Recap

    Licensed to The Aquatic Center at Palo Alto College - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/25/2012 09:29 PM
         2012 WAC Swimming & Diving Championship Meet - 2/22/2012 to 2/25/2012     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:39.88        1999 SMU                                        
        WAC Meet: # 1:40.13        2003 SMU                                        
            Pool: & 1:40.13        2003 SMU                                        
        NCAA "A": A 1:36.68                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 1:42.70                                                        
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            1:41.30    1:39.38* 
         1) Denman, Heather N SR            2) Trammell, Kirsten M SR         
         3) Acosta, Ashlyn N SO             4) McCurley, Meghan L SR          
           25.26    27.80    23.79    22.53                                    
      2 New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          1:43.68    1:41.48B 
         1) Seaver, Terrin M SO             2) Legge, Jessica B FR            
         3) Cate, Beth A JR                 4) Schmidtke, Aliena FR           
           26.26    28.19    24.76    22.27                                    
      3 Northern Arizona  'A'                             1:46.49    1:41.93B 
         1) Connell, Fiona G JR             2) Burnes, Jordan S SO            
         3) Palmer, Rachel SO               4) Loy, Kelsey N JR               
           25.38    28.27    24.94    23.34                                    
      4 Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    1:44.58    1:42.35B 
         1) Cote, Rachel E JR               2) Ritenberg, Taylor A JR         
         3) Takaki, Maddeline M JR          4) Mustelin, Sofia A SO           
           25.65    29.16    24.87    22.67                                    
      5 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     1:45.68    1:42.65B 
         1) Anderson, Erica M FR            2) Saxe, Kelsie A JR              
         3) Millet, Rachel M FR             4) Pang, Si Jia SR                
           26.71    28.12    24.39    23.43                                    
      6 Fresno State  'A'                                 1:46.49    1:43.35  
         1) Madsen, Alex T FR               2) Vogel, Britney M JR            
         3) Nguyen, Rayanne K JR            4) Yoho, Dani C JR                
           26.63    28.25    25.87    22.60                                    
      7 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    1:50.51    1:45.21  
         1) Vieira, Luiza P FR              2) Kunz, Ashley L JR              
         3) Forman, Michelle K FR           4) Mi, Mengjiao JR                
           26.35    29.64    25.94    23.28                                    
     -- North Dakota-ND  'A'                              1:47.35         DQ  
         1) Medon, Veronica H JR            2) Merwin, Camille M SO           
         3) Conci, Caitlin A SR             4) Wessman, Rachael I SO          
           26.77    12.56    41.96    23.39                                    
     
    Event 2  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
        WAC Meet: # 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
            Pool: & 7:07.13        2003 SMU                                        
        NCAA "A": A 7:02.07                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 7:23.17                                                        
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Northern Arizona  'A'                             7:36.05    7:18.76B 
         1) Lowther, Emma SO                2) Palmer, Rachel SO              
         3) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R SR        4) Maier, Krista R SR             
           25.34    53.12  1:20.81  1:48.33    25.19    52.70  1:21.05  1:50.13
           24.24    51.62  1:20.45  1:50.82    24.96    52.50  1:20.69  1:49.48
      2 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            7:30.08    7:18.99B 
         1) Friedhoff, Amy E JR             2) Foster, Kiley C JR             
         3) Harvey, Erika A SO              4) Dewames, Marisa K JR           
           26.12    54.25  1:22.90  1:52.09    25.02    52.45  1:20.88  1:49.24
           25.09    52.66  1:21.29  1:50.79    17.72    52.11  1:19.70  1:46.87
      3 Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    7:29.39    7:21.42B 
         1) Prior, Christa A SR             2) Ritenberg, Taylor A JR         
         3) Maclean, Haydn L JR             4) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P FR         
           25.32    53.24  1:21.74  1:50.49    25.49    53.49  1:22.08  1:50.84
           25.07    52.71  1:21.27  1:49.81    24.40    51.41  1:20.24  1:50.28
      4 New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          7:27.78    7:22.47B 
         1) Seaver, Terrin M SO             2) Fenton, Alex M JR              
         3) Legge, Jessica B FR             4) Schmidtke, Aliena FR           
           25.46    53.51  1:22.39  1:51.82    24.51    51.93  1:21.36  1:51.59
           24.70    52.61  1:22.16  1:52.13    14.87    50.54  1:18.83  1:46.93
      5 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     7:33.08    7:25.74  
         1) Millet, Rachel M FR             2) Venlos, Megan L SO             
         3) Williams, Lyndsay N SO          4) Pang, Si Jia SR                
           25.25    52.71  1:20.79  1:49.09    25.22    52.93  1:22.21  1:51.17
           25.24    53.08  1:21.83  1:51.02    25.43    53.74  1:23.55  1:54.46
      6 North Dakota-ND  'A'                              7:42.63    7:30.23  
         1) Richels, Kelsey A SO            2) Fisher, Kara B JR              
         3) Lynch, Morgan K SO              4) Grabanski, Erin M FR           
           25.55    53.75  1:22.43  1:51.44    25.98    54.66  1:23.24  1:52.43
           25.73    53.88  1:22.85  1:52.31    15.99    53.57  1:23.51  1:54.05
      7 Fresno State  'A'                                 7:36.97    7:30.53  
         1) Titchin, Lucy FR                2) Fuller, Brooke B SO            
         3) Gjoen, Heidi V SR               4) Sheehan, Courtney L FR         
           25.29    52.85  1:22.25  1:52.78    16.95    53.42  1:22.16  1:52.00
           26.01    54.49  1:24.06  1:54.56    24.86    52.55  1:21.68  1:51.19
      8 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    7:41.41    7:42.39  
         1) Ploussard, Alysse M JR          2) Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chavisa JR 
         3) Larsen, Chelsey N SR            4) Mi, Mengjiao JR                
           26.38    54.85  1:24.63  1:54.83    26.77    57.30  1:28.75  2:00.17
           26.78    56.61  1:27.19  1:57.51    24.71    52.66  1:21.30  1:49.88
     
    Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 4:37.72        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
        WAC Meet: # 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
            Pool: & 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
        NCAA "A": A 4:38.46                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 4:47.79                                                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mi, Mengjiao              JR Nevada-PC            4:53.63    4:46.21B 
          26.12   28.29   28.84   29.27   29.04   29.30   29.23   29.17
          28.76   28.19                                                
      2 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.       4:54.54    4:47.31B 
          26.35   28.52   28.83   29.18   29.30   29.14   29.25   29.13
          29.22   28.39                                                
      3 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI            4:58.22    4:54.24  
          27.21   29.23   30.03   30.07   29.97   30.06   30.19   29.82
          29.65   28.01                                                
      4 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.       4:56.68    4:54.45  
          27.04   29.42   29.29   30.30   30.04   30.08   30.03   30.23
          29.77   28.25                                                
      5 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.       4:57.74    4:54.49  
          27.55   29.64   29.95   30.25   30.15   30.05   30.01   29.85
          29.51   27.53                                                
      6 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State         4:55.35    4:58.01  
          27.38   29.38   29.93   30.17   30.53   30.21   30.20   30.35
          30.27   29.59                                                
      7 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.       4:58.05    4:58.95  
          27.06   29.09   29.80   30.21   30.20   30.35   30.49   30.65
          30.79   30.31                                                
      8 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State         4:59.10    5:00.64  
          26.91   29.74   29.99   30.14   30.43   30.51   30.75   30.82
          30.96   30.39                                                
    B - Final
      9 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC       5:00.44    4:55.82  
          27.36   29.21   29.52   29.76   29.70   30.01   29.93   30.11
          30.23   29.99                                                
     10 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND      4:59.95    4:57.11  
          27.59   29.71   30.18   29.81   30.11   30.29   30.29   29.86
          29.86   29.41                                                
     11 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM          5:00.75    4:57.69  
          27.34   29.38   29.82   29.96   30.26   30.39   30.79   30.63
          30.09   29.03                                                
     12 Lawson, Katelyn L         FR Nevada-PC            5:04.46    5:01.72  
          27.44   30.12   30.59   30.68   30.02   30.97   30.86   30.98
          30.50   29.56                                                
     13 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         5:03.62    5:02.11  
          27.62   29.91   30.29   30.65   30.65   30.66   31.00   30.80
          30.76   29.77                                                
     14 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State         5:03.62    5:02.31  
          27.96   30.19   30.28   30.58   30.79   30.74   30.58   30.58
          30.77   29.84                                                
     15 Lipton, Caitlin J         JR San Jose St-PC       5:02.91    5:05.72  
          27.75   29.71   30.30   30.59   30.82   31.18   31.29   31.44
          31.52   31.12                                                
     16 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM          5:03.44    5:07.75  
          27.90   29.55   29.89   30.76   31.47   31.75   31.67   31.69
          31.75   31.32                                                
    C - Final
     17 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State         5:07.12    5:02.41  
          27.88   30.25   30.90   30.78   30.55   30.77   29.57   29.98
          30.84   30.89                                                
     18 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM          5:05.37    5:03.07  
          27.59   30.09   30.12   30.47   30.68   30.85   31.04   31.06
          30.98   30.19                                                
     19 Hicks, Jen L              JR Fresno State         5:06.38    5:06.34  
          28.32   30.31   30.75   31.04   31.00   30.99   31.10   31.25
          31.15   30.43                                                
     20 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.       5:06.16    5:09.60  
          28.28   30.41   30.94   31.23   31.35   31.02   31.16   31.50
          32.36   31.35                                                
     21 Matsuyama, Natalie A      FR Hawaii-HI            5:11.57    5:10.90  
          28.80   30.83   31.05   31.26   31.40   31.33   31.54   31.82
          31.70   31.17                                                
     22 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM          5:10.60    5:14.00  
          28.12   30.54   31.05   31.25   31.66   31.79   32.15   32.31
          32.62   32.51                                                
     -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC       5:01.83   X4:59.83  
          26.85   29.28   29.93   30.33   30.55   30.47   30.78   30.75
          30.91   29.98                                                
     -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC       5:08.93   X5:13.35  
          28.09   30.44   30.87   31.33   31.06   31.39   32.03   32.77
          33.38   31.99                                                
     
    Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 4:37.72        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
        WAC Meet: # 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
            Pool: & 4:38.48        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                           
        NCAA "A": A 4:38.46                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 4:47.79                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
     -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.       5:31.74    5:16.30  
          29.21   31.66   31.95   32.55   32.06   32.07   31.83   31.84
          31.72   31.41                                                
      1 Mi, Mengjiao              JR Nevada-PC            5:02.60    4:53.63  
          26.41   28.89   29.46   29.81   30.18   30.19   29.85   29.73
          29.62   29.49                                                
      2 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.       4:56.55    4:54.54  
          26.86   29.19   29.88   30.14   30.20   29.49   29.37   29.71
          30.07   29.63                                                
      3 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State         5:00.42    4:55.35  
          27.20   29.51   29.97   30.07   29.54   29.57   29.96   29.98
          29.99   29.56                                                
      4 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.       5:04.27    4:56.68  
          27.28   29.54   29.98   30.08   30.17   29.97   30.14   30.23
          30.09   29.20                                                
      5 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.       5:04.38    4:57.74  
          27.81   29.62   30.15   30.20   30.02   29.81   30.13   30.27
          30.10   29.63                                                
      6 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.       5:00.86    4:58.05  
          27.28   29.38   29.80   30.42   30.37   30.37   30.13   30.38
          30.42   29.50                                                
      7 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI            5:08.00    4:58.22  
          27.31   28.92   29.69   29.82   30.31   30.09   30.44   30.74
          30.89   30.01                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State         5:03.06    4:59.10  
          26.94   29.66   30.50   30.29   30.52   30.41   30.40   30.29
          30.33   29.76                                                
      9 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND      5:00.61    4:59.95  
          27.35   29.72   30.15   29.98   30.20   30.34   30.15   30.53
          31.07   30.46                                                
     10 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC       4:56.82    5:00.44  
          27.31   29.27   30.06   30.49   30.45   30.62   30.56   30.75
          30.60   30.33                                                
     11 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM          5:03.51    5:00.75  
          27.67   29.82   30.15   30.15   30.32   30.62   30.56   30.84
          30.86   29.76                                                
     12 Lipton, Caitlin J         JR San Jose St-PC       5:10.27    5:02.91  
          27.15   29.20   30.04   30.55   30.74   30.82   31.16   31.16
          31.24   30.85                                                
     13 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM          5:03.14    5:03.44  
          27.34   29.49   30.41   30.50   30.65   30.59   31.06   31.04
          31.32   31.04                                                
     14 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State         5:10.11    5:03.62  
          27.63   30.11   30.22   30.48   30.45   30.69   30.82   31.03
          31.09   31.10                                                
     14 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         5:06.21    5:03.62  
          27.61   29.73   30.38   30.55   30.72   30.77   31.00   31.08
          31.02   30.76                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 Lawson, Katelyn L         FR Nevada-PC            5:16.59    5:04.46  
          27.55   30.19   30.94   30.99   30.82   31.00   31.09   31.12
          31.46   29.30                                                
     17 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM          5:02.42    5:05.37  
          27.50   29.82   30.24   30.43   31.02   30.99   31.15   31.45
          31.52   31.25                                                
     18 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.       5:16.57    5:06.16  
          28.12   30.30   30.95   31.03   31.20   31.23   31.11   31.17
          31.11   29.94                                                
     19 Hicks, Jen L              JR Fresno State         5:13.69    5:06.38  
          28.37   30.12   30.76   30.54   30.99   30.99   31.07   31.37
          31.40   30.77                                                
     20 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State         5:12.10    5:07.12  
          27.71   30.15   30.68   30.60   30.87   30.54   31.10   31.52
          32.01   31.94                                                
     21 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM          5:22.93    5:10.60  
          28.13   30.16   30.87   31.45   31.38   31.64   31.83   31.94
          32.36   30.84                                                
     22 Matsuyama, Natalie A      FR Hawaii-HI            5:10.70    5:11.57  
          28.41   30.47   31.15   31.37   31.35   31.71   31.61   32.07
          32.00   31.43                                                
     23 Larsen, Chelsey N         SR Nevada-PC            5:07.52    5:11.93  
          27.91   30.18   31.99   32.35   31.69   31.35   31.13   31.49
          32.11   31.73                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 Rebro, Stephanie C        SO Hawaii-HI            5:11.51    5:12.84  
          28.14   30.23   30.93   31.53   32.15   32.00   32.20   32.29
          32.05   31.32                                                
     25 Monks, Kirah K            FR Idaho-IE             5:13.37    5:13.49  
          27.85   29.73   30.07   30.95   31.61   32.03   32.61   33.37
          33.33   31.94                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     26 Gjoen, Heidi V            SR Fresno State         5:14.84    5:15.32  
          28.80   30.94   31.58   31.53   31.50   31.78   32.21   32.33
          32.55   32.10                                                
     27 Nguyen, Rayanne K         JR Fresno State         5:19.43    5:17.27  
          28.94   31.33   32.06   32.05   31.82   31.77   31.87   32.55
          32.51   32.37                                                
     28 Ungaretti, Kori J         SO Idaho-IE             5:20.36    5:18.21  
          28.77   31.42   31.95   32.20   32.52   32.44   32.39   32.66
          32.29   31.57                                                
     29 Tonsager, Allison K       FR North Dakota-ND      5:29.77    5:21.46  
          28.81   31.67   32.37   32.69   32.46   32.67   32.58   32.86
          32.89   32.46                                                
     -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC       5:07.99   X5:01.83  
          27.34   29.36   30.07   30.32   30.55   30.65   30.99   30.91
          31.23   30.41                                                
     -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC       5:18.54   X5:08.93  
          27.76   30.03   30.34   30.35   30.89   30.99   31.43   32.27
          32.91   31.96                                                
     -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM          5:22.04   X5:13.05  
          27.86   30.41   31.53   31.90   32.39   32.13   31.97   32.05
          31.72   31.09                                                
     -- Boring, Christina N       SO Hawaii-HI            5:13.75   X5:20.57  
          28.73   31.39   32.17   32.42   32.34   32.78   32.81   33.20
          33.04   31.69                                                
     
    Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:55.64        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        WAC Meet: # 1:56.43        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                           
            Pool: & 1:56.81        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        NCAA "A": A 1:56.13                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 2:01.79                                                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.       2:02.53    2:01.29B 
          26.16   29.52   36.61   29.00                                
      2 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       2:02.73    2:02.01  
          26.02   31.24   36.36   28.39                                
      3 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       2:04.75    2:02.50  
          26.47   32.46   34.31   29.26                                
      4 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       2:03.13    2:02.67  
          26.45   30.46   36.15   29.61                                
      5 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       2:04.52    2:03.75  
          26.58   32.07   34.20   30.90                                
      6 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND      2:04.88    2:03.91  
          25.99   29.64   38.03   30.25                                
      7 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM          2:04.23    2:05.17  
          26.68   31.27   37.17   30.05                                
      8 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          2:04.24    2:05.26  
          26.55   31.67   36.02   31.02                                
    B - Final
      9 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI            2:05.39    2:03.85  
          26.94   31.48   36.31   29.12                                
     10 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             2:05.03    2:04.36  
          26.97   31.31   35.33   30.75                                
     11 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         2:04.88    2:04.80  
          26.99   32.74   35.41   29.66                                
     12 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            2:06.79    2:05.06  
          27.98   33.51   35.03   28.54                                
     13 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE             2:05.83    2:05.87  
          27.60   31.17   38.34   28.76                                
     14 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             2:04.88    2:06.01  
          27.38   32.19   36.77   29.67                                
     15 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       2:06.67    2:06.21  
          27.60   32.39   35.29   30.93                                
     16 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       2:06.54    2:06.57  
          27.66   33.18   35.59   30.14                                
    C - Final
     17 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE             2:07.51    2:05.99  
          27.19   30.05   37.80   30.95                                
     18 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          2:07.04    2:07.61  
          27.84   32.48   36.62   30.67                                
     19 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC       2:08.53    2:07.84  
          27.16   31.88   39.13   29.67                                
     20 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND      2:10.99    2:09.53  
          27.68   31.77   38.64   31.44                                
     21 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            2:10.41    2:10.29  
          28.45   33.55   37.06   31.23                                
     22 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE             2:11.36    2:11.51  
          27.85   33.19   40.16   30.31                                
     23 Forman, Michelle K        FR Nevada-PC            2:10.30    2:11.75  
          27.66   34.09   38.61   31.39                                
     -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC       2:07.01   X2:08.26  
          26.67   33.70   37.56   30.33                                
     
    Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:55.64        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        WAC Meet: # 1:56.43        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                           
            Pool: & 1:56.81        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        NCAA "A": A 1:56.13                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 2:01.79                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
     -- Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       2:11.08    2:04.15  
          27.01   32.13   34.77   30.24                                
     -- Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM          2:06.68    2:05.87  
          27.68   30.75   37.09   30.35                                
     -- Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          2:08.74    2:10.55  
          27.83   32.39   38.54   31.79                                
     -- Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM          2:11.28    2:12.46  
          27.62   32.36   40.76   31.72                                
      1 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.       2:08.90    2:02.53  
          26.39   30.08   36.81   29.25                                
      2 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       2:05.03    2:02.73  
          26.16   31.22   36.35   29.00                                
      3 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       2:08.41    2:03.13  
          26.42   30.19   36.22   30.30                                
      4 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM          2:04.50    2:04.23  
          26.74   30.61   37.29   29.59                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      5 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          2:03.03    2:04.24  
          26.70   31.63   35.70   30.21                                
      6 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       2:03.36    2:04.52  
          26.34   31.75   34.51   31.92                                
      7 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       2:02.65    2:04.75  
          26.65   33.28   34.54   30.28                                
      8 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND      2:05.67    2:04.88  
          26.38   30.05   37.73   30.72                                
      9 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             2:07.66   J2:04.88  
          27.21   32.86   35.86   28.95                                
     10 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         2:08.74   J2:04.88  
          26.97   31.82   35.93   30.16                                
     11 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             2:07.68    2:05.03  
          27.18   31.29   35.32   31.24                                
     12 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI            2:07.31    2:05.39  
          26.91   30.68   36.86   30.94                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     13 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE             2:08.04    2:05.83  
          27.79   31.55   37.74   28.75                                
     14 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       2:13.64    2:06.54  
          27.87   32.29   35.49   30.89                                
     15 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       2:07.99    2:06.67  
          27.35   32.41   35.50   31.41                                
     16 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            2:06.00    2:06.79  
          28.21   33.82   35.57   29.19                                
     17 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          2:11.61    2:07.04  
          27.28   31.50   36.49   31.77                                
     18 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE             2:06.52    2:07.51  
          27.00   29.74   38.69   32.08                                
     19 Guieb, Gabby P            JR Nevada-PC            2:10.44    2:08.36  
          27.09   31.63   37.85   31.79                                
     20 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC       2:07.05    2:08.53  
          26.70   31.85   39.63   30.35                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     21 Forman, Michelle K        FR Nevada-PC            2:12.21    2:10.30  
          26.97   33.35   38.71   31.27                                
     22 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            2:10.97    2:10.41  
          28.39   33.56   36.47   31.99                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  JR Nevada-PC            2:05.75    2:10.98  
          27.95   31.94   39.11   31.98                                
     24 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND      2:10.06    2:10.99  
          27.33   31.57   39.07   33.02                                
     25 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE             2:15.36    2:11.36  
          27.80   32.73   40.38   30.45                                
     26 Drennan, Jocelin R        FR Nevada-PC            2:23.57    2:11.45  
          28.39   33.79   38.66   30.61                                
     27 Vogel, Britney M          JR Fresno State         2:15.10    2:12.27  
          27.91   34.71   37.62   32.03                                
     28 Bruni, Christina A        FR San Jose St-PC       2:09.26    2:12.36  
          27.74   32.02   40.96   31.64                                
     29 Foley, Leslie A           SO Nevada-PC            2:20.68    2:12.52  
          28.55   33.07   38.37   32.53                                
     30 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI            2:14.45    2:12.76  
          28.68   34.74   36.77   32.57                                
     31 Pino, Sarah M             JR Fresno State         2:10.72    2:12.77  
          28.34   34.09   37.58   32.76                                
     32 Morillo, Jordan C         SR Fresno State         2:13.93    2:12.86  
          28.76   34.40   38.80   30.90                                
     33 Magana, Francesca K       FR Idaho-IE             2:12.18    2:14.38  
          28.91   34.26   38.72   32.49                                
     34 Scilufo, Taylor           FR Fresno State         2:14.38    2:18.11  
          27.34                   33.42                                
     35 Jung, Caitlin R           SO North Dakota-ND      2:29.94    2:22.17  
          29.37   37.10   40.29   35.41                                
     36 Renner, Kelli R           SO North Dakota-ND      2:31.00    2:24.61  
          30.56   38.66   39.90   35.49                                
     -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC       2:08.92   X2:07.01  
          26.63   33.49   37.26   29.63                                
     -- Ranit, Antoinette P       FR Hawaii-HI            2:09.79   X2:11.64  
          27.80   32.96   39.20   31.68                                
     -- Nakamoto, Kayla M         FR San Jose St-PC       2:11.51   X2:12.98  
          27.90   34.10   40.10   30.88                                
     -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM          2:14.92   X2:15.35  
          28.10   31.49   42.76   33.00                                
     -- Fletcher, Taylor K        SR Hawaii-HI            2:19.43   X2:16.73  
          28.66   35.84   39.33   32.90                                
     -- Gregorios, Stevi R        FR Hawaii-HI            2:15.96         DQ  
          29.52   34.36   38.23   33.76                                
     
    Event 4S  Women 200 Yard IM Swim-off
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND           NT    2:03.86  
          12.30   14.36   15.26   14.77   18.71   19.05   15.82   13.59
      2 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE                  NT    2:04.01  
          12.59   14.75   16.28                                   13.94
      3 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State              NT    2:05.70  
                                          17.87   17.74   29.79        
     
    Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 21.77        1994 A Van Dyken, CSU                             
        WAC Meet: # 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
            Pool: & 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        NCAA "A": A 21.93                                                          
        NCAA "B": B 22.99                                                          
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC         22.67      22.38B 
          11.06   11.32                                                
      2 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM            23.04      22.82B 
          11.30   11.52                                                
      3 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC         22.98      22.95B 
          11.19   11.76                                                
      4 Yoho, Dani C              JR Fresno State           23.21      23.08  
          11.06   12.02                                                
      5 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI              23.19      23.13  
          11.46   11.67                                                
      6 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              23.26      23.21  
          11.35   11.86                                                
      7 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         23.36      23.23  
          11.12   12.11                                                
      8 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              23.37      23.54  
          11.54   12.00                                                
    B - Final
      9 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI              23.40      23.29  
          11.27   12.02                                                
     10 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC         23.42      23.31  
          11.27   12.04                                                
     11 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE               23.56      23.32  
     12 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM            23.86      23.73  
          11.53   12.20                                                
     13 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         23.96      23.86  
          11.69   12.17                                                
     14 Wessman, Rachael I        SO North Dakota-ND        23.95      23.87  
          11.49   12.38                                                
     15 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE               23.87      23.93  
          11.68   12.25                                                
     16 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State           23.87      23.98  
          11.78   12.20                                                
    C - Final
     17 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC         24.08      23.81  
     18 Torres, Dede K            SR Fresno State           24.14      23.92  
          11.64   12.28                                                
     19 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.         24.17      23.96  
          11.82   12.14                                                
     20 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM            24.04      24.02  
          11.76   12.26                                                
     21 Hendricks, Katie M        SR Idaho-IE               24.17      24.12  
          11.71   12.41                                                
     21 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND        24.08      24.12  
          11.89   12.23                                                
     23 Fisher, Kara B            JR North Dakota-ND        24.08      24.18  
          11.75   12.43                                                
     -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         24.10     X24.07  
          11.76   12.31                                                
     
    Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 21.77        1994 A Van Dyken, CSU                             
        WAC Meet: # 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
            Pool: & 22.30        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        NCAA "A": A 21.93                                                          
        NCAA "B": B 22.99                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
     -- Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            24.22      23.97  
          11.61   12.36                                                
     -- Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM            25.53      25.22  
          12.35   12.87                                                
     -- Hall, Darah L             FR Fresno State           27.51      27.31  
          12.66   14.65                                                
      1 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC         22.89      22.67B 
          11.20   11.47                                                
      2 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC         23.18      22.98B 
          11.20   11.78                                                
      3 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM            23.51      23.04  
      4 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI              23.98      23.19  
          11.44   11.75                                                
      5 Yoho, Dani C              JR Fresno State           23.04      23.21  
          11.36   11.85                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              23.40      23.26  
          11.34   11.92                                                
      7 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         23.19      23.36  
          11.23   12.13                                                
      8 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              23.55      23.37  
          11.37   12.00                                                
      9 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI              23.53      23.40  
     10 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC         23.32      23.42  
          11.28   12.14                                                
     11 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE               23.47      23.56  
     12 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM            24.28      23.86  
          11.60   12.26                                                
     13 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State           25.21      23.87  
     13 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE               24.52      23.87  
          11.68   12.19                                                
    Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
     15 Wessman, Rachael I        SO North Dakota-ND        24.09      23.95  
          11.51   12.44                                                
     16 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         24.30      23.96  
          11.61   12.35                                                
     17 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM            24.34      24.04  
          11.90   12.14                                                
     18 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND        24.35      24.08  
          11.93   12.15                                                
     18 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC         24.22      24.08  
          11.72   12.36                                                
     18 Fisher, Kara B            JR North Dakota-ND        24.51      24.08  
          11.71   12.37                                                
     21 Acosta, Ashlyn N          SO San Jose St-PC         24.07      24.13  
          11.83   12.30                                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 Torres, Dede K            SR Fresno State           24.83      24.14  
          11.87   12.27                                                
     23 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.         24.49      24.17  
     23 Hendricks, Katie M        SR Idaho-IE               24.37      24.17  
          11.74   12.43                                                
    Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
     25 Accornero, Annathea B     FR Hawaii-HI              24.18      24.24  
          11.90   12.34                                                
     25 Palombit, Victoria K      FR NM State-NM            25.07      24.24  
          11.74   12.50                                                
     27 Bailey, Alyssa L          SO North Dakota-ND        24.35      24.32  
          11.72   12.60                                                
     27 Vieira, Luiza P           FR Nevada-PC                 NT      24.32  
          12.03   12.29                                                
     29 Conci, Caitlin A          SR North Dakota-ND        25.26      24.35  
          11.78   12.57                                                
     30 Liang, Peggy C            FR Hawaii-HI              24.21      24.42  
          11.90   12.52                                                
     31 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI              24.64      24.45  
          12.01   12.44                                                
     32 Simon, Sam L              SR North Dakota-ND        24.60      24.53  
          11.80   12.73                                                
     33 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.         25.71      24.56  
     34 Brown, Calleagh C         SR Idaho-IE               25.14      24.67  
          12.02   12.65                                                
     35 Larson, Melanie C         FR Nevada-PC              25.57      24.82  
          12.22   12.60                                                
     36 Griffing, Laura M         FR Idaho-IE               25.60      24.98  
          12.29   12.69                                                
     37 Kunz, Ashley L            JR Nevada-PC              25.98      25.07  
          12.24   12.83                                                
     38 Howe, Karli M             JR Nevada-PC              25.53      25.12  
          12.31   12.81                                                
     39 Stanger, Chelsey K        SR Idaho-IE               26.14      25.16  
          12.35   12.81                                                
     40 Kirby, Melissa M          JR Idaho-IE               25.77      25.23  
          12.20   13.03                                                
     41 Sartini, Katie M          FR Nevada-PC              25.57      25.35  
          12.11   13.24                                                
     42 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.         26.70      25.55  
          12.35   13.20                                                
     43 Bettis, Savannah H        SR Idaho-IE               27.28      25.86  
          12.12   13.74                                                
     44 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.         26.80      27.30  
     45 Fitzgerald, Kate L        FR North Dakota-ND        29.67      27.88  
          13.29   14.59                                                
     46 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM               NT      29.43  
     47 Lewandowski, Emily A      FR Northern Ariz.         30.00      32.03  
          14.71   17.32                                                
     -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         24.42     X24.10  
          11.84   12.26                                                
     -- Nelson, Amber R           FR San Jose St-PC         24.29     X24.22  
          11.75   12.47                                                
     -- Stephens, Ariel M         SO Hawaii-HI              24.26     X24.29  
          11.93   12.36                                                
     -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM            25.52     X25.16  
          12.20   12.96                                                
     -- Philpot, Karen J          JR NM State-NM            25.91     X25.24  
          12.29   12.95                                                
     -- Sharp, Molly J            SO Hawaii-HI              25.90     X25.51  
          12.39   13.12                                                
     -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SO NM State-NM            26.08     X25.54  
          12.62   12.92                                                
     -- Biedenbach, Abby M        FR Idaho-IE                  NT     X25.87  
          12.80   13.07                                                
     -- Roberts, Sydney W         SO Idaho-IE                  NT     X25.92  
          12.63   13.29                                                
     
    Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
        WAC Meet: # 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
        NCAA "A": A 265.00                                                         
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC             280.25     305.30A 
      2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.        277.75     301.65A 
      3 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC             266.85     300.60A 
      4 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI             266.90     300.55A 
      5 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC             258.70     291.05A 
      6 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              246.15     271.00A 
      7 Frost, Holly V            SR Northern Ariz.        249.65     270.60A 
      8 Jameson, Mairin A         SO Idaho-IE              246.90     239.45  
    B - Final
      9 Bradley, Genevieve M      SO Hawaii-HI             229.50     281.80A 
     10 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        244.50     270.05A 
     11 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI             239.45     262.75  
     12 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          235.40     259.95  
     13 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.        231.75     256.35  
     14 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND       230.75     253.65  
     15 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        229.65     234.55  
     -- Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        239.60         DQ  
     
    Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
        WAC Meet: # 338.40        2009 E Friesen, UH                               
        NCAA "A": A 265.00                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC             309.15     280.25A 
      2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.        308.70     277.75A 
      3 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI                 NP     266.90A 
      4 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC             276.38     266.85A 
      5 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC             288.75     258.70  
      6 Frost, Holly V            SR Northern Ariz.        287.03     249.65  
      7 Jameson, Mairin A         SO Idaho-IE              248.33     246.90  
      8 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              265.85     246.15  
      9 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        284.25     244.50  
     10 Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        261.23     239.60  
     11 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI                 NP     239.45  
     12 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          276.40     235.40  
     13 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.        284.10     231.75  
     14 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND           NP     230.75  
     15 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        169.58     229.65  
     16 Bradley, Genevieve M      SO Hawaii-HI                 NP     229.50  
     17 Dallmann, Katie R         FR Northern Ariz.        181.10     227.80  
     18 Luke, Stacey C            JR Fresno State          294.70     218.50  
     18 Porter, Jaymee S          SO NM State-NM           243.23     218.50  
     20 Smith, Carly B            SR NM State-NM           267.75     214.65  
     21 Thomsen, Alexis C         SO North Dakota-ND           NP     210.60  
     22 Waldbilling, Rachael L    SO North Dakota-ND           NP     209.50  
     23 Anklan, Jenn M            FR North Dakota-ND           NP     206.15  
     24 Tangeman, Cassidy L       FR North Dakota-ND           NP     205.30  
     25 Arnold, Jennifer D        SO Nevada-PC             247.88     191.15  
     26 Holden, Jessica J         SR San Jose St-PC        221.95     190.35  
     -- Potterf, Kelsi A          SO Idaho-IE              224.75    X198.00  
     -- Wakefield, Jane A         SO Northern Ariz.        189.10    X168.10  
     -- Braudaway, Tori M         SO Northern Ariz.        167.40    X135.50  
     
    Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:28.94        1999 SMU                                        
        WAC Meet: # 1:30.21        1999 SMU                                        
            Pool: & 1:30.63        2011 BSU                                        
        NCAA "A": A 1:28.35                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 1:32.76                                                        
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            1:31.15    1:30.38& 
         1) McCurley, Meghan L SR           2) Foster, Kiley C JR             
         3) Harvey, Erika A SO              4) Dewames, Marisa K JR           
           23.31    22.36    22.73    21.98                                    
      2 Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    1:33.11    1:31.56B 
         1) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P FR          2) Cote, Rachel E JR              
         3) Prior, Christa A SR             4) Mustelin, Sofia A SO           
           23.12    22.75    22.93    22.76                                    
      3 North Dakota-ND  'A'                              1:35.97    1:34.39  
         1) Wessman, Rachael I SO           2) Richels, Kelsey A SO           
         3) Medon, Veronica H JR            4) Fisher, Kara B JR              
           23.82    23.86    23.35    23.36                                    
      4 Northern Arizona  'A'                             1:37.73    1:34.50  
         1) Connell, Fiona G JR             2) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R SR       
         3) Palmer, Rachel SO               4) Loy, Kelsey N JR               
           23.60    23.42    24.11    23.37                                    
      5 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     1:35.60    1:34.70  
         1) Anderson, Erica M FR            2) Venlos, Megan L SO             
         3) Hendricks, Katie M SR           4) Pang, Si Jia SR                
           23.94    23.57    23.83    23.36                                    
      6 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    1:40.50    1:37.35  
         1) Vieira, Luiza P FR              2) Larson, Melanie C FR           
         3) Ploussard, Alysse M JR          4) Forman, Michelle K FR          
           24.23    24.53    24.05    24.54                                    
     -- Fresno State  'A'                                 1:36.19         DQ  
         1) Yoho, Dani C JR                 2) Fuller, Brooke B SO            
         3) Torres, Dede K SR               4) Madsen, Alex T FR              
           22.87    23.78    23.33    23.58                                    
     -- New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          1:35.95         DQ  
         1) Schmidtke, Aliena FR            2) Palombit, Gina M SR            
         3) Palombit, Victoria K FR         4) Fenton, Alex M JR              
           22.87    23.35    23.64    23.05                                    
     
    Event 8  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 4:06.70        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        WAC Meet: # 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
            Pool: & 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        NCAA "A": A 4:05.65                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 4:19.69                                                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       4:19.26    4:18.46B 
          26.73   30.37   32.59   31.92   36.86   37.66   31.07   31.26
      2 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       4:23.60    4:20.35  
          26.92   31.32   34.73   33.76   36.18   37.07   31.01   29.36
      3 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM          4:27.59    4:20.70  
          27.73   31.06   32.43   32.16   37.72   38.26   31.67   29.67
      4 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       4:21.60    4:21.48  
          27.05   31.05   33.18   32.62   37.40   38.25   31.71   30.22
      5 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             4:24.79    4:23.60  
          27.71   31.30   34.80   34.38   37.31   38.13   30.39   29.58
      6 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         4:26.96    4:24.07  
          28.70   32.38   33.58   33.37   37.97   38.47   30.61   28.99
      7 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.       4:29.11    4:29.49  
          28.34   32.47   34.69   33.96   39.43   40.05   31.04   29.51
      8 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI            4:30.54    4:30.27  
          28.09   32.15   34.28   34.25   38.80   39.58   31.91   31.21
    B - Final
      9 Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          4:32.69    4:30.29  
          28.81   32.91   34.44   34.34   37.60   38.26   32.67   31.26
     10 Guieb, Gabby P            JR Nevada-PC            4:32.02    4:31.57  
          28.64   32.47   34.56   34.72   38.53   38.92   32.04   31.69
     11 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          4:31.41    4:33.01  
          28.85   33.07   34.29   34.58   38.64   40.29   32.53   30.76
     12 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM          4:33.36    4:33.74  
          29.68   33.10   35.20   34.54   39.37   39.56   31.73   30.56
     13 Drennan, Jocelin R        FR Nevada-PC            4:40.00    4:35.33  
          28.96   32.81   36.05   35.13   39.60   40.27   31.71   30.80
     14 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE             4:39.04    4:39.77  
          29.03   33.15   33.75   33.97   42.42   42.25   32.73   32.47
     15 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM          4:41.59    4:43.15  
          28.72   34.00   35.06   34.84   41.38   42.37   33.56   33.22
     -- Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  JR Nevada-PC            4:37.28         DQ  
          28.86   32.22   35.03   34.20   40.08   40.99   33.74   33.75
    C - Final
     17 Foley, Leslie A           SO Nevada-PC            4:46.28    4:40.36  
          29.28   33.92   35.74   34.73   39.89   41.01   33.13   32.66
     -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.       4:42.77   X4:38.51  
          29.97   35.19   36.35   35.43   39.41   39.51   31.98   30.67
     -- Boring, Christina N       SO Hawaii-HI            4:51.83   X4:45.30  
          30.18   33.34   38.29   38.24   40.55   41.10   32.33   31.27
     -- Fletcher, Taylor K        SR Hawaii-HI            4:49.76   X4:47.31  
          29.52   33.73   38.62   38.67   39.19   40.36   33.99   33.23
     -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM          4:53.94   X4:48.50  
          29.66   34.02   34.88   34.82   43.46   44.01   34.26   33.39
     
    Event 8  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 4:06.70        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        WAC Meet: # 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
            Pool: & 4:07.30        2002 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        NCAA "A": A 4:05.65                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 4:19.69                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       4:27.06    4:19.26B 
          27.13   30.21   32.71   31.74   37.80   38.12   31.11   30.44
      2 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       4:19.06    4:21.60  
          27.34   31.51   33.45   33.10   37.41   37.90   31.08   29.81
      3 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       4:37.60    4:23.60  
          27.34   31.28   34.71   34.45   35.76   37.14   32.04   30.88
      4 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             4:29.82    4:24.79  
          27.99   31.58   34.67   34.20   37.12   38.40   30.90   29.93
      5 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         4:24.73    4:26.96  
          28.46   32.39   33.57   33.00   38.68   38.86   31.48   30.52
      6 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM          4:28.69    4:27.59  
          28.03   32.17   33.24   33.31   38.67   39.15   32.45   30.57
      7 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.       4:36.70    4:29.11  
          28.44   31.83   34.37   33.28   39.53   40.21   31.25   30.20
      8 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI            4:32.72    4:30.54  
          27.66   31.40   33.95   33.50   38.76   39.93   32.91   32.43
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          4:39.09    4:31.41  
          28.86   33.04   33.98   33.85   37.82   39.57   32.84   31.45
     10 Guieb, Gabby P            JR Nevada-PC            4:29.23    4:32.02  
          28.30   31.68   34.67   35.26   38.81   39.24   32.53   31.53
     11 Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          4:32.11    4:32.69  
          28.90   32.92   34.82   35.23   38.49   38.68   32.41   31.24
     12 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM          4:37.95    4:33.36  
          29.43   32.72   34.96   34.48   39.61   39.86   31.79   30.51
     13 Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  JR Nevada-PC            4:30.23    4:37.28  
          28.71   32.99   35.09   35.13   39.78   40.13   33.59   31.86
     14 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE             4:38.38    4:39.04  
          28.87   33.11   33.04   33.43   42.19   43.05   33.54   31.81
     15 Drennan, Jocelin R        FR Nevada-PC            4:44.31    4:40.00  
          29.65   32.95   36.38   35.69   40.11   40.58   32.79   31.85
     16 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM               NT    4:41.59  
          28.66   33.92   34.73   34.09   41.69   42.04   33.59   32.87
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Foley, Leslie A           SO Nevada-PC            4:50.92    4:46.28  
          30.34   33.75   35.07   35.08   40.42   41.39   35.12   35.11
     18 O'Connor, Rachel E        SO Nevada-PC            4:52.27    4:53.05  
          29.22   32.36   35.98   35.43   45.66   46.46   34.94   33.00
     19 Vessie, Lauren A          JR Nevada-PC                 NT    4:54.54  
          29.55   34.09   36.57   36.11   44.64   44.64   34.67   34.27
     -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.       4:52.20   X4:42.77  
          30.60   35.43   37.32   35.51   39.82   40.13   32.76   31.20
     -- Fletcher, Taylor K        SR Hawaii-HI            4:49.23   X4:49.76  
          29.76   34.55   39.39   38.90   39.71   40.36   33.88   33.21
     -- Boring, Christina N       SO Hawaii-HI            4:43.23   X4:51.83  
          30.31   34.86   38.77   39.52   40.85   41.96   32.94   32.62
     -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM               NT   X4:53.94  
          29.08   33.73   34.98   34.68   45.20   46.25   34.93   35.09
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 51.89        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
        WAC Meet: # 51.89        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
            Pool: & 52.05        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        NCAA "A": A 52.02                                                          
        NCAA "B": B 54.62                                                          
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI              55.02      54.34B 
          11.88   13.46   14.29   14.71                                
      2 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC         55.42      55.43  
          12.87   13.26   29.30                                        
      3 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC         55.14      55.54  
                          14.77   14.85                                
      4 Acosta, Ashlyn N          SO San Jose St-PC         55.05      55.88  
          11.75   13.61   14.69   15.83                                
      5 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            55.49      55.97  
          11.99   14.00   14.68   15.30                                
      6 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM            56.06      56.01  
          12.34   13.91   14.70   15.06                                
      7 Bettis, Savannah H        SR Idaho-IE               55.96      56.14  
          12.28   13.98   14.90   14.98                                
      8 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI              56.48      56.68  
          12.51   13.95   15.07   15.15                                
    B - Final
      9 Takaki, Maddeline M       JR Hawaii-HI              56.68      55.91  
                          29.97                                        
     10 Conci, Caitlin A          SR North Dakota-ND        56.57      56.35  
          12.34   14.27   14.77   14.97                                
     11 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.         56.62      56.46  
          12.18   13.91   14.90   15.47                                
     12 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         57.13      56.96  
                          30.54                                        
     13 Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM            57.73      56.97  
          12.38   14.29   14.86   15.44                                
     14 Brown, Calleagh C         SR Idaho-IE               57.77      57.74  
          12.60   14.47   15.11   15.56                                
     15 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI              57.38      57.77  
          12.42   14.22   15.22   15.91                                
     16 Nguyen, Rayanne K         JR Fresno State           57.55      57.85  
          12.57   14.58   15.16   15.54                                
    C - Final
     17 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE               58.80      58.22  
                          30.75                                        
     17 Stanger, Chelsey K        SR Idaho-IE               58.39      58.22  
                          31.56                                        
     19 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.         58.51      58.68  
                          31.05                                        
     20 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota-ND        58.31      59.02  
                          31.74                                        
     21 Forman, Michelle K        FR Nevada-PC              59.14      59.67  
                          32.33                                        
     -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC         57.63     X58.11  
                          31.60                                        
     -- Nakamoto, Kayla M         FR San Jose St-PC         58.86     X58.34  
                          30.99                                        
     -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         58.32     X58.60  
                          30.92                                        
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 51.89        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
        WAC Meet: # 51.89        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
            Pool: & 52.05        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        NCAA "A": A 52.02                                                          
        NCAA "B": B 54.62                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
     -- Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM            57.49      57.65  
                          30.58                                        
     -- Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM          1:01.66      58.78  
          12.80   14.43   15.24   16.31                                
      1 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI              57.12      55.02  
                          14.40   14.72                                
      2 Acosta, Ashlyn N          SO San Jose St-PC         55.21      55.05  
          11.87   13.67   14.44   15.07                                
      3 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC         55.16      55.14  
          12.17   13.97   14.32   14.68                                
      4 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC         57.13      55.42  
                          29.60                                        
      5 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            56.75      55.49  
          11.80   13.75   14.54   15.40                                
      6 Bettis, Savannah H        SR Idaho-IE               58.09      55.96  
          12.27   13.97   14.61   15.11                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM            56.58      56.06  
          12.17   14.03   14.83   15.03                                
      8 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI              57.86      56.48  
          12.35   14.14   14.89   15.10                                
      9 Conci, Caitlin A          SR North Dakota-ND        56.81      56.57  
          12.43   14.04   14.89   15.21                                
     10 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.         58.41      56.62  
          12.15   14.01   14.89   15.57                                
     11 Takaki, Maddeline M       JR Hawaii-HI              56.48      56.68  
          12.22   14.16   14.69   15.61                                
     12 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         58.67      57.13  
          12.25   14.12   14.98   15.78                                
     13 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI              58.51      57.38  
          12.32   14.25   15.01   15.80                                
     14 Nguyen, Rayanne K         JR Fresno State           59.33      57.55  
          12.58   14.63   14.86   15.48                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM            58.17      57.73  
          12.40   14.58   14.85   15.90                                
     16 Brown, Calleagh C         SR Idaho-IE               59.65      57.77  
          12.59   14.21   15.10   15.87                                
     17 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota-ND        58.88      58.31  
          12.61   14.55   15.38   15.77                                
     18 Stanger, Chelsey K        SR Idaho-IE               58.97      58.39  
          12.34   14.33   15.45   16.27                                
     19 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.       1:01.11      58.51  
                          15.43   15.58                                
     20 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE             1:00.22      58.80  
          12.85   14.95   15.37   15.63                                
     21 Forman, Michelle K        FR Nevada-PC            1:00.60      59.14  
                          31.78                                        
     22 Scilufo, Taylor           FR Fresno State           59.88      59.19  
          12.87   14.44   15.48   16.40                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 Howe, Karli M             JR Nevada-PC                 NT    1:00.37  
                          15.97   16.75                                
     24 Hall, Darah L             FR Fresno State         1:00.90    1:00.97  
          12.83   15.32   16.21   16.61                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 Teran-Sanchez, Raquel     SO Nevada-PC            1:03.48    1:01.11  
          13.08   15.24   32.79                                        
     26 Bailey, Alyssa L          SO North Dakota-ND      1:00.40    1:01.53  
          12.36   15.18   33.99                                        
     27 Tonsager, Allison K       FR North Dakota-ND      1:04.62    1:01.99  
          12.82   15.92   16.62   16.63                                
     -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC         59.63     X57.63  
          12.14   14.48   15.29   15.72                                
     -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         58.52     X58.32  
          12.53   14.67   15.34   15.78                                
     -- Nakamoto, Kayla M         FR San Jose St-PC         58.87     X58.86  
          12.58   15.09   15.56   15.63                                
     -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SO NM State-NM          1:01.65   X1:00.17  
          12.72   15.23   15.96   16.26                                
     -- Peterson, Rachel A        FR Idaho-IE             1:00.74   X1:00.56  
          13.13   14.77   16.73   15.93                                
     -- Conrad, Paige C           SO Idaho-IE             1:00.46   X1:00.57  
          12.79   14.70   15.55   17.53                                
     
    Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:43.08        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        WAC Meet: # 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
            Pool: & 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        NCAA "A": A 1:44.02                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 1:48.29                                                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM          1:49.42    1:46.38B 
                                                          27.34        
      2 Mi, Mengjiao              JR Nevada-PC            1:49.01    1:46.76B 
                                                          27.36        
      3 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.       1:49.05    1:48.26B 
                                                          27.69        
      4 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC       1:49.16    1:48.53  
                                                          27.90        
      5 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC       1:50.29    1:49.14  
                                                          28.21        
      6 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE             1:49.95    1:49.69  
                                                          28.41        
      7 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI            1:49.74    1:50.23  
                                                          28.24        
      8 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State         1:50.37    1:51.36  
                                                          28.69        
    B - Final
      9 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC       1:51.67    1:50.80  
          25.72   27.87   28.39   28.82                                
     10 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND      1:51.05    1:51.04  
          25.76   28.05   28.50   28.73                                
     11 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE             1:51.63    1:51.44  
          26.12   28.05   28.55   28.72                                
     12 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM          1:51.76    1:51.53  
          26.14   27.96   28.69   28.74                                
     13 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC       1:52.46    1:51.62  
          25.73   27.44   28.66   29.79                                
     14 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND      1:52.57    1:52.29  
          26.38   28.44   28.85   28.62                                
     15 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State         1:52.10    1:52.56  
          26.15   28.42   29.00   28.99                                
     16 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC       1:53.22    1:55.32  
          25.93   28.67   29.78   30.94                                
    C - Final
     17 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.       1:53.47    1:51.80  
          26.78   28.45   28.49   28.08                                
     18 Palombit, Victoria K      FR NM State-NM          1:54.00    1:52.20  
          25.96   28.75   28.87   28.62                                
     19 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State         1:54.10    1:53.52  
          26.75   28.69   28.81   29.27                                
     20 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State         1:54.31    1:53.64  
          26.53   28.73   29.27   29.11                                
     21 Liang, Peggy C            FR Hawaii-HI            1:54.35    1:54.44  
          26.42   29.17   29.04   29.81                                
     22 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE             1:54.73    1:55.42  
          26.65   29.55   29.91   29.31                                
     -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC       1:54.36   X1:52.96  
          26.72   28.50   28.88   28.86                                
     -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC       1:53.53   X1:54.24  
          26.56   28.85   29.55   29.28                                
     
    Event 10  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:43.08        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        WAC Meet: # 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
            Pool: & 1:43.97        1997 M Moravcova, SMU                           
        NCAA "A": A 1:44.02                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 1:48.29                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
     -- Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.       1:57.50    1:52.51  
          26.13   28.43   29.16   28.79                                
      1 Mi, Mengjiao              JR Nevada-PC            1:51.54    1:49.01  
          25.41   27.56   27.90   28.14                                
      2 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.       1:52.46    1:49.05  
          25.47   27.52   28.33   27.73                                
      3 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC       1:49.82    1:49.16  
          25.99   28.10   28.00   27.07                                
      4 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM          1:48.24    1:49.42  
          24.74   27.64   28.70   28.34                                
      5 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI            1:52.00    1:49.74  
          25.45   27.83   28.40   28.06                                
      6 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE             1:50.95    1:49.95  
          24.79   27.22   28.41   29.53                                
      7 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC       1:51.92    1:50.29  
          26.32   28.30   28.11   27.56                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State         1:52.38    1:50.37  
          25.98   27.70   28.09   28.60                                
      9 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND      1:52.34    1:51.05  
          25.52   27.66   28.48   29.39                                
     10 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE             1:52.76    1:51.63  
          25.88   28.05   28.96   28.74                                
     11 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC       1:51.68    1:51.67  
          25.62   28.00   28.74   29.31                                
     12 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM          1:51.16    1:51.76  
          26.48   28.36   28.37   28.55                                
     13 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State         1:53.71    1:52.10  
          26.85   27.89   28.64   28.72                                
     14 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC       1:51.11    1:52.46  
          26.03   27.74   28.95   29.74                                
     15 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND      1:54.52    1:52.57  
          26.47   28.32   28.75   29.03                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC       1:54.01    1:53.22  
          25.64   28.24   29.23   30.11                                
     17 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.       1:53.38    1:53.47  
          26.72   29.11   29.00   28.64                                
     18 Yoho, Dani C              JR Fresno State         1:58.29    1:53.61  
          25.69   28.45   29.71   29.76                                
     19 Palombit, Victoria K      FR NM State-NM          1:56.47    1:54.00  
          26.34   28.99   29.40   29.27                                
     20 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State         1:54.00    1:54.10  
          26.94   28.40   28.61   30.15                                
     21 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State         1:56.88    1:54.31  
          26.86   28.59   29.49   29.37                                
     22 Liang, Peggy C            FR Hawaii-HI            1:55.04    1:54.35  
          26.20   28.71   29.56   29.88                                
     23 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE             1:56.74    1:54.73  
          26.53   29.15   29.91   29.14                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM          1:55.65    1:55.05  
          26.34   28.47   30.36   29.88                                
     25 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI            1:54.01    1:55.15  
          26.85   29.47   29.65   29.18                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     26 Accornero, Annathea B     FR Hawaii-HI            1:53.85    1:55.23  
          26.68   28.52   29.59   30.44                                
     27 Monks, Kirah K            FR Idaho-IE             2:02.65    1:56.17  
          27.22   28.69   30.02   30.24                                
     28 Lipton, Caitlin J         JR San Jose St-PC       1:57.91    1:56.58  
          27.31   29.00   30.00   30.27                                
     29 Hicks, Jen L              JR Fresno State         2:02.60    1:57.26  
          27.65   29.51   30.16   29.94                                
     30 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.       2:01.59    1:57.85  
          27.88   29.59   29.99   30.39                                
     31 Larsen, Chelsey N         SR Nevada-PC            1:56.39    1:58.21  
          27.32   29.87   30.53   30.49                                
     32 Ungaretti, Kori J         SO Idaho-IE             2:00.89    1:58.64  
          28.13   30.19   30.36   29.96                                
     33 Matsuyama, Natalie A      FR Hawaii-HI            1:58.29    1:59.86  
          28.42   30.37   30.72   30.35                                
     -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC       1:56.94   X1:53.53  
          26.56   28.65   29.17   29.15                                
     -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC       1:54.01   X1:54.36  
          26.68   28.49   29.41   29.78                                
     -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM          1:56.70   X1:55.93  
          26.54   29.14   29.90   30.35                                
     -- Nelson, Amber R           FR San Jose St-PC       1:54.96   X1:56.01  
          26.57   28.80   30.28   30.36                                
     -- Philpot, Karen J          JR NM State-NM          1:59.64   X1:58.10  
          27.26   29.98   30.58   30.28                                
     
    Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:00.74        2005 C Clark, SMU                               
        WAC Meet: # 1:00.98        2009 M Spies, NMSU                              
            Pool: & 1:00.25        2006 T Kirk, UNATT                              
        NCAA "A": A   59.65                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 1:02.98                                                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       1:01.36    1:01.60B 
          13.30   15.45   16.07   16.78                                
      2 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       1:01.72    1:01.65B 
          13.20   15.83   16.09   16.53                                
      3 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          1:02.42    1:02.06B 
                          33.55                                        
      4 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       1:02.79    1:02.77B 
          13.41   15.87   16.60   16.89                                
      5 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             1:03.28    1:03.17  
          13.55   16.05   16.55   17.02                                
      6 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         1:03.76    1:03.48  
          13.66   16.34   16.59   16.89                                
      7 Griffing, Laura M         FR Idaho-IE             1:03.89    1:04.14  
          13.88   15.97   16.93   17.36                                
      8 Vogel, Britney M          JR Fresno State         1:03.36    1:04.50  
          13.83   16.00   17.12   17.55                                
    B - Final
      9 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            1:04.04    1:03.64  
          13.83   16.60   16.44   16.77                                
      9 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       1:03.95    1:03.64  
          13.69   16.21   16.54   17.20                                
     11 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       1:04.90    1:04.50  
          14.14   16.24   16.98   17.14                                
     12 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI            1:04.64    1:04.63  
          14.17   16.19   17.07   17.20                                
     13 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            1:04.89    1:05.18  
          14.61   16.52   17.12   16.93                                
     14 Kunz, Ashley L            JR Nevada-PC            1:05.83    1:05.19  
          14.04   16.05   17.34   17.76                                
     15 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM          1:05.40    1:05.29  
          13.80   16.75   17.27   17.47                                
     16 Merwin, Camille M         SO North Dakota-ND      1:04.58    1:05.78  
                          35.13                                        
    C - Final
     17 Pino, Sarah M             JR Fresno State         1:06.69    1:06.15  
          14.30   16.48   17.36   18.01                                
     18 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM          1:07.76    1:06.47  
          14.07   16.68   17.90   17.82                                
     19 Kirby, Melissa M          JR Idaho-IE             1:06.52    1:07.07  
          13.90   17.03   36.14                                        
     20 Longland, Nikki R         SO Nevada-PC            1:07.07    1:08.15  
          14.52   16.96   17.85   18.82                                
     21 Tonsager, Allison K       FR North Dakota-ND      1:07.85    1:08.80  
          14.36   17.42   18.35   18.67                                
     22 Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM          1:07.89    1:09.41  
          14.99   17.59   18.01   18.82                                
     -- Stephens, Ariel M         SO Hawaii-HI            1:06.96   X1:06.99  
                          17.45   18.48                                
     -- Gregorios, Stevi R        FR Hawaii-HI            1:07.63   X1:07.93  
          14.23   17.09   17.94   18.67                                
     
    Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:00.74        2005 C Clark, SMU                               
        WAC Meet: # 1:00.98        2009 M Spies, NMSU                              
            Pool: & 1:00.25        2006 T Kirk, UNATT                              
        NCAA "A": A   59.65                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 1:02.98                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
     -- Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          1:09.74    1:07.19  
          14.41   17.10   17.75   17.93                                
     -- Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          1:08.89    1:08.19  
          15.01   17.55   17.74   17.89                                
     -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.       1:12.41    1:10.07  
          15.24   17.83   18.56   18.44                                
      1 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       1:01.07    1:01.36B 
          13.39   15.39   15.87   16.71                                
      2 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       1:01.65    1:01.72B 
          13.36   15.70   16.10   16.56                                
      3 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          1:02.75    1:02.42B 
                          16.43   16.83                                
      4 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       1:05.28    1:02.79B 
          13.65   16.01   16.43   16.70                                
      5 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             1:05.00    1:03.28  
                          33.61                                        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      6 Vogel, Britney M          JR Fresno State         1:05.72    1:03.36  
          13.53   15.84   16.77   17.22                                
      7 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         1:04.66    1:03.76  
                          16.76   17.07                                
      8 Griffing, Laura M         FR Idaho-IE             1:05.26    1:03.89  
                          34.09                                        
      9 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       1:04.52    1:03.95  
          13.75   16.26   16.74   17.20                                
     10 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            1:03.89    1:04.04  
          13.98   16.38   16.68   17.00                                
     11 Merwin, Camille M         SO North Dakota-ND      1:06.78    1:04.58  
          14.20   16.17   17.11   17.10                                
     12 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI            1:07.87    1:04.64  
          14.21   16.36   16.95   17.12                                
     13 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            1:06.53    1:04.89  
          14.48   16.24   17.05   17.12                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     14 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       1:05.67    1:04.90  
          14.25   16.45   16.95   17.25                                
     15 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM          1:03.45    1:05.40  
          13.95   16.58   17.57   17.30                                
     16 Kunz, Ashley L            JR Nevada-PC            1:08.24    1:05.83  
          13.94   16.34   17.36   18.19                                
     17 Kirby, Melissa M          JR Idaho-IE             1:07.97    1:06.52  
          13.85   16.77   17.67   18.23                                
     18 Pino, Sarah M             JR Fresno State         1:06.32    1:06.69  
          14.31   16.69   17.37   18.32                                
     19 Longland, Nikki R         SO Nevada-PC            1:12.60    1:07.07  
          14.30   16.65   17.45   18.67                                
     20 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM          1:08.36    1:07.76  
          14.03   17.00   18.08   18.65                                
     21 Tonsager, Allison K       FR North Dakota-ND      1:12.52    1:07.85  
                          36.29                                        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     22 Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM          1:08.26    1:07.89  
          14.98   17.11   17.77   18.03                                
     23 Magana, Francesca K       FR Idaho-IE             1:08.46    1:08.48  
          14.74   17.27   18.17   18.30                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 Wessman, Rachael I        SO North Dakota-ND      1:08.96    1:08.96  
                          38.00                                        
     25 Lewandowski, Emily A      FR Northern Ariz.       1:10.96    1:09.42  
          15.15   17.63   18.31   18.33                                
     26 Sartini, Katie M          FR Nevada-PC            1:12.10    1:09.48  
          14.97   17.48   17.84   19.19                                
     27 Simon, Sam L              SR North Dakota-ND      1:09.06    1:09.63  
          14.67   17.27   18.62   19.07                                
     28 Jung, Caitlin R           SO North Dakota-ND      1:14.21    1:10.55  
                          18.82   19.20                                
     29 Renner, Kelli R           SO North Dakota-ND      1:12.98    1:10.66  
          15.16   17.77   18.50   19.23                                
     30 Fitzgerald, Kate L        FR North Dakota-ND      1:19.41    1:14.94  
          16.03   19.04   19.42   20.45                                
     -- Stephens, Ariel M         SO Hawaii-HI            1:07.79   X1:06.96  
          14.62   16.74   17.75   17.85                                
     -- Gregorios, Stevi R        FR Hawaii-HI            1:08.24   X1:07.63  
          14.19   16.95   17.71   18.78                                
     -- Ranit, Antoinette P       FR Hawaii-HI            1:08.40   X1:08.05  
          14.98   17.04   17.87   18.16                                
     -- Peterson, Rachel A        FR Idaho-IE             1:09.91   X1:08.31  
          15.07   17.35   17.86   18.03                                
     -- Biedenbach, Abby M        FR Idaho-IE             1:10.94   X1:10.44  
          14.93   17.54   18.44   19.53                                
     -- Fisher, Kara B            JR North Dakota-ND      1:08.17         DQ  
          14.21   16.53   17.41   18.17                                
     
    Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
        WAC Meet: # 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
            Pool: & 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
        NCAA "A": A 52.55                                                          
        NCAA "B": B 55.17                                                          
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI              54.59      54.07B 
          12.77   13.58   13.86   13.86                                
      2 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.         55.24      54.45B 
          12.89   13.65   14.07   13.84                                
      3 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC         54.44      54.67B 
          12.89   13.48   13.87   14.43                                
      4 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              55.16      54.87B 
                          28.43                                        
      5 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            55.85      55.38  
          13.40   13.57   14.12   14.29                                
      6 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND        56.37      55.62  
          13.34   13.70   14.39   14.19                                
      7 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              56.33      55.75  
          13.28   13.85   14.26   14.36                                
      8 Vieira, Luiza P           FR Nevada-PC              56.34      56.60  
          13.11   14.08   14.55   14.86                                
    B - Final
      9 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC         57.02      56.63  
          13.82   14.23   14.51   14.07                                
     10 Swinney, Briana K         SO San Jose St-PC         56.69      56.66  
          13.40   14.10   14.60   14.56                                
     11 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM            57.47      56.74  
          13.70   14.07   14.73   14.24                                
     12 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State           57.27      56.77  
          13.35   14.00   29.42                                        
     13 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC         57.57      57.26  
          13.64   14.26   14.86   14.50                                
     14 Gjoen, Heidi V            SR Fresno State           57.32      57.31  
          13.76   14.31   14.73   14.51                                
     15 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE               57.37      57.33  
          13.58   14.17   14.80   14.78                                
     16 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI              57.35      57.85  
          13.16   14.33   15.23   15.13                                
    C - Final
     17 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         57.80      57.45  
          13.76   14.57   14.84   14.28                                
     18 Ploussard, Alysse M       JR Nevada-PC              58.41      57.76  
          13.70   14.34   14.88   14.84                                
     19 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.         57.90      58.03  
                          29.83                                        
     20 Bruni, Christina A        FR San Jose St-PC         58.11      58.33  
          13.53   14.47   15.19   15.14                                
     21 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE               57.75      58.50  
          13.91   14.42   15.28   14.89                                
     22 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM            58.84      59.12  
          13.95   14.81   15.25   15.11                                
     23 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.         59.01      59.25  
          14.30   14.72   15.24   14.99                                
     24 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND        58.63      59.62  
                          15.41   15.52                                
     
    Event 12  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
        WAC Meet: # 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
            Pool: & 53.00        2011 S Lim, UI                                    
        NCAA "A": A 52.55                                                          
        NCAA "B": B 55.17                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC         54.14      54.44B 
          12.96   13.67   13.96   13.85                                
      2 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI              54.92      54.59B 
          12.87   13.57   14.06   14.09                                
      3 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              54.83      55.16B 
          12.70   13.45   14.53   14.48                                
      4 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.         56.72      55.24  
          13.19   13.77   14.28   14.00                                
      5 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM            56.36      55.85  
          13.39   13.47   14.41   14.58                                
      6 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              56.96      56.33  
                          29.08                                        
      7 Vieira, Luiza P           FR Nevada-PC                 NT      56.34  
          13.19   13.94   14.54   14.67                                
      8 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND        56.97      56.37  
          13.56   13.92   14.48   14.41                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Swinney, Briana K         SO San Jose St-PC         56.68      56.69  
          13.45   13.92   14.74   14.58                                
     10 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC         59.00      57.02  
          13.59   14.26   14.80   14.37                                
     11 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State           58.93      57.27  
          13.72   14.10   14.73   14.72                                
     12 Gjoen, Heidi V            SR Fresno State           56.91      57.32  
                          29.55                                        
     13 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI              59.82      57.35  
          13.24   14.03   15.12   14.96                                
     14 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE               56.76      57.37  
          13.41   14.04   14.76   15.16                                
     15 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM            57.87      57.47  
          13.87   14.37   14.71   14.52                                
     16 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC         57.03      57.57  
          13.70   14.20   14.73   14.94                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE               58.50      57.75  
          13.86   14.30   14.89   14.70                                
     18 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         58.62      57.80  
          13.61   14.35   14.78   15.06                                
     19 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.         59.84      57.90  
          14.00   14.15   15.09   14.66                                
     20 Bruni, Christina A        FR San Jose St-PC         57.60      58.11  
          13.50   14.30   15.10   15.21                                
     21 Ploussard, Alysse M       JR Nevada-PC            1:03.48      58.41  
          14.04   14.45   14.97   14.95                                
     22 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND        57.40      58.63  
          14.01   14.61   15.09   14.92                                
     23 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM            58.24      58.84  
          13.90   14.67   15.33   14.94                                
     24 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.       1:01.84      59.01  
          14.28   14.61   15.03   15.09                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 Takaki, Maddeline M       JR Hawaii-HI              59.48      59.79  
          14.04   14.99   15.28   15.48                                
     26 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota-ND        59.70      59.87  
          14.04   14.86   15.45   15.52                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     27 Torres, Dede K            SR Fresno State         1:01.18    1:01.35  
          14.31   15.08   15.95   16.01                                
     28 Morillo, Jordan C         SR Fresno State         1:02.70    1:01.62  
          15.13   15.44   15.64   15.41                                
     29 Hendricks, Katie M        SR Idaho-IE             1:00.14    1:02.69  
          14.78   15.39   16.28   16.24                                
     30 Vessie, Lauren A          JR Nevada-PC            1:03.57    1:04.65  
          15.62   15.75   16.54   16.74                                
     31 Hall, Darah L             FR Fresno State         1:05.56    1:06.28  
          15.89   16.22   17.10   17.07                                
     -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM          1:01.76     X59.26  
          14.35   14.66   15.46   14.79                                
     -- Philpot, Karen J          JR NM State-NM          1:01.53   X1:00.47  
                          30.45                                        
     -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM          1:01.33   X1:00.99  
          14.37   14.88   15.74   16.00                                
     -- Roberts, Sydney W         SO Idaho-IE             1:04.09   X1:02.00  
          14.49   15.07   16.19   16.25                                
     -- Sharp, Molly J            SO Hawaii-HI            1:04.55   X1:03.74  
          14.91   15.72   16.48   16.63                                
     -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SO NM State-NM          1:05.52   X1:03.85  
                          32.86                                        
     
    Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 396.95        2008 C Minette, NEV                              
        WAC Meet: # 386.60        2006 Q Huang, UH                                 
        NCAA "A": A 280.00                                                         
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI             301.75     343.75A 
      2 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC             312.90     331.20A 
      3 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          303.85     317.05A 
      4 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.        305.85     309.60A 
      5 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC             287.60     288.60A 
      6 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI             303.70     287.10A 
      7 Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        289.25     283.65A 
      8 Smith, Carly B            SR NM State-NM           285.30     274.65  
    B - Final
      9 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC             263.35     305.15A 
     10 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              274.45     284.80A 
     11 Luke, Stacey C            JR Fresno State          254.25     280.50A 
     12 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        258.05     279.55  
     13 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        259.85     270.80  
     14 Holden, Jessica J         SR San Jose St-PC        261.10     265.10  
     15 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND       246.45     256.00  
     16 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.        250.30     250.05  
     
    Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 396.95        2008 C Minette, NEV                              
        WAC Meet: # 386.60        2006 Q Huang, UH                                 
        NCAA "A": A 280.00                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC             340.20     312.90A 
      2 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.        327.98     305.85A 
      3 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          310.65     303.85A 
      4 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI                 NP     303.70A 
      5 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI                 NP     301.75A 
      6 Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        274.30     289.25A 
      7 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC             288.75     287.60A 
      8 Smith, Carly B            SR NM State-NM           281.03     285.30A 
      9 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              292.43     274.45  
     10 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC             277.50     263.35  
     11 Holden, Jessica J         SR San Jose St-PC        223.70     261.10  
     12 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        295.70     259.85  
     13 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        271.30     258.05  
     14 Luke, Stacey C            JR Fresno State          279.37     254.25  
     15 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.        296.70     250.30  
     16 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND           NP     246.45  
     17 Frost, Holly V            SR Northern Ariz.        296.40     242.20  
     18 Waldbilling, Rachael L    SO North Dakota-ND           NP     241.00  
     19 Bradley, Genevieve M      SO Hawaii-HI                 NP     232.15  
     20 Porter, Jaymee S          SO NM State-NM           262.13     220.65  
     21 Thomsen, Alexis C         SO North Dakota-ND           NP     214.80  
     22 Arnold, Jennifer D        SO Nevada-PC             247.38     213.25  
     23 Dallmann, Katie R         FR Northern Ariz.        229.95     201.35  
     24 Jameson, Mairin A         SO Idaho-IE              240.90     199.85  
     25 Anklan, Jenn M            FR North Dakota-ND           NP     190.50  
     26 Tangeman, Cassidy L       FR North Dakota-ND           NP     167.15  
     -- Potterf, Kelsi A          SO Idaho-IE              228.85    X239.55  
     -- Braudaway, Tori M         SO Northern Ariz.        178.80    X187.65  
     -- Wakefield, Jane A         SO Northern Ariz.        203.55    X177.85  
     
    Event 14  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 3:35.42        1999 SMU                                        
        WAC Meet: # 3:37.88        2011 BSU                                        
            Pool: & 3:37.88        2011 BSU                                        
        NCAA "A": A 3:32.56                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 3:43.18                                                        
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            3:40.23    3:39.45B 
         1) Denman, Heather N SR            2) Trammell, Kirsten M SR         
         3) Acosta, Ashlyn N SO             4) Dewames, Marisa K JR           
           26.84    54.85    28.52  1:01.88    25.11    54.52    22.81    48.20
      2 Northern Arizona  'A'                             3:50.82    3:41.74B 
         1) Connell, Fiona G JR             2) Burnes, Jordan S SO            
         3) Palmer, Rachel SO               4) Lowther, Emma SO               
           26.84    54.72    28.83  1:02.70    25.37    54.42    23.69    49.90
      3 Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    3:48.32    3:42.70B 
         1) Prior, Christa A SR             2) Ritenberg, Taylor A JR         
         3) Djelic, Sofija FR               4) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P FR         
           26.79    54.88    29.75  1:03.46    24.97    54.82    23.60    49.54
      4 New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          3:46.43    3:46.03  
         1) Seaver, Terrin M SO             2) Legge, Jessica B FR            
         3) Cate, Beth A JR                 4) Fenton, Alex M JR              
           27.40    56.67    28.56  1:02.59    25.31    56.37    23.65    50.40
      5 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     3:50.98    3:48.01  
         1) Anderson, Erica M FR            2) Saxe, Kelsie A JR              
         3) Millet, Rachel M FR             4) Venlos, Megan L SO             
           27.56    57.17    29.26  1:03.10    25.58    55.98    24.74    51.76
      6 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    4:00.06    3:50.03  
         1) Vieira, Luiza P FR              2) Kunz, Ashley L JR              
         3) Guieb, Gabby P JR               4) Mi, Mengjiao JR                
           27.37    57.04    30.05  1:05.54    26.46    56.82    24.40    50.63
      7 Fresno State  'A'                                 3:52.29    3:50.09  
         1) Madsen, Alex T FR               2) Vogel, Britney M JR            
         3) Dockendorf, Michelle R SO       4) Yoho, Dani C JR                
           27.56    57.20    16.54  1:05.29    26.52    57.29    23.91    50.31
      8 North Dakota-ND  'A'                              3:51.24    3:50.64  
         1) Medon, Veronica H JR            2) Merwin, Camille M SO           
         3) Conci, Caitlin A SR             4) Richels, Kelsey A SO           
           27.51    56.33    30.63  1:07.04    26.34    56.55    24.23    50.72
     
