Football Season Opener
 
 
 
 
Compton & Moss Selected to Pacific All-Region Second Team
Sophomore right-hander Jill Compton was the highest-ranked of three MW pitchers picked to the three Pacific All-Region squads.
Sophomore right-hander Jill Compton was the highest-ranked of three MW pitchers picked to the three Pacific All-Region squads.

May 15, 2014

LOUISVILLE, Kent. - In return for their standout campaigns on the softball diamond, Fresno State junior center fielder Brenna Moss and sophomore pitcher Jill Compton received the first Pacific All-Region honors of their career in an announcement by the National Fastpitch Coaches Association Thursday.

The duo were among 38 players honored on the NFCA Pacific Region First, Second and Third Teams and included players from teams in the Big Sky, Big West, Mountain West, Pac-12 and West Coast Conferences.

Fresno State was one of nine teams that boasted multiple honors with Oregon (7), Washington (6), Idaho State (4), California (3), Colorado State (3), Utah (3), BYU (2) and New Mexico State (2).

Seven other teams sported one honoree - Boise State, Oregon State, Sacramento State, Saint Mary's, San Jose State, Utah State and UC Santa Barbara.

"This is truly a great honor for both Jill and Brenna," Fresno State softball head coach Trisha Ford said, "and one that is well deserved in an extremely tough region. Jill improved a great deal in the circle in just her second collegiate season. I am looking forward to what she does in her remaining two seasons, and this will motivate her to rise to the next level. Brenna is a game changer and one that we rely heavily on not only offensively but defensively. She is the fuel to our engine, and has developed her game tremendously this season and has a new confidence in herself."

Nationally this week, Compton ended the regular season ranked top 100 in shutouts (22nd, 8), wins (44th, 20), ERA (92nd, 2.16), strikeouts (93rd, 160) and fewest hits allowed (96th, 5.63 allowed per 7 innings).

In late April, the Oceano, Calif., native logged her second career no-hitter at San Jose State among her nine wins in conference play. She also beat four 2014 NCAA Tournament advancers this year - No. 14 Nebraska (1-0), N.C. State (1-0), San Diego State (5-4) and Southern Utah (2-0).

 

 

Moss stood 17th nationally in stolen bases (0.65 p/g avg.), and her 34 on the year tied her school record from last season. Career-wise for Fresno State, her 79 stolen bases rank second in school history and only seven behind record holder Haley Gilleland (86).

The Bakersfield, Calif., native also stands fifth all-time for Fresno State in career triples (16), and led the team this year in batting (.376), hits (70), doubles (8) and runs (43), and ranked second in total bases (82) and third in slugging (.441) and on-base percentage (.412).

Overall, the `Dog duo raised the program's all-time list of All-Region honorees to 112 since 1982, and first since Michelle Moses was honored in 2010, '11 and '12.

Earlier this week, Moss was also tabbed the MW Defensive Player of the Year and was selected to the All-MW First Team with Compton.

The `Dogs tied for the lead in all-conference honors in 2014 after three other Bulldogs landed on the All-MW Second Team - senior first baseman Stesha Brazil, freshman left fielder Kierra Willis and sophomore pitcher Hannah Harris.

Last weekend, the `Dogs (31-21, 15-9) capped the regular season and matched their preseason conference polling with a second-place finish in the MW, one game behind San Diego State.

A complete of list of All-Region Teams is available at the NFCA web site at the https://nfca.org/index.php/awards/louisville-sluggernfca-all-americans/5747-2014-division-i-all-region-teams URL address.


