Final Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Fresno State Swimming and Diving
                                      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/22/2011 02:08 PM
                      Fresno State v Fresno Pacific - 10/22/2011                   
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fresno Pacific Sunbirds  'A'                      1:44.93    1:46.97   11  
         1) Coffman, Cheyenne C 22          2) Malthaner, Lauren M 22         
         3) Swanson, Kendall L 17           4) Gjemmestad, Sofie 21           
           25.61    30.82    26.05    24.49                                    
      2 Fresno State  'A'                                      NT    1:48.54    4  
         1) Gjoen, Heidi V 22               2) Vogel, Britney M 19            
         3) Nguyen, Rayanne K 19            4) Yoho, Dani C 19                
           28.08    30.37    26.85    23.24                                    
      3 Fresno Pacific Sunbirds  'B'                           NT    1:52.80    2  
         1) Cleveland, Alicia S 20          2) Shahaff, Ramon K 22            
         3) Carter, Stacy R 21              4) Ditty, Taylor C 19             
           28.78    32.33    26.92    24.77                                    
      4 Fresno State  'B'                                      NT    1:54.62  
         1) Pino, Sarah M 19                2) Dockendorf, Michelle R 18      
         3) Scilufo, Taylor 18              4) Sheehan, Courtney L 18         
           30.22    31.90    27.83    24.67                                    
      5 Fresno State  'C'                                      NT   x1:58.65  
         1) Torres, Dede K 20               2) Vietti, Kat M 19               
         3) Titchin, Lucy 18                4) Hall, Darah L 18               
           30.11    40.29    26.87    21.38                                    
     
    Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Buna, Brittany K          18 Fresno State              NT   10:46.23    9  
          30.04   32.28   32.41   32.74   32.68   32.72   32.55   32.48
          32.65   32.70   32.36   32.59   32.65   32.75   32.48   32.34
          32.48   32.41   31.52   31.40                                
      2 Melnikov, Alexis A        17 Fresno State              NT   10:48.35    4  
          29.81   32.22   32.62   32.57   32.84   32.89   32.78   32.61
          32.98   32.59   32.26   32.13   32.48   32.56   32.22   32.47
          32.65   32.75   32.33   32.59                                
      3 Turner, Brooke A          22 Sunbirds            10:42.93   11:03.42    3  
          28.71   31.31   32.04   32.33   32.35   32.67   33.14   33.42
          33.40   33.95   33.60   33.54   34.28   34.09   34.06   33.62
          34.28   34.46   34.46   33.71                                
      4 Hicks, Jen L              19 Fresno State              NT   11:11.40    2  
          30.53   33.07   33.69   33.72   33.58   34.04   33.78   33.89
          33.83   33.90   33.74   34.06   33.92   34.04   33.86   33.74
          33.66   33.51   33.78   33.06                                
      5 Smith, Megan P            21 Sunbirds            10:59.31   12:02.52    1  
          31.38   35.16   35.16   35.55   36.03   36.65   36.28   36.76
          36.96   36.95   37.03   36.57   36.51   36.58   36.28   36.80
          36.47   36.46   37.05   35.89                                
      6 Rocca, Katie M            20 Sunbirds            12:45.55   12:11.65  
          31.52   35.13   36.04   36.08   36.33   35.94   36.55   36.75
          36.72   36.97   36.94   37.29   37.29   37.43   37.08   37.73
          37.98   37.79   37.39   36.70                                
     
    Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fuller, Brooke B          18 Fresno State              NT    1:54.96    9  
          28.17   29.34   28.50   28.95                                
      2 Sheehan, Courtney L       18 Fresno State              NT    1:55.11    4  
          26.97   28.88   29.44   29.82                                
      3 Lavery, Danielle M        21 Sunbirds             1:53.00    1:56.95    3  
          27.20   29.53   29.78   30.44                                
      4 Carter, Stacy R           21 Sunbirds             1:55.00    2:00.47    2  
          28.12   30.37   30.76   31.22                                
      5 Kampen, Nathalie J        20 Sunbirds             1:57.23    2:00.86    1  
          27.92   30.00   31.31   31.63                                
      6 Bautista, Anna E          18 Sunbirds             2:01.00   x2:03.62  
          28.69   30.83   31.65   32.45                                
      7 Vietti, Kat M             19 Fresno State              NT    2:06.28  
          29.06   31.71   32.61   32.90                                
     
    Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Coffman, Cheyenne C       22 Sunbirds               53.70      56.67    9  
          27.37   29.30                                                
      2 Gjoen, Heidi V            22 Fresno State              NT    1:00.92    4  
          29.69   31.23                                                
      3 Buna, Brittany K          18 Fresno State              NT    1:01.88    3  
          30.29   31.59                                                
      4 Ditty, Taylor C           19 Sunbirds               58.50    1:02.25    2  
          30.25   32.00                                                
      5 Torres, Dede K            20 Fresno State              NT    1:04.31    1  
          31.36   32.95                                                
      6 Case, Shelby M            20 Sunbirds             1:02.60    1:05.15  
          31.50   33.65                                                
     
    Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Swanson, Kendall L        17 Sunbirds             1:05.00    1:06.86    9  
          31.48   35.38                                                
      2 Pino, Sarah M             19 Fresno State              NT    1:07.28    4  
          32.05   35.23                                                
      3 Dockendorf, Michelle R    18 Fresno State              NT    1:07.72    3  
          31.98   35.74                                                
      4 Malthaner, Lauren M       22 Sunbirds             1:03.61    1:07.90    2  
          32.15   35.75                                                
     -- Vogel, Britney M          19 Fresno State              NT         DQ  
          31.52   35.07                                                
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Nguyen, Rayanne K         19 Fresno State              NT    2:09.25    9  
          29.70   32.65   33.15   33.75                                
      2 Titchin, Lucy             18 Fresno State              NT    2:13.52    4  
          28.67   33.34   34.88   36.63                                
      3 Hall, Darah L             18 Fresno State              NT    2:18.24    3  
          31.21   35.39   36.08   35.56                                
      4 Moreno, Michelle B        20 Sunbirds             2:16.00    2:23.27    2  
          31.35   35.41   36.69   39.82                                
      5 Shahaff, Ramon K          22 Sunbirds             2:19.37    2:25.80    1  
          31.14   36.22   37.88   40.56                                
     
    Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Coffman, Cheyenne C       22 Sunbirds               22.67      23.71    9  
      2 Yoho, Dani C              19 Fresno State              NT      23.85    4  
      3 Gjemmestad, Sofie         21 Sunbirds               24.03      24.97    3  
      4 Fuller, Brooke B          18 Fresno State              NT      25.32    2  
      5 Ditty, Taylor C           19 Sunbirds               25.00      25.52    1  
      6 Vietti, Kat M             19 Fresno State              NT      25.96  
      7 Fast, Courtney A          20 Sunbirds               26.53     x26.73  
     
    Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Luke, Stacey C            19 Fresno State              NP     267.05    9  
      2 Carter, Amanda            21 Sunbirds              216.20     229.25    4  
     
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Coffman, Cheyenne C       22 Sunbirds               50.67      52.01    9  
          25.57   26.44                                                
      2 Fuller, Brooke B          18 Fresno State              NT      53.91    4  
          26.09   27.82                                                
      3 Gjemmestad, Sofie         21 Sunbirds               50.94      54.55    3  
          26.58   27.97                                                
      4 Lavery, Danielle M        21 Sunbirds               53.46      54.89    2  
          26.31   28.58                                                
      5 Kampen, Nathalie J        20 Sunbirds               54.56     x55.68  
          26.77   28.91                                                
      6 Melnikov, Alexis A        17 Fresno State              NT      57.60    1  
          27.68   29.92                                                
     -- Rocca, Katie M            20 Sunbirds               56.44     X59.15  
          28.52   30.63                                                
     -- Fast, Courtney A          20 Sunbirds               58.79     X59.25  
          29.35   29.90                                                
     -- Yoho, Dani C              19 Fresno State              NT         DQ  
          26.88   27.81                                                
     -- Torres, Dede K            20 Fresno State              NT         DQ  
          26.49   30.12                                                
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Buna, Brittany K          18 Fresno State              NT    2:10.36    9  
          31.32   32.86   33.31   32.87                                
      2 Gjoen, Heidi V            22 Fresno State              NT    2:10.63    4  
          30.70   33.02   33.39   33.52                                
      3 Carter, Stacy R           21 Sunbirds             2:04.58    2:13.61    3  
          32.49   33.26   34.09   33.77                                
      4 Bautista, Anna E          18 Sunbirds             2:15.00    2:18.45    2  
          32.47   34.56   35.52   35.90                                
      5 Case, Shelby M            20 Sunbirds             2:10.06    2:19.77    1  
          32.67   35.01   36.11   35.98                                
     
    Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dockendorf, Michelle R    18 Fresno State              NT    2:23.38    9  
          32.52   36.70   37.00   37.16                                
      2 Pino, Sarah M             19 Fresno State              NT    2:26.46    4  
          33.65   37.53   37.43   37.85                                
      3 Vogel, Britney M          19 Fresno State              NT    2:27.93    3  
          32.86   37.65   38.65   38.77                                
      4 Malthaner, Lauren M       22 Sunbirds             2:17.16    2:28.99    2  
          33.56   37.97   38.52   38.94                                
      5 Shahaff, Ramon K          22 Sunbirds             2:27.14    2:32.04    1  
          34.56   38.76   39.35   39.37                                
     
    Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sheehan, Courtney L       18 Fresno State              NT    5:08.32    9  
          29.45   31.40   31.90   31.64   31.33   30.80   30.63   30.65
          30.87   29.65                                                
      2 Lavery, Danielle M        21 Sunbirds             5:05.82    5:19.64    4  
          29.25   31.62   31.97   31.85   32.16   32.12   32.60   32.92
          32.37   32.78                                                
      3 Nguyen, Rayanne K         19 Fresno State              NT    5:23.54    3  
          30.28   32.08   32.67   33.12   33.11   33.33   31.78   32.28
          32.75   32.14                                                
      4 Hicks, Jen L              19 Fresno State              NT    5:29.51    2  
          30.12   32.19   32.92   33.02   33.01   33.21   33.30   33.67
          34.11   33.96                                                
      5 Turner, Brooke A          22 Sunbirds             4:58.64    5:32.97    1  
          29.08   31.75   32.69   33.15   33.92   34.17   34.36   35.26
          34.78   33.81                                                
      6 Kampen, Nathalie J        20 Sunbirds             5:33.08    5:35.49  
          29.64   32.07   32.78   33.93   34.05   34.30   34.28   34.79
          35.30   34.35                                                
      7 Smith, Megan P            21 Sunbirds             5:09.92   x5:55.23  
          30.97   35.32   35.65   35.94   36.43   36.57   36.55   36.44
          36.62   34.74                                                
     -- Rocca, Katie M            20 Sunbirds             5:37.50   X5:56.44  
          31.33   34.89   36.00   36.43   36.43   36.77   37.14   36.22
          36.26   34.97                                                
     
    Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Swanson, Kendall L        17 Sunbirds               58.00      59.49    9  
          27.97   31.52                                                
      2 Scilufo, Taylor           18 Fresno State              NT      59.89    4  
          28.18   31.71                                                
      3 Titchin, Lucy             18 Fresno State              NT    1:00.07    3  
          28.06   32.01                                                
      4 Shahaff, Ramon K          22 Sunbirds               58.91    1:01.83    2  
          29.00   32.83                                                
      5 Moreno, Michelle B        20 Sunbirds               58.41    1:02.54    1  
          29.52   33.02                                                
      6 Hall, Darah L             18 Fresno State              NT    1:02.94  
          29.48   33.46                                                
     
    Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Luke, Stacey C            19 Fresno State              NP     272.10    9  
      2 Carter, Amanda            21 Sunbirds              234.75     228.40    4  
     
    Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
        Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Dockendorf, Michelle R    18 Fresno State              NT    2:12.19    9  
          29.02   35.63   36.84   30.70                                
      2 Scilufo, Taylor           18 Fresno State              NT    2:14.38    4  
          28.80   34.81   40.34   30.43                                
      3 Swanson, Kendall L        17 Sunbirds             2:06.00    2:14.58    3  
          29.02   35.33   38.14   32.09                                
      4 Carter, Stacy R           21 Sunbirds             2:06.82    2:15.87    2  
          29.42   34.27   40.89   31.29                                
      5 Pino, Sarah M             19 Fresno State              NT    2:18.85    1  
          30.20   37.01   38.40   33.24                                
      6 Malthaner, Lauren M       22 Sunbirds             2:12.09    2:22.53  
          30.24   37.98   39.59   34.72                                
      7 Case, Shelby M            20 Sunbirds             2:14.74   x2:23.64  
          31.31   36.28   42.54   33.51                                
     
    Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
    ===============================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
    ===============================================================================
      1 Fresno State  'A'                                      NT    3:35.72   11  
         1) Titchin, Lucy 18                2) Gjoen, Heidi V 22              
         3) Sheehan, Courtney L 18          4) Yoho, Dani C 19                
           26.23    53.70  1:20.28                                             
           28.45                                                               
      2 Fresno Pacific Sunbirds  'A'                      3:28.24    3:38.41    4  
         1) Gjemmestad, Sofie 21            2) Ditty, Taylor C 19             
         3) Lavery, Danielle M 21           4) Kampen, Nathalie J 20          
           26.25    54.34  1:48.71                                             
           26.64    55.52                                                      
      3 Fresno State  'B'                                      NT    3:44.36    2  
         1) Torres, Dede K 20               2) Fuller, Brooke B 18            
         3) Vietti, Kat M 19                4) Nguyen, Rayanne K 19           
           27.29    56.63  1:22.12                                             
           30.27                                                               
      4 Fresno Pacific Sunbirds  'B'                           NT    3:58.02  
         1) Turner, Brooke A 22             2) Moreno, Michelle B 20          
         3) Case, Shelby M 20               4) Bautista, Anna E 18            
           27.76    58.39  1:25.65                                             
           32.33                                                               
     -- Fresno Pacific Sunbirds  'C'                           NT   X4:06.79  
         1) Fast, Courtney A 20             2) Rocca, Katie M 20              
         3) Smith, Megan P 21               4) Cleveland, Alicia S 20         
           29.46  1:02.55  1:30.73                                             
           33.19                                                               
     
                       Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                    
     
      1. Fresno State                        169   2. Fresno Pacific Sunbirds             118
    

    More Headlines