    Event 15  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 15:40.41        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                          
        WAC Meet: # 15:40.41        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                          
            Pool: & 15:40.41        2003 F Rigamonti, SMU                          
        NCAA "A": A 15:53.38                                                       
        NCAA "B": B 16:30.59                                                       
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mi, Mengjiao              JR Nevada-PC           10:16.38   16:33.57  
          26.85   29.28   29.99   30.29   30.39   30.50   30.38   30.33
          30.25   30.48   30.26   30.13   29.95   30.40   30.41   30.56
          30.63   30.36   30.43   30.80   30.50   30.31   30.52   30.74
          30.22   30.55   30.60   30.09   30.20   30.19   28.96   29.25
          28.77
      2 Lowther, Emma             SO Northern Ariz.      10:13.67   16:36.50  
          26.98   29.47   29.81   30.24   30.26   30.33   30.34   30.19
          30.33   30.26   30.12   30.03   30.20   30.58   30.38   30.62
          30.35   30.61   30.43   30.56   30.49   30.56   30.75   30.23
          30.28   30.36   30.56   30.50   30.19   30.33   30.40   30.16
          29.60
      3 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.      10:27.43   16:44.01  
          27.81   29.62   30.48   30.61   31.12   30.75   31.02   30.06
          30.45   30.54   30.40   30.88   30.53   30.61   30.63   30.54
          30.39   30.20   30.34   30.47   30.56   30.20   30.32   30.36
          30.39   30.88   30.69   30.70   30.91   31.03   30.61   30.80
          29.11
      4 Sheehan, Courtney L       FR Fresno State        10:20.08   16:55.85  
          27.99   30.42   30.94   30.99   30.83   30.89   30.99   30.76
          30.58   30.59   30.51   30.66   30.62   30.74   30.76   30.79
          31.21   30.92   31.03   30.97   31.12   31.16   31.11   31.55
          30.93   30.99   31.04   30.78   30.87   31.05   31.26   31.09
          29.71
      5 Maier, Krista R           SR Northern Ariz.      10:28.69   16:59.71  
          27.81   30.33   30.56   30.84   31.08   30.92   31.13   31.18
          31.60   30.91   31.01   31.03   31.58   30.96   31.37   30.95
          31.09   31.18   30.34   31.04   31.62   31.22   31.28   31.04
          31.19   30.97   30.99   30.94   31.02   31.06   31.13   30.56
          29.78
      6 Friedhoff, Amy E          JR San Jose St-PC      10:16.79   17:04.78  
          27.86   29.77   30.03   30.42   30.80   30.78   30.91   31.02
          31.04   31.06   31.13   31.23   31.19   31.28   31.49   31.35
          31.32   31.41   31.47   31.54   31.46   31.31   31.35   31.58
          31.50   31.66   31.63   31.62   31.36   31.41   31.61   30.89
          30.30
      7 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM         10:44.57   17:06.29  
          28.38   30.97   31.49   31.29   31.23   31.15   31.09   31.26
          31.16   31.45   30.78   30.91   31.28   31.31   31.33   31.47
          31.45   31.27   31.24   31.15   31.26   31.26   31.29   31.41
          31.51   31.59   31.25   31.47   31.22   31.16   30.94   30.78
          29.49
      8 Lynch, Morgan K           SO North Dakota-ND     10:23.75   17:14.48  
          28.19   30.44   30.80   30.62   30.86   30.97   30.94   30.87
          30.86   30.97   31.09   31.00   31.15   31.11   31.23   31.48
          31.46   31.26   31.47   31.64   31.82   32.07   31.68   31.92
          31.51   32.01   32.28   32.43   32.10   32.36   32.60   32.18
          31.11
      9 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.      10:27.29   17:16.17  
          28.06   30.06   30.51   30.87   30.93   30.97   31.30   31.08
          31.06   31.11   31.34   31.31   31.47   31.69   31.46   31.76
          31.76   31.73   31.79   31.70   31.90   31.93   32.09   31.88
          32.09   32.15   32.15   32.28   32.26   32.05   31.80   31.34
          30.29
     10 Melnikov, Alexis A        SO Fresno State        10:40.80   17:17.75  
          28.37   31.23   31.72   31.85   31.71   32.11   31.88   31.81
          31.63   31.47   30.86   31.11   31.06   31.44   31.26   31.51
          31.70   31.46   31.30   31.64   31.45   31.62   31.67   31.68
          31.42   31.44   31.91   31.79   32.12   31.67   31.63   31.72
          30.51
     11 Lipton, Caitlin J         JR San Jose St-PC      10:26.64   17:21.35  
          28.11   29.87   30.64   30.93   31.25   31.20   31.60   31.36
          31.78   31.62   31.58   31.64   31.81   31.62   31.77   31.81
          31.89   31.80   31.70   31.98   32.01   32.26   32.15   32.08
          31.92   32.19   31.93   31.88   31.95   32.02   31.91   31.76
          31.33
     12 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM         10:36.27   17:21.38  
          28.63   31.31   31.56   31.69   31.63   31.70   31.58   31.26
          31.41   31.74   31.78   31.59   31.55   31.61   31.69   31.57
          31.73   31.73   31.62   31.67   31.77   31.58   31.60   31.51
          31.69   31.49   31.70   32.00   31.87   31.84   32.17   31.96
          31.15
     13 Hicks, Jen L              JR Fresno State        10:44.17   17:23.73  
          29.14   31.02   31.56   31.67   31.61   31.38   31.36   31.72
          31.86   31.67   31.95   31.94   31.81   31.67   31.70   31.70
          31.73   31.75   31.48   31.59   31.72   31.78   32.20   31.94
          32.07   32.01   32.02   32.17   31.70   31.75   31.69   31.73
          30.64
     14 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.      10:45.75   17:24.13  
          28.60   30.78   31.45   31.50   31.81   31.49   31.78   31.80
          31.70   31.75   31.78   31.82   31.67   31.99   31.92   31.95
          32.04   32.10   31.97   31.96   31.91   31.88   32.05   31.95
          32.05   31.99   31.95   31.85   32.12   31.77   31.46   31.37
          29.92
     15 Lawson, Katelyn L         FR Nevada-PC           10:45.47   17:29.71  
          28.01   31.22   31.87   31.79   31.79   31.60   32.01   31.57
          31.59   31.71   31.37   31.70   31.61   31.72   31.83   32.10
          32.01   32.17   32.06   32.17   32.17   32.48   32.36   32.31
          32.11   32.03   32.20   31.82   32.38   32.25   32.19   32.26
          31.25
     16 Moore, Brittney N         SR NM State-NM         10:37.22   17:31.66  
          28.92   30.92   31.37   31.39   31.46   31.24   31.49   31.56
          31.64   31.99   32.17   32.25   32.15   32.27   32.21   32.23
          31.92   32.29   32.49   32.10   32.36   32.07   32.21   32.16
          32.11   32.00   32.17   32.05   32.28   32.51   32.34   31.95
          31.39
     17 Rebro, Stephanie C        SO Hawaii-HI           10:37.68   17:35.25  
          28.63   31.04   31.28   31.67   31.89   32.05   31.70   31.72
          31.88   31.71   31.59   31.79   31.92   31.90   32.17   32.13
          32.26   32.19   32.29   32.31   32.52   32.56   32.50   32.30
          32.53   32.64   32.67   32.42   32.30   32.60   32.31   32.47
          31.31
     18 Larsen, Chelsey N         SR Nevada-PC           10:36.14   17:39.59  
          29.56   31.58   32.17   31.66   31.55   31.32   31.72   32.04
          31.71   33.00   32.19   31.91   31.75   32.55   32.80   32.32
          32.63   32.41   32.57   32.68   31.93   32.14   32.28   32.20
          32.05   32.03   32.39   32.62   32.01   32.66   32.69   32.73
          31.74
     19 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM         11:02.44   17:49.98  
          28.39   30.61   31.04   31.49   31.67   31.58   31.75   32.20
          32.41   32.64   32.78   32.76   32.80   32.83   32.85   32.53
          32.71   32.56   32.59   32.55   32.76   32.80   33.09   32.78
          33.04   33.10   32.78   33.24   33.00   33.30   33.41   33.10
          32.84
     20 Matsuyama, Natalie A      FR Hawaii-HI           10:38.67   17:54.32  
          29.64   31.68   32.55   32.53   32.54   32.56   32.54   32.36
          32.50   32.30   32.37   32.41   32.35   32.48   32.67   32.45
          32.80   32.79   32.80   32.57   32.78   33.16   32.91   32.76
          33.05   33.05   32.98   32.90   33.03   33.07   32.98   32.67
          32.09
     21 Ungaretti, Kori J         SO Idaho-IE            11:12.74   18:12.89  
          29.50   32.47   32.86   33.22   33.18   33.31   33.04   32.95
          33.27   33.18   33.19   32.95   33.17   33.09   32.91   32.96
          33.38   33.24   33.28   33.57   33.69   33.49   33.45   33.49
          33.63   33.39   33.75   33.61   33.69   33.74   33.45   33.35
          31.44
     22 Monks, Kirah K            FR Idaho-IE            10:42.05   18:14.06  
          28.86   31.33   31.47   31.78   32.05   31.71   32.08   32.02
          32.18   32.82   33.11   32.99   33.13   33.69   33.99   33.79
          33.98   34.05   34.01   34.14   34.17   34.15   34.57   34.61
          34.46   33.80   33.85   33.97   33.97   33.79   34.19   33.54
          31.81
     -- Mills, Megan J            SR San Jose St-PC      10:31.20  X17:12.00  
          28.24   30.36   30.81   30.96   31.08   31.28   30.98   31.20
          31.33   31.40   31.49   31.45   31.28   31.35   31.37   31.46
          31.44   31.41   31.46   31.46   31.51   31.47   31.54   31.56
          31.63   31.78   31.65   31.68   31.79   31.78   31.73   31.72
          30.35
     -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM         11:16.63  X17:59.73  
          28.46   31.48   32.25   32.43   32.16   32.78   33.16   32.91
          33.31   32.74   33.04   33.17   33.35   33.14   33.08   33.15
          32.99   32.69   32.30   32.77   32.82   32.65   33.23   32.88
          33.35   33.06   32.86   33.38   33.04   33.13   33.16   32.75
          32.06
     
    Event 16  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:53.68        2003 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        WAC Meet: # 1:53.68        2003 A Kejzar, SMU                              
            Pool: & 1:53.68        2003 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        NCAA "A": A 1:53.37                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 1:59.24                                                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.       1:58.94    1:56.56B 
          27.94   29.94   29.36   29.32                                
      2 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI            1:58.33    1:56.91B 
          27.63   29.67   29.92   29.69                                
      3 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM          1:59.52    1:58.81B 
          27.97   29.89   30.41   30.54                                
      4 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND      1:59.66    1:59.62  
          27.92   30.18   30.94   30.58                                
      5 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM          1:59.33    1:59.99  
          28.17   30.17   30.50   31.15                                
      6 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State         2:01.88    2:02.31  
          28.39   30.01   31.45   32.46                                
      7 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE             2:03.14    2:02.68  
          28.20   30.12   31.44   32.92                                
      8 Swinney, Briana K         SO San Jose St-PC       2:02.75    2:04.66  
          28.26   30.93   32.14   33.33                                
    B - Final
      9 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.       2:04.78    2:02.17  
          29.20   31.02   30.93   31.02                                
     10 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         2:03.42    2:03.30  
          29.32   31.04   31.39   31.55                                
     11 Bruni, Christina A        FR San Jose St-PC       2:06.31    2:03.59  
          28.31   30.88   31.90   32.50                                
     12 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC       2:05.08    2:04.04  
          28.97   31.19   31.68   32.20                                
     13 Gjoen, Heidi V            SR Fresno State         2:05.18    2:04.51  
          28.95   30.54   31.93   33.09                                
     14 Vieira, Luiza P           FR Nevada-PC            2:06.38    2:04.72  
          29.43   31.60   31.80   31.89                                
     15 Ploussard, Alysse M       JR Nevada-PC            2:06.34    2:05.91  
          29.73   31.44   32.30   32.44                                
     16 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE             2:06.58    2:05.92  
          28.70   31.62   33.09   32.51                                
    C - Final
     17 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI            2:06.73    2:05.96  
          28.50   31.56   32.79   33.11                                
     18 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM          2:08.37    2:08.56  
          29.78   32.43   33.22   33.13                                
     19 Longland, Nikki R         SO Nevada-PC            2:09.15    2:08.70  
          30.47   32.43   33.16   32.64                                
     20 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND      2:08.68    2:09.20  
          31.02   32.34   33.85   31.99                                
     21 Morillo, Jordan C         SR Fresno State         2:11.18    2:10.68  
          31.78   32.83   33.26   32.81                                
     -- Philpot, Karen J          JR NM State-NM          2:08.88   X2:07.56  
          29.78   32.23   32.99   32.56                                
     -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM          2:11.25   X2:09.09  
          30.56   32.63   33.12   32.78                                
     -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM          2:11.68   X2:10.11  
          30.60   32.87   33.54   33.10                                
     
    Event 16  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:53.68        2003 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        WAC Meet: # 1:53.68        2003 A Kejzar, SMU                              
            Pool: & 1:53.68        2003 A Kejzar, SMU                              
        NCAA "A": A 1:53.37                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 1:59.24                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Prior, Christa A          SR Hawaii-HI            1:58.82    1:58.33B 
          27.33   29.45   30.91   30.64                                
      2 Connell, Fiona G          JR Northern Ariz.       1:58.11    1:58.94B 
                                                          29.99        
      3 Seaver, Terrin M          SO NM State-NM          2:00.06    1:59.33  
          28.13   30.32   30.01   30.87                                
      4 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM          2:01.79    1:59.52  
          27.98   30.05   30.72   30.77                                
      5 Medon, Veronica H         JR North Dakota-ND      2:00.73    1:59.66  
                                                          30.92        
      6 Madsen, Alex T            FR Fresno State         2:08.87    2:01.88  
                                                          31.58        
      7 Swinney, Briana K         SO San Jose St-PC       2:05.92    2:02.75  
          28.84   30.94   31.53   31.44                                
      8 Anderson, Erica M         FR Idaho-IE             2:02.96    2:03.14  
          28.62   30.56   31.33   32.63                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Buna, Brittany K          SO Fresno State         2:05.77    2:03.42  
          29.55   30.62   31.39   31.86                                
     10 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.       2:09.73    2:04.78  
          28.58   31.18   32.48   32.54                                
     11 Smith, Haley J            FR San Jose St-PC       2:03.05    2:05.08  
                                                          33.16        
     12 Gjoen, Heidi V            SR Fresno State         2:04.83    2:05.18  
          28.96   31.14   32.19   32.89                                
     13 Bruni, Christina A        FR San Jose St-PC       2:03.23    2:06.31  
          30.11   31.89   31.94   32.37                                
     14 Ploussard, Alysse M       JR Nevada-PC            2:11.86    2:06.34  
          29.87   31.77   32.27   32.43                                
     15 Vieira, Luiza P           FR Nevada-PC                 NT    2:06.38  
          29.75   31.33   31.87   33.43                                
     16 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE             2:05.21    2:06.58  
                                                          33.84        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI            2:07.44    2:06.73  
          28.68   31.84   33.10   33.11                                
     18 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM          2:06.70    2:08.37  
                                                          33.51        
     19 Grabanski, Erin M         FR North Dakota-ND      2:06.86    2:08.68  
          29.33   32.01   33.00   34.34                                
     20 Longland, Nikki R         SO Nevada-PC            2:15.43    2:09.15  
          29.86   32.00   33.49   33.80                                
     21 Morillo, Jordan C         SR Fresno State         2:14.11    2:11.18  
          31.63   32.84   33.77   32.94                                
     22 O'Connor, Rachel E        SO Nevada-PC                 NT    2:12.62  
          31.68   33.48   33.76   33.70                                
     23 Foley, Leslie A           SO Nevada-PC            2:13.31    2:13.40  
          31.37   33.01   34.39   34.63                                
     24 Vessie, Lauren A          JR Nevada-PC            2:16.91    2:17.88  
          31.44   34.03   36.14   36.27                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     -- Philpot, Karen J          JR NM State-NM          2:09.51   X2:08.88  
          30.34   32.79   33.04   32.71                                
     -- Zuniga, Brianna           SO NM State-NM          2:09.97   X2:11.25  
                                                          35.24        
     -- Hogan, Kaitlyn M          FR NM State-NM          2:13.42   X2:11.68  
                                                          33.51        
     -- Roberts, Sydney W         SO Idaho-IE             2:20.40   X2:16.57  
          31.33   34.38   36.02   34.84                                
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 47.87        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
        WAC Meet: # 47.87        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
            Pool: & 48.33        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        NCAA "A": A 47.84                                                          
        NCAA "B": B 50.19                                                          
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC         49.55      49.05B 
          11.32   12.31   12.74   12.68                                
      2 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM            50.44      49.28B 
                          25.39                                        
      3 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI              50.60      50.19B 
          11.70   12.85   12.99   12.65                                
      4 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC         49.83      50.27  
          11.61   12.70   12.98   12.98                                
      5 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              50.82      50.39  
          11.52   12.59   13.18   13.10                                
      6 Yoho, Dani C              JR Fresno State           50.99      50.82  
          11.29   12.77   13.46   13.30                                
      7 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC         50.81      50.84  
          11.66   12.82   13.19   13.17                                
      8 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         50.87      51.05  
          11.65   12.73   13.06   13.61                                
    B - Final
      9 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE               51.08      51.21  
          11.76   13.03   13.37   13.05                                
     10 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND        51.19      51.24  
          11.97   12.89   13.27   13.11                                
     11 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         51.89      51.38  
          11.85   13.11   13.30   13.12                                
     12 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI              51.07      51.43  
          11.81   12.86   13.33   13.43                                
     13 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              51.11      51.61  
                          26.84                                        
     14 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM            51.96      51.85  
          12.22   12.89   13.38   13.36                                
     15 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE               51.34      51.88  
          12.20   13.00   13.48   13.20                                
     16 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State           51.40      52.35  
                          13.54   13.59                                
    C - Final
     17 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC         52.00      51.73  
          24.72   27.01                                                
     18 Accornero, Annathea B     FR Hawaii-HI              52.61      52.32  
          25.12   27.20                                                
     19 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE               52.46      52.55  
          25.44   27.11                                                
     20 Palombit, Victoria K      FR NM State-NM            52.47      52.62  
          25.21   27.41                                                
     21 Torres, Dede K            SR Fresno State           52.65      52.67  
          25.07   27.60                                                
     22 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State           52.45      52.78  
          25.12   27.66                                                
     23 Fisher, Kara B            JR North Dakota-ND        52.38      52.88  
          24.95   27.93                                                
     -- Nelson, Amber R           FR San Jose St-PC         52.65     X53.84  
          25.57   28.27                                                
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 47.87        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
        WAC Meet: # 47.87        1999 M Moravcova, SMU                             
            Pool: & 48.33        2011 A Boucher, BSU                               
        NCAA "A": A 47.84                                                          
        NCAA "B": B 50.19                                                          
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
     -- Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM            54.63      53.23  
                          27.41                                        
     -- Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.         56.83      54.11  
          12.55   13.48   14.06   14.02                                
      1 Dewames, Marisa K         JR San Jose St-PC         49.41      49.55B 
          11.60   12.59   12.79   12.57                                
      2 Foster, Kiley C           JR San Jose St-PC         50.71      49.83B 
          11.40   12.55   12.94   12.94                                
      3 Schmidtke, Aliena         FR NM State-NM            50.51      50.44  
          11.50   12.60   13.26   13.08                                
      4 Alkhaldi, Jasmine P       FR Hawaii-HI              51.10      50.60  
                          13.21   12.78                                
      5 Harvey, Erika A           SO San Jose St-PC         50.56      50.81  
          11.65   12.73   13.12   13.31                                
      6 Mustelin, Sofia A         SO Hawaii-HI              50.90      50.82  
                          26.56                                        
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      7 McCurley, Meghan L        SR San Jose St-PC         50.65      50.87  
          11.69   12.52   13.08   13.58                                
      8 Yoho, Dani C              JR Fresno State           51.87      50.99  
          11.25   12.75   13.66   13.33                                
      9 Maclean, Haydn L          JR Hawaii-HI              52.30      51.07  
          11.99   12.79   13.15   13.14                                
     10 Millet, Rachel M          FR Idaho-IE               50.68      51.08  
          11.80   12.81   13.32   13.15                                
     11 Cote, Rachel E            JR Hawaii-HI              51.81      51.11  
          11.59   12.77   13.49   13.26                                
     12 Richels, Kelsey A         SO North Dakota-ND        51.23      51.19  
                          13.18   13.29                                
     13 Venlos, Megan L           SO Idaho-IE               51.74      51.34  
          12.02   12.74   13.26   13.32                                
     14 Titchin, Lucy             FR Fresno State           52.62      51.40  
          11.98   12.91   13.29   13.22                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     15 Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R     SR Northern Ariz.         52.11      51.89  
          12.00   13.19   13.45   13.25                                
     16 Fenton, Alex M            JR NM State-NM            51.75      51.96  
          12.09   12.97   13.39   13.51                                
     17 Boyd, Brittney L          SR San Jose St-PC         51.66      52.00  
          11.84   12.81   13.57   13.78                                
     18 Fisher, Kara B            JR North Dakota-ND        53.39      52.38  
          12.38   12.97   13.32   13.71                                
     19 Fuller, Brooke B          SO Fresno State           53.07      52.45  
                          27.41                                        
     20 Pang, Si Jia              SR Idaho-IE               52.32      52.46  
          12.11   12.99   13.71   13.65                                
     21 Palombit, Victoria K      FR NM State-NM            53.07      52.47  
          12.04   13.25   13.59   13.59                                
     22 Accornero, Annathea B     FR Hawaii-HI              52.38      52.61  
          12.03   13.05   13.81   13.72                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     23 Torres, Dede K            SR Fresno State           53.05      52.65  
          11.98   13.01   13.84   13.82                                
     24 Loy, Kelsey N             JR Northern Ariz.         53.52      52.78  
          12.30   13.13   13.71   13.64                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 Palombit, Gina M          SR NM State-NM            53.12      52.80  
          11.84   13.24   13.96   13.76                                
     26 Liang, Peggy C            FR Hawaii-HI              52.66      53.13  
          12.34   13.09   13.80   13.90                                
     27 Wessman, Rachael I        SO North Dakota-ND        53.85      53.16  
          11.97   13.12   13.71   14.36                                
     27 Hendricks, Katie M        SR Idaho-IE               53.01      53.16  
          11.94   13.10   13.89   14.23                                
     29 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota-ND        54.45      53.38  
          12.25   13.42   13.91   13.80                                
     30 Simon, Sam L              SR North Dakota-ND        55.26      53.58  
          12.12   13.38   13.99   14.09                                
     31 Larson, Melanie C         FR Nevada-PC              56.37      54.93  
          12.57   13.75   14.33   14.28                                
     32 Forman, Michelle K        FR Nevada-PC              55.59      54.94  
          12.21   13.86   14.27   14.60                                
     33 Howe, Karli M             JR Nevada-PC              56.53      55.04  
          12.77   13.60   14.29   14.38                                
     34 Ploussard, Alysse M       JR Nevada-PC              56.57      55.67  
          12.78   14.21   14.49   14.19                                
     35 Bailey, Alyssa L          SO North Dakota-ND        55.92      55.72  
          12.23   13.75   14.75   14.99                                
     36 Sartini, Katie M          FR Nevada-PC              57.52      57.59  
          12.64   14.26   15.23   15.46                                
     -- Nelson, Amber R           FR San Jose St-PC         52.84     X52.65  
          11.90   13.12   13.77   13.86                                
     -- Stoddard, Taylor M        JR San Jose St-PC         53.18     X52.73  
          12.43   13.25   13.54   13.51                                
     -- Smyth, Danielle S         JR San Jose St-PC         53.33     X52.79  
          12.30   13.24   13.68   13.57                                
     -- Stephens, Ariel M         SO Hawaii-HI              53.06     X53.06  
          12.18   13.22   13.72   13.94                                
     -- Ranit, Antoinette P       FR Hawaii-HI              53.00     X53.70  
          12.35   13.39   13.98   13.98                                
     -- Sharp, Molly J            SO Hawaii-HI              56.66     X55.72  
                          29.04                                        
     -- Philpot, Karen J          JR NM State-NM            56.77     X55.82  
          12.54   14.13   14.82   14.33                                
     -- Zuniga, Alessandra        SO NM State-NM            56.37     X56.18  
          12.80   13.89   14.60   14.89                                
     
