2007 Fresno State Men's Tennis Bulldog Classic

    2007 Bulldog Classic
    Fresno, Calif. (Wathen Tennis Center)
    Oct. 5-7

    Flight 1 - Singles

  • Flight 1 - Singles Bracket

    Round of 32
    (1) Mirko Zapletal (FS), Bye
    Alexander Konigsfeldt (UCSB) v. Vegerd Veskimagi (UOP)
    Matt Carroll (FP) v. Ken Nakahara (CAL)
    (5-8) Anton Stryhas (SAC) v. Tobi Obenhaus (UW)
    (5-8) Patrick Fischer (UW) v. Charl Wolmarans (SD)
    Kiryl Harbatsiuk (SAC) v. Denny Fafek (FS)
    Drew Jacobs (CP) v. Vicente Jolly (FP)
    (4) Jonathan Dahan (CAL) v. Laurent Garcin (NEV)

    (3) Dean Jackson (SD) v. Benjamin David (NEV)
    Xavier Barajas-Smith (SAC) v. Derek Drabble (UW)
    Andy Gerst (CP) v. Jack Hui (UCSB)
    (5-8) Kallim Stewart (CAL) v. David Gonzalez (PAC)
    (5-8) Chris Coetzee (SD) v. Tejesvi Veerepalli (FS)
    Pedro Zerbini (CAL) v. Darryn Young (CP)
    Fabio Silva (FP) v. Jay Wong (SC)
    (2) Andy Kuharszky (UW), Bye

    Flight 2 - Singles

  • Flight 2 - Singles Bracket

    Round of 32
    (1) Bohzidar Katsarov (CAL), Bye
    Michael Reiser (UCD) v. Holden Ching (SAC)
    Austin Krakar (PAC) v. Nigel Barton (UCSB)
    (5-8) David Chu (UW) v. Blake Wardman (CP)
    (5-8) Flavio Mollinedo (FS), Bye
    Eric Lee (UCSB) v. Kristian Kuharszky (NEV)
    Marco Foelz (FP) v. Zach Gilbert (CAL)
    (4) Ryo Sekiguchi (UW), Bye

    (3) Geoff Chizever (CAL), Bye
    Alexander Sonnesson (CP) v. Maxime Adam (FP)
    Brad Bator (UW) v. Jose Quiroga (SD)
    (5-8) Augustin Myard (NEV) v. Henri Landes (UCD)
    (5-8) Artem Gramma (PAC), Bye
    Timothy Lantin (SAC) v. Max Taylor (UCSB)
    Justin Garcia (UCD) v. Blaine Shields (SC)
    (2) Martin Kildahl (UW), Bye

     

     

    Flight 3 - Singles
  • Flight 3 - Singles Bracket

    Round of 32
    Taylor Leiby (FS), bye
    Chase Oliphant (PAC) v. Cameron Spearman (NEV)
    Nick Lopez (UCD) v. Taylor Goggin (UCSB)
    Nils Schire (SD) v. Sven-David Rueff (SAC)
    Victor Medina (FP), Bye
    Gabe Kanzelmeyer (NEV) v. Robert Zachs (CP)
    Hank Bessinger (FCC) v. Daniel Elefant (UCD)
    Nicolai Horgen (CAL), Bye

    Siddharth Alapati (FS), Bye
    Matt Jagiello (UCD) v. Rob Foy (CP)
    Andy Chirita (CAL) v. Alex Daruty (NEV)
    Tamer Antabi (SD), Bye
    Ignacio Lucero (FCC), Bye
    Guerin Smith (NeV) v. Alex Rosiniski (UW)
    Ronan Conlon (SAC), Bye
    Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong (SC), Bye

    Flight 1 - Doubles

  • Flight 1 - Doubles Bracket

    Round of 16
    (1) Veerepalli/Zapletal (FS) v. Barajas-Smith/Rueff (SAC)
    Foy/Sonnesson (CP) v. Dahan/Stewart (CAL)
    Fischer/Obenhaus (UW) v. Jolly/Carroll (FP)
    (4) Jackson/Wolmarans (SD) v. Gonzales/Gramma (PAC)
    (3) Kildahl/Kuharszky (UW) v. Shields/Wong (SC)
    Gerst/Young (CP) v. Fafek/Leiby (FS)
    Harbatsiuk/Stryhas (SAC) v. Konigsfeldt/Hui (UCSB)
    (2) Chizever/Zerbini (CAL) v. Garcin/Smith (NEV)

    Flight 2 - Doubles

  • Flight 2 - Doubles Bracket

    Round of 32
    Gilbert/Nakahara (CAL), Bye
    Garcia/Lopez (UC) v. Adam/Medina (FP)
    Fortune/Lucero (FCC) v. Daruty/Spearman (NEV)
    Barton/Goggin (UCSB), Bye
    Antabi/Schire (SD), Bye
    Rosinski/Sekiguchi (UW), Bye
    Oliphant/Veskimagi (PAC) v. Kanzelmeyer/Myard (NEV)
    Jacobs/Wardman (CP), Bye
    Coetzee/Quiroga (SD), Bye
    Foelz/Silva (FP) v. Lee/Taylor (UCSB)
    Reiser/Elefant (UCD), Bye
    Katsarov/Chirita (CAL), Bye
    David Kuharszky (NEV), Bye
    Alapati/Mollinedo (FS), Bye
    Landes/Jagiello (UCD) v. Ching/Lantin (SAC)
    Bator/Chu (UW), Bye

    Teams
    (CAL) California
    (CP) Cal Poly
    (UCD) UC Davis
    (FCC) Fresno City College
    (FP) Fresno Pacific
    (FS) Fresno State
    (NEV) Nevada
    (PAC) Pacific
    (SAC) Sacramento State
    (SD) San Diego
    (UCSB) UC Santa Barbara
    (SC) Santa Clara
    (UW) Washington

  • More Headlines