2014 ALL-REGION TEAMS

Pacific Region First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Cheridan Hawkins, Oregon
P - Bryana Walker, Washington
C - Janelle Lindvall, Oregon
1B - Hooch Fagaly, Washington 2B - Hannah Flippen, Utah
3B - Courtney Ceo, Oregon
SS - Cheyenne Cordes, California
OF - Victoria Hayward, Washington
OF - Janie Takeda, Oregon
OF - Dani Gilmore, Oregon State
UT/P - Kaitlin Inglesby, Washington
DP/UT-Non-P - Kylee Lahners, Washington

Pacific Region Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Jill Compton, Fresno State
P - Rebecca Patton, Boise State
P - Caitlin Brooks, Sacramento State
C - Vicky Galasso, Idaho State
1B - Kailee Cuico, Oregon
2B - Haley Hutton, Colorado State
3B - Danielle Henderson, California
SS - Ali Aguilar, Washington
SS - Hailey Breakwell, Idaho State
OF - Brenna Moss, Fresno State
OF - Koral Costa, Oregon
OF - Kacie Burnett, Idaho State
OF - Lacey Rother, New Mexico State
UT/P - Mariah Ramirez, Utah
DP/UT-Non-P - Alexa Peterson, Oregon

Pacific Region Third Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Holly Reinke, Colorado State
P - McKenna Bull, Brigham Young
C - Sydney Broderick, Brigham Young
1B - Jessie Hufstetler, San Jose State
2B - Kylie Reed, California
3B - Victoria Saucedo, Utah State
SS - Anissa Urtez, Utah
OF - Staci Rodriguez, New Mexico State
OF - Kristen Clark, UC Santa Barbara
OF - Chelsea O'Connor, Colorado State
UT/P - Sarah Lira, St. Mary's
DP/UT-Non-P - Terah Blackwell, Idaho State

Central First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Whitney Canion, Baylor
P - Christina Hamilton, Louisiana-Lafayette
C - Lexie Elkins, Louisiana at Lafayette
1B - Lauren Chamberlain, Oklahoma
2B (tie), Sara Borders, Jacksonville State
2B (tie), Georgia Casey, Oklahoma
3B - Shelby Pendley, Oklahoma
SS - Taylor Thom, Texas
OF - Brejae Washington, Texas
OF - Kady Self, Oklahoma
OF - Lindsey Stephens, Texas
UT/P - Gretchen Aucoin, Texas Tech
DP/UT-Non-P - Linsey Hays, Baylor

Central Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Kelsey Stevens, Oklahoma
P - Tiarra Davis, Texas
P - Rayn House, Texas State
P - Miranda Kramer, IUPUFW
P - Tiffany Harbin, Jacksonville State
C - Whitney Ellis, Oklahoma
1B - Holly Holl, Baylor
2B - Natalie Fernandez, Louisiana-Lafayette
3B - Ashleigh Bousquet, IUPUFW
3B - Courtney Harris, Texas State
SS - Sammy Marshall, Western Illinois
OF - Sydni Emanuel, Texas Tech
OF - Kaitlyn Thumann, Baylor
OF - Haley Hayden, Louisiana-Lafayette
UT/P - Maryssa Becker, Louisville
DP/UT-Non-P - Brittany Williams, Oklahoma

Central Third Team
Pos., Name, School
C - Haley Outon, Houston
1B - Teagan Walsh, Western Illinois
2B - Olivia Watkins, Western Kentucky
3B - Roni Patterson, IUPUI
SS - Kirsten Schwirtlich, Houston Baptist
OF - Destinee Martinez, Oklahoma
OF - Katie St. Pierre, Houston
OF - Larissa Franklin, IUPUFW
UT/P - Ellen Roberts, Memphis
DP/UT-Non-P - Cassie McClure, Texas Tech

Great Lakes Region First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Haylie Wagner, Michigan
P - Sara Moulton, Minnesota
C - Erin Burner, St. John's
1B - Mary Connolly, DePaul
2B - Brianna LeBeau, Northwestern
3B - Kaitlyn Richardson, Minnesota
SS - Sierra Romero, Michigan
OF - Jennifer Gilbert, Ball State
OF - Nicole Sappingfield, Michigan
OF - Mary Massei, Wisconsin
UT/P - Kirsten Verdun, DePaul
DP/UT-Non-P - Taylor Hasselbach, Michigan