    Event 18  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 2:11.00        2003 C Clark, SMU                               
        WAC Meet: # 2:11.00        2003 C Clark, SMU                               
            Pool: & 2:11.00        2003 C Clark, SMU                               
        NCAA "A": A 2:09.25                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 2:16.20                                                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       2:14.12    2:12.48B 
          29.97   33.19   33.99   35.33                                
      2 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       2:15.39    2:14.81B 
          30.35   33.67   35.00   35.79                                
      3 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          2:16.28    2:15.47B 
          29.61   33.95   35.54   36.37                                
      4 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         2:16.59    2:15.56B 
          30.58   34.24   35.28   35.46                                
      5 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            2:17.59    2:15.59B 
          31.07   34.25   34.97   35.30                                
      6 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       2:17.69    2:17.55  
          30.19   34.43   36.11   36.82                                
      7 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       2:19.20    2:18.70  
          30.39   35.18   36.30   36.83                                
      8 Vogel, Britney M          JR Fresno State         2:18.93    2:23.10  
          31.20   35.68   37.67   38.55                                
    B - Final
      9 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             2:19.70    2:17.67  
          30.65   34.60   36.23   36.19                                
     10 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       2:19.64    2:18.44  
          31.62   34.67   35.79   36.36                                
     11 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM          2:19.27    2:18.54  
          31.02   34.73   35.98   36.81                                
     12 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            2:21.05    2:20.62  
          31.84   35.36   36.47   36.95                                
     13 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI            2:21.56    2:21.09  
          31.27   35.29   36.56   37.97                                
     14 Merwin, Camille M         SO North Dakota-ND      2:22.86    2:23.04  
          32.13   36.05   37.12   37.74                                
     15 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             2:23.89    2:23.24  
          32.22   35.94   37.21   37.87                                
     16 Pino, Sarah M             JR Fresno State         2:24.02    2:23.67  
          32.23   36.02   37.44   37.98                                
    C - Final
     17 Kunz, Ashley L            JR Nevada-PC            2:25.57    2:23.11  
          32.04   36.21   36.78   38.08                                
     18 Griffing, Laura M         FR Idaho-IE             2:25.69    2:24.21  
          31.84   36.50   37.35   38.52                                
     19 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          2:25.71    2:24.31  
          31.69   35.99   37.42   39.21                                
     20 Kirby, Melissa M          JR Idaho-IE             2:25.14    2:25.96  
          31.87   36.65   38.15   39.29                                
     21 Lewandowski, Emily A      FR Northern Ariz.       2:27.61    2:26.88  
          33.43   37.67   37.91   37.87                                
     22 Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          2:26.03    2:27.51  
          33.20   37.27   38.49   38.55                                
     23 Rebro, Stephanie C        SO Hawaii-HI            2:25.42    2:27.61  
          32.90   36.74   38.63   39.34                                
     24 Longland, Nikki R         SO Nevada-PC            2:25.69    2:29.88  
          32.65   36.55   39.08   41.60                                
     
    Event 18  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 2:11.00        2003 C Clark, SMU                               
        WAC Meet: # 2:11.00        2003 C Clark, SMU                               
            Pool: & 2:11.00        2003 C Clark, SMU                               
        NCAA "A": A 2:09.25                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 2:16.20                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Trammell, Kirsten M       SR San Jose St-PC       2:12.88    2:14.12B 
          29.56   32.83   34.72   37.01                                
      2 Anderson, Darcie M        SO San Jose St-PC       2:13.07    2:15.39B 
          30.70   34.11   34.76   35.82                                
      3 Legge, Jessica B          FR NM State-NM          2:14.94    2:16.28  
          30.03   33.81   35.65   36.79                                
      4 Dockendorf, Michelle R    SO Fresno State         2:16.86    2:16.59  
          30.75   34.54   35.22   36.08                                
      5 Ritenberg, Taylor A       JR Hawaii-HI            2:19.88    2:17.59  
          31.09   34.73   35.57   36.20                                
      6 Burnes, Jordan S          SO Northern Ariz.       2:18.03    2:17.69  
          30.54   34.48   35.73   36.94                                
      7 Vogel, Britney M          JR Fresno State         2:23.69    2:18.93  
          30.89   34.81   36.53   36.70                                
      8 Brown, Karly M            SR San Jose St-PC       2:20.97    2:19.20  
          30.99   35.53   36.13   36.55                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      9 Spies, Maria              SR NM State-NM          2:15.17    2:19.27  
          31.80   34.70   35.96   36.81                                
     10 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.       2:19.71    2:19.64  
          31.32   35.27   36.37   36.68                                
     11 Saxe, Kelsie A            JR Idaho-IE             2:20.32    2:19.70  
          30.96   34.78   36.50   37.46                                
     12 Pagett, Valerie E         SO Hawaii-HI            2:22.22    2:21.05  
          32.00   35.38   36.49   37.18                                
     13 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI            2:26.56    2:21.56  
          31.67   34.75   36.95   38.19                                
     14 Merwin, Camille M         SO North Dakota-ND      2:29.10    2:22.86  
          31.49   35.74   37.21   38.42                                
     15 Williams, Lyndsay N       SO Idaho-IE             2:24.41    2:23.89  
          32.69   35.99   37.25   37.96                                
     16 Pino, Sarah M             JR Fresno State         2:22.05    2:24.02  
          32.21   36.00   37.28   38.53                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     17 Kirby, Melissa M          JR Idaho-IE             2:26.66    2:25.14  
          30.83   35.59   38.18   40.54                                
     18 Rebro, Stephanie C        SO Hawaii-HI            2:23.50    2:25.42  
          32.86   36.34   37.76   38.46                                
     19 Kunz, Ashley L            JR Nevada-PC            2:27.92    2:25.57  
          31.85   35.69   37.58   40.45                                
     20 Longland, Nikki R         SO Nevada-PC            2:33.93    2:25.69  
          32.64   36.86   37.46   38.73                                
     20 Griffing, Laura M         FR Idaho-IE             2:23.34    2:25.69  
          31.53   36.57   38.17   39.42                                
     22 Hack, Katie M             SO NM State-NM          2:27.59    2:25.71  
          31.83   35.62   38.48   39.78                                
     23 Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          2:24.99    2:26.03  
          33.03   36.88   37.93   38.19                                
     24 Lewandowski, Emily A      FR Northern Ariz.       2:28.50    2:27.61  
          33.55   37.78   38.18   38.10                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     25 Magana, Francesca K       FR Idaho-IE             2:28.29    2:28.09  
          33.03   37.14   38.66   39.26                                
     26 Lawson, Katelyn L         FR Nevada-PC                 NT    2:38.45  
          35.30   40.21   42.23   40.71                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     27 Renner, Kelli R           SO North Dakota-ND      2:39.03    2:38.95  
          34.60   39.17   41.66   43.52                                
     28 Fitzgerald, Kate L        FR North Dakota-ND      2:51.03    2:44.78  
          35.83   40.02   43.40   45.53                                
     -- Fletcher, Taylor K        SR Hawaii-HI            2:31.96   X2:30.75  
          34.04   38.27   39.34   39.10                                
     -- Biedenbach, Abby M        FR Idaho-IE             2:39.21   X2:34.56  
          32.79   37.16   40.87   43.74                                
     -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.       2:34.36   X2:34.79  
          34.50   38.37   40.43   41.49                                
     -- Gregorios, Stevi R        FR Hawaii-HI            2:31.17         DQ  
          31.95   37.20   39.32   40.84                                
     -- Thaveesupsoonthorn, Chav  JR Nevada-PC            2:26.59         DQ  
          32.79   37.02   38.70   40.44                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:54.92        2002 G Lee, SMU                                 
        WAC Meet: # 1:55.23        2004 G Lee, SMU                                 
            Pool: & 1:55.23        2004 G Lee, SMU                                 
        NCAA "A": A 1:54.95                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 2:00.69                                                        
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       1:59.99    1:58.82B 
          26.87   29.90   30.93   31.12                                
      2 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       2:01.72    2:00.52B 
          27.71   30.75   30.82   31.24                                
      3 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM          2:03.08    2:02.00  
          27.18   30.39   31.51   32.92                                
      4 Acosta, Ashlyn N          SO San Jose St-PC       2:03.94    2:02.44  
          27.37   30.13   31.63   33.31                                
      5 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC       2:04.27    2:02.98  
          27.66   31.11   31.94   32.27                                
      6 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI            2:03.87    2:03.71  
          26.65   30.14   32.47   34.45                                
      7 Guieb, Gabby P            JR Nevada-PC            2:04.51    2:04.98  
          28.03   31.49   32.32   33.14                                
      8 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.       2:04.40    2:07.17  
          28.05   31.86   32.96   34.30                                
    B - Final
      9 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.       2:05.23    2:05.66  
          28.35   32.03   33.32   31.96                                
     10 Takaki, Maddeline M       JR Hawaii-HI            2:08.91    2:06.30  
          27.80   31.31   33.03   34.16                                
     11 Brown, Calleagh C         SR Idaho-IE             2:09.70    2:07.47  
          28.68   31.83   32.69   34.27                                
     12 Nguyen, Rayanne K         JR Fresno State         2:07.96    2:07.48  
          28.28   32.24   33.18   33.78                                
     13 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC       2:09.78    2:07.49  
          28.67   31.85   33.15   33.82                                
     14 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.       2:06.21    2:08.52  
          27.81   32.06   33.36   35.29                                
     15 Bettis, Savannah H        SR Idaho-IE             2:07.19    2:09.12  
          28.37   32.50   33.87   34.38                                
     16 Conci, Caitlin A          SR North Dakota-ND      2:09.77    2:09.30  
          28.47   32.11   33.96   34.76                                
    C - Final
     17 Drennan, Jocelin R        FR Nevada-PC            2:10.19    2:08.93  
          28.66   32.26   33.38   34.63                                
     18 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE             2:12.28    2:10.63  
          28.42   32.88   34.55   34.78                                
     19 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM          2:10.78    2:10.73  
          28.53   32.33   34.12   35.75                                
     20 O'Connor, Rachel E        SO Nevada-PC            2:11.34    2:11.32  
          29.40   32.96   33.84   35.12                                
     21 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM          2:11.43    2:11.65  
          29.37   33.21   34.28   34.79                                
     22 Stanger, Chelsey K        SR Idaho-IE             2:11.48    2:13.26  
          28.12   32.59   35.74   36.81                                
     -- Nakamoto, Kayla M         FR San Jose St-PC       2:09.47   X2:07.31  
          28.44   32.22   33.56   33.09                                
     -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC       2:08.02   X2:08.45  
          27.57   31.81   33.32   35.75                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 1:54.92        2002 G Lee, SMU                                 
        WAC Meet: # 1:55.23        2004 G Lee, SMU                                 
            Pool: & 1:55.23        2004 G Lee, SMU                                 
        NCAA "A": A 1:54.95                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 2:00.69                                                        
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
     -- Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI            2:05.12    2:06.37  
          27.19   31.18   32.90   35.10                                
      1 Palmer, Rachel            SO Northern Ariz.       2:02.87    1:59.99B 
          26.78   30.08   31.11   32.02                                
      2 Craddock, Julia W         JR San Jose St-PC       2:01.17    2:01.72  
          27.34   31.03   31.53   31.82                                
      3 Cate, Beth A              JR NM State-NM          2:05.59    2:03.08  
          27.42   30.76   31.85   33.05                                
      4 Djelic, Sofija            FR Hawaii-HI            2:05.88    2:03.87  
          27.37   30.97   32.86   32.67                                
      5 Acosta, Ashlyn N          SO San Jose St-PC       2:03.38    2:03.94  
          27.01   30.40   32.28   34.25                                
      6 Denman, Heather N         SR San Jose St-PC       2:07.92    2:04.27  
          27.24   31.25   32.57   33.21                                
      7 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.       2:08.09    2:04.40  
          27.83   31.22   32.13   33.22                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      8 Guieb, Gabby P            JR Nevada-PC            2:03.83    2:04.51  
          28.36   31.41   31.93   32.81                                
      9 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.       2:08.28    2:05.23  
          28.11   32.10   32.49   32.53                                
     10 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.       2:10.82    2:06.21  
          27.44   31.33   33.22   34.22                                
     11 Bettis, Savannah H        SR Idaho-IE             2:05.94    2:07.19  
          27.93   31.09   33.41   34.76                                
     12 Nguyen, Rayanne K         JR Fresno State         2:08.05    2:07.96  
          28.59   31.87   33.39   34.11                                
     13 Takaki, Maddeline M       JR Hawaii-HI            2:04.40    2:08.91  
          27.46   31.14   34.04   36.27                                
     14 Brown, Calleagh C         SR Idaho-IE             2:09.70    2:09.70  
          28.07   31.80   33.68   36.15                                
     15 Conci, Caitlin A          SR North Dakota-ND      2:09.69    2:09.77  
          28.07   31.76   33.72   36.22                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     16 McLean, Michaela L        FR San Jose St-PC            NT    2:09.78  
          27.38   31.85   34.07   36.48                                
     17 Drennan, Jocelin R        FR Nevada-PC            2:12.94    2:10.19  
          29.41   32.51   33.89   34.38                                
     18 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM          2:15.44    2:10.78  
          28.56   32.39   34.43   35.40                                
     19 O'Connor, Rachel E        SO Nevada-PC            2:13.91    2:11.34  
          29.96   33.49   33.68   34.21                                
     20 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM          2:07.00    2:11.43  
          29.14   33.00   33.87   35.42                                
     21 Stanger, Chelsey K        SR Idaho-IE             2:14.19    2:11.48  
          28.10   31.89   34.13   37.36                                
     22 McCloskey, Meaghan A      JR Idaho-IE             2:12.22    2:12.28  
          28.62   33.34   34.67   35.65                                
     23 Bezenek, Kirsta M         JR NM State-NM          2:13.34    2:12.64  
          28.22   32.91   34.82   36.69                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     24 Schweitzer, Kara E        FR NM State-NM          2:07.06    2:12.72  
          28.90   33.10   35.24   35.48                                
     25 Scilufo, Taylor           FR Fresno State         2:12.82    2:14.18  
          28.66   32.98   34.83   37.71                                
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
     26 Teran-Sanchez, Raquel     SO Nevada-PC            2:17.61    2:15.50  
          29.46   33.62   35.17   37.25                                
     27 Jung, Caitlin R           SO North Dakota-ND           NT    2:20.38  
          30.54   35.02   36.84   37.98                                
     28 Hall, Darah L             FR Fresno State         2:18.24    2:22.28  
          29.10   34.44   39.06   39.68                                
     -- Chan, Andrea Y            JR San Jose St-PC       2:07.69   X2:08.02  
          27.35   31.03   34.00   35.64                                
     -- Nakamoto, Kayla M         FR San Jose St-PC       2:07.48   X2:09.47  
          28.15   32.21   33.87   35.24                                
     -- Boring, Christina N       SO Hawaii-HI            2:09.35   X2:12.47  
          30.14   33.73   34.67   33.93                                
     -- Conrad, Paige C           SO Idaho-IE             2:11.41   X2:16.09  
          29.73   33.40   35.12   37.84                                
     -- Peterson, Rachel A        FR Idaho-IE             2:18.23   X2:16.50  
          29.05   33.44   34.93   39.08                                
     
