
      3   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE               53.81     647
      4   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                    54.60     615
      5   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                    56.20     551
      6   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE               58.48     466
     
    Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE             5:28.09     409
      2   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                  5:29.65     401
      3   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE             5:30.04     399
      4   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                  5:59.16     268
      5   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                  6:22.79     179
     --   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE                 DNF  
     
    Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
    ===============================================================================
      1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                    13.95   5.3  2    981
      2   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE               14.85   6.5  1    868
      3   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE               15.84   5.3  2    751
      4   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                    15.88   6.5  1    746
      5   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                    16.46   6.5  1    682
      6   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE               17.04   5.3  2    620
     
    Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      2   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      3   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE               1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                    1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
      5   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE               1.75m    5-08.75    585
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      6   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE               1.54m    5-00.50    419
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
            O    P    P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
         2.80 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      1   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
         2.80 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    P    O  XXX 
      1   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE               4.70m   15-05.00    819
         2.80 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 
            P    P    P    P  XXO    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE               4.50m   14-09.00    760
         2.80 3.80 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      5   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                    4.00m   13-01.50    617
         2.80 3.80 4.00 4.10 
            P    O    O  XXX 
     --   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE                  NH            
         2.80 
          XXX 
     
    Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
    ======================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
    ======================================================================================
      1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                    6.75m   2.9  22-01.75    755
         6.64m(1.4) 6.72m(1.1) 6.75m(2.9)            
      2   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                    6.28m   1.2  20-07.25    648
         5.70m(2.1) 6.09m(2.5) 6.28m(1.2)            
      3   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                    6.22m   2.0  20-05.00    635
         6.07m(1.7) 6.22m(2.0) 5.97m(1.7)            
      4   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE               5.88m   1.0  19-03.50    561
         5.88m(1.0) 5.77m(1.9) 5.82m(2.0)            
      5   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE               5.50m   0.9  18-00.50    481
         5.43m(2.4) FOUL(2.2) 5.50m(0.9)            
      6   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE               5.49m   1.9  18-00.25    479
         5.49m(1.9) PASS      PASS                 
     
    Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                   11.86m   38-11.00    598
          11.27m  11.86m  FOUL            
      2   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE              11.01m   36-01.50    546
          11.01m  FOUL  FOUL            
      3   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE              10.89m   35-08.75    539
          10.89m  10.79m  10.89m            
      4   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                   10.75m   35-03.25    531
          10.25m  10.62m  10.75m            
      5   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                   10.58m   34-08.50    521
          10.36m  10.58m  FOUL            
      6   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE              10.10m   33-01.75    492
          9.84m  9.72m  10.10m            
     
    Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE              33.50m     109-11    534
          FOUL  FOUL  33.50m            
      2   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                   33.41m     109-07    532
          31.02m  33.41m  31.86m            
      3   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                   32.93m     108-00    522
          30.61m  32.93m  FOUL            
      4   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE              25.57m      83-11    378
          25.57m  23.48m  23.10m            
      5   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                   25.15m      82-06    370
          25.15m  20.95m  FOUL            
      6   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE              24.31m      79-09    354
          23.69m  24.31m  FOUL            
     
    Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE              49.56m     162-07    582
          49.56m  49.35m  47.68m            
      2   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE              47.48m     155-09    551
          46.07m  43.82m  47.48m            
      3   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                   44.53m     146-01    508
          41.68m  40.87m  44.53m            
      4   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                   43.47m     142-07    493
          41.20m  43.47m  41.90m            
      5   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE              41.39m     135-09    462
          41.34m  FOUL  41.39m            
      6   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                   37.11m     121-09    400
          36.11m  FOUL  37.11m            
     
    Men Decathlon
    ================================================================================
    All Time WAC: *  8279  1981        Tito Steiner, BYU                           
    Championship: !  7928  1981        Tino Steiner, BYU                           
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
    ================================================================================
      1   337 Blaser, Andrew      SR IDAHO                   7069       6782   10   
      2   270 Goble, Jon          SR UTAH STATE              6603       6470    8   
      3   340 Briggs, Colin       JR IDAHO                              5928    6   
      4   349 Klas, Jeremy        JR IDAHO                              5609    4   
      5   282 McMurray, Jordan    SR UTAH STATE              5444       4944    2   
      6   275 Johnson, John       SR UTAH STATE                         4723    1   
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Utah State                 148.50     2) Idaho                     133.50
        3) Louisiana Tech             129        4) Fresno State              115   
        5) Hawaii                     111.50     6) New Mexico St.            102   
        7) Nevada                      76.50                                        
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Idaho                      219.50     2) Utah State                200.50
        3) Fresno State               137        4) Louisiana Tech             84   
    

    More Headlines