Great Lakes Region Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Kristen Wood, Northwestern
P - Taylor-Paige Stewart, Wisconsin
P - Becca Changstrom, Creighton
P - Cassandra Darrah, Wisconsin
C - Emily Naegele, Northern Illinois
1B - Taylor Rager, Ball State
2B - Jacki Fletcher, UIC
3B - Michelle Mueller, Wisconsin
SS - Tyler Walker, Minnesota
OF - Sierra Lawrence, Michigan
OF - Emily Allard, Northwestern
OF - Lyndsay Doyle, Michigan
OF - Eileen McCann, Iona
UT/P - Sara Groenewegen, Minnesota
DP/UT-Non-P - Andrea Filler, Northwestern

Great Lakes Region Third Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Nicole Sleith, Robert Morris
P - Megan Reiner, Fairleigh Dickinson
P - Carly Argyle, Iona
C - Chloe Miller, Wisconsin
1B - Caitlin Blanchard, Michigan
2B - Erica Meyer, Minnesota
3B - Audrey Bickel, Ball State
SS - Natalie Hernandez, UIC
OF - Briana Evans, Ball State
OF - Andrea DiPrima, Northwestern
OF - Paige Peterson, UIC
UT/P - Alexis Bower, St. Francis (Penn.)
DP/UT-Non-P - Stephanie Peace, Wisconsin

Mid-Atlantic Region First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Laura Winter, Notre Dame
P - Allison Cukrov, Stony Brook
C - Cassidy Whidden, Notre Dame
1B - Micaela Arizmendi, Notre Dame
2B - Kylie McGoldrick, Virginia Tech
3B - Morgan Decker, Lehigh
SS - Elise Fortier, Fordham
OF - Karley Wester, Notre Dame
OF - Emilee Koerner, Notre Dame
OF - Samantha Meenaghan, Gardner-Webb
UT/P - Sydney O'Hara, Syracuse
DP/UT-Non-P - Jasmine Watson, Syracuse

Mid-Atlantic Region Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Samantha Martin, College of Charleston
P - Hope Klicker, College of Charleston
P - Brianna Lore, Saint Louis
C - Tory Speer, Boston
1B - Tiffany Ricks, Dayton
2B - Jenna Simon, Notre Dame
3B - Brooke Blankenship, George Mason
3B - Katey Haus, Notre Dame
SS - Cydnee Sanders, Bucknell
OF - Carly Thea, Pittsburgh
OF - Tiffany Webb, George Mason
OF - Leah Allen, Pennsylvania
OF - Sydney Harbaugh, Binghamton
UT/P - Missy McCormick, Towson
UT/P - Michele Daubman, Fordham
UT/P - Emily Bausher, Lehigh
DP/UT-Non-P - Jessie Hutchens, Radford

Mid-Atlantic Region Third Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Nicole D'Argento, Boston
P - Tara Tursellino, Delaware State
C - Katey Smith, Virginia Tech
1B - Alyssa Rodia, Columbia
2B - Alexis Watanabe, Lehigh
3B - Kayla Lombardo, Fordham
SS - Lizzy Vaughn, College of Charleston
OF - Vanessa Gonzalez, Virginia Tech
OF - Maureen Hepner, Towson
OF - Megan Cooley, Boston
UT/P - Gabrielle Snyder, Dayton
DP/UT-Non-P - Alysha Isaacson, Dayton

Mideast Region First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Aimee Creger, Tulsa
P - Sara Nevins, South Florida
C - Catherine Horner, Tulsa
1B - Katelyn Bedwell, UNC-Greensboro
2B - Kahley Novak, Central Florida
3B - Shaelynn Braxton, Marshall
SS - Jill Barrett, Tulsa
OF - Ashli Goff, South Florida
OF - Jackie Bates, Rutgers
OF - Chandler Howard, Rutgers
UT/P - Megan Hyson, Georgetown
DP/UT-Non-P - Kristen McGrath, UAB