    Event 20  Women Platform Diving
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 331.45        2006 R Wong, UH                                  
        WAC Meet: # 331.45        2006 R Wong, UH                                  
        NCAA "A": A 225.00                                                         
        Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State          282.25     285.15A 
      2 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC             233.05     272.55A 
      3 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC             220.55     248.80A 
      4 Bradley, Genevieve M      SO Hawaii-HI             209.60     220.30  
      5 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC             215.60     220.00  
      6 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.        214.50     217.10  
      7 Arnold, Jennifer D        SO Nevada-PC             207.50     212.25  
      8 Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.        221.00     206.35  
    B - Final
      9 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC        207.15     241.05A 
     10 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI             193.05     225.25A 
     11 Holden, Jessica J         SR San Jose St-PC        205.55     214.75  
     12 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI             198.20     212.20  
     13 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND       195.85     203.70  
     14 Luke, Stacey C            JR Fresno State          204.35     191.85  
     15 Frost, Holly V            SR Northern Ariz.        194.65     191.60  
     16 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              202.40     187.95  
     
    Event 20  Women Platform Diving
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 331.45        2006 R Wong, UH                                  
        WAC Meet: # 331.45        2006 R Wong, UH                                  
        NCAA "A": A 225.00                                                         
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Prigge, Hannah K          SO Fresno State              NP     282.25A 
      2 Hanson, Stephanie         SO Nevada-PC                 NP     233.05A 
      3 Lents, Kali E             FR Northern Ariz.            NP     221.00  
      4 Huang, Grace              SO Nevada-PC                 NP     220.55  
      5 Charlton, Melyssa A       SR Nevada-PC                 NP     215.60  
      6 Smithberg, Gwen           SO Northern Ariz.            NP     214.50  
      7 Bradley, Genevieve M      SO Hawaii-HI                 NP     209.60  
      8 Arnold, Jennifer D        SO Nevada-PC                 NP     207.50  
      9 Kilby, Amy M              JR San Jose St-PC            NP     207.15  
     10 Holden, Jessica J         SR San Jose St-PC            NP     205.55  
     11 Luke, Stacey C            JR Fresno State              NP     204.35  
     12 Hunt, Paige L             JR Idaho-IE              199.00     202.40  
     13 Nero, Daniella S          SR Hawaii-HI                 NP     198.20  
     14 Keidel, Megan K           SR North Dakota-ND           NP     195.85  
     15 Frost, Holly V            SR Northern Ariz.            NP     194.65  
     16 Bosnick, Hannah E         JR Hawaii-HI                 NP     193.05  
     17 Anderson, Cassie          SR Northern Ariz.            NP     190.20  
     18 Smith, Carly B            SR NM State-NM               NP     181.05  
     19 Ardavanis, Kristy N       JR Northern Ariz.            NP     176.70  
     20 Jameson, Mairin A         SO Idaho-IE              156.25     176.00  
     21 Tangeman, Cassidy L       FR North Dakota-ND           NP     168.75  
     22 Porter, Jaymee S          SO NM State-NM               NP     166.90  
     23 Waldbilling, Rachael L    SO North Dakota-ND           NP     157.95  
     24 Thomsen, Alexis C         SO North Dakota-ND           NP     153.55  
     25 Dallmann, Katie R         FR Northern Ariz.            NP     152.80  
     26 Anklan, Jenn M            FR North Dakota-ND           NP     146.80  
     -- Wakefield, Jane A         SO Northern Ariz.            NP    X138.85  
     -- Potterf, Kelsi A          SO Idaho-IE              135.10    X135.90  
     
    Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
             WAC: * 3:17.63        1999 SMU                                        
        WAC Meet: # 3:18.25        2011 BSU                                        
            Pool: & 3:18.25        2011 BSU                                        
        NCAA "A": A 3:14.93                                                        
        NCAA "B": B 3:24.67                                                        
        School                                               Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 San Jose State-PC  'A'                            3:20.23    3:18.88B 
         1) McCurley, Meghan L SR           2) Foster, Kiley C JR             
         3) Harvey, Erika A SO              4) Dewames, Marisa K JR           
           24.46    50.96    23.48    49.34    23.84    50.23    23.08    48.35
      2 New Mexico State-NM  'A'                          3:24.56    3:23.63B 
         1) Schmidtke, Aliena FR            2) Seaver, Terrin M SO            
         3) Palombit, Victoria K FR         4) Fenton, Alex M JR              
           24.35    50.00    24.30    51.24    24.90    51.83    23.91    50.56
      3 Fresno State  'A'                                 3:30.61    3:24.77  
         1) Yoho, Dani C JR                 2) Titchin, Lucy FR               
         3) Fuller, Brooke B SO             4) Sheehan, Courtney L FR         
           24.07    50.65    24.41    51.27    24.10    51.81    24.07    51.04
      4 Idaho-IE  'A'                                     3:27.48    3:25.65  
         1) Millet, Rachel M FR             2) Venlos, Megan L SO             
         3) Anderson, Erica M FR            4) Pang, Si Jia SR                
           24.85    51.46    24.30    51.26    24.04    51.42    24.22    51.51
      5 Northern Arizona  'A'                             3:32.77    3:27.13  
         1) Lowther, Emma SO                2) Loy, Kelsey N JR               
         3) Connell, Fiona G JR             4) Dirks-Ryan, Chalene R SR       
           25.00    51.84    24.70    52.16    24.54    51.94    24.69    51.19
      6 North Dakota-ND  'A'                              3:29.81    3:27.98  
         1) Richels, Kelsey A SO            2) Fisher, Kara B JR              
         3) Medon, Veronica H JR            4) Wessman, Rachael I SO          
           24.68    51.29    24.44    51.89    24.70    51.75    24.19    53.05
      7 Nevada-PC  'A'                                    3:35.87    3:29.63  
         1) Mi, Mengjiao JR                 2) Vieira, Luiza P FR             
         3) Ploussard, Alysse M JR          4) Howe, Karli M JR               
           24.76    51.12    24.19    51.38    25.25    52.48    25.49    54.65
     -- Hawaii-HI  'A'                                    3:26.52         DQ  
         1) Prior, Christa A SR             2) Maclean, Haydn L JR            
         3) Mustelin, Sofia A SO            4) Alkhaldi, Jasmine P FR         
           24.46    50.83    23.96    50.26    23.21    49.73    23.55    49.35
     
    Event 104  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Derflinger, Andrea L      SO Northern Ariz.            NT    2:13.89  
          27.37   34.53   41.03   30.96                                
     -- Morrison, Meagan L        FR Northern Ariz.            NT   X2:14.05  
          29.38   34.15   39.05   31.47                                
     
    Event 105  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      - Time Trial
      1 Gansneder, Haley N        JR NM State-NM               NT      24.73  
      2 Garger, Natalie E         FR Hawaii-HI                 NT      26.06  
     -- Stephens, Ariel M         SO Hawaii-HI                 NT     X24.46  
     
    Event 109  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Juergens, Alexis K        FR Northern Ariz.            NT      56.18  
          26.27   29.91                                                
      2 Mertel, Alix S            SO NM State-NM               NT      58.55  
          26.92   31.63                                                
      3 Lewandowski, Emily A      FR Northern Ariz.            NT    1:02.03  
          28.69   33.34                                                
     
    Event 110  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Wright, Caitlin N         FR Northern Ariz.            NT    1:50.95  
          26.00   27.90   28.72   28.33                                
      2 Bassen, Rachelle M        SR NM State-NM               NT    1:52.56  
          26.00   28.23   28.94   29.39                                
      3 Schneider, Kelli J        SR Hawaii-HI                 NT    1:52.74  
          25.76   28.24   29.22   29.52                                
      4 Palbykin, Danielle N      JR Northern Ariz.            NT    1:58.52  
          27.21   29.33   30.89   31.09                                
      5 Smith, Ana l              SR NM State-NM               NT    1:58.53  
          26.56   28.73   31.00   32.24                                
     
    Event 111  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Rebro, Stephanie C        SO Hawaii-HI                 NT    1:08.06  
          32.15   35.91                                                
     -- Fletcher, Taylor K        SR Hawaii-HI                 NT   X1:09.29  
          32.58   36.71                                                
     
    Event 112  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Foo, Alyssa K             SO Hawaii-HI                 NT      57.85  
          27.43   30.42                                                
     
    Event 117  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Jones, Kristin J          SR Northern Ariz.            NT      52.30  
          25.52   26.78                                                
     -- Boring, Christina N       SO Hawaii-HI                 NT     X56.26  
          27.11   29.15                                                
     
    Event 118  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      - Time Trial
      1 Kiss, Tricia J            SO NM State-NM               NT    2:23.80  
          32.47   36.43   37.50   37.40                                
     
    Event 122  Women 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
    A - Final
      1 Gottlieb, Ashani L        SO Northern Ariz.            NT      27.57  
     
    Event 123  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Smith, Stirling C         SO Northern Ariz.            NT      29.78  
     
    Event 204  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      9 Merwin, Camille M         SO North Dakota-ND           NT    2:11.10  
          12.78   15.91   17.59   16.64   18.64   18.28   16.37   14.89
     -- Gregorios, Stevi R        FR Hawaii-HI                 NT   X2:14.84  
          29.18   33.93   38.16   33.57                                
     
    Event 205  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Simon, Sam L              SR North Dakota-ND           NT      24.46  
          11.80   12.66                                                
      2 Puk, Sami R               SO North Dakota-ND           NT      24.47  
          11.83   12.64                                                
     
    Event 209  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
     -- Peterson, Rachel A        FR Idaho-IE                  NT   X1:00.39  
     
    Event 212  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Mischkot, Sammi I         SO Idaho-IE                  NT      57.32  
          13.67   14.27   14.68   14.70                                
     
    Event 418  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
    ===============================================================================
      1 Tonsager, Allison K       FR North Dakota-ND           NT    2:30.03  
          32.54   37.86   39.29   40.34                                
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 418                   
     
      1. San Jose State                      728   2. Northern Arizona                    622
      3. Hawaii                              524   4. New Mexico State                    429
      5. Nevada                              377   6. Fresno State                        364
      7. Idaho                               318   8. North Dakota                        206
    

    More Headlines