Mideast Region Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Leanna Pittsenbarger, Eastern Kentucky
P - Haley Chambers, SIU-Edwardsville
P - Erin Seiler, Akron
C - Lindsay Thomas, UNC-Greensboro
1B - Stephanie Medina, South Florida
2B - Kristi Oshiro, East Carolina
3B - Farrah Sullivan, Central Florida
SS - Caitlin Attfield, UAB
OF - Shelby Johnson, East Carolina
OF - Kaelynn Greene, Marshall
OF - Cierra Hughes, Tulsa
UT/P - Savannah Jo Dorsey, Ohio
DP/UT-Non-P - Savannah Carpenter, SE Missouri State
DP/UT-Non-P - Morgan Zerkle, Marshall

Mideast Region Third Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Leigh Streetman, UAB
P - Shelby Turnier, Central Florida
C - Lee Ann Spivey, South Florida
1B - Megan McGrath, UAB
2B - Jayna Spivey, SIU-Carbondale
3B - Maddy Grimm, Kent State
SS - Kourtney Salvarola, South Florida
OF - Haley Henshaw, Tulsa
OF - Holly Luciano, Buffalo
OF - Carleigh Nester, Elon
UT/P - Nicole Thomas, UNC-Greensboro
DP/UT-Non-P - Erica Sampson, Tulsa

Midwest Region First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Emily Lockman, Nebraska
P - Krista Menke, North Dakota State
C - Taylor Edwards, Nebraska
1B - Cacy Williams, Wichita State
2B - Hailey Decker, Nebraska
3B - Tori Chiodo, Purdue
SS - Chaley Brickey, Kansas
OF - Andie Varsho, Purdue
OF - Shelby Davis, Oklahoma State
OF - Brittany Gomez, Iowa State
UT/P - Tatum Edwards, Nebraska
DP/UT-Non-P - Aly Cappaert, Iowa State

Midwest Region Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Dana Elsasser, Nebraska-Omaha
P - Simone Freeman, Oklahoma State
P - Casey Crozier, Youngstown State
P - Brittany Gardner, Loyola
C - Danielle Fletcher, Purdue
1B - Amber Lutmer, Nebraska-Omaha
1B - Miranda Castiglione, Youngstown State
2B - Cheyenne Garcia, North Dakota State
3B - Tiffany Mikkelson, Oklahoma State
SS - Megan Blank, Iowa
OF - Taylor Watkins, The Ohio State
OF - Brittany Fortner, Wichita State
OF - Allie Mathewson, Nebraska, Omaha
OF - Kaitlyn Ranieri, Valparaiso
UT/P - Jasmine Loane, Weber State
DP/UT-Non-P - Katy McJunkin, Purdue

Midwest Region Third Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Kelsey Kessler, Kansas
P - Lilly Fecho, Purdue
C - Rachel Hartman, Iowa State
1B - Ashley Burkhardt, Purdue
1B - Evelyn Carrillo, The Ohio State
2B - Allie Bauch, Illinois
3B - Rikki Alcaraz, Northern Iowa
SS - Lexi Slater, Iowa State
OF - Alex Sobrero, North Dakota State
OF - Kylie Johnson, Illinois
OF - Megan Sowa, Drake
UT/P - No Nominees,
DP/UT-Non-P - Danielle Riddle, Oklahoma State

Northeast Region First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Heather Kiefer, James Madison
P - Taylor Pirone, Hofstra
C - Erica Field, James Madison
1B - Maggie Hawkins, Hofstra
2B - Jena Cozza, Massachusetts
3B - Kasey McCravey, Army
SS - Maggie Cocks, Albany
OF - Jayme Mask, Boston
OF - Chloe Fitzgerald, Hofstra
OF - Rachael Senatore, Hofstra
UT/P - Jailyn Ford, James Madison
DP/UT-Non-P - Elizabeth Snow, Albany

Northeast Region Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Brittany MacFawn, University at Albany
P - Morgan Lashley, Hofstra
P - Kristen Rumley, Dartmouth
P - Elle Madsen, Bryant
P - Rae Ball, Fairfield
C - Erin Trippi, Hofstra
1B - Ashley Alden, Saint Joseph's
2B - Kristen Filicia, Fairfield
3B - Kim Smith, Hofstra
SS - Caitlyn Sandy, James Madison
OF - Amanda Nguyen, Army
OF - Jessica Burk, Maine
OF - Lauren Filicia, Fairfield
UT/P - Morgan McCalmon, Dartmouth
DP/UT-Non-P - Lauren Liseth, Fairfield

Northeast Region Third Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Nicole Pagano, Mount St. Mary's
P - Laura Ricciardone, Harvard
C - Hannah Dionne, Saint Joseph's
1B - Tiffany Meeks, Massachusetts
2B - Alee Rashenskas, Army
3B - Kasey Lange, Harvard
SS - Becca Bigler, Hofstra
OF - Maddy Velasquez, Bryant
OF - Niki Prince, James Madison
OF - Whitney West, Long Island
UT/P - Caroline Smith, Army
DP/UT-Non-P - Emily Fogel, Maine

South Region First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Jaclyn Traina, Alabama
P - Hannah Campbell, South Alabama
C - Nicole Morgan, Texas A&M
1B - Stephanie Texeira, Florida International
2B - Kaila Hunt, Alabama
3B - Caroline Seitz, Mississippi State
SS - Bianka Bell, Louisiana State
OF - Haylie McCleney, Alabama
OF - Alanna DiVittorio, McNeese State
OF - RT Cantillo, Mississippi
UT/P - Meredith Owen, Stetson
DP/UT-Non-P - Sahvanna Jaquish, Louisiana State

South Region Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Farish Beard, South Alabama
P - Jamie Allred, McNeese State
P - Sarah Purvis, Georgia Southern
P - Breea Jamerson, Jackson State
C - Molly Fichtner, Alabama
1B - Megan Low, Texas, San Antonio
2B - Allison Falcon, Louisiana State
3B - Amber Garza, Texas A&M
SS - Clarisa Navarro, Arkansas
OF - Emily Albus, Texas A&M
OF - Cassie Tysarczyk, Texas A&M
OF - A.J. Andrews, Louisiana State
UT/P - Kasey Fagan, Arkansas
DP/UT-Non-P - Devon Wallace, Arkansas

South Region Third Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Baylee Corbello, Louisiana State
P - Katie Marks, Texas A&M
C - Chelsea Zgrabik, Florida Gulf Coast
1B - Lauren Coleman, Georgia State
2B - Demi Meza, Stetson
3B - Samantha Forrest, Central Arkansas
SS - Taylor Anderson, Georgia State
OF - Kelsey Carpenter, Florida Gulf Coast
OF - Kellye Kincannon, Northwestern State
OF - Tara McKenney, Northwestern State
UT/P - Colleen Hohman, Texas, El Paso
DP/UT-Non-P - Jadyn Spencer, Alabama

Southeast Region First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Lacey Waldrop, Florida State
P - Chelsea Wilkinson, Georgia
C - Annie Aldrete, Tennessee
1B - Jenna Kelly, North Carolina
2B - Alex Hugo, Georgia
3B - Kasey Cooper, Auburn
SS - Maddie O'Brien, Florida State
OF - Branndi Melero, Auburn
OF - Courtney Senas, Florida State
OF - Shellie Robinson, South Carolina Upstate
UT/P - Lauren Haeger, Florida
DP/UT-Non-P - Tina Iosefa, Georgia

Southeast Region Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Hannah Rogers, Florida
P - Tori Finucane, Missouri
P - Anna Miller, South Carolina Upstate
C - Megan Baltzell, Longwood
1B - Taylor Schwarz, Florida
2B - Kelsey Stewart, Florida
3B - Stephanie Tofft, Florida
SS - Madison Shipman, Tennessee
OF - Taylor Gadbois, Missouri
OF - Emily Crane, Missouri
OF - Melissa Davin, Tennessee
UT/P - Geri Ann Glasco, Georgia
UT/P - Kiana Quolas, Coastal Carolina
DP/UT-Non-P - Ashlyn Masters, South Carolina

Southeast Region Third Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Ellen Renfroe, Tennessee
P - Kelsey Nunley, Kentucky
C - Griffin Joiner, Kentucky
1B - Kaylea Snaer, South Carolina
2B - Emily Carosone, Auburn
3B - Nikki Sagermann, Kentucky
SS - Paige Wilson, Georgia
OF - Kirsti Merritt, Florida
OF - Samantha LaZear, Georgia
OF - Anna Swafford, Georgia
UT/P - Lauren CumbeSS - of Kentucky
DP/UT-Non-P - Angela Randazzo, Missouri

West Region First Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Dallas Escobedo, Arizona State
P - Mackenzie Popescue, Arizona State
C - Amber Freeman, Arizona State
1B - Hallie Wilson, Arizona
2B - Mo Mercado, Arizona
3B - Missy Taukeiaho, California State, Fullerton
SS - Kellie Fox, Arizona
OF - Katiyana Mauga, Arizona
OF - Patrice Jackson, San Diego State
OF - Taylor Glover, California State, Northridge
UT/P - Ally Carda, California, Los Angeles
DP/UT-Non-P - Stephany LaRosa, California, Los Angeles

West Region Second Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Danielle O'Toole, San Diego State
P - Estela Pinon, Arizona
P - Cassidy Coleman, San Diego
P - Stephanie Pesqueira, Grand Canyon
C - Chelsea Goodacre, Arizona
1B - Leisha Li'ili'i, Hawaii
2B - Cya Neal, Long Beach State
3B - Mysha Sataraka, California, Los Angeles
SS - Delaney Spaulding, California, Los Angeles
SS - Garie Blando, Nevada, Las Vegas
OF - Pauline Monreal, Nevada, Las Vegas
OF - Stefany Valentino, Nevada, Las Vegas
OF - Leah White, Stanford
OF - Taylor Petty, the Pacific
UT/P - Sierra Hyland, California Polytechnic State
DP/UT-Non-P - Kelsey Rodriguez, Arizona

West Region Third Team
Pos., Name, School
P - Erin Jones-Wesley, Long Beach State
P - Brianna Elder, California State, Northridge
C - Brittany Moeai, California, Los Angeles
1B - Sydnee Cable, San Diego State
2B - Erin Ashby, Stanford
3B - Haley Steele, Arizona State
SS - Cheyenne Coyle, Arizona State
OF - Bailey WigneSS - Arizona State
OF - Courtney Rodriguez, Arizona
OF - Samantha Juarez, Nevada, Las Vegas
UT/P - Jessica Hall, California, Los Angeles
DP/UT-Non-P - Ashlynn Booker, Long Beach State


ALL-TIME FRESNO STATE ALL-REGION SELECTIONS

1982 Northwest Region All-District
Wende Ward, RHP First Team

1983 Northwest Region All-District
Wende Ward, RHP First Team

1984 Northwest Region
Barbara Cambria, RHP First Team
Chris Elze, SS Second Team
Rene Polanco, 2B First Team
Alyce Rodriguez, OF Second Team
Karen Spurlock, OF Second Team
Kerry Steitz, OF Second Team

1985 Northwest Region
Barbara Cambria, RHP Second Team
Lori Romeiro, RHP First Team
Karen Spurlock, OF Second Team
Kerry Steitz, OF First Team
Gena Strang, 1B First Team
Nusheen Zarnegar, 3B First Team

1986 Northwest Region
Cindy Johnson, C First Team
Melanie Parrent, LHP First Team
Kerry Steitz, OF First Team
Gena Strang, 1B First Team
Nusheen Zarnegar, 3B First Team

1987 West Region
Kathy Mayer, 2B First Team
Martha Noffsinger, SS First Team
Lori Romeiro, RHP Second Team
Gena Strang, 1B First Team

1988 West Region
Carie Dever, RHP First Team
Kathy Mayer, 2B Second Team
Melanie Parrent, LHP First Team
Karin Richter, OF Second Team
Gena Strang, 1B First Team

1989 West Region
Terry Carpenter, RHP First Team
Carie Dever, RHP First Team
Gina LoPiccolo, UT/DP First Team
Martha Noffsinger, SS First Team
RaeAnn Pifferini, OF First Team
Shelly Stokes, C First Team

1990 West Region
Terry Carpenter, RHP Second Team
Carie Dever, RHP First Team
Gina LoPiccolo, UT/DP First Team
Martha Noffsinger, SS First Team
Julie Smith, 2B First Team
Shelly Stokes, C First Team

1991 West Region
Terry Carpenter, RHP First Team
Gina LoPiccolo, 3B First Team
Julie Smith, 2B First Team
Christa Yorke, C First Team

1992 West Region
Terry Carpenter, RHP Second Team
Rhonda Schwebach, OF Second Team
Christa Yorke, C First Team

1993 West Region
Michelle Bolt, DP Second Team
Marcie Green, RHP Second Team
Kim Maher, SS Second Team
Donna McDaniel, OF First Team

1994 West Region
Laura Berg, OF First Team
Michelle Bolt, DP First Team
Maureen Brady, RHP Second Team
Kim Maher, SS First Team
Christa Yorke, C First Team
Robyn Yorke, OF First Team

1995 West Region
Laura Berg, OF First Team
Maureen Brady, RHP Second Team
Jenifer Henry, OF Second Team
Robyn Yorke, OF First Team

1996 West Region
Randi Berg, SS Second Team
Jenifer Henry, OF First Team
Nina Lindenberg, 2B First Team
Lindsay Parker, RHP First Team
Robyn Yorke, OF First Team

1997 West Region
Laura Berg, OF First Team
Nina Lindenberg, 2B Second Team
Amanda Scott, UT First Team
Robyn Yorke, OF Second Team

1998 West Region
Laura Berg, OF First Team
Nina Lindenberg, 2B First Team
Jaime Maxey, 3B Second Team
Lindsay Parker, RHP Second Team
Amanda Scott, RHP First Team
Becky Witt, OF Second Team

1999 West Region
Angela Cervantez, 1B First Team
Lindsay Fossatti, 3B First Team
Kristen Hunter, LHP First Team
Lovie Jung, 2B First Team
Amanda Scott, RHP First Team
Becky Witt, OF First Team

2000 West Region
Lovie Jung, 2B First Team
Amanda Scott, RHP First Team
Becky Witt, OF First Team

2001 West Region
Becky Witt, OF First Team

2002 West Region
Lindsay Fossatti, 3B First Team
Jamie Southern, RHP First Team

2003 West Region
Christina Clark, SS First Team
Jamie Southern, UT First Team

2004 West Region
Christina Clark, SS First Team
Lori Hoffman, DP First Team
Jamie Southern, UT First Team

2005 West Region
Christina Clark, SS First Team
Jamie Southern, RHP First Team
Nichole Willis, C Second Team

2006 West Region
Christina Clark, SS First Team
Robin Mackin, RHP First Team

2007 West Region
Jenna Cervantez, 2B First Team
Robin Mackin, RHP First Team
Nichole Willis, C First Team
Kristin Sylvester, 1B Second Team

2008 West Region Jenna Cervantez, 2B First Team
Haley Gilleland, SS First Team
Morgan Melloh, LHP First Team
Aja Scheuber, DP Second Team

2009 West Region
Morgan Melloh, P First Team

2010 West Region
Michelle Moses, P/1B First Team

2011 West Region
Michelle Moses, P/UT Second Team

2012 West Region
Michelle Moses, P/UT First Team

2014 Pacific Region
Jill Compton, P Second Team
Brenna Moss, CF Second Team

 Email this article   Printer-